Entry List
Extra Afternoon Runs
5
entries
Time Only
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | IB
Ibrahim Barghouti | TO | Atlanta, GA | ||
44 | PB
Pete Bommicino | TO | Woodstock, GA | ||
48 | WG
Wilson Green | TO | Duluth, GA | ||
84 | JB
John Beach | TO | Cartersville, GA | Paces Construction | |
86 | VL
Vincent Liang | TO | Marietta, GA |
Novice
16
entries
Novice
16
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
GB
Geremy Bell | N | Roswell, GA | ||
N | Atlanta, GA | Technica Motorsports | ||
CB
Chandler Bishop | N | Powder Springs, GA | ||
N | Alpharetta, GA | |||
AC
Andres Cofre | N | Naples, FL | ||
JC
James Culpepper | N | Occoquan, VA | ||
ED
Evan Dagit | N | McDonough, GA | ||
AG
Ashraf Garba | N | Stone Mountain, GA | None | |
DG
Derek Greeson | N | Dawsonville, GA | ||
DJ
David Jones | N | Kennesaw, GA | ||
BM
Brad Mcgee | N | Powder Springs, GA | ||
mp
michael prescott | N | Powder Springs, GA | ||
PP
Patrick Pursley | N | Americus, GA | ||
TS
Tarver Siebert | N | Atlanta, GA | ||
DS
Daniel Simms | N | Decatur, GA | ||
CS
Corrie Smith | N | Tucker, GA | Mr. Bean Racing |
solo
140
entries
Pro
24
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | P (STS) | Buckhead , GA | |||
11 | CD
Cory Dreyfus | P (STC) | Cartersville, GA | ||
13 | P (SSR) | Marietta, GA | |||
17 | PB
Paul Barros | P (SSR) | Mableton, GA | ||
23 | MH
Michael Hernandez | P (BSP) | Stockbridge, GA | ||
37 | MB
Matt Biskobing | P (STC) | Atlanta, GA | ||
56 | JM
Jim Murphy | P (EM) | Winder, GA | Del Long & Chequered Flag Automotive | |
71 | TL
Tim Li | P (SS) | Downey, CA | ||
75 | P (DSP) | Peachtree Corners, GA | Rspeed (Rspeed.net) | ||
77 | TS
Thomas Simon | P (SSP) | Kennesaw, GA | ||
81 | P (XP) | Duluth, GA | Haldast home services | ||
86 | MK
Mike Kuhn | P (DSP) | Charlotte, NC | Adaptronic/RacingBrake/OSGiken | |
87 | DC
David Carroll | P (SSR) | Peachtree City, GA | ||
88 | P (SSM) | Atlanta, GA | |||
89 | P (EP) | Atlanta, GA | |||
99 | AA
Al Aberson | P (CSR) | Marietta, GA | G-Force Racing Gear | |
113 | LM
Luke Miller | P (KM) | Roswell, GA | ||
137 | CB
Charles Biskobing | P (STC) | Atlanta, GEORGIA (GA) | ||
144 | RP
Randall Prince | P (STX) | Auburn, GA | otpauto.com / trmtuning.com | |
147 | BC
Bryan Carbon | P (SS) | Acworth, GA | Blackwatch Racing | |
156 | P (EM) | Big Canoe, GA | North Georgia Weather/Fat Daddy Racing//Murphy | ||
171 | JP
Jay Parcon | P (SS) | Atlanta, GA | ||
176 | ES
Eric Soto | P (STR) | Marietta, GA | ||
189 | TS
Tim Smith | P (EP) | Tucker, GA |
Time Only Afternoon
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CS
Clay Sims | TOA | Roswell, GA | ||
3 | AS
Alison Sims | TOA | Roswell, GA | ||
70 | GP
Gordon Pratt | TOA | Dahlonega, GA | ||
86 | GC
Gianni Cabiglio | TOA | Sandy Springs, GA | BRZ-Club.com | |
170 | TP
Tara Pratt | TOA | Dahlonega, GA | ||
57 | MW
Matthew Worth | TOA (SSP) | jasper, GA |
Super Street R
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | RM
Robbie Mix | SSR | Buford, GA | ||
12 | CM
Charlie Mix | SSR | Buford, GA | Chatam Autosports | |
26 | CR
Christian Retterer | SSR | Dunwoody, GA | RaceFriv | |
92 | CD
Chris Dansbury | SSR | Gainesville, GA | ||
112 | TM
Tami Mix | SSR | Buford, GA | Chatam Autosports | |
113 | SSR (SSR) | Marietta, GA |
B Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | JG
James Gheesling | BS | Stockbridge, GA | ||
11 | DG
