Entry List
Saturday National 12-N-1932-S
230
entries
SM
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | AW
Adam Winfield | SRF | SOlon, Oh | Crowned Eagle Racing | |
5 | JW
Jason Wolfe | SRF | Mount Vernon, OH | Jay Motorsports/Wolfe Trucking, Inc. | |
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
07 | SS
Sandy Satullo | SRF | Solon, OH | Crowned Eagle Racing | |
8 | DG
Dave Gills | SRF | Grove City, PA | ||
15 | JP
JD Pfetzing | SRF | Englewood, OH | H.I.P.P.I. Racing/Design Fuel Graphics | |
16 | JT
Jim Tibor | SRF | Polk, PA | Intec Sales Co./AVTA | |
17 | SRF | Columbus, OH | Alliance Autosport, Red Line Oil | ||
20 | LS
Lee Spuhler | SRF | Paris, OH | ||
39 | GG
Gregory G Grucella | SRF | Stow, OH | ||
40 | PG
Paul Gelpi | SRF | Dublin, OH | swan cleaners | |
41 | SRF | Birmingham, MI | Nine Mile Venture | ||
44 | DL
Dave Lancaster | SRF | Chardon, OH | L & L Racing | |
45 | HB
Hal Briand | SRF | New Baltimore, MI | BEC Racing/KME | |
47 | RD
Randall Dykstra | SRF | Port Clinton, OH | RAD RACING | |
50 | SRF | Cedar Rapids, IA | |||
58 | SC
Stu Coomer | SRF | New Albany, IN | Stu Coomer D.M.D. | |
80 | FS
Fred Scarpace | SRF | Plymouth, MI | Metropolitan Vision Associates | |
85 | DD
Dennis DeWitt | SRF | Louisville, KY | DON'T KNOW JACK RACING | |
86 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Oakbrook Investments | ||
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF | Dublin, OH | ||
97 | BM
Bart Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
98 | DL
DG Lex | SRF | Royal Oak, MI | D-Tek Enterprises |
SRF3
34
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | KJ
Keith Jones | SSB | Lorain, OH | STORAGE A GO GO | |
32 | RP
Ralph Porter | SSB | Kokomo, IN | Hoosier Tire - Carbotech | |
77 | AC
Andrew VON Charbonneau | SSB | Delray, FL | BFGoodrich, The Best Race Tire on Von CS Car | |
79 | LW
Luke Wilwert | SSB | Marysville, OH | HPD/BFGoodrich Tires/Alpinestars/THR | |
93 | SSB | Brighton, MI | |||
4 | JE
James Ebben | SSC | Appleton, WI | Ford/Hoosier/Carbotech | |
18 | MM
Mark McCaughey | SSC | Sarasota, FL | Hoosier Tire/Carbotech Brakes/Toyota | |
43 | BB
Brian Bogert | SSC | Schnecksville, PA | Reliable Auto Body | |
51 | SC
Steven Christopher | SSC | Bonner Springs, KS | Parental Control, BFG, Hawk | |
7 | STL | Columbus, OH | WEYLAND CORP - BUILDING BETTER WORLDS, tcr GROUP Tire Installation Services | ||
11 | BA
Bruce Andersen II | STL | La Grange Park, Illinois | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing | |
21 | RH
Raymond E Huffmaster | STL | Clarkston, MI | Huffmaster Security/Hoosier | |
54 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
6 | WN
William B Niemeyer Jr | STU | Loveland, OH | Colletti Mtrspts/Superior Equipment/BFGoodrich/HPD | |
08 | STU | Aliquippa, PA | Sewickley Car Store Motorsports | ||
14 | CT
Charles Tobel | STU | New Hudson, MI | Discount Tire/Novi Wall Co./Angrysheep motorsports/Hoosier/carbotech | |
27 | RH
Rob Huffmaster | STU | Clarkston, MI | VirSecServices.com Hoosier | |
38 | STU | Milton, MA | AngrySheep , 2002Racing.com | ||
56 | MH
Michael Head | STU | Kennesaw, ga | All Out Auto USA, BFGoodrich | |
85 | STU | Kennesaw, GA | All Out Auto USA/BF Goodrich/MazdaSpeed | ||
5 | WM
William Moore | T2 | Chagrin Falls, OH | Msports, Swift, Backstreet, Mom | |
05 | RS
Robert Schmidt | T2 | Chicago, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports-Jones Lang Lasalle | |
16 | RM
Rob May | T2 | Rock Hill, NC | ||
20 | T2 | Burr Ridge, IL | WeatherTech , Hoosier, Hanks Haut Dogs | ||
28 | SJ
Steve Jenkins | T2 | Glenview, IL | HAMMER Nutrition/BRM/Fall-Line | |
30 | JP
Jeffrey Parnell | T2 | Lake Forest, IL | ||
34 | T2 | Manassas Park, VA | AMS/SwitchbackPerformance/TRE/Hoosier/Carbotech | ||
46 | CM
Cooper I MacNeil | T2 | Hinsdale, IL | WeatherTech | |
98 | T2 | Carmel, IN | Billy Graham Camaro; Hoosier; MarksADR | ||
2 | JN
Justin Nordine | T3 | Jackson, OH | Racelabz, Hawk, Honda HPD, BFGoodrich | |
07 | CG
Chad Gilsinger | T3 | Marysville, OH | HPD/BFG/Alpinestars/H&R/OS Giken | |
8 | JL
Jeremy Lucas | T3 | East Liberty, OH | BF Goodrich/Honda Racing Line | |
15 | FL
Frank Levinson | T3 | Oakton, VA | Colletti Motorsports | |
19 | MK
Mike Kramer | T3 | Lewisburg, TN | BFGoodrich Tires/Carbotech/VetteSport |
Class totals: SSB: 5SSC: 4STL: 4STU: 7T2: 9T3: 5
