Road Race- Saturday
87
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | WC
Wesley Cunningham | Stewards | Houston, TX |
Group 1A
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MP
Michael Porter | SM | Cypress, TX | XFactor Racing | |
8 | SM | Dallas, TX | Duriora Decoxi Racing, X-Factor Racing, G-Loc Brakes | ||
013 | DR
Dawson Rogers | SM | Houston, TX | ||
20 | SM | Cedar Park, TX | PitStop.app / Chris Taylor Racing | ||
21 | SM | Pearland, TX | |||
26 | CS
Christopher Shaffer | SM | Dallas, TX | X-factor Racing | G-LOC | Fig Newtons | |
033 | DW
Dale Weaver | SM | Spring, TX | ||
45 | TS
Ty Smith | SM | Houston, TX | ||
51 | TF
Taylor Ferranti | SM | Cypress, TX | X-Factor Racing, G-Loc Brakes, A-Gas | |
52 | SM | Farmers Branch, TX | X-Factor Racing | ||
65 | DC
Diane Carter | SM | Houston, TX | ||
92 | TQ
Tyler Quance | SM | Cypress, TX | RaceBushings.com, X-Factor Racing, G-Loc Brakes | |
163 | SM | Montgomery, TX | x-Factor Racing, Tommy's Paint & Body | ||
195 | SM | Scottsdale, AZ | Neuterra / X-Factor Racing / G-Loc |
Group 1B
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | B-Spec | Houston, TX | Cará Origin Motorsports | ||
19 | JG
Joseph Gersch | B-Spec | Conroe, TX | Phillips Race Prep, G-LOC | |
22 | RS
Riley Salyer | B-Spec | Longview, TX | MSR Houston/Hands On Driving Academy | |
33 | DL
David Louw | B-Spec | Houston, TX | Leaping Leopard Racing | |
50 | CV
Charlie Vehle | B-Spec | Danbury, TX | ||
64 | KB
Karah Behrend | B-Spec | Houston, TX | MSR Houston - Hands On Driving Academy | |
93 | DC
Dillon Cannon | B-Spec | Richmond, TX | MSR Houston | |
95 | B-Spec | League City, TX | |||
97 | SP
Steven Pounds | B-Spec | Cypress, TX | G-LOC Brakes | |
192 | B-Spec | HOUSTON, TX | Chris Taylor, Mazda, GLoc, Goodyear |
Group 2
19
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | DZ
Dave Zavelson | FA | Austin, TX | Unfair Advantage Motorsports | |
8 | FA | Houston, TX | |||
12 | FA | Corpus Christi, TX | The Burkett Law Firm | ||
13 | FA | Austin, TX | Motorsports Southwest, LLC | ||
16 | KB
Kevin Bury | FA | Austin, TX | ||
38 | FA | Houston, TX | Susman Godfrey LLP | ||
31 | FC | Kingwood, TX | |||
14 | MB
Matt Boian | FF | Lumberton, TX | ||
84 | FF | Lumberton, TX | ASAT Racing | ||
02 | DC
Derek Coughlin | P1 | Richmond, TX | Coyote Competition | |
66 | MH
Marvin Hodges | P2 | Brazoria, Tx | ||
9 | FE2 | League City, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | ||
21 | BP
Brian Palazzo | FE2 | Austin, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
34 | JU
Justin Upchurch | FE2 | Manvel, TX | Southgate Insurance, FAIR Bank | |
111 | RH
Roy Hillenburg | FE2 | Friendswood, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
3 | FX | WHITNEY, TX | www.ClocksTickn.com | ||
10 | FX | San Antonio, TX | Freeman Racing | ||
53 | FX | Sulphur Springs, TX | |||
126 | FX | Azle, TX | Freeman Racing |
Class totals: FA: 6FC: 1FE2: 4FF: 2FX: 4P1: 1P2: 1
Group 3
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | RS
Robert Shulman | SRF3 | Houston, TX | ||
09 | RM
Raymond Miller | SRF3 | spring, tx | ||
22 | CT
Clif Twaddle | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
24 | BB
Brian Bosien | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Houston Executive Airport | |
36 | SRF3 | Conroe, TX | Mindy Musaeus, Exxonmobil | ||
66 | SRF3 | Stilwell, KS | Spec Racer Sports | ||
77 | SRF3 | Houston, TX | |||
80 | SRF3 | League City, TX | Scripted | ||
99 | SRF3 | Dallas, TX | |||
103 | SRF3 | League City, TX | Spec Racer Sports | ||
171 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF3 | Abilene, TX | tige boats | |
188 | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Lupe Tortilla |
Group 4
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | CC