Derek Greene | BS | Alpharetta, GA |
C Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CS | Fort Mill, SC | Wifey Racing | ||
9 | CS | Peachtree City, GA | SSI | ||
36 | RB
Ron Bushman | CS | Roswell, GA | ||
46 | CS | Lawrenceville, GA | |||
56 | DK
Dragan Kornicer | CS | Charlotte, NC | ||
94 | JH
Jacob Hoss | CS | Marietta, GA | ||
149 | SK
Simon Kim | CS | Atlanta, GA | ||
67 | CS (CS) | Portage, MI | |||
136 | BG
Brian Gard | CS (CS) | Woodstock, GA |
D Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RG
Richard Gonzalez | DS | Atlanta, GA | ||
9 | GK
Greg Koerner Jr. | DS | Lawrenceville, GA | Nameless Performance | |
27 | BC
Ben Credle | DS | Athens, GA | ||
40 | BU
Brian Uyl | DS | Flowery Branch, GA | ||
44 | PB
Pete Bommicino | DS | Woodstock, GA | ||
127 | WW
Wayne Walter | DS | Dacula, Ga | Thanks Ben! |
E Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | JL
Josh Lyons | ES | Atlanta, GA | ||
14 | DS
David Steger | ES | Sandy Springs, GA | ||
17 | cc
curtis castleberry | ES | johns creek, GA | ||
30 | SK
Spencer Kemp | ES | Atlanta, GA | ||
47 | BE
Bradley Elliott | ES | Culver City, CA | ||
79 | JH
Jon Hehman | ES | Woodstock, GA | Mazda Motorsports | |
92 | AH
Alison Hill | ES | Doraville, GA | ||
114 | ES | Peachtree Corners, GA | |||
117 | cc
chris castleberry | ES | duluth, GA |
G Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | BT
Brian Taylor | GS | Atlanta, GA | ||
14 | JW
Janek Witharana | GS | Marietta, GA | ||
26 | KH
Kahn Howard | GS | Peachtree City, GA | State Farm | |
61 | TL
Thomas Leonard | GS | Powder Springs, GA | Not a Smart Car | |
86 | GS | Ball Ground, GA | |||
1 | VR
Vince Russo | GS (GS) | Smyrna, GA |
H Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | DI
Deborah Inskeep | HS | Marietta, GA | Chequered Flag Automotive |
Street Touring Sport
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | BH
Brian Hinson | STS | Lilburn, GA | ||
23 | RW
Rich Whitmire | STS | Buford, GA | ||
33 | STS | Griffin, GA | Shuffler & Assoc, LLC. | ||
129 | JC
James Chinik | STS | Green Cove Springs, FL | ||
133 | STS | Hapeville , GA |
Street Touring Xtreme
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | CH
Christopher Haile | STX | Atlanta, GA | ||
22 | RW
Randy Wilkinson | STX | Atlanta, GA | allprosubie.com | |
42 | RC
Ryan Curry | STX | Atlanta, GA | ||
44 | RL
Russell Lewis | STX | Brentwood, GA | The Racer's Market / Gran Turismo East | |
48 | WG
Wilson Green | STX | Duluth, GA | ||
55 | PB
Phil Bedard | STX | Roswell, GA | ||
78 | WK
Wes Kurzen | STX | Atlanta, GA | ||
86 | VL
Vincent Liang | STX | Marietta, GA | ||
97 | JC
Joe Cacioppo | STX | Atlanta, GA | ||
122 | STX | Atlanta, GA | allprosubie.com | ||
144 | BC
Brian Cembor | STX | Norcross, GA | SuperKGB Racing, AutoTrader.com |
Street Touring Roadster
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IB
Ibrahim Barghouti | STR | Atlanta, GA | ||
5 | STR | Atlanta, GA | |||
27 | KF
Kyle Feltmann | STR | Cumming, GA | ||
32 | AG
Alex Gray | STR | Atlanta, GA | ||
33 | STR | Chattanooga , TN | |||
54 | SW
Sam Whited | STR | Decatur, GA | ||
66 | CD
Christopher DeFeo | STR | Peachtree City, GA | my wife | |
67 | STR | Powder Springs, GA | Thanks Eric! | ||
111 | mm
matthew myatt | STR | Hampton, GA | ||
167 | JK
James Koch | STR | Atlanta, GA | ||
187 | ET
Eric Trice | STR | Atlanta, GA |
Street Touring Ultra
