Entry List
U.S. Majors Tour Event
54
entries
Group 1
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | KM
Kim McDonald | AS | Grand Island, NE | Kim's Auto Repair Service | |
25 | GT1 | Larkspur, CO | European Performance Specialists | ||
3 | BL
Boyd Lear | GT2 | Garden City, KS | Skeeters Body Shop/Lear Speed | |
127 | JV
Jim Valdez | GT2 | Portland, OR | Valdez Motorsports | |
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T1 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier/Hawk/EmichChevrolet/Forgeline | |
'09 | JO
Jason Ott | T3 | Seminole , FL | Bimmerhaus/Hoosier tire/Alpine Motorsports/BimmerWorld | |
26 | DS
Daniel Spirek | T3 | Parker, CO | Alpine Autosport | |
44 | KS
Keith Slankard | T3 | Lafayette, CO | Cervelli Technical Service | |
986 | T3 | Denver, CO | Dauntless Racing |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GT2: 2T1: 1T3: 4
Group 2
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MK
Max Kaeser | FF | Keystone, CO | ||
48 | SM
Steve Meyer | FF | Longmont, CO | ||
137 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
04 | MF
Mark Felsen | FV | Denver, CO | SWAN MOTORSPORTS / REMOTE TELCOM | |
'08 | FV | Lakewood, CO | Sidewinder Racing | ||
'08 | FV | Aurora, CO | Sidewinder Racing |
Class totals: FF: 3FV: 3
Group 3
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | JW
Jason Walsh | SM | Kearney, NE | panic motorsports | |
12 | PA
Peter Atwater | SM | Aurora, CO | ||
85 | SM | Plano, TX | X-Factor Racing, GLOC Brakes | ||
90 | SM | Gering, NE | |||
132 | MT
Michael Travers | SM | Rio Rancho, NM | ||
194 | EJ
Eric Johnson | SM | Flower Mound, TX | ||
'04 | GTL | Conifer, CO | Mazda, Hoosier, 1-800-FIGHT-MS, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes, Penske, Big R Conifer | ||
'05 | T2 | Fort Calhoun, NE | Hutter Performance/Hoosier/RACELOUVERS/VETTESPORT/Essex Racing/Hawk/RaceKeeper/Penske | ||
'06 | JL
James Leithauser | T2 | Louisville , CO | Hoosier, Alpine Motorsports, Bimmerworld, PPIR | |
'09 | JO
Jason Ott | T2 | Seminole , FL | Bimmerhaus/Hoosier tire/Alpine Motorsports/BimmerWorld | |
26 | DS
Daniel Spirek | T2 | Parker, CO | ||
42 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T2 | Louisville, CO | GO4IT Racing Schools/Hoosier/Hawk/Emich | |
4 | KY
Kunsheng Ye | T4 | Monrovia, CA | Go 4 It Racing | |
40 | TB
Tommy Boileau | T4 | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
58 | STL | Plymouth, Wisconsin | Ann Marie | ||
96 | STL | Lakewood, CO | AM Motorpsorts | ||
53 | GR
Guy Ruse | EP | Boulder, CO | BIG CHOICE Brewing | |
181 | EP | Littleton, CO | |||
'08 | BH
Bill Hingston | FP | Parker, CO | Goodyear/Jesse Prather Motorsports/carbotech | |
32 | FP | Santa Fe, NM | Santa Fe Pens and santafepens.com | ||
88 | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier,Mazda,RaceToWinTeam | ||
9 | HP | Westminister , CO | BLR Garage | ||
81 | HP | Aurora, CO | NONE / WANTED |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 3GTL: 1HP: 2SM: 6STL: 2T2: 5T4: 2
Group 4
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | FA | Aurora, CO | |||
3 | FM | Evergreen, CO | Rally.Build | ||
'08 | JM
James Malone | FM | Willcox, AZ | Neuroxan, Raptor Motorsports | |
32 | KK
Kirk Kindsfater | P1 | Eaton, CO | Orthopaedic Center of the Rockies/ Rill Tech/Hoosier | |
'03 | CM
Chuck McConica | P2 | Longmont, CO | McConica Citrus |
Class totals: FA: 1FM: 2P1: 1P2: 1
Group 5
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JC
Jim Cote Sr | SRF3 | Stanley, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
'05 | SRF3 | Albuquerque, NM | Fiesta Auto Group, Hoosier | ||
10 | MC
Michael C Cameron | SRF3 | Highlands Ranch, CO | ||
14 | SRF3 | Parkville, MO | |||
17 | JR
James Rishel | SRF3 | Wichita, KS | ADR?\/ Garage 1919 | |
20 | JC
Jimmy Cote, Jr. | SRF3 | Overland Park, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
41 | JN
James E Nelson | SRF3 | Westminster, CO | LaRue Motorsports | |
47 | KF
Karl Flessa | SRF3 | Tucson, AZ | Desert Moose Racing/La Rue | |
71 | NB
Neil Brown | SRF3 | Tulsa, OK | security protection of tulsa | |
83 | MD
Mike Davies | SRF3 | Elizabeth, Co | SCCA Enterprises, Ford Racing | |
91 | JT
Jim Tibor Jr | SRF3 | Silver Plume, CO | LaRue Motorsports/Jacob |
Regional
21
entries
Group 6
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PD
Peter Duszynski | SM | Colorado Springs , Co | ||
8 | JW
Jason Walsh | SM | Kearney, NE | panic motorsports | |
12 | PA
Peter Atwater | SM | Aurora, CO | ||
90 | SH
Stephen Holland | SM | Parker, CO | Nulite Lighting | |
90 | SM | Gering, NE | |||
194 | EJ
Eric Johnson | SM | Flower Mound, TX | ||
- | S7 | Lafayette, CO | Cozy Corner towing / DM Motorsports | ||
70 | S7 | Parker, CO | Spirit Hound Distillers, Hoosier | ||
35 | T1 | Franktown, CO | Hoosier | ||
986 | T3 | Denver, CO | Dauntless Racing | ||
337 | MR
Michael Reh | ITB | Thornton, CO | Klaus. Rocky Mountain Autohaus, Dart Auto | |
82 | ITE - O | Fort Calhoun, NE | My Right Hip Pocket | ||
141 | MS
Michael Shaffron | ITE - U | Morrison, CO | MOTIVE Engineering Co., Inc. | |
121 | EP | Bandera, TX | WogrinMotorsport | ||
121 | CW
Colin Wogrin | EP | Littleton, CO | WogrinMotorsport |
Class totals: EP: 2ITB: 1ITE - O: 1ITE - U: 1S7: 2SM: 6T1: 1T3: 1
Group 7
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | TN
Tami Nancolas | FM | Willcox, AZ | Raptor Motorsports | |
4 | CF | Colorado Springs, CO | |||
18 | CF | Arvada, CO | Westwoods Motor Classics | ||
88 | WB
Winston Black | CF | El Paso, TX | ||
'04 | FV | Littleton, CO | |||
444 | RF | Pueblo West, CO |
Class totals: CF: 3FM: 1FV: 1RF: 1
Volunteer - Friday
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Volunteer - Saturday
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Volunteer - Sunday
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list