Entry List
EARLY Session
58
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | SF
Steven Frank | Guests | Saint Petersburg, FL | |||
- | Guests | Liberty Hill, TX | ||||
- | AL
Andrew LaChance | Guests | st Petersburg, FL | |||
- | JO
Jesse Olsen | Guests | Roswell, GA | Apex Pix | ||
- | Guests | Roswell, GA | ||||
- | PP
Philip Petrie | Guests | New Port Richey, FL | |||
- | Guests | New Port Richey, FL | ||||
- | Guests | Tampa, FL | ||||
- | MS
Matthew Sullivan | Guests | Las Vegas, NV | |||
- | ST
Summer Taylor | Guests | Wesley Chapel, FL | |||
- | BW
Ben Wheaton | Guests | Tampa, FL |
R1 - Race Tire
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
166 | EH
Elliott Harvey | Run 1 / Work 2 | R1 | Wesley Chapel, FL | ||
757 | BT
Bob Teasley | Run 1 / Work 2 | R1 | So. Pasadena, FL |
M1 - Mod Street Tire 1 (BS/CS)
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | PD
Paul Dombrowski | Run 1 / Work 2 | M1 | Valrico, FL | ||
30 | EB
Evan Brown | Run 1 / Work 2 | M1 | Tampa, FL | ||
32 | SK
Stamatios Kapous | Run 1 / Work 2 | M1 | Saint Petersburg, FL | ||
96 | Run 1 / Work 2 | M1 | Riverview, FL | USAF | ||
265 | JB
Jeff Bragdon | Run 1 / Work 2 | M1 | Safety Harbor, FL | ||
731 | BC
Blake Coln | Run 1 / Work 2 | M1 | New Smyrna Beach, FL |
M2 - Mod Street Tire 2 (DS/FS)
8
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | SS
Scott Simsa | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | TAMPA, FL | Spinnywhoosh Graphics | |
67 | BS
Brian Smith | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | Clermont, FL | ||
86 | KT
Kevin Temaul | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | Tampa, FL | ||
95 | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | FAIRFAX, VA | StranoParts | Karcepts | Bridgestone | ||
111 | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | Liberty HIll, TX | Flyin' Hawaiian / Bad Rabbits | ||
187 | SH
Steven Hughes | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | Apopka, FL | ||
444 | SH
Scott Hodgemire | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | New Smyrna Beach, FL | ||
718 | CH
Chris Hammer | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | St. Petersburg , FL | www.speedsyn.com. |
M3 - Mod Street Tire 3 (ES/GS/HS)
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | Run 2 / Work 1 | M3 | Champions Gate, FL | |||
55 | PL
Patrick Lewis | Run 2 / Work 1 | M3 | Tarpon Springs, FL |
S1 - Stock Street Tire 1 (BS/CS)
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | sw
steve westphal | Run 1 / Work 2 | S1 | st pete, FL | ||
22 | JR
John Ruetz | Run 1 / Work 2 | S1 | Saint Petersburg, FL | ||
36 | GR
Garret Reed | Run 1 / Work 2 | S1 | Safety Harbor, FL | ||
56 | AD
Anthony Davis | Run 1 / Work 2 | S1 | Knoxville, TN | ||
63 | NW
Nancy Westphal | Run 1 / Work 2 | S1 | Saint Petersburg, FL | ||
192 | SH
Stephan Hodgemire | Run 2 / Work 1 | S1 | New Smyrna Beach, FL | ||
388 | Run 1 / Work 2 | S1 | St Petersburg, FL |
S2 - Stock Street Tire 2 (DS)
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Run 1 / Work 2 | S2 | Safety Harbor, FL | FAST | ||
31 | Run 1 / Work 2 | S2 | New Port Richey, FL | Speed Demon Racing | ||
43 | Run 1 / Work 2 | S2 | St. Petersburg, FL | Stranoparts.com | ||
78 | JB
Joe Brannon | Run 1 / Work 2 | S2 | Palm Harbor, FL |
S3 - Stock Street Tire 3 (FS/GS)
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 | Run 2 / Work 1 | S3 | Brandon, FL | Waffle House Racing | ||
