Practice Day
50 entries
Test Day 1
8 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
67
WF
William Falatick
FABoynton Beach, FLAMP ELECTRIC INC
23
SH
Stanley Hallock
FCOrlando, FL DrStanHallockPrimusPitLaneService
88
DW
David Wilklow
FCNorth Salem, NYPrecision Design
112
PK
Patrick Kinsella
FCBoca Raton, FLnone
19
JR
John Robinson II
FFSaint Cloud, FLLee Racing/ Cricket Farm Motors
69
JS
John Schimenti
FFHolly Hill, FLPit Lane Services
141
RB
Roelof Blok
FFOcala, FLPit Lane Services
03
profile photo
William Wald
FSSaint Petersburg, FLFinnSpeed Firehouse Subs
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 3FF: 3FS: 1
Test Day 3
13 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
35
CH
Callum Hay
EPOdessa, FLThank you SCCA volunteers and Workers!
54
GC
Glenn Cameron
FPHawthorne, FLCAMERON BEND ANGUS RANCH
169
profile photo
Michael McKee
ITRBradenton, FLTRIAX/MCKEE BENJAMIN
32
DH
Denny Hightower
ITSPalm Harbor, FLKH CPA/Hightower Racing
111
profile photo
John Macgowan
ITATrinity, FLDeep Breath In LLC
48
CB
Collins Barber
SPOSanford, FL
90
profile photo
Robert Mills
SPOWinter Haven, FLSpeed n sport
50
profile photo
Pedro Colon
STLSan Juan, PRLos Ladrones, Valvoline, Vento Distributor, H-7, NGK
78
profile photo
Frank. Eiroa
STLMiami, FLRocket Trailers, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment, Interstate Batteries PR
196
RD
Rafael Diaz
STLorlando, FL
114
profile photo
Abiezer Torres
STULittle Egg Harbor Township, NJ
155
SM
Stephen Mullen
STUBradenton, FLMS Consultants, Katena Products, Caveman Enterprises
57
EB
Ed Barr
T4Indian Shores, FL
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 1ITA: 1ITR: 1ITS: 1SPO: 2STL: 3STU: 2T4: 1
Test Day 4
29 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
06
JC
Jorge Chavarria
ITBCasselberry, FLDynasty Racing
10
profile photo
Carlitos Diaz
R2Trujillo Alto, PRCG Racing Team
36
profile photo
Donald Spaeth
SMVero Beach, FLBSI Racing
63
profile photo
John Raudat
SMChester, CT Rocket Retirement
151
DW
Doug Williams
SMStuart, FL Autotechnik, Treasure Coast Miata
178
AF
Aaron Fitzsimmons
SMPalmetto, FLBSI Racing
04
TP
Ted Pelak
SM-TCape Coral, FLNew World DL
7
JF
Jason Fichter
SM-TJupiter , FlaJupiter Auto Body
11
WS
Wesley Saunders
SM-THobe Sound, FLTreasure Coast Miata
12
JS
Joe Sumasky
SM-TLehigh acres, FLAutotechnik
13
CB
Chris Bremer
SM-TNaples, FLNewports, Soul Glo
15
profile photo
Bill Squillace
SM-TJensen Beach, FL AUTO TECHNIK/ Treasure coast Miata
16
CW
Connor Woodham
SM-TCape Coral, FL
40
AO
Alexander Ofner
SM-TNaples, FLwww.AutoHausNaples.com
46
CJ
Charles Junger
SM-TGreat Neck, NYAuto Technik
55
JT
Jamie Tucker
SM-TFort Myers, FL
71
PO
Peter Ofner
SM-TNaples, FLwww.AutoHausNaples.com
78
profile photo
Earl Hart
SM-TSt Petersburg, FLAutoTechnik
83
AH
Avery Hough
SM-TWest Palm Beach, FLBSI
88
WP
William Pahl
SM-TBonita Springs, FLMichelin
101
profile photo
Mical Fountain
SM-TAlva, FLJ.R. Evans Engineering, Autotechnik, Angry Tomato Racing
102
profile photo
Robert Sadowski
SM-TFort Myers, FLAutoTechnik Junior
115
CC
Cory Collum
SM-TCape Coral, FLAutotechnik, Galaxy Auto Body
121
profile photo
Jillian Fichter
SM-TJupiter , FlaBSI Racing
47
SD
Sherry Dowling
SMSENokomis, FLDowling Bros. Racing with Reel and Squires, Hoosier
89
JF
James Friedhofer
SMSEJensen Beach, FL
174
JC
Justin Coker
SMSENaples, FLEast Street Racing, Phil’s Tire Service, Apex Alignment
29
RH
Richard Harris
SRF3Sarasota, FL
63
HL
H Neil Lund
SRF3Longwood, FLPM Racing
Class totals: ITB: 1R2: 1SM: 4SM-T: 18SMSE: 3SRF3: 2
Regional and Vintage Races
158 entries
Regional Race Group 1
24 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
3
profile photo
Rodney Dykes
EPNaples, FL
35
CH
Callum Hay
EPOdessa, FLThank you SCCA volunteers and Workers!