Cj Cramm | GT2 | Orange, TX | Cramm Motorsports, DGK Race Engineering, Mike Cope Race Cars, Eureka Energy Advisors | |
27 | RK
Robert Kacprowicz | GT2 | San Antonio, TX | 5 x5 Brewery | |
31 | TA
Tony Ave | GT2 | Maiden, NC | ||
44 | GT2 | Mission , TX | 5X5 Brewery | ||
58 | WR
Walter Reed | GT2 | Alleyton, TX | ||
67 | GT2 | Brownsville, TX | PowerBore Cylinder Liners & PowerDyn Coatings & Argo Race Jacks | ||
136 | GT3 | Angleton, TX | MSR Houston/Hands On Driving Academy | ||
159 | EP | Cypress, TX | PG Racing, LLC | ||
51 | AS | northlake, TX | |||
77 | AS | Grand Prairie, TX | The Grace Message.org | ||
73 | T1 | Spring, TX | ACG Motorsports / Das European Autohaus | ||
41 | T2 | Manchaca, TX | |||
3 | JK
James Kimbrough | ITE | San Antonio, TX | ||
28 | GB
Graham Baker | SP | Houston, TX | Graham Baker Racing | |
120 | SB
Stephen M Burns Jr | GT-X | McAllen, TX |
Class totals: AS: 2EP: 1GT-X: 1GT2: 6GT3: 1ITE: 1SP: 1T1: 1T2: 1
Group 5
16
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | LR
Luis Rivera | GTL | Angleton, TX | Mazda Hoosier RPM Roy's Speed Shop | |
97 | DS
David Stautberg | GTL | Sugar Land, TX | Jon Stautberg Attorney at Law | |
66 | JS
Jon Stautberg | FP | Sugarland, TX | Jon M. Stautberg attorney at Law | |
00 | AL
Aldora Louw | HP | Houston, TX | ||
3 | HP | Boerne, TX | |||
83 | HP | Grey Forest, TX | Verity Velocity | ||
05 | RK
Richard Kulach | T3 | Covington, LA | Zorro Racing, Nissan Motorsports | |
32 | KR
Kenny Russo | T3 | Missouri City, TX | ||
51 | SO
Steve Ott | T3 | Houston, TX | ||
5 | STL | Tomball, TX | Performance Stop, Scott Adams Driver Development | ||
46 | JG
James Goughary | STL | Houston, TX | Hoosier Tire | |
47 | STL | Prosper, TX | Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier | ||
72 | STL | Nederland, TX | Garcia Racing, RPM Motorsports, Mazda, Hoosier, Carbotech, Summit Racing. | ||
149 | DH
David Hooker | STL | San Antonio, TX | ||
26 | T4 | Tolar, TX | Chris Taylor Racing Services/CorkSport | ||
33 | T4 | Houston, TX | Mazda, Hoosier, RPM Motorsports |
Class totals: FP: 1GTL: 2HP: 3STL: 5T3: 3T4: 2
Road Race- Sunday
81
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | WC
Wesley Cunningham | Stewards | Houston, TX |
Group 1A
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MP
Michael Porter | SM | Cypress, TX | XFactor Racing | |
8 | SM | Dallas, TX | Duriora Decoxi Racing, X-Factor Racing, G-Loc Brakes | ||
013 | DR
Dawson Rogers | SM | Houston, TX | ||
20 | SM | Cedar Park, TX | PitStop.app / Chris Taylor Racing | ||
21 | SM | Pearland, TX | |||
26 | CS
Christopher Shaffer | SM | Dallas, TX | X-factor Racing | G-LOC | Fig Newtons | |
033 | DW
Dale Weaver | SM | Spring, TX | ||
45 | TS
Ty Smith | SM | Houston, TX | ||
51 | TF
Taylor Ferranti | SM | Cypress, TX | X-Factor Racing, G-Loc Brakes, A-Gas | |
52 | SM | Farmers Branch, TX | X-Factor Racing | ||
65 | DC
Diane Carter | SM | Houston, TX | ||
92 | TQ
Tyler Quance | SM | Cypress, TX | RaceBushings.com, X-Factor Racing, G-Loc Brakes | |
163 | SM | Montgomery, TX | x-Factor Racing, Tommy's Paint & Body | ||
195 | SM | Scottsdale, AZ | Neuterra / X-Factor Racing / G-Loc |
Group 1B
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | B-Spec | Houston, TX | Cará Origin Motorsports | ||
22 | RS
Riley Salyer | B-Spec | Longview, TX | MSR Houston/Hands On Driving Academy | |
33 | DL
David Louw | B-Spec | Houston, TX | Leaping Leopard Racing | |
50 | CV
Charlie Vehle | B-Spec | Danbury, TX | ||
64 | KB
Karah Behrend | B-Spec | Houston, TX | MSR Houston - Hands On Driving Academy | |
95 | B-Spec | League City, TX | |||
97 | SP
Steven Pounds | B-Spec | Cypress, TX | G-LOC Brakes | |
192 | B-Spec | HOUSTON, TX | Chris Taylor, Mazda, GLoc, Goodyear |
Group 2
19
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | DZ