190 | JR
Jim Ross | Run 2 / Work 1 | S3 | Dover, FL | Waffle House Racing |
S4 - Stock Street Tire 4 (ES/HS)
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | CS
Carolyn Smith | Run 2 / Work 1 | S4 | Clermont, FL | ||
41 | DT
Daniel Thompson | Run 2 / Work 1 | S4 | Apopka, FL | ||
68 | CW
Courtney Wren | Run 2 / Work 1 | S4 | Clearwater, FL | ||
94 | HV
Harry E. Vanden | Run 2 / Work 1 | S4 | Lutz, FL | ||
116 | JR
Joshua Rector | Run 2 / Work 1 | S4 | Holiday, FL | ||
666 | AB
Angel Bostic | Run 2 / Work 1 | S4 | New Smyrna Beach, FL | Bill Zebub Productions |
S5 - Stock Street Tire 5 (HS w/ Restrictions)
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | DB
Dan Brentnall | Run 2 / Work 1 | S5 | Palm Harbor, FL | Meself | |
479 | SM
Sarah Maddox | Run 2 / Work 1 | S5 | Saint Petersburg, FL |
FN - Fun Runs (Non-Competition)
8
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | LL
Luis Laporte | Run 1 / Work 2 | FN | Saint Petersburg, FL | ||
12 | Run 2 / Work 1 | FN | Safety Harbor, FL | ASE | ||
42 | RF
Rainier Fuclan | Run 1 / Work 2 | FN | Tampa, FL | ||
61 | SC
Sang Choi | Run 1 / Work 2 | FN | Dunedin, FL | ||
69 | JP
James Peters | Run 2 / Work 1 | FN | Lutz, FL | ||
88 | DW
Dan Weaver | Run 1 / Work 2 | FN | Saint Petersburg, FL | ||
99 | Run 2 / Work 1 | FN | Safety Harbor, FL | ASE | ||
169 | DP
David Peters | Run 2 / Work 1 | FN | Lutz, FL |
LATE Session
64
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Guests | Spring Hill, FL | ||||
- | JB
Jerry Beachem | Guests | Riverview, FL | |||
- | MK
Magdalena Knis | Guests | New Port Richey, FL | |||
- | SL
Summer Lamonte | Guests | Tampa, FL | |||
- | EM
Eraina Maginnis | Guests | Ruskin, FL | |||
- | JM
James Meier | Guests | Wesley Chapel, FL | |||
- | MM
Michelle Ming | Guests | Lutz, FL | |||
- | Guests | Roswell, GA | Apex Pix | |||
- | Guests | New Port Richey, FL | ||||
- | Guests | Safety Harbor, FL |
R1 - Race Tire
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | MW
Mary Wheeler | Run 1 / Work 2 | R1 | Crystal Beach, Fl | ||
13 | HS
Howard Sharf | Run 1 / Work 2 | R1 | Clearwater, FL | Tampa Bay Orthopaedic Specialists | |
24 | LD
Les Davis | Run 1 / Work 2 | R1 | Belleair Bluffs, FL | Larsen's Biscuits | |
25 | SW
Scott Wheeler | Run 1 / Work 2 | R1 | Crystal Beach, FL | ||
51 | Run 1 / Work 2 | R1 | Riverview, FL | |||
724 | Run 2 / Work 1 | R1 | Madison, WI |
M0 - Open Mod Street Tire (SS/AS)
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | AC
Austin Curry III | Run 2 / Work 1 | M0 | Tampa, FL | Harbor Freight Racing | |
89 | Run 2 / Work 1 | M0 | Lutz, FL | Harbor Freight Racing |
M1 - Mod Street Tire 1 (BS/CS)
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | JD
Jeremy Damico | Run 1 / Work 2 | M1 | Seffner, FL | Johnson's Baby Shampoo | |
16 | JO
Jesse Olsen | Run 1 / Work 2 | M1 | Roswell, GA | Apex Pix | |
18 | MK
Mario Knis | Run 1 / Work 2 | M1 | New Port Richey, FL | ||
23 | MS
Matthew Sullivan | Run 1 / Work 2 | M1 | Las Vegas, NV | Free Agent | |
79 | SH
Stephen Hewitt | Run 1 / Work 2 | M1 | Spring Hill, FL | ||
87 | Run 1 / Work 2 | M1 | Tampa, FL | |||
91 | AL
Andrew LaChance | Run 1 / Work 2 | M1 | st Petersburg, FL | Mostly Mazdas |
M2 - Mod Street Tire 2 (DS/FS)
8
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | New Port Richey, FL | Fat Guy in a Little Car Racing | ||