36
profile photo
Wayne Hussey
EPWest Palm Beach, FLHIGH RPM Motorsports
77
profile photo
Yuri Collazos
EPHomestead, FLStar Wars Racing / Rotec Motorsports
96
KW
Kenneth Walters
EPRiverview, FLISC Racing
00
LK
Lou Ann Kapcin
FPFloral City, FL
27
MG
Matthew Gallup
FPCenter Hill, FL
54
GC
Glenn Cameron
FPHawthorne, FLCAMERON BEND ANGUS RANCH
79
profile photo
David Boles
FPMelbourne, FLBoles Motorsports
176
profile photo
Jeffry Stein
FPOviedo, FLAlliant National Title Insurance Company
13
profile photo
Bob Hess
HPBig Pine Key, FLHess Specialties
40
profile photo
Gerald Wilcox
HPBonita Springs, FLTechCentral Racing & SWFL WaterTesting
43
profile photo
Tom Sterrett
HPClearwater, FLred hare racing goes topless. German Cars of Sarasota
68
DR
Don Robinson
HPMelbourne, FLJakes Stable
82
DT
David Till
HPTill's Import Car Clinic
89
MO
Michael W. Ogren
HPBrooksville, FLSpringHill Dyno/Protech Racing
4
profile photo
Kenneth Marino
SRFPALM HARBOR, FLHTG Racing
141
JR
Jose Rosado
SRFNew Port Richey, FL
6
BC
Bill Cullen
SRF3Merritt Island, FLAjax Tools
29
RH
Richard Harris
SRF3Sarasota, FL
39
MB
Mike Bakinowski
SRF3Palm City, FLN/A
63
HL
H Neil Lund
SRF3Longwood, FLPM Racing
92
WW
Wade White
SRF3Vail, COThe Cottages/Valvoline/Duane Neyer Motorsports
97
GF
Gregory Falcone
SRF3Sarasota, FLOmeza Wound Care, Concierge Automotive Services (Venice, FL)
Class totals: EP: 5FP: 5HP: 6SRF: 2SRF3: 6
Regional Race Group 2
18 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
50
profile photo
Robin Bonanno
FAOdessa, FLR&C Transport
67
WF
William Falatick
FABoynton Beach, FLAMP ELECTRIC INC
11
jj
james johnson
FCFort Pierce, FL
23
SH
Stanley Hallock
FCOrlando, FL DrStanHallockPrimusPitLaneService
88
DW
David Wilklow
FCNorth Salem, NYPrecision Design
112
PK
Patrick Kinsella
FCBoca Raton, FLnone
29
MS
Mike Schiffer
FVCape Coral, FLBayshore Racing
53
CD
Carl Dassinger
FVLake Placid, FL
77
HB
Harry Bradley
FVBrandon, FL
05
JM
James Morgan
FFlighthouse point, FL
19
JR
John Robinson II
FFSaint Cloud, FLLee Racing/ Cricket Farm Motors
20
AS
Anna Schimenti
FFWEST MELBOURNE, FLSchimenti Construction
69
JS
John Schimenti
FFHolly Hill, FLPit Lane Services
98
DP
David Pope
FFOrlando, FLDave Pope Racing Motorsports
141
RB
Roelof Blok
FFOcala, FLPit Lane Services
03
profile photo
William Wald
FSSaint Petersburg, FLFinnSpeed Firehouse Subs
62
profile photo
Mark Barstow
P2Saint Augustine, FL
152
ER
Ed Ronshausen