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SM | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing | ||
4 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
08 | SR
Seth Rowley | SM | Kawkawlin, MI | ||
9 | TS
Tom Sager | SM | Naperville, IL | Tech Trade Partners | |
11 | BA
Bruce Andersen II | SM | La Grange Park, IL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing | |
12 | JB
John R Buttermore | SM | Bloomfield, MI | ||
27 | TB
Tom Brown | SM | Muskego, WI | Advanced Autosports/Custom Wireless | |
35 | SM | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; EastStreet Racing | ||
51 | JB
Josh Bilicki | SM | Richfield, WI | Trim-Tex / Hoosier / Dark Horse Pros | |
52 | KW
Keith Workman | SM | Newark, OH | mwmotorsports | |
54 | BA
Bruce Andersen | SM | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
56 | AR
AJ Roderick | SM | Chardon, OH | xXx Exxpress, Russell Automotive, StupidFastTires.com | |
57 | AB
Alex Bolanos | SM | Hialeah, FL | Autotechnik/Rossini Racing Engines | |
61 | JH
James (Jet) Hawthorne | SM | Worthington, OH | A to Z LawnCare/Pressure Connections Corp | |
67 | AC
Andrew von Charbonneau | SM | Boca Raton, FL | OLD DOG RACING / MICK ULTRA | |
68 | SM | Dexter, MI | Dynomax Exhaust | ||
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | SM | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
79 | SS
Shawn Slattery | SM | Cleves, OH | Race Engineerng, Performance Alignment | |
92 | HM
Harry Manning | SM | Racine, WI | HawkBrake/Rosen Mazda | |
96 | JS
James Suhr | SM | Springboro, OH | Colletti Motorsports | |
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. |
Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP)
47
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | SY
Sedat Yelkin | FA | Austintown, OH | EVERCLEAR | |
6 | FA | Olathe, KS | |||
07 | FA | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix-Innotech/Mazda | ||
19 | CY
C Ahsen Yelkin | FA | Austintown, OH | EVERCLEAR | |
60 | LC
Lewis Cooper Jr | FA | Grosse Pointe, MI | Martini/Coors Light/Johan Klaus German Wines/Voss Water/Polestar | |
89 | DS
Denny Sideri | FA | Uniontown, OH | PoleStar Motorsports/Bill Devel Engines | |
92 | ME
Mark Eaton | FA | Eau Gallie, FL | Robinson Motor Sports | |
3 | MM
Matt Machiko | FC | Cranberry Twp, PA | ||
4 | BJ
Bill Jordan | FC | Waterford, MI | ||
8 | JD
James Dietz | FC | Medina, OH | Lake Erie Graphics//Polestar Motorsports | |
21 | SD
Steve Demeter | FC | Beavercreek, OH | DemeterEngineering | |
22 | CSR | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | |||
26 | FC | Annapolis, MD | Les Folies | ||
27 | DW
David Watson | CSR | Kleinburg, ON | ||
36 | DB
Doug Brown | FC | Delaware, OH | Grean Meadows Veterinary Hostpital | |
52 | RA
Robert Allaer | FC | Grosse Pointe Woods, MI | Martini / Chandon / Evan Williams / LTD Motorsports | |
63 | CSR | Atlanta, GA | Downing Atlanta Inc | ||
73 | VH
Vaughn Horvath | FC | Leetonia, OH | Expert Toys/Heim Sheet Metal | |
0 | DSR | Calabogie, ON | StoneShare / P1 Marketing | ||
2 | DM
Denny Marklein | FE | Dodgeville, WI | Marklein Auto Body Inc | |
7 | DO
Dean Oppermann | FE | Minooka, IL | ||
08 | RP
Ralph Provitz | DSR | Macomb, MI | V2 Motorsports, George Dean Racing Engines, AIM | |
9 | PG
Patrick Gallagher | FE | Thornville, OH | Jay Motorsports / CTL Engineering | |
17 | SR
Scott Rettich | FE | Columbus, OH | Alliance Autosport/PDI Communication Systems/Springboro Car Wash | |
18 | DSR | Lafayette, IN | Stuart & Branigin LLP | ||
25 | JJ
Joel Janco | FE | Key Largo, FL | deathtolionfish.org | |
33 | GB
Greg Bell | DSR | Kanata, ON | The Door Company / The Floor Company | |
48 | PL
Patrick Linn | FE | Montecito , Ca | PRL Motorsports | |
64 | JH
Jim Hallman | DSR | Kitchener, ON | ||
65 | DSR | Royal Oak, MI | 4M/Munk's Motors/Gulf/PUB Racing | ||
71 | DSR | Greely, ON | Young Racing | ||
72 | RH
Ron Harris | DSR | Louisville, KY | ||
91 | WH
Will Haney | FE | Potomac, MD | Jay Motorsports | |
94 | FE | Mattituck, NY | www.therockhealthandfitness.com | ||
97 | RC
Richard Colburn | DSR | Northbrook, IL | Amari Metals | |
46 | FB | Chattanooga , TN | Crowe Composites/Crowe Motorsports Services | ||
80 | JH
Jeremy Hill | FB | Seguin, ON | Hoosier Tire / Stan | |
1 | ED
Everett Dickson | FX | Greer, SC | Evergreen Biodiesel | |