35 | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | Palm Harbor, FL | |||
37 | SF
Steven Frank | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | Saint Petersburg, FL | ||
40 | CS
Charles Stowe | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | Babcock Ranch, FL | Michelin PSS + Ziptie Industries INC | |
44 | SS
Sean Schenck | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | Spring Hill, FL | Speed Syndicate Motorsports/ TrackHERO | |
47 | JP
John Partin | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | Dunedin, FL | ||
83 | JB
Jason Ball | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | Seffner, FL | ||
227 | Run 2 / Work 1 | M2 | Dover, FL |
M3 - Mod Street Tire 3 (ES/GS/HS)
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CM
Christopher Meier | Run 2 / Work 1 | M3 | Wesley Chapel, FL | ||
65 | AB
Anthony Briody | Run 2 / Work 1 | M3 | Wesley Chapel, FL | ||
161 | Run 2 / Work 1 | M3 | Tampa, FL | Frisky Racing / Ice Cream FTW | ||
165 | KB
Konnor Briody | Run 2 / Work 1 | M3 | Wesley Chapel, FL | ||
216 | BK
Brian Kollar | Run 2 / Work 1 | M3 | Saint Petersburg, FL | Duct Tape Racing |
S1 - Stock Street Tire 1 (BS/CS)
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Run 1 / Work 2 | S1 | Brandon, FL | Amoroso Cabinets | ||
19 | Run 1 / Work 2 | S1 | Spring Hill, FL | SSA and AAA+ | ||
26 | DS
David Scott | Run 1 / Work 2 | S1 | Riverview, FL | ||
58 | EC
Eva Chang | Run 1 / Work 2 | S1 | Oldsmar, FL | ||
85 | DB
Doug Buckheim | Run 1 / Work 2 | S1 | Oldsmar, FL | ||
117 | DA
Devon Amoroso | Run 1 / Work 2 | S1 | Seffner, FL | Amoroso Cabinets | |
171 | CW
Carl Wagenfohr | Run 1 / Work 2 | S1 | Tarpon Springs, FL |
S2 - Stock Street Tire 2 (DS)
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | EN
Evan Nadav | Run 1 / Work 2 | S2 | Tampa, FL | ||
60 | RP
Rishi Patel | Run 1 / Work 2 | S2 | Bradenton, FL | ||
93 | BW
Ben Wheaton | Run 1 / Work 2 | S2 | Tampa, FL | FAST, Harbor Freight Racing | |
98 | ML
Malcolm Lawson | Run 1 / Work 2 | S2 | Venice, FL | ||
198 | JL
Jacqueline Lawson | Run 1 / Work 2 | S2 | Venice, FL | ||
327 | MA
Maroun Aboutayeh | Run 1 / Work 2 | S2 | Asheville, NC |
S3 - Stock Street Tire 3 (FS/GS)
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | JH
Jared Hibbs | Run 2 / Work 1 | S3 | Holiday, FL | Aspire Autosports | |
34 | SM
Stuart Maginnis | Run 2 / Work 1 | S3 | Ruskin, FL | ||
70 | Run 2 / Work 1 | S3 | Anaheim, CA | |||
473 | NW
Nathan Williams | Run 2 / Work 1 | S3 | Brandon, FL |
S4 - Stock Street Tire 4 (ES/HS)
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | BB
Bryce Brown | Run 2 / Work 1 | S4 | Saint Petersburg, FL | ||
71 | TR
Trevor Renson | Run 2 / Work 1 | S4 | Apopka , FL | Awesome Girlfriend Racing | |
114 | KB
Kirstin Brown | Run 2 / Work 1 | S4 | Saint Petersburg, FL | ||
123 | PP
Philip Petrie | Run 2 / Work 1 | S4 | New Port Richey, FL |
S5 - Stock Street Tire 5 (HS w/ Restrictions)
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | SS
Sophia Sculerati | Run 2 / Work 1 | S5 | Orlando, FL | Speed Demon Racing | |
108 | AD
Andrew Droney | Run 2 / Work 1 | S5 | Bradenton, FL | ||
460 | DT
Darick Tinker | Run 2 / Work 1 | S5 | Tampa, FL |
FN - Fun Runs (Non-Competition)
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
188 | Run 1 / Work 2 | FN | St Petersburg, FL | |||
747 | BT
Bob Teasley | Run 1 / Work 2 | FN | So. Pasadena, FL |