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | STU | Marietta, GA | Atlanta Speed Company | ||
15 | RH
Rob Heffernan | STU | Hiram, GA | none | |
77 | rp
ryan powell | STU | Newnan, GA | ||
25 | STU (STU) | Loganville, GA | Atlanta Speed Company & Kryptic WRX Vinyl |
Street Touring Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JK
John Kim | STM | Suwanee, GA | ||
11 | WV
Wayne Van Voorhis | STM | Atlanta, GA | ||
17 | PM
Pat Mccartin | STM | Buford, GA | ||
84 | JB
John Beach | STM | Cartersville, GA | Paces Construction | |
87 | STM | Anderson, SC |
Super Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 | AD
Adam Dunn | SSP | Duluth, ga | ||
192 | DD
Dan Dunn | SSP (SSP) | Lawrenceville, GA |
B Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | MC
Mark Canger | BSP | buford, GA | Rusty But Running | |
66 | dn
david negrey | BSP | Maryville, TN | ||
82 | PG
Paul Guidice | BSP | Cumming, GA |
C Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AS
André Samuelson | CSP | Fayetteville, GA | Allied AutoWorks |
D Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | PF
Philip Fortune | DSP | Atlanta, GA | ||
37 | MP
Matt Phillips | DSP | Marietta, GA | ||
45 | TS
Timothy Samford | DSP (DSP) | Weaverville, NC |
E Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | DL
David Lombardo | ESP | Fayetteville, GA |
X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 | DR
Dedric Ramsey | XP | Atlanta, GA |
C Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | CP | Roswell, GA | Mod Squad Garage/Black Dog Motorsports | ||
41 | RP
Randy Pajer | CP | Eastanollee, GA | ||
122 | CP | Dawsonville, GA | Mod Squad Garage/Black Dog Motorsports |
G Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | SB
Scott Bohannan | GP | Roswell, GA | Chequered Flag Automotive | |
178 | SK
Shane Kelley | GP | Roswell, GA | Chequered Flag Automotive |
Street Modified
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | CM
Chris McAdams | SM | Ogden, UT | ||
33 | LS
Lee Staton | SM | Marietta, GA | GAR Motorsports, LumberJack Racing | |
72 | cc
chris carder | SM | atlanta, GA | ||
133 | NC
Nicholas Conner | SM | Marietta, GA | Pancake Karate |
Super Street Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SSM | Marietta, GA | |||
59 | SSM | Powder Springs, GA | Visa | ||
111 | AP
Alain Parcon | SSM | Walnut, CA |
Street Modified Front Wheel Drive
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | DF
Dustin Foster | SMF | Flowery Branch, GA | ||
167 | VF
Vanessa Foster | SMF | Flowery Branch, GA |
B Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | PM
Perry Matthews | BM | Hiram, GA |
D Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | DM | Loganville, GA | Children’s inheritance |
E Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | TN
Todd Neal | EM | Snellville, GA | Red Fleck Property Rentals | |
34 | CL
Calvin Louie | EM | Athens, GA | Banzai Racing |
KM karts
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MD
Mark Davis | KM | Atlanta, GA | ||
13 | KM | Riverton, UT | |||
99 | AM
Aditya Madhavan | KM | Marietta, GA | ||
113 | JH
James Howell | KM | Roswell, GA | Fists Of Ham Motorsports |
Junior A
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | MH
Michael Hernandez | JA | Stockbridge, GA | Dad |
Street Touring U Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | KR
Katrina Roman | STUL (STUL) | Loganville, GA | Atlanta Speed Company & Kryptic WRX Vinyl |