Entry List
Event
173
entries
Honda Kid Kart
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AM
Austin Manka | Honda Kid Kart | Perris, CA | Advanced Stereo Riverside, Sparco USA, Aimsports, Daley Visual | |
11 | SA
Sheldon Andrews | Honda Kid Kart | El Cajon, CA | Unlimited Metalcraft/Sanner/Maxima/Rd Reed/A&D Logistics/Coastline Steel/Hotheads/Excel Racing | |
16 | Honda Kid Kart | Fresno, CA | Arrow Electric Motor Service, PKS, Grandpa | ||
20 | DI
Dane Idelson | Honda Kid Kart | Pacific Palisades, CA | MRC, Oakley, TroyLee Designs, IPD Graphics | |
25 | JM
Jacob Maier | Honda Kid Kart | Fontana, CA | ||
31 | ZM
Zackary Martinez | Honda Kid Kart | Camarillo, CA | Kodiak Construction, Automated Agway, Phil Carlson Motorsports, Motul, TMS, HKE | |
48 | BV
Brodey Vicars | Honda Kid Kart | El Cajon, CA | ||
62 | Honda Kid Kart | Fresno, CA | |||
94 | Honda Kid Kart | Upland, CA | Sean Ainsworth Plumbing, The Printers .com, WF Construction, Gerber Law,Ford of Upland, Stormcon Inc |
Junior 1 Comer
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | AD
Aden Dodge | Junior 1 | CANYON LAKE , CA | Jet Client Services | |
12 | AD
Alexander Diakoumopoulos | Junior 1 | Thousand Oaks, CA | Mom & Dad, Papou | |
14 | DT
Dakota Tate | Junior 1 | Hesperia, CA | Fleming Racing Engines, Empire Karts | |
25 | JD
Joseph Daniele | Junior 1 | Long Beach, CA | ||
27 | Junior 1 | Clovis, CA | PKS | ||
33 | JM
Jalen Mack | Junior 1 | Chino Hills, CA | RLV, Douglas Wheels, Mack Motor Sports | |
34 | GD
George Diakoumopoulos | Junior 1 | Thousand Oaks, CA | Mom & Dad, Papou | |
52 | DG
Dominic Gorden | Junior 1 | Clovis, CA | JO Motorsports,RPM, | |
79 | BA
Bentley Adams | Junior 1 | Corona del Mar, ca | Mom & Dad / Image Driven Inc. | |
111 | Junior 1 | Cota de Caza, CA | Valorous Racing/Sparco/2Wild/Fleming Racing Engines | ||
112 | OC
Oliver Calvo | Junior 1 | Stockton, CA | ||
168 | EH
Ethan Ho | Junior 1 | Industry, CA | APM Racing | |
198 | JJ
Jace Jones | Junior 1 | Scottsdale, AZ | PJ's Performance | |
218 | Junior 1 | Woodland Hills, CA | Fleming Racing | ||
379 | RM
Rylee Martinez | Junior 1 | Camarillo, CA | Kodiak Construction, Automated Agway, Phil Carlson Motorsports, Motul, TMS, HKE | |
911 | Junior 1 | Redlands, CA | K7N FILTERS, K1 RACE GEAR & PAUL SOURUDI DDS |
Junior 1 Comer - Pilot
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | CH
Cooper Hicks | Junior 1 Pilot | Simi Valley, California | Courtney Concepts, K1 RaceGear | |
19 | Junior 1 Pilot | Newport Beach, CA | |||
24 | Junior 1 Pilot | Fresno, CA | Arrow Electric Motor Service, PKS, Grandpa | ||
33 | BC
Brady Calabrano-Bowen | Junior 1 Pilot | Orange, CA | Llewellyn Supply Co. - Parents - Adams | |
44 | AY
Aidan Yoder | Junior 1 Pilot | San Gabriel, CA | ||
777 | CG
Chance Gibson | Junior 1 Pilot | Corona, CA | Gibson Exhaust, Flemming Motorsports |
PRD Junior 1
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CC
Cole Cotham | PRD Junior 1 | Corona, ca | TruTech Racing Engines, Gibson Performance Exhaust, Elevation Solar | |
7 | CG
Chance Gibson | PRD Junior 1 | Corona, CA | Gibson Exhaust, Flemming Motorsports | |
33 | JM
Jalen Mack | PRD Junior 1 | Chino Hills, CA | RLV, Douglas Wheels, Mack Motor Sports | |
34 | NG
Nathen Gutierrez | PRD Junior 1 | Norwalk, CA | ||
46 | IG