P2Saint Petersburg, FL Ronshausen Racing
Class totals: FA: 2FC: 4FF: 6FS: 1FV: 3P2: 2
Regional Race Group 3
31 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
1
KT
Kenneth Taylor
GTLFort Myers, FL
122
RT
Richard Thomas
SM5Sanford, FLMarvin Martian/Holy Crap This Is Fun
04
MP
Mark Pelak
STLCape Coral, FLNew World DL
16
profile photo
Bradley Woodham
STLCAPE CORAL, FLAutotechnik
23
profile photo
David Hussey
STLLoxahatchee, FLHIGH RPM Motorsports
31
AH
Adren Hance Jr
STLNaples, FL Quest Racing
32
DH
Denny Hightower
STLPalm Harbor, FLKH CPA/Hightower Racing
44
profile photo
Steve Murray
STLSarasota, FlSLR MOTORSPORTS, Murray Homes
46
CJ
Charles Junger
STLGreat Neck, NYAuto Technik
50
profile photo
Pedro Colon
STLSan Juan, PRLos Ladrones, Valvoline, Vento Distributor, H-7, NGK
73
BA
Bruce Andersen
STLSarasota, FLSenson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing
79
profile photo
Frank. Eiroa
STLMiami, FLRocket Trailers, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment, Interstate Batteries PR
83
AH
Avery Hough
STLWest Palm Beach, FLBSI
107
profile photo
Eliezer Torres
STLLakeland, FLPope Machine Shop. Erex Chasis. Travis Tech College
131
SL
Steve LeVine
STLIndian Rocks Beach, FLWatersports West
196
RD
Rafael Diaz
STLorlando, FL
39
CR
Carlos Ramirez
STUSaint clloud, FlC&W MOTORSPORT CORP.
52
RR
Ryan Reid
STUCocoa, FL
69
CD
Christopher DeShong
STUValrico, FLAllegroForte Performance
77
profile photo
Robert Tanon
STUDAVIE, FLVelocity Warehouse
114
profile photo
Abiezer Torres
STULittle Egg Harbor Township, NJ
150
CL
Charlie Lowrance
STUSebring, FL Firehouse Billboards
154
profile photo
Luis Castro
STUOrlando, FLCastro Racing , C & W Motorsport
155
SM
Stephen Mullen
STUBradenton, FLMS Consultants, Katena Products, Caveman Enterprises
08
profile photo
Frank Garcia
T3Frostproof, FL
10
GR
Gilberto Rivera
T3Guaynabo, PR
41
profile photo
Dana DeShong
T3Valrico, FLAllegroForte Motorsports
56
PM
Paul McNamara
T3Windermere, FLReed Nissan, Reed Nissan Clermont, iRide Used Cars, Reed Insurance, Nicker Kisses Horse Treats
91
profile photo
RODRIGO AZPURUA
T3Weston, FL
21
profile photo
Bryan Horowitz
T4Miami, FLLiqui Moly/Hoosier Tire/G-Loc Brakes/3P-Logistix/Velocity Warehouse/FAAS Racing/
57
EB
Ed Barr
T4Indian Shores, FL
Class totals: GTL: 1SM5: 1STL: 14STU: 8T3: 5T4: 2
Regional Race Group 4
15 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
31
profile photo
Nio Fernandez
GTATampa, FLSeñor Cigars