20 | FX | Bellevue, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | ||
66 | TP
Thomas Peet | FX | Willis, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | |
68 | SJ
Steve Jenks | FX | Cave Creek, AZ | High Impact Company | |
87 | DP
Douglas Peterson | FX | Rochester hills, MI | 3 Dimensional.com | |
00 | S2 | Lakewood, CO | Hoosier Tires/Carbotech Brakes | ||
05 | S2 | Saint Louis, MO | Pace Properties/ KateReese.com | ||
42 | MB
Michael Bautz | S2 | Machesney Park, IL | Hoosier/Julios polishing crib/Artera | |
47 | GJ
Glenn Jividen Jr | S2 | Lebanon, OH | Ohio Periodontal & Dental Implant CTR | |
77 | DD
David Doran | S2 | Cincinnati, OH |
Class totals: CSR: 3DSR: 9FA: 7FB: 2FC: 8FE: 8FX: 5S2: 5
Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FE2,FX,P1,P2)
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | GM
Gary Martz | EP | Canton, OH | Kryderacing | |
11 | SM
Sam Moore | EP | Kannapolis, NC | Bavarian Motors/Hoosier/Young Racing | |
31 | EP | West Milton, OH | H&H Racing / TRD / Hoosier Tire / Carbotech | ||
62 | JS
John Schmitt | EP | Sunbury, OH | Red Line Oil; Hoosier Tire | |
83 | SH
Sam Halkias | EP | Westerville, OH | Catawba island Marina/Halkias Performance Services | |
01 | LF
Lee Feineigle | FP | Van Buren, OH | F & R Imports | |
2 | LF
Larry Funk | FP | Oberlin, OH | Carbo | |
5 | JW
Joe Walker | FP | Richland, MI | Walker Racing | |
9 | JW
John Walker | FP | Richland, MI | Walker Racing | |
12 | SL
Scott Lunder | FP | Willoughby, OH | Carbotech/HPD/ADOPT A DOG | |
17 | FP | Westlake, OH | |||
19 | RF
Rob Futcher | FP | Liberty Township, OH | ||
28 | DS
David Strittmatter | FP | Akron, OH | Hoosier Tire | |
47 | MJ
Michael Jaeger | FP | Edgewood, NM | HamFab & Engineeringl: Hoosier Tyre | |
52 | MW
Mason Workman | FP | Canal Winchester, OH | Planet Miata/Hoosier/Mazdaspeed | |
73 | FP | Marysville, OH | Hoosier/AEM Electronics/MCS | ||
3 | WP
William Partridge | GTL | Mooresville, IN | Goodyear/Loustuff | |
6 | DK
Don Kadunc | GTL | Circleville, OH | ||
41 | RR
Richard Roberson | GTL | Blue Ash, OH | ||
66 | JH
Joel Hipp | GTL | Norwalk, OH | ||
70 | GTL | Eaton Rapids, MI | |||
87 | BP
Bill Pintaric,Jr. | GTL | North Jackson, OH | Kryderacing;wolf Creek Equestrian Centre | |
4 | RB
Ron Bartell | HP | Harwich, MA | Hoosier Tires | |
06 | HP | Toronto, ON | Blue Car Design, Hoosier | ||
07 | AW
Andrew Wright | HP | Murfreesboro, TN | Hoosier/Redline/East Tennessee Race Prep | |
15 | GG
Greg Gauper | HP | Hubertus, WI | Rana Mort Racing/King Motorsports | |
21 | TF
Tom Feller | HP | Holland, MI | D J Race/West MI Imports/Brinks Machine/Goodyear | |
22 | MB
Matt Brannon | HP | Columbus, OH | Midwest-Bayless Italian Auto | |
37 | JS
Jason Stine | HP | Stow, OH | Goodyear/Red Line Oil/Stinnett, Padrutt & Aranyosi | |
80 | HP | DeWitt, MI | Wounded Turtle Racing |
Class totals: EP: 5FP: 11GTL: 6HP: 8
Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F5)
35
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | BH
Bill Hornack | F5 | Westlake, OH | ||
1 | TS
T J Shaughnessy | F5 | Watertown, NY | Social Security, QRE, Hoosier | |
5 | DL
David Lapham | F5 | Commerce Twp, MI | QRE Hoosier Tire | |
7 | CS
Charlie Schlismann | F5 | Homewood, IL | Mitchell Racing Services | |
08 | KL
Katie Lapham | F5 | White Lake, MI | QRE | |
17 | KL
Kris Larsen | F5 | Kewaunee, WI | L&L Racing powered by HRP | |
22 | F5 | West Lafayette, IN | Weida Apartments, Formula X-1 | ||
66 | BB
Brian Brothers | F5 | Lake Orion, MI | T&R Fabricating | |
0 | LC
Lewis Cooper III | FF | Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | Polestar / Martini / Coors Light | |
6 | FF | Gilbert, SC | JPAR Magnolia Group | ||
09 | FF | Janesville , WI | |||
20 | RR
Russell Ruedisueli | FF | Rochester, MI | ||
28 | WA
Wes Allen | FF | Lexington, KY | Lexair | |
63 | JG
JW Grooms | FF | Middleton, WI | Northwestern University | |
71 | MK
Michael R Kolthoff | FF | Hamilton, OH | Two Dogg/Boomba/Seven 1Design | |
81 | FF | Howell, MI | JC RACING, STM POWERSPORTS | ||
88 | TK
Tim Kautz | FF | St. Charles, IL | Braeburn/Two Dogg/Hoosier/Euroquipe | |
91 | MD
Mark Davison | FF | Oakland, MI | ||
3 | GB
Gary Blanarik | FV | Baden, PA | Sewickley Car Store/Silver Bullet/Hoosier | |
4 | RS
Richard Styczynski | FV | Phoenix, AZ | ||
07 | RR
