Entry List
Day 1
71
entries
BMWs before 1988, E30 before 1986, all 4 Cyl NA
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LC | San Diego, CA | |
PM
Patrick Miller | LC | carlsbad, Ca |
Normally Aspirated not in LC - Stock
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
John Artz | NAS | Vista , CA |
NAS | Menlo Park, CA | |
OV
Orlando Vargas | NAS | Oceanside, CA |
Normally Aspirated not in LC - Modified
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JG
Jeffrey Gaines | NAM | Menifee, CA |
CK
Christopher Keefer | NAM | San Diego, CA |
NAM | San Clemente, CA | |
SR
Simon Revlock | NAM | Pacifica, CA |
M-cars under 400 HP - Stock
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MS | Escondido, CA | |
JS
John Stacey | MS | Escondido, CA |
SZ
Srbijanka Zufku | MS | Vista, CA |
M-cars under 400 HP - Modified
13
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MM | Lakeside, CA | |
JB
John Buergers | MM | Jacksonville, FL |
EF
Evan Ford | MM | Santee, CA |
MF
Mervin Fullenwider | MM | San Diego, CA |
AH
AJ Halsey | MM | San Diego, CA |
PH
Paul Hualde | MM | Ladera Ranch, CA |
DL
Daniel Lee | MM | San Diego, CA |
RL
Richard Lynch | MM | Oceanside, CA |
MM | San Diego, CA | |
TO
Timmy O'Shea | MM | San Diego, CA |
AR
Alfred Ramirez | MM | San Diego, CA |
ES
Ed Sukchai | MM | San Clemente, CA |
SY
Stephen Yurkovic | MM | San Diego, CA |
M cars over 400 HP - Stock
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Jeff Bonelli | MPS | San Diego, CA |
CC
Cesar Cardozo | MPS | San Diego, CA |
JD
John Dunphy | MPS | Ladera Ranch, CA |
MPS | San Diego, CA | |
SH
Stephen Haase | MPS | San Diego, CA |
VL
Vinh Ly | MPS | San Diego, CA |
DS
Douglas Shirachi | MPS | Carlsbad, CA |
MPS | San Diego, CA |
M cars over 400 HP - Modified
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MPM | Aliso Viejo, CA | |
RO
Ronald Ongjoco | MPM | Dublin, CA |
KS
Ken Sawina | MPM | Jamul, CA |
All turbo charged BMWs - Stock
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TS | Escondido, CA | |
RL
Richard Le | TS | San Diego, CA |
TS | Moorpark, CA | |
DM
Derek McCracken | TS | La Mesa, CA |
Gold Class - Instructors
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
G | Fallbrook, CA |
All turbo charged BMWs - Modified
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AG
Arthur Grantz | TM | Redondo Beach, CA |
AH
Andreas Hehle | TM | San Jacinto, CA |
TM | San Diego, CA |
MINI Cooper (R class)-Stock or Modified
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RE
Ron Escudero | MC | San Diego, CA |
JS
Jodie Sawina | MC | Jamul, CA |
Non-BMWs
25
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Jim Ailes | X | San Diego, CA |
MA
Mike Avitt | X | El Cajon, CA |
MB
Mark Baysinger | X | San Diego, CA |
MB
Michael Beale | X | San Diego, CA |
KC
Karen Callander | X | San Diego, CA |
FC
Fred Chen | X | San Diego, CA |
PD
Patrick D'Auria | X | San Diego, CA |
RD
Robert DeuPree | X | Escondido, CA |
JD
Josh Dunphy | X | Ladera Ranch, CA |
TF
Thomas Frecentese | X | Yorba Linda, CA |
X | San Diego, CA | |
X | Spring Valley, CA | |
RJ
Robert Joe | X | Oceanside, CA |
LK
Lucas Krall | X | Ladera Ranch, CA |
X | San Diego, CA | |
CL
Carl Lewis | X | San Diego, CA |
HL
Hi Ly | X | Alta Loma, CA |
X | San Diego, CA | |
KM
KC Milani | X | San Diego, CA |
DR
Daniel Ralston | X | La Jolla, CA |
X | San Diego, CA | |
DR
David Rizzo | X | San Diego, CA |
BS
Bryan Salgado | X | Lemon Grove, CA |
SS
Scott Schubert | X | San Diego, CA |
JS
John Seo | X | San Diego, CA |