10
MS
Michael Seay
GT1Longwood, FL
64
MD
Mike DeCesare
GT2New Port Richey, FL
69
BM
Bill McGavic
GT3Arcadia, FLHoosier No MO Money Race Engineering
177
profile photo
Chris Harris
GT3Altamonte Springs, FLStar Wars racing/ Rotec Motorsport
21
profile photo
Michael Albano
ITOMelbourne, FlSierra Racing/ Wilkin Performance
43
profile photo
Jack Goldey
ITOPort Orange, FLJacks Flyin' Critters
65
AW
Andy Wilkin
ITOApopka, FLWilkin Performance Automotive
198
profile photo
Jarrod Smith
ITOLakeland, FLJJ Smith Racing
2
ES
Eric Servick
SPOCape Coral, FLJesus and me
77
TM
Timothy Murphy
SPOBrooksville, FL
90
profile photo
Robert Mills
SPOWinter Haven, FLSpeed n sport
99
profile photo
Gene Paul
SPOBrooksville, FLESP Motorsports, LLC
165
profile photo
Lee Arnold
SPONaples, FLArnold Motorsports
148
profile photo
Bruce Nelson
T1Newberry, Flmy Kid's inheritance.
Class totals: GT1: 1GT2: 1GT3: 2GTA: 1ITO: 4SPO: 5T1: 1
Regional Race Group 5
8 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
5
profile photo
Mike Kennedy
VINKissimmee, FLAutogroup Racing Service
9
DM
Daniel McChesney
VINSarasota, FLB&D Motorsports
16
SB
Skip Bryan
VINThe Villages, FLRoad-N-Race
17
profile photo
Tim Slater
VINWest Palm Beach, FLBiggles Racing
22
profile photo
Albert Carr
VINApollo Beach, FLSelf
66
JC
John Callahan
VINWest Palm Beach, FLFlower Power
84
profile photo
Glen Getchell
VINSeminole, FL
86
TW
Tristan Weld
VINPort Orange, FLWeldmotorsports
Regional Race Group 6
26 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
14
MF
Matthew Fritz
ITROrlando, FlCost of doing Business racing
88
profile photo
Brian Bennett
ITRClearwater, FLBENNETT ENGINEERED MOTOR SPORTS
147
profile photo
Richard Traenkner
ITRSaint Cloud, FLTraenkner Motorsports
7
BB
Barry Burgoon
ITSWinter Haven, FLVisual Images, ISC Racing
12
TJ
Todd Johnson
ITSClermont, FLJohnson Construction Group LLC
32
DH
Denny Hightower
ITSPalm Harbor, FLKH CPA/Hightower Racing
46
JR
John Rucker
ITSOrmond Beach, FLApex Solutions Group
72
MP
Mark Paterniti
ITSDaytona Beach, FLFlorida Door & Supply Racing
73
BA
Bruce Andersen
ITSSarasota, FLSenson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing
99
HW
Harold (Ken) West
ITSApopka, FL
51
profile photo
Anthony DePietto
ITAFort Lauderdale, FLStratton Oakmont
51
profile photo
Domenic DePietto
ITAFort Lauderdale, FLStratton Oakmont
68
PA
Phil Adams
ITAPort Orange, FL
69
ET
Ernest Taylor
ITAcudjoe key, FLThe Fullers Ins.