Rick Ruckman | FV | Summersville, WV | Happy Trucking Inc. | |
8 | FV | Darien, IL | Perfectly Planned Events/L. L. Loughead, DDS | ||
9 | AW
Andrew Whitston | FV | Neenah, WI | Rocket Motors/LOA Con/Milio's/Apex Branding | |
13 | SM
Sean McCormick | FV | Clarkston, MI | RSE Incorporated | |
25 | AA
Andrew Abbott | FV | Livonia, MI | Hoosier/Autowerks/Vector Racecars | |
26 | BA
Brandon Abbott | FV | Farmington Hills, MI | Hoosier/Autowerks/Vector Racecars | |
43 | TP
Thomas Petalino | FV | Sewickley, PA | Vitex Landscape | |
46 | CJ
Chris Jennerjahn | FV | Hartford City, IN | Jennerjahn Machine, Inc. | |
51 | RW
Ron Whitston | FV | Neenah, WI | LOA Construction | |
65 | FV | Burlington, WI | Speed Sport/Veetech/Hoosier | ||
69 | CM
Charles McCormick | FV | Clarkston, MI | RSE Incorporated | |
70 | KB
Kerry M Bowman | FV | Livonia, MI | ||
74 | FV | Plymouth, MI | LRE/Noble/SRacing | ||
86 | ML
Mike Landon | FV | North Venice, FL | ||
98 | DS
David Satterley | FV | Belleville, MI | DDC racing |
Class totals: F5: 8FF: 10FV: 17
Enduro
39
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | AS | North Olmsted, OH | Hoosier Tire | ||
11 | MM
Mark Muddiman | AS | Belleville, MI | ||
13 | BL
Brian LaCroix | AS | Hyannis, MA | BFGoodrich/NEWGMPARTS.COM/Burke Chevrolet | |
17 | EH
Edward Hosni | AS | Hilliard, OH | Lasco Ford/Hoosier Tire | |
28 | AS | Lake Orion, MI | KMS Autosport | ||
42 | ML
Michael Lavigne | AS | Hooksett, NH | Auto Re-Nu-It Auto Body/Hoosier Tire | |
45 | GE
Gregory Eaton | AS | Woodbridge, VA | Jeff Wise Automotive, Wise Consulting | |
53 | TW
Thomas West | AS | Standish, ME | Limerick Machine Company | |
74 | TS
Tom Sloe | AS | Newbury, OH | Hutter Racing Eng/Hoosier/Russell Auto Center | |
77 | BB
Brad Barnhouse | AS | Youngstown, OH | Jomac/TSR Automotive/Debs Peppers | |
01 | JB
Jim Bradley | GT1 | Albany, IN | optical one | |
04 | JR
J Kurt Roehrig | GT1 | Lexington, NC | Roehrig Enders Suspension | |
8 | DG
Dick Greer | GT1 | Columbus, OH | Wendy's | |
15 | AR
Amy Ruman | GT1 | Stow, OH | McNichols/Goodyear/Cenweld | |
48 | AG
Al Gaudino | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | AMSOIL/DELTA STAR INC. | |
60 | GT1 | Seville , OH | McManus Autosport | ||
87 | DP
Doug Peterson | GT1 | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
21 | BS
Barry Schonberger | GT2 | Evansville, IN | ||
50 | TP
Tom Patton | GT2 | Fairfield Twp, OH | Hoosier Tires/Felice Engines/Carbotech | |
61 | GT2 | Grove City, OH | Self | ||
66 | DF
David Finch | GT2 | Ann Arbor, MI | RAETECH | |
95 | BP
Bill Pintaric | GT2 | North Jackson, OH | Wolf Creek Equestrian/Kryderacing | |
32 | BK
Bill Koch | GT3 | Delaware, OH | SELF | |
44 | JK
Joe Kristensen | GT3 | London, ON | Kristensen Racing Engines | |
46 | DD
Dave Dobry | GT3 | Plymouth, MI | Dryer Vent Wizard | |
79 | PY
Paul Young | GT3 | Commerce Twp, MI | Young Racing/ Hoosier Tire | |
82 | GT3 | Fostoria, OH | Neural Content LLC, Hoosier Racing Tire | ||
91 | KN
Ken Nelson | GT3 | Novi, MI | ||
02 | FB
Freddy Baker | STO | Aurora, OH | Porsche Beachwood; Goodyear | |
05 | RS
Robert L. Schmidt | STO | Chicago, IL | ||
33 | CA
Craig Anderson | STO | Parkland, FL | A41 Motorsports - TWOth Autosport - Axiom | |
37 | RJ
Rich Jones | STO | Scio, OH | ||
40 | DP
David Pintaric | STO | Canfield, OH | Kryderacing/Hoosier/Carbotech/WRP Investments | |
47 | SJ
Steve Jenkins | STO | Glenview, IL | HAMMER Nutrition/BRM/Fall-Line | |
81 | MP
Mark Pauly | STO | Bettendorf, IA | Industrial Control Mfg | |
24 | VR
Vern Roberts | T1 | Clarkston, MI | Southern Motors | |
52 | JB
John M Buttermore | T1 | South Lyon, MI | Hoosier/Carbotech/Stoptech | |
85 | NB
Norman Betts | T1 | Ann Arbor, MI | Total Performance Racing, Hoosier, DIY decals, Race Keeper, Hawk | |
97 | GV
Greg Vandersluis | T1 | North Olmsted, OH | Carbotech/Hoosier/Vandersluis Motorsports |
Class totals: AS: 10GT1: 7GT2: 5GT3: 6STO: 7T1: 4
Sunday National 12-N-1933-S
230
entries
SM
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | AW
Adam Winfield | SRF | SOlon, Oh | Crowned Eagle Racing | |
5 | JW
Jason Wolfe | SRF | Mount Vernon, OH | Jay Motorsports/Wolfe Trucking, Inc. | |
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
07 | SS
Sandy Satullo | SRF | Solon, OH | Crowned Eagle Racing | |
8 | DG
Dave Gills | SRF | Grove City, PA | ||
15 | JP