Izaac Gutierrez | PRD Junior 1 | Rialto, CA | PKS, P1 Engines, Dad | |
52 | DG
Dominic Gorden | PRD Junior 1 | Clovis, CA | JO Motorsports,RPM, | |
70 | SW
Shea Weston | PRD Junior 1 | Newport Beach, CA | ||
911 | PRD Junior 1 | Redlands, CA | K7N FILTERS, K1 RACE GEAR & PAUL SOURUDI DDS |
PRD Junior 2
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | RS
Ricco Shlaimoun | PRD Junior 2 | Irvine, CA | ||
15 | PRD Junior 2 | Madera, CA | PKS, Controlled Products Systems Group, | ||
22 | ML
Miles Laslett | PRD Junior 2 | Santa Barbara, CA | ||
26 | PRD Junior 2 | Norwalk, CA | |||
29 | PRD Junior 2 | Fullerton, CA | High Rev, Boghosian Racing, Gorden Family, Martinez family | ||
32 | JT
Jordan Turner | PRD Junior 2 | Culver City, CA | Mack Motorsports, Bush Racing, Turneround Tuning | |
34 | PRD Junior 2 | Anaheim, CA | Dad & Grandpa | ||
49 | JS
Jonathan Shone | PRD Junior 2 | Fontana, CA | D Power racing, Motul | |
54 | MB
Mia Butts | PRD Junior 2 | Santa Ana , Ca | TB Electric | |
60 | PRD Junior 2 | Newport Beach, CA | |||
62 | SH
Sierra Hudson | PRD Junior 2 | Ridgecrest, CA | none | |
77 | LA
Lauran Adams | PRD Junior 2 | Corona del Mar, CA | ||
80 | PS
Pierce Sullivan | PRD Junior 2 | Las Vegas, NV | Go Puck, Atomic | |
99 | AC
Amber Chott | PRD Junior 2 | Westminster, ca | ||
106 | AS
Anthony Sawyer | PRD Junior 2 | Los Angeles, CA | ||
151 | HW
Hayden Wagner | PRD Junior 2 | San Luis Obispo, CA | PKS, RLV, COURTNEY CONCEPTS, PKT | |
198 | JJ
Jagger Jones | PRD Junior 2 | Scottsdale, AZ | PJ's Performance | |
888 | HG
Hannah Grisham | PRD Junior 2 | Glendora, CA | MACK MOTORSPORTS, RLV, SWISS HOUSE INC., PUMP CHECK | |
998 | GO
Greg Osborne, Jr. | PRD Junior 2 | Harbor City, CA | uncle gary |
TaG Cadet
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TaG Cadet | Montclair, CA | RPM-Ryan Perry Motorsports, TrueTech Engines | ||
11 | AD
Aden Dodge | TaG Cadet | CANYON LAKE , CA | Jet Client Services | |
25 | JD
Joseph Daniele | TaG Cadet | Long Beach, CA | ||
27 | TaG Cadet | Clovis, CA | PKS | ||
44 | TaG Cadet | Dallas, TX | Shilo, GoPro | ||
52 | DG
Dominic Gorden | TaG Cadet | Clovis, CA | JO Motorsports,RPM, | |
55 | BS
Bryce Stevens | TaG Cadet | San Gabriel, CA | ||
70 | SW
Shea Weston | TaG Cadet | Newport Beach, CA | ||
79 | RM
Rylee Martinez | TaG Cadet | Camarillo, CA | Kodiak Construction, Automated Agway, Phil Carlson Motorsports, Motul, TMS, HKE | |
88 | TaG Cadet | Newport Beach, CA | |||
111 | TaG Cadet | Cota de Caza, CA | Valorous Racing/Sparco/2Wild/Fleming Racing Engines | ||
112 | OC
Oliver Calvo | TaG Cadet | Stockton, CA | ||
154 | DI
Daniel Inzunza | TaG Cadet | Fontana, CA | Cal Beaver Tree Service, P1 Engines, PKS | |
198 | JJ
Jace Jones | TaG Cadet | Scottsdale, AZ | PJ's Performance | |
555 | CC
Cole Cotham | TaG Cadet | Corona, ca | TruTech Racing Engines, Gibson Performance Exhaust, Elevation Solar |
125 - Open
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 125 - Open | Costa Mesa, CA | RE/MAX Racing | ||
46 | SP
Slava Prikhodko | 125 - Open | Lake Balboa, CA | ||
71 | DE
Darren Elliott | 125 - Open | Santa Monica, CA | CRG | |
219 | JR
Jesse Romer | 125 - Open | Lake Havasu City, AZ | ||
322 | BM
Billy Musgrave | 125 - Open | Riverside, CA | MRC |
S1 - Pro
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
322 | BM
Billy Musgrave | S1 | Riverside, CA | MRC |
