SCCA - Ohio Valley Region - Club Racing announces Hoosier SCCA Super Tour workers/volunteers ONLY Friday, May 31 — Sunday, Jun 2, 2019 attendees at Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, OH 44904 (2303) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

Hoosier SCCA Super Tour workers/volunteers ONLY

SCCA - Ohio Valley Region - Club Racing

Friday, May 31 — Sunday, Jun 2, 2019

Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, OH


 

Hoosier SCCA Super Tour
U.S. Majors Tour
Great Lakes Race of Champions
Ohio Valley Region SCCA
June 1-3, 2018
MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR COURSE  –  LEXINGTON, OHIO  
SANCTION NUMBERS: 

 

  

 

Hoosier Super Tour- worker/volunteer  92 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (7), ES Course Marshal (1), ES Fire/Rescue (2), Flagging & Communications (1), Grid (6), Driver Information (4), U.S.Majors Tour Staff (2), Pace Car Driver (3), Pit Marshal (5), Registrar (6), Sound Control (3), Start (6), Stewards (16), Scrutineer (16), Timing & Scoring (11), Media (3)

Race Administration   7 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barschow, Sheila Hamilton, OH
Avatar Image Bell, Rusty Galena, OH
Placeholder Avatar Gordon, Tim Clarksville, OH
Avatar Image Thompson, Shirley fairfax, VA
Placeholder Avatar barschow, dennis Hamilton, OH
Placeholder Avatar rupp, david Fredericktown, OH
Placeholder Avatar summers, jude Columbus, OH
ES Course Marshal   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Flint, Brian Galloway, OH
ES Fire/Rescue   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gall, Doug Strongsville, OH
Placeholder Avatar Howard, Dave West Carrollton, OH
Flagging & Communications   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Aarseth, Bonnie Jefferson, OR
Grid   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Freeman, Curtis Springfield, OH
Placeholder Avatar Graham, Christy Liberty Township, OH
Avatar Image Knepper, James Cincinnati, OH
Placeholder Avatar Radey, Paul North Ridgeville, OH
Placeholder Avatar Schillace, Nancy Brook Park, OH
Placeholder Avatar Smolenski, Thomas Grand Haven, MI
Driver Information   4 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Butcher, Alan Waynesburg, PA
Placeholder Avatar Butcher, Catherine Waynesburg, PA
Placeholder Avatar Clark, Lori Worthington, OH
Placeholder Avatar Ward, Duane Worthington, OH
U.S.Majors Tour Staff   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Lorenz, Gayle New Bern, NC
Placeholder Avatar Pence, Steve Bluemont, VA
Pace Car Driver   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Alspach, Phil Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Antoine, Bob Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Stevens, William Grove City, OH
Pit Marshal   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Carpenter, G Marion, OH
Placeholder Avatar Carpenter, Madison Marion, OH
Placeholder Avatar Hengen, Robert Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Jones, David Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Stewart, William Girard, PA
Registrar   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Dick, Colleen Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Dietz, Jennifer Hinckley, OH
Placeholder Avatar Harrington, Dorothy Avon Lake, OH
Placeholder Avatar Rupp, Sue Fredericktown, OH
Placeholder Avatar Sheets, Gloria Columbus, OH
Avatar Image Suhr, Becky Springboro, OH
Sound Control   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Briggs, Jason Hamilton, OH
Placeholder Avatar Briggs, Wayne Fairfield, OH
Placeholder Avatar Tomlinson, Tom West Chester, OH
Start   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Long, Ron Batavia, OH
Avatar Image Compton, Jack New Albany, OH
Avatar Image Pfeiler, Lee Lexington, KY
Placeholder Avatar Randles, Donald Wooster, OH
Placeholder Avatar Tedeschi, Diane Columbus, OH
Avatar Image Troehler, Stephen Lewisburg, OH
Stewards   16 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Brinkel, Fred Princeton, WV
Placeholder Avatar Bueno, David Canal Fulton, OH
Avatar Image Burke, Ann Livonia, Mi
Placeholder Avatar Burkons, Lauri Barberton, OH
Placeholder Avatar Crider, Karen DeWitt, MI
Placeholder Avatar Dobbs Jr, Charles Horseheads, NY
Placeholder Avatar Harrington, Duane Avon Lake, OH
Placeholder Avatar Hodge, Dan Lewis Center, OH
Placeholder Avatar Kaplan, Barry Pittsburgh, PA
Avatar Image Kern, Gene Canonsburg, PA
Placeholder Avatar LaFond, Debbie Eastlake, OH
Placeholder Avatar LaFond, Maurice Eastlake, OH
Avatar Image McCammon, Patrick Leo, IN
Placeholder Avatar McDonough, Donna South Park, PA
Placeholder Avatar Miller, Leland Sarasota, FL
Placeholder Avatar Suhr, James Springboro, OH
Scrutineer   16 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Baker, Barry Marion, OH
Avatar Image Bucher, James (Jeb) Massillon, OH
Placeholder Avatar Dent, Linda Auburn, IN
Placeholder Avatar Garside, Alan Canal Fulton, OH
Placeholder Avatar Hamilton, Deb Marion, OH
Placeholder Avatar Hamilton, Lee Cincinnati, OH
Placeholder Avatar Hamilton, Michael Cincinnati, OH
Placeholder Avatar Harris, Rick Topeka, KS
Placeholder Avatar McBride, Paul South Bend, IN
Placeholder Avatar Myers, Earl Fostoria, OH
Placeholder Avatar Pannemann, Larry Canton, MI
Placeholder Avatar Ross, Roberta Cincinnati, OH
Placeholder Avatar Ross, Tim CINCINNATI, OH
Avatar Image Schmidt, Scott Lawrence, KS
Placeholder Avatar Turner, Barbara Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Turner, D Bruce Columbus, OH
Timing & Scoring   11 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Blaha, Gloria Portage, IN
Placeholder Avatar Hayter, Jim Lewis Center, OH
Avatar Image Hutzelman, Jeffrey Pittsburgh, PA
Placeholder Avatar Kasper, Tony Gambier, OH
Placeholder Avatar Killian, Dave North Royalton, OH
Placeholder Avatar Kumor, Anne Greendale, WI
Placeholder Avatar Lester, Greg Akron, OH
Placeholder Avatar Smith, Dawn Bay Village, OH
Placeholder Avatar Walker, Isabella Mansfield, OH
Placeholder Avatar Walker, Letty Mansfield, OH
Placeholder Avatar Walker, Mick Mansfield, OH
Media   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Berchak, Michael Delaware, OH
Avatar Image Ginsberg, Gregg Arlington, VA
Avatar Image Rappleye II, Robert Cascade, MD
Hoosier Super Tour-Friday Worker/Volunteer  28 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (3), ES Fire/Rescue (1), Grid (1), Driver Information (2), Pace Car Driver (2), Pit Marshal (2), Registrar (2), Start (1), Stewards (6), Scrutineer (5), Timing & Scoring (2), Media (1)