JD Pfetzing | SRF | Englewood, OH | H.I.P.P.I. Racing/Design Fuel Graphics | |
16 | JT
Jim Tibor | SRF | Polk, PA | Intec Sales Co./AVTA | |
17 | SRF | Columbus, OH | Alliance Autosport, Red Line Oil | ||
20 | LS
Lee Spuhler | SRF | Paris, OH | ||
39 | GG
Gregory G Grucella | SRF | Stow, OH | ||
40 | PG
Paul Gelpi | SRF | Dublin, OH | swan cleaners | |
41 | SRF | Birmingham, MI | Nine Mile Venture | ||
44 | DL
Dave Lancaster | SRF | Chardon, OH | L & L Racing | |
45 | HB
Hal Briand | SRF | New Baltimore, MI | BEC Racing/KME | |
47 | RD
Randall Dykstra | SRF | Port Clinton, OH | RAD RACING | |
50 | SRF | Cedar Rapids, IA | |||
58 | SC
Stu Coomer | SRF | New Albany, IN | Stu Coomer D.M.D. | |
80 | FS
Fred Scarpace | SRF | Plymouth, MI | Metropolitan Vision Associates | |
85 | DD
Dennis DeWitt | SRF | Louisville, KY | DON'T KNOW JACK RACING | |
86 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Oakbrook Investments | ||
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF | Dublin, OH | ||
97 | BM
Bart Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
98 | DL
DG Lex | SRF | Royal Oak, MI | D-Tek Enterprises |
SRF3
35
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | KJ
Keith Jones | SSB | Lorain, OH | STORAGE A GO GO | |
32 | RP
Ralph Porter | SSB | Kokomo, IN | Hoosier Tire - Carbotech | |
77 | AC
Andrew VON Charbonneau | SSB | Delray, FL | BFGoodrich, The Best Race Tire on Von CS Car | |
79 | LW
Luke Wilwert | SSB | Marysville, OH | HPD/BFGoodrich Tires/Alpinestars/THR | |
93 | SSB | Brighton, MI | |||
4 | JE
James Ebben | SSC | Appleton, WI | Ford/Hoosier/Carbotech | |
18 | MM
Mark McCaughey | SSC | Sarasota, FL | Hoosier Tire/Carbotech Brakes/Toyota | |
43 | BB
Brian Bogert | SSC | Schnecksville, PA | Reliable Auto Body | |
51 | SC
Steven Christopher | SSC | Bonner Springs, KS | Parental Control, BFG, Hawk | |
7 | STL | Columbus, OH | WEYLAND CORP - BUILDING BETTER WORLDS, tcr GROUP Tire Installation Services | ||
11 | BA
Bruce Andersen II | STL | La Grange Park, Illinois | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing | |
21 | RH
Raymond E Huffmaster | STL | Clarkston, MI | Huffmaster Security/Hoosier | |
41 | STL | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
54 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
6 | WN
William B Niemeyer Jr | STU | Loveland, OH | Colletti Mtrspts/Superior Equipment/BFGoodrich/HPD | |
08 | STU | Aliquippa, PA | Sewickley Car Store Motorsports | ||
14 | CT
Charles Tobel | STU | New Hudson, MI | Discount Tire/Novi Wall Co./Angrysheep motorsports/Hoosier/carbotech | |
27 | RH
Rob Huffmaster | STU | Clarkston, MI | VirSecServices.com Hoosier | |
38 | STU | Milton, MA | AngrySheep , 2002Racing.com | ||
56 | MH
Michael Head | STU | Kennesaw, ga | All Out Auto USA, BFGoodrich | |
85 | STU | Kennesaw, GA | All Out Auto USA/BF Goodrich/MazdaSpeed | ||
5 | WM
William Moore | T2 | Chagrin Falls, OH | Msports, Swift, Backstreet, Mom | |
05 | RS
Robert Schmidt | T2 | Chicago, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports-Jones Lang Lasalle | |
16 | RM
Rob May | T2 | Rock Hill, NC | ||
20 | T2 | Burr Ridge, IL | WeatherTech , Hoosier, Hanks Haut Dogs | ||
28 | SJ
Steve Jenkins | T2 | Glenview, IL | HAMMER Nutrition/BRM/Fall-Line | |
30 | JP
Jeffrey Parnell | T2 | Lake Forest, IL | ||
34 | T2 | Manassas Park, VA | AMS/SwitchbackPerformance/TRE/Hoosier/Carbotech | ||
46 | CM
Cooper I MacNeil | T2 | Hinsdale, IL | WeatherTech | |
98 | T2 | Carmel, IN | Billy Graham Camaro; Hoosier; MarksADR | ||
2 | JN
Justin Nordine | T3 | Jackson, OH | Racelabz, Hawk, Honda HPD, BFGoodrich | |
07 | CG
Chad Gilsinger | T3 | Marysville, OH | HPD/BFG/Alpinestars/H&R/OS Giken | |
8 | JL
Jeremy Lucas | T3 | East Liberty, OH | BF Goodrich/Honda Racing Line | |
15 | FL
Frank Levinson | T3 | Oakton, VA | Colletti Motorsports | |
19 | MK
Mike Kramer | T3 | Lewisburg, TN | BFGoodrich Tires/Carbotech/VetteSport |
Class totals: SSB: 5SSC: 4STL: 5STU: 7T2: 9T3: 5
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SM | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing | ||
4 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
08 | SR
Seth Rowley | SM | Kawkawlin, MI | ||
9 | TS
Tom Sager | SM | Naperville, IL | Tech Trade Partners | |
11 | BA
Bruce Andersen II | SM | La Grange Park, IL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing | |
12 | JB
John R Buttermore | SM | Bloomfield, MI | ||
27 | TB
Tom Brown | SM | Muskego, WI | Advanced Autosports/Custom Wireless | |
35 | SM | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; EastStreet Racing | ||
51 | JB
Josh Bilicki | SM | Richfield, WI | Trim-Tex / Hoosier / Dark Horse Pros | |
52 | KW
Keith Workman | SM | Newark, OH | mwmotorsports | |
54 | BA
Bruce Andersen | SM | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
56 | AR
AJ Roderick | SM | Chardon, OH | xXx Exxpress, Russell Automotive, StupidFastTires.com | |
57 | AB
Alex Bolanos | SM | Hialeah, FL | Autotechnik/Rossini Racing Engines | |
61 | JH
James (Jet) Hawthorne | SM | Worthington, OH | A to Z LawnCare/Pressure Connections Corp | |
67 | AC
Andrew von Charbonneau | SM | Boca Raton, FL | OLD DOG RACING / MICK ULTRA | |
68 | SM | Dexter, MI | Dynomax Exhaust | ||
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | SM | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
79 | SS
Shawn Slattery | SM | Cleves, OH | Race Engineerng, Performance Alignment | |
92 | HM
Harry Manning | SM | Racine, WI | HawkBrake/Rosen Mazda | |
96 | JS
James Suhr | SM | Springboro, OH | Colletti Motorsports | |
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. |
Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP)
46
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | SY
Sedat Yelkin | FA | Austintown, OH | EVERCLEAR | |
6 | FA | Olathe, KS | |||
07 | FA | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix-Innotech/Mazda | ||
19 | CY
C Ahsen Yelkin | FA | Austintown, OH | EVERCLEAR | |
60 | LC
Lewis Cooper Jr | FA | Grosse Pointe, MI | Martini/Coors Light/Johan Klaus German Wines/Voss Water/Polestar | |
89 | DS
Denny Sideri | FA | Uniontown, OH | PoleStar Motorsports/Bill Devel Engines | |
92 | ME
Mark Eaton | FA | Eau Gallie, FL | Robinson Motor Sports | |
02 | SV
Sammy Voydanoff | FC | Clarkston, MI | ||
3 | MM
Matt Machiko | FC | Cranberry Twp, PA | ||
4 | BJ
Bill Jordan | FC | Waterford, MI | ||
8 | JD
James Dietz | FC | Medina, OH | Lake Erie Graphics//Polestar Motorsports | |
21 | SD
Steve Demeter | FC | Beavercreek, OH | DemeterEngineering | |
22 | CSR | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | |||
26 | FC | Annapolis, MD | Les Folies | ||
27 | DW
David Watson | CSR | Kleinburg, ON | ||
36 | DB
Doug Brown | FC | Delaware, OH | Grean Meadows Veterinary Hostpital | |
52 | RA
Robert Allaer | FC | Grosse Pointe Woods, MI | Martini / Chandon / Evan Williams / LTD Motorsports | |
63 | CSR | Atlanta, GA | Downing Atlanta Inc | ||
73 | VH
Vaughn Horvath | FC | Leetonia, OH | Expert Toys/Heim Sheet Metal | |
0 | DSR | Calabogie, ON | StoneShare / P1 Marketing | ||
2 | DM
Denny Marklein | FE | Dodgeville, WI | Marklein Auto Body Inc | |
7 | DO
Dean Oppermann | FE | Minooka, IL | ||
08 | RP
Ralph Provitz | DSR | Macomb, MI | V2 Motorsports, George Dean Racing Engines, AIM | |
9 | PG
Patrick Gallagher | FE | Thornville, OH | Jay Motorsports / CTL Engineering | |
17 | SR
Scott Rettich | FE | Columbus, OH | Alliance Autosport/PDI Communication Systems/Springboro Car Wash | |
18 | DSR | Lafayette, IN | Stuart & Branigin LLP | ||
25 | JJ
Joel Janco | FE | Key Largo, FL | deathtolionfish.org | |
33 | GB
Greg Bell | DSR | Kanata, ON | The Door Company / The Floor Company | |
48 | PL
Patrick Linn | FE | Montecito , Ca | PRL Motorsports | |
65 | DSR | Royal Oak, MI | 4M/Munk's Motors/Gulf/PUB Racing | ||
71 | DSR | Greely, ON | Young Racing | ||
72 | RH
Ron Harris | DSR | Louisville, KY | ||
91 | WH
Will Haney | FE | Potomac, MD | Jay Motorsports | |
94 | FE | Mattituck, NY | www.therockhealthandfitness.com | ||
97 | RC
Richard Colburn | DSR | Northbrook, IL | Amari Metals | |
46 | FB | Chattanooga , TN | Crowe Composites/Crowe Motorsports Services | ||
80 | JH
Jeremy Hill | FB | Seguin, ON | Hoosier Tire / Stan | |
20 | FX | Bellevue, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | ||
66 | TP
Thomas Peet | FX | Willis, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | |
68 | SJ
Steve Jenks | FX | Cave Creek, AZ | High Impact Company | |
87 | DP
Douglas Peterson | FX | Rochester hills, MI | 3 Dimensional.com | |
00 | S2 | Lakewood, CO | Hoosier Tires/Carbotech Brakes | ||
05 | S2 | Saint Louis, MO | Pace Properties/ KateReese.com | ||
42 | MB