S3 - Novice
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | DF
Dekota Fripp | S3 | Las Vegas, NV | MRC | |
18 | S3 | Long Beach, CA | Baldozier Racing / K1 RaceGear / K1 Speed / | ||
26 | S3 | San Marcos, CA | MRC | ||
28 | RL
Rupert Laslett | S3 | Santa Barbara, CA | ||
38 | DR
Daniel Ryngler | S3 | Calabasas, CA | ||
42 | AM
Andrew Murowatz | S3 | Chino, CA | ||
47 | PS
Philip Serniak | S3 | |||
99 | TS
Trevor Sumner | S3 | Orange, CA | ||
125 | GM
Garrett McKelvie | S3 | Temecula, CA | ||
319 | AW
Andrew Wilson | S3 | Westlake Village, CA | ||
722 | S3 | Rancho Santa Fe, CA |
S2 - Semi Pro
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | TC
Tyler Coffman | S2 | Bakersfield, CA | ||
51 | CJ
Cameron Jocelyn | S2 | Laguna Hills, CA | 2 Wild Karting | |
126 | AF
Alejandro Fernandez | S2 | San Bernardino, CA | ||
842 | S2 | Waldport, OR | Shepard Performance, SharkShifter |
S4 - Master
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | MJ
Mark Juncosa | S4 | Playa Del Rey, CA | ||
46 | S4 | Napa, CA | Brown Estate, 2Wild Karting, Tru Tech, Brett King Design, Avant Garde Wheels | ||
56 | S4 | Yorba Linda, CA | MRC/FastDDS | ||
71 | DE
Darren Elliott | S4 | Santa Monica, CA | CRG | |
86 | EJ
Erik Jackson | S4 | Long Beach, CA | Baldozier Racing | |
113 | SW
Stephen Wetterau | S4 | Costa Mesa, CA | Schaeffer Oil | |
172 | TB
Troy Butts | S4 | Santa Ana , CA | 2 Wild Karting | |
179 | JC
John Chott | S4 | Westminster, CA | ||
422 | WM
Willy Musgrave | S4 | Riverside, CA | MRC | |
999 | CA
Cris Araujo | S4 | Studio City, CA |
S4 - Super Master
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | JN
Jack Nelson | S4 - Sm | Tucson, AZ | Musselman Honda Circuit | |
20 | S4 - Sm | Corona, CA | Innovative Karting, MRC | ||
35 | SK
Steve Koster | S4 - Sm | Mission Viejo, CA | ||
46 | SD
Steve Donia | S4 - Sm | Bell Canyon, CA | ||
56 | S4 - Sm | Yorba Linda, CA | MRC/FastDDS | ||
58 | S4 - Sm | Rancho Cucamonga, CA | MRC | ||
63 | SN
Stan Nikkel | S4 - Sm | Oxnard, CA | ||
107 | S4 - Sm | Aliso Viejo , CA | Integroof.com/Bond Racing/American Express | ||
124 | JK
Jeff Krogstad | S4 - Sm | Lancaster, CA | ||
225 | CC
Chris Curtis | S4 - Sm | Yorba Linda, CA | MRC | |
232 | DS
David Shepard | S4 - Sm | Tidewater, OR | Shepard Performance SharkShifter | |
311 | JJ
Joe Johnson | S4 - Sm | Tucson, AZ |
S5 - Junior
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | NH
Nicky Hays | S5 | Huntington Beach, CA |
TaG Senior
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | JE
Jonathan Eshom | TaG Senior | Altadena, CA | ||
13 | TM
Tim Martin | TaG Senior | Poway, CA | ||
14 | TaG Senior | Redondo Beach, CA | CRG SoCal | ||
17 | MJ
Matt Johnson | TaG Senior | Corona, CA | ||
18 | VT
Vincent Tam | TaG Senior | Los Angeles, CA | 2Wild Karting | |
22 | BK
Bobby Kelley | TaG Senior | Nuevo, CA | ||
23 | TaG Senior | Studio City, CA | Mike Manning Karting | ||
32 | KH
Kyle Hayner | TaG Senior | Anaheim, CA | Motorsport Development Group, Freeline/MRP Motorsport, P1 Engines | |
39 | JR
Jordan Robertson | TaG Senior | Oceanside, CA | Motul, K1, Courtney Concepts, HKE, AMR | |
49 | TaG Senior | North Las Vegas, NV | Mom And Dad | ||
52 | TaG Senior | Madera, CA | |||
77 | KB
Kurtis Breeding | TaG Senior | Capistrano Beach, CA | K.b. racing & FletcherKote | |