Race Administration   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Bell, Rusty Galena, OH
Placeholder Avatar barschow, dennis Hamilton, OH
Placeholder Avatar summers, jude Columbus, OH
ES Fire/Rescue   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Howard, Dave West Carrollton, OH
Grid   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Knepper, James Cincinnati, OH
Driver Information   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Clark, Lori Worthington, OH
Placeholder Avatar Ward, Duane Worthington, OH
Pace Car Driver   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Alspach, Phil Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Stevens, William Grove City, OH
Pit Marshal   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hengen, Robert Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Jones, David Columbus, OH
Registrar   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Harrington, Dorothy Avon Lake, OH
Placeholder Avatar Sheets, Gloria Columbus, OH
Start   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Randles, Donald Wooster, OH
Stewards   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Dobbs Jr, Charles Horseheads, NY
Placeholder Avatar Hodge, Dan Lewis Center, OH
Placeholder Avatar Kaplan, Barry Pittsburgh, PA
Placeholder Avatar LaFond, Debbie Eastlake, OH
Placeholder Avatar LaFond, Maurice Eastlake, OH
Avatar Image McCammon, Patrick Leo, IN
Scrutineer   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Bucher, James (Jeb) Massillon, OH
Placeholder Avatar Garside, Alan Canal Fulton, OH
Placeholder Avatar Ross, Roberta Cincinnati, OH
Placeholder Avatar Ross, Tim CINCINNATI, OH
Avatar Image Schmidt, Scott Lawrence, KS
Timing & Scoring   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hayter, Jim Lewis Center, OH
Placeholder Avatar Killian, Dave North Royalton, OH
Media   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Ginsberg, Gregg Arlington, VA
Hoosier Super Tour-Saturday Worker/Volunteer  28 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (3), ES Fire/Rescue (1), Grid (1), Driver Information (2), Pace Car Driver (2), Pit Marshal (2), Registrar (2), Start (1), Stewards (6), Scrutineer (5), Timing & Scoring (2), Media (1)