Michael Bautz | S2 | Machesney Park, IL | Hoosier/Julios polishing crib/Artera | |
47 | GJ
Glenn Jividen Jr | S2 | Lebanon, OH | Ohio Periodontal & Dental Implant CTR | |
77 | DD
David Doran | S2 | Cincinnati, OH |
Class totals: CSR: 3DSR: 8FA: 7FB: 2FC: 9FE: 8FX: 4S2: 5
Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FE2,FX,P1,P2)
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | GM
Gary Martz | EP | Canton, OH | Kryderacing | |
11 | SM
Sam Moore | EP | Kannapolis, NC | Bavarian Motors/Hoosier/Young Racing | |
31 | EP | West Milton, OH | H&H Racing / TRD / Hoosier Tire / Carbotech | ||
62 | JS
John Schmitt | EP | Sunbury, OH | Red Line Oil; Hoosier Tire | |
83 | SH
Sam Halkias | EP | Westerville, OH | Catawba island Marina/Halkias Performance Services | |
01 | LF
Lee Feineigle | FP | Van Buren, OH | F & R Imports | |
2 | LF
Larry Funk | FP | Oberlin, OH | Carbo | |
5 | JW
Joe Walker | FP | Richland, MI | Walker Racing | |
9 | JW
John Walker | FP | Richland, MI | Walker Racing | |
12 | SL
Scott Lunder | FP | Willoughby, OH | Carbotech/HPD/ADOPT A DOG | |
17 | FP | Westlake, OH | |||
19 | RF
Rob Futcher | FP | Liberty Township, OH | ||
28 | DS
David Strittmatter | FP | Akron, OH | Hoosier Tire | |
47 | MJ
Michael Jaeger | FP | Edgewood, NM | HamFab & Engineeringl: Hoosier Tyre | |
52 | MW
Mason Workman | FP | Canal Winchester, OH | Planet Miata/Hoosier/Mazdaspeed | |
73 | FP | Marysville, OH | Hoosier/AEM Electronics/MCS | ||
3 | WP
William Partridge | GTL | Mooresville, IN | Goodyear/Loustuff | |
6 | DK
Don Kadunc | GTL | Circleville, OH | ||
41 | RR
Richard Roberson | GTL | Blue Ash, OH | ||
66 | JH
Joel Hipp | GTL | Norwalk, OH | ||
70 | GTL | Eaton Rapids, MI | |||
87 | BP
Bill Pintaric,Jr. | GTL | North Jackson, OH | Kryderacing;wolf Creek Equestrian Centre | |
4 | RB
Ron Bartell | HP | Harwich, MA | Hoosier Tires | |
06 | HP | Toronto, ON | Blue Car Design, Hoosier | ||
07 | AW
Andrew Wright | HP | Murfreesboro, TN | Hoosier/Redline/East Tennessee Race Prep | |
15 | GG
Greg Gauper | HP | Hubertus, WI | Rana Mort Racing/King Motorsports | |
21 | TF
Tom Feller | HP | Holland, MI | D J Race/West MI Imports/Brinks Machine/Goodyear | |
22 | MB
Matt Brannon | HP | Columbus, OH | Midwest-Bayless Italian Auto | |
37 | JS
Jason Stine | HP | Stow, OH | Goodyear/Red Line Oil/Stinnett, Padrutt & Aranyosi | |
80 | HP | DeWitt, MI | Wounded Turtle Racing |
Class totals: EP: 5FP: 11GTL: 6HP: 8
Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F5)
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | BH
Bill Hornack | F5 | Westlake, OH | ||
1 | TS
T J Shaughnessy | F5 | Watertown, NY | Social Security, QRE, Hoosier | |
5 | DL
David Lapham | F5 | Commerce Twp, MI | QRE Hoosier Tire | |
7 | CS
Charlie Schlismann | F5 | Homewood, IL | Mitchell Racing Services | |
08 | KL
Katie Lapham | F5 | White Lake, MI | QRE | |
17 | KL
Kris Larsen | F5 | Kewaunee, WI | L&L Racing powered by HRP | |
22 | F5 | West Lafayette, IN | Weida Apartments, Formula X-1 | ||
66 | BB
Brian Brothers | F5 | Lake Orion, MI | T&R Fabricating | |
96 | F5 | Independence, OH | Chainsaw Motorsports / QRE | ||
0 | LC
Lewis Cooper III | FF | Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | Polestar / Martini / Coors Light | |
6 | FF | Gilbert, SC | JPAR Magnolia Group | ||
09 | FF | Janesville , WI | |||
20 | RR
Russell Ruedisueli | FF | Rochester, MI | ||
28 | WA
Wes Allen | FF | Lexington, KY | Lexair | |
63 | JG
JW Grooms | FF | Middleton, WI | Northwestern University | |
71 | MK
Michael R Kolthoff | FF | Hamilton, OH | Two Dogg/Boomba/Seven 1Design | |
81 | FF | Howell, MI | JC RACING, STM POWERSPORTS | ||
88 | TK
Tim Kautz | FF | St. Charles, IL | Braeburn/Two Dogg/Hoosier/Euroquipe | |
91 | MD
Mark Davison | FF | Oakland, MI | ||
3 | GB
Gary Blanarik | FV | Baden, PA | Sewickley Car Store/Silver Bullet/Hoosier | |
4 | RS
Richard Styczynski | FV | Phoenix, AZ | ||
07 | RR
Rick Ruckman | FV | Summersville, WV | Happy Trucking Inc. | |
8 | FV | Darien, IL | Perfectly Planned Events/L. L. Loughead, DDS | ||
9 | AW
Andrew Whitston | FV | Neenah, WI | Rocket Motors/LOA Con/Milio's/Apex Branding | |
13 | SM
Sean McCormick | FV | Clarkston, MI | RSE Incorporated | |
25 | AA
Andrew Abbott | FV | Livonia, MI | Hoosier/Autowerks/Vector Racecars | |
26 | BA