82 | CT
Carlee Taylor | TaG Senior | YUCAIPA, California | 2wild | |
87 | Ad
Antonio de Lis | TaG Senior | Huntington Beach, CA | ||
99 | TaG Senior | Yorba Linda, CA | MRC | ||
120 | DP
Dylan Palatin | TaG Senior | Agoura Hills, CA | ||
313 | CJ
Carey Jonker | TaG Senior | Santa Clarita, CA | Toppers Pizza | |
326 | TG
Trevor Graegin | TaG Senior | Huntington Beach, CA | ||
338 | JL
Justice Lepe | TaG Senior | San Diego, CA |
TaG Master
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | TM
Tim Meyer | TaG Master | Trabuco Canyon, CA | Atomic Karting | |
22 | TR
Tom Ricketts | TaG Master | Canyon lake , CA | Smokin fast, true tech | |
29 | RB
Rob Brackett | TaG Master | Valencia, CA | Glendale Auto Body | |
48 | TaG Master | Torrance, CA | |||
86 | EJ
Erik Jackson | TaG Master | Long Beach, CA | ||
102 | TR
Tony Rossetti | TaG Master | Beaumont, CA | Mrc | |
227 | RS
Roy Steele | TaG Master | Los Angeles, CA | SportsCar LA |
PRD Senior
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | TM
Tim Meyer | PRD Senior | Trabuco Canyon, CA | Atomic Karting | |
97 | CF
Connor Funk | PRD Senior | Glendale, Ca | None | |
162 | JP
Jacob Pope | PRD Senior | Mission Viejo, CA | JPkartsports | |
454 | TF
Timmy Fritch | PRD Senior | Canyon Lake, California |
PRD Senior - Pilot
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | IB
Ian Bland | PRD Senior - Pilot | Torrance, CA | None | |
4 | SN
Steven Novikoff | PRD Senior - Pilot | Granada Hills, CA | me | |
8 | DW
Derek William | PRD Senior - Pilot | Ontario, CA | San Pedro Fish Market | |
14 | DZ
Drew Zeller | PRD Senior - Pilot | Fullerton, CA | ||
16 | AY
Alyssa Yauney | PRD Senior - Pilot | Rancho Cucamonga, CA | HP Communications, Arcz Communications, Aria Technologies | |
19 | MC
Miles Calvin | PRD Senior - Pilot | Fullerton, CA | ||
20 | AB
Ashkon Bashkar | PRD Senior - Pilot | Chino Hills, CA | D Power Racing | |
21 | CC
Cristina Castro | PRD Senior - Pilot | San Ysidro, CA | DAD | |
23 | JH
James Hayner | PRD Senior - Pilot | Yorba Linda, CA | Motorsport Development Group | |
26 | RR
Roy Riviere-Verninas | PRD Senior - Pilot | Irwindale, CA | Retts auto | |
32 | MM
Michael Monaghan | PRD Senior - Pilot | Huntington Beach, CA | Mobile Screen Pros | |
33 | IU
Ivan Urueta | PRD Senior - Pilot | Harbor City, CA | ||
39 | MM
Michael Mork | PRD Senior - Pilot | Santa Monica, CA | ||
44 | JB
John Barthelmass | PRD Senior - Pilot | Santa Ana, CA | Shake & Bake Racing | |
45 | Sb
Stephen barthelmass | PRD Senior - Pilot | Santa Ana, CA | Shake & Bake Racing | |
61 | PH
Peter Hudson | PRD Senior - Pilot | Ridgecrest, CA | none | |
96 | RD
Riley Dugan | PRD Senior - Pilot | Calabasas, CA | S-Squared Karting | |
357 | ZS
Zoli Sule | PRD Senior - Pilot | Las Vegas, NV |
PRD Masters
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | BB
Bryan Bender | PRD Masters | Seal Beach, CA | none | |
8 | BM
Bob Montgomery | PRD Masters | Thousand Oaks, CA | ||
32 | SB
Scott Brown | PRD Masters | La Verne, CA | Veritrue Components | |
54 | MC
Mark Connell | PRD Masters | Burbank, CA | ||
60 | PRD Masters | Newport Beach, CA | |||
94 | DR
Daniel Rivera | PRD Masters | Lakewood, CA | Your Ad Here! | |
117 | MJ
MIKE JOHNSON | PRD Masters | ontario, ca | ||
591 | SH
Steve Hansen | PRD Masters | Rolling Hills Estate, CA | S Squared Racing |