77
profile photo
Steve Knob
ITAStuart, FLQuest Racing
78
BE
Bryan Eiroa
ITAMiami, FLRocket Trailers, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment, Interstate Batteries PR
111
profile photo
John Macgowan
ITATrinity, FLDeep Breath In LLC
152
JS
Joseph Smoot
ITAAvon Park , Fl
06
JC
Jorge Chavarria
ITBCasselberry, FLDynasty Racing
23
MM
Mike McCormick
ITBMerritt Island, FLCato Steel
47
MM
Miki Moerwald
ITCClearwater, FlREDHARERACING
52
KW
Ken Weeks
ITEZGrant, FL
07
EM
Eric Moye
IT7Longwood, FLMoye Boy Racing
4
DP
David Perez
R1SAN jUAN, PRDJP RACING
156
PS
Pat Simpson
R1Silver Springs, FLSSA Industries
10
profile photo
Carlitos Diaz
R2Trujillo Alto, PRCG Racing Team
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 8ITB: 2ITC: 1ITEZ: 1ITR: 3ITS: 7R1: 2R2: 1
Regional Race Group 7
36 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
36
profile photo
Donald Spaeth
SMVero Beach, FLBSI Racing
63
profile photo
John Raudat
SMChester, CT Rocket Retirement
131
SL
Steve LeVine
SMIndian Rocks Beach, FLWatersports West
151
DW
Doug Williams
SMStuart, FL Autotechnik, Treasure Coast Miata
178
AF
Aaron Fitzsimmons
SMPalmetto, FLBSI Racing
0
JL
Jeff LaBounty
SM-TCape Coral, FLAutotechniks
04
TP
Ted Pelak
SM-TCape Coral, FLNew World DL
7
JF
Jason Fichter
SM-TJupiter , FlaJupiter Auto Body
9
AG
Alfred Goenner
SM-TNaples, FLVagisil
10
profile photo
John Davison
SM-TJacksonville Beach, FLSMMD, Autotechnik, 5X Racing, Jeffy Boy Engines, DSFC, #itcouldbeyou
11
WS
Wesley Saunders
SM-THobe Sound, FLTreasure Coast Miata
12
JS
Joe Sumasky
SM-TLehigh acres, FLAutotechnik
13
CB
Chris Bremer
SM-TNaples, FLNewports, Soul Glo
15
profile photo
Bill Squillace
SM-TJensen Beach, FL AUTO TECHNIK/ Treasure coast Miata
16
CW
Connor Woodham
SM-TCape Coral, FL
31
AH
Adren Hance Jr
SM-TNaples, FL Quest Racing
40
AO
Alexander Ofner
SM-TNaples, FLwww.AutoHausNaples.com
44
profile photo
Steve Murray
SM-TSarasota, FlSLR MOTORSPORTS, Murray Homes
45
HS
Harley Scuffil
SM-TNaples, FLBlack Horse Motors LLC
46
CJ
Charles Junger
SM-TGreat Neck, NYAuto Technik
53
TH
Trace Hance
SM-TNaples, FL Quest Racing
55
profile photo
Earl Hart
SM-TSt Petersburg, FLAutotechnik Racing
71
PO
Peter Ofner
SM-TNaples, FLwww.AutoHausNaples.com
78
JT
Jamie Tucker
SM-TFort Myers, FL
83
AH
Avery Hough
SM-TWest Palm Beach, FLBSI
88
WP
William Pahl
SM-TBonita Springs, FLMichelin
101
profile photo
Mical Fountain
SM-TAlva, FLJ.R. Evans Engineering, Autotechnik, Angry Tomato Racing
102
profile photo
Robert Sadowski
SM-TFort Myers, FLAutoTechnik Junior
115
CC
Cory Collum
SM-TCape Coral, FLAutotechnik, Galaxy Auto Body
121
profile photo
Jillian Fichter
SM-TJupiter , FlaBSI Racing
37
profile photo
Frank Shanaberger
SMSESarasota, FLSLR Motorsports
47
SD
Sherry Dowling
SMSENokomis, FLDowling Bros. Racing with Reel and Squires, Hoosier
89
JF
James Friedhofer
SMSEJensen Beach, FL
96
GA
Graham Armer
SMSEPunta Gorda, FL
125
DH
David Holland
SMSESebring , FL
174
JC
Justin Coker
SMSENaples, FLEast Street Racing, Phil’s Tire Service, Apex Alignment
Class totals: SM: 5SM-T: 25SMSE: 6
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.