Brandon Abbott | FV | Farmington Hills, MI | Hoosier/Autowerks/Vector Racecars | |
43 | TP
Thomas Petalino | FV | Sewickley, PA | Vitex Landscape | |
46 | CJ
Chris Jennerjahn | FV | Hartford City, IN | Jennerjahn Machine, Inc. | |
51 | RW
Ron Whitston | FV | Neenah, WI | LOA Construction | |
65 | FV | Burlington, WI | Speed Sport/Veetech/Hoosier | ||
69 | CM
Charles McCormick | FV | Clarkston, MI | RSE Incorporated | |
70 | KB
Kerry M Bowman | FV | Livonia, MI | ||
74 | FV | Plymouth, MI | LRE/Noble/SRacing | ||
86 | ML
Mike Landon | FV | North Venice, FL | ||
98 | DS
David Satterley | FV | Belleville, MI | DDC racing |
Class totals: F5: 9FF: 10FV: 17
Enduro
38
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | AS | North Olmsted, OH | Hoosier Tire | ||
11 | MM
Mark Muddiman | AS | Belleville, MI | ||
13 | BL
Brian LaCroix | AS | Hyannis, MA | BFGoodrich/NEWGMPARTS.COM/Burke Chevrolet | |
17 | EH
Edward Hosni | AS | Hilliard, OH | Lasco Ford/Hoosier Tire | |
28 | AS | Lake Orion, MI | KMS Autosport | ||
42 | ML
Michael Lavigne | AS | Hooksett, NH | Auto Re-Nu-It Auto Body/Hoosier Tire | |
45 | GE
Gregory Eaton | AS | Woodbridge, VA | Jeff Wise Automotive, Wise Consulting | |
53 | TW
Thomas West | AS | Standish, ME | Limerick Machine Company | |
74 | TS
Tom Sloe | AS | Newbury, OH | Hutter Racing Eng/Hoosier/Russell Auto Center | |
77 | BB
Brad Barnhouse | AS | Youngstown, OH | Jomac/TSR Automotive/Debs Peppers | |
01 | JB
Jim Bradley | GT1 | Albany, IN | optical one | |
8 | DG
Dick Greer | GT1 | Columbus, OH | Wendy's | |
15 | AR
Amy Ruman | GT1 | Stow, OH | McNichols/Goodyear/Cenweld | |
48 | AG
Al Gaudino | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | AMSOIL/DELTA STAR INC. | |
60 | GT1 | Seville , OH | McManus Autosport | ||
87 | DP
Doug Peterson | GT1 | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
21 | BS
Barry Schonberger | GT2 | Evansville, IN | ||
50 | TP
Tom Patton | GT2 | Fairfield Twp, OH | Hoosier Tires/Felice Engines/Carbotech | |
61 | GT2 | Grove City, OH | Self | ||
66 | DF
David Finch | GT2 | Ann Arbor, MI | RAETECH | |
95 | BP
Bill Pintaric | GT2 | North Jackson, OH | Wolf Creek Equestrian/Kryderacing | |
32 | BK
Bill Koch | GT3 | Delaware, OH | SELF | |
44 | JK
Joe Kristensen | GT3 | London, ON | Kristensen Racing Engines | |
46 | DD
Dave Dobry | GT3 | Plymouth, MI | Dryer Vent Wizard | |
79 | PY
Paul Young | GT3 | Commerce Twp, MI | Young Racing/ Hoosier Tire | |
82 | GT3 | Fostoria, OH | Neural Content LLC, Hoosier Racing Tire | ||
91 | KN
Ken Nelson | GT3 | Novi, MI | ||
02 | FB
Freddy Baker | STO | Aurora, OH | Porsche Beachwood; Goodyear | |
05 | RS
Robert L. Schmidt | STO | Chicago, IL | ||
33 | CA
Craig Anderson | STO | Parkland, FL | A41 Motorsports - TWOth Autosport - Axiom | |
37 | RJ
Rich Jones | STO | Scio, OH | ||
40 | DP
David Pintaric | STO | Canfield, OH | Kryderacing/Hoosier/Carbotech/WRP Investments | |
47 | SJ
Steve Jenkins | STO | Glenview, IL | HAMMER Nutrition/BRM/Fall-Line | |
81 | MP
Mark Pauly | STO | Bettendorf, IA | Industrial Control Mfg | |
24 | VR
Vern Roberts | T1 | Clarkston, MI | Southern Motors | |
52 | JB
John M Buttermore | T1 | South Lyon, MI | Hoosier/Carbotech/Stoptech | |
85 | NB
Norman Betts | T1 | Ann Arbor, MI | Total Performance Racing, Hoosier, DIY decals, Race Keeper, Hawk | |
97 | GV
Greg Vandersluis | T1 | North Olmsted, OH | Carbotech/Hoosier/Vandersluis Motorsports |
Class totals: AS: 10GT1: 6GT2: 5GT3: 6STO: 7T1: 4
Workers
11
entries
Race Administration
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Loveland, OH | ||||
- | DW
Duane Ward | Worthington, OH |
ES Course Marshal
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | LH
Larry Hall | Columbus, OH |
Driver Information
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | AB
Alan Butcher | Waynesburg, PA | |||
- | CB
Catherine Butcher | Waynesburg, PA |
Registrar
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | CD
Colleen Dick | Columbus, OH | |||
- | DH
Dorothy Harrington | Avon Lake, OH |
Sound Control
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | BP
Barney Powers | Lebanon, OH |
Stewards
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | DH
Dan Hodge | Lewis Center, OH | |||
- | JP
John Peterson | Fairfield, OH |
Timing & Scoring
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | DK
Dave Killian | North Royalton, OH |