Race Administration   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Bell, Rusty Galena, OH
Placeholder Avatar barschow, dennis Hamilton, OH
Placeholder Avatar summers, jude Columbus, OH
ES Fire/Rescue   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Howard, Dave West Carrollton, OH
Grid   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Knepper, James Cincinnati, OH
Driver Information   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Clark, Lori Worthington, OH
Placeholder Avatar Ward, Duane Worthington, OH
Pace Car Driver   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Alspach, Phil Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Stevens, William Grove City, OH
Pit Marshal   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hengen, Robert Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Jones, David Columbus, OH
Registrar   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Harrington, Dorothy Avon Lake, OH
Placeholder Avatar Sheets, Gloria Columbus, OH
Start   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Randles, Donald Wooster, OH
Stewards   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Dobbs Jr, Charles Horseheads, NY
Placeholder Avatar Hodge, Dan Lewis Center, OH
Placeholder Avatar Kaplan, Barry Pittsburgh, PA
Placeholder Avatar LaFond, Debbie Eastlake, OH
Placeholder Avatar LaFond, Maurice Eastlake, OH
Avatar Image McCammon, Patrick Leo, IN
Scrutineer   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Bucher, James (Jeb) Massillon, OH
Placeholder Avatar Garside, Alan Canal Fulton, OH
Placeholder Avatar Ross, Roberta Cincinnati, OH
Placeholder Avatar Ross, Tim CINCINNATI, OH
Avatar Image Schmidt, Scott Lawrence, KS
Timing & Scoring   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hayter, Jim Lewis Center, OH
Placeholder Avatar Killian, Dave North Royalton, OH
Media   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Ginsberg, Gregg Arlington, VA
Hoosier Super Tour-Sunday Worker/Volunteer  28 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (3), ES Fire/Rescue (1), Grid (1), Driver Information (2), Pace Car Driver (2), Pit Marshal (2), Registrar (2), Start (1), Stewards (6), Scrutineer (5), Timing & Scoring (2), Media (1)

Race Administration   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Bell, Rusty Galena, OH
Placeholder Avatar barschow, dennis Hamilton, OH
Placeholder Avatar summers, jude Columbus, OH
ES Fire/Rescue   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Howard, Dave West Carrollton, OH
Grid   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Knepper, James Cincinnati, OH
Driver Information   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Clark, Lori Worthington, OH
Placeholder Avatar Ward, Duane Worthington, OH
Pace Car Driver   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Alspach, Phil Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Stevens, William Grove City, OH
Pit Marshal   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hengen, Robert Columbus, OH
Placeholder Avatar Jones, David Columbus, OH
Registrar   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Harrington, Dorothy Avon Lake, OH
Placeholder Avatar Sheets, Gloria Columbus, OH
Start   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Randles, Donald Wooster, OH
Stewards   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Dobbs Jr, Charles Horseheads, NY
Placeholder Avatar Hodge, Dan Lewis Center, OH
Placeholder Avatar Kaplan, Barry Pittsburgh, PA
Placeholder Avatar LaFond, Debbie Eastlake, OH
Placeholder Avatar LaFond, Maurice Eastlake, OH
Avatar Image McCammon, Patrick Leo, IN
Scrutineer   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Bucher, James (Jeb) Massillon, OH
Placeholder Avatar Garside, Alan Canal Fulton, OH
Placeholder Avatar Ross, Roberta Cincinnati, OH
Placeholder Avatar Ross, Tim CINCINNATI, OH
Avatar Image Schmidt, Scott Lawrence, KS
Timing & Scoring   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hayter, Jim Lewis Center, OH
Placeholder Avatar Killian, Dave North Royalton, OH
Media   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Ginsberg, Gregg Arlington, VA

176 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.