Dave Zavelson | FA | Austin, TX | Unfair Advantage Motorsports | |
8 | FA | Houston, TX | |||
12 | FA | Corpus Christi, TX | The Burkett Law Firm | ||
13 | FA | Austin, TX | Motorsports Southwest, LLC | ||
16 | KB
Kevin Bury | FA | Austin, TX | ||
38 | FA | Houston, TX | Susman Godfrey LLP | ||
31 | FC | Kingwood, TX | |||
14 | MB
Matt Boian | FF | Lumberton, TX | ||
84 | FF | Lumberton, TX | ASAT Racing | ||
02 | DC
Derek Coughlin | P1 | Richmond, TX | Coyote Competition | |
66 | MH
Marvin Hodges | P2 | Brazoria, Tx | ||
9 | FE2 | League City, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | ||
21 | BP
Brian Palazzo | FE2 | Austin, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
34 | JU
Justin Upchurch | FE2 | Manvel, TX | Southgate Insurance, FAIR Bank | |
111 | RH
Roy Hillenburg | FE2 | Friendswood, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
3 | FX | WHITNEY, TX | www.ClocksTickn.com | ||
10 | FX | San Antonio, TX | Freeman Racing | ||
53 | FX | Sulphur Springs, TX | |||
126 | FX | Azle, TX | Freeman Racing |
Class totals: FA: 6FC: 1FE2: 4FF: 2FX: 4P1: 1P2: 1
Group 3
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | RS
Robert Shulman | SRF3 | Houston, TX | ||
22 | CT
Clif Twaddle | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
24 | BB
Brian Bosien | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Houston Executive Airport | |
36 | SRF3 | Conroe, TX | Mindy Musaeus, Exxonmobil | ||
66 | SRF3 | Stilwell, KS | Spec Racer Sports | ||
77 | SRF3 | Houston, TX | |||
80 | SRF3 | League City, TX | Scripted | ||
99 | SRF3 | Dallas, TX | |||
103 | SRF3 | League City, TX | Spec Racer Sports | ||
171 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF3 | Abilene, TX | tige boats | |
188 | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Lupe Tortilla |
Group 4
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | CC
Cj Cramm | GT2 | Orange, TX | Cramm Motorsports, DGK Race Engineering, Mike Cope Race Cars, Eureka Energy Advisors | |
27 | RK
Robert Kacprowicz | GT2 | San Antonio, TX | 5 x5 Brewery | |
31 | TA
Tony Ave | GT2 | Maiden, NC | ||
44 | GT2 | Mission , TX | 5X5 Brewery | ||
58 | WR
Walter Reed | GT2 | Alleyton, TX | ||
67 | GT2 | Brownsville, TX | PowerBore Cylinder Liners & PowerDyn Coatings & Argo Race Jacks | ||
136 | GT3 | Angleton, TX | MSR Houston/Hands On Driving Academy | ||
51 | AS | northlake, TX | |||
77 | AS | Grand Prairie, TX | The Grace Message.org | ||
73 | T1 | Spring, TX | ACG Motorsports / Das European Autohaus | ||
41 | T2 | Manchaca, TX | |||
3 | JK
James Kimbrough | ITE | San Antonio, TX | ||
28 | GB
Graham Baker | SP | Houston, TX | Graham Baker Racing | |
120 | SB
Stephen M Burns Jr | GT-X | McAllen, TX |
Class totals: AS: 2GT-X: 1GT2: 6GT3: 1ITE: 1SP: 1T1: 1T2: 1
Group 5
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 | DS
David Stautberg | GTL | Sugar Land, TX | Jon Stautberg Attorney at Law | |
00 | AL
Aldora Louw | HP | Houston, TX | ||
3 | HP | Boerne, TX | |||
83 | HP | Grey Forest, TX | Verity Velocity | ||
05 | RK
Richard Kulach | T3 | Covington, LA | Zorro Racing, Nissan Motorsports | |
32 | KR
Kenny Russo | T3 | Missouri City, TX | ||
144 | KP
Kelly Peebles | T3 | Houston, TX | Onboard Consulting | |
5 | STL | Tomball, TX | Performance Stop, Scott Adams Driver Development | ||
46 | JG
James Goughary | STL | Houston, TX | Hoosier Tire | |
47 | STL | Prosper, TX | Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier | ||
72 | STL | Nederland, TX | Garcia Racing, RPM Motorsports, Mazda, Hoosier, Carbotech, Summit Racing. | ||
149 | DH
David Hooker | STL | San Antonio, TX | ||
26 | T4 | Tolar, TX | Chris Taylor Racing Services/CorkSport | ||
33 | T4 | Houston, TX | Mazda, Hoosier, RPM Motorsports |
Class totals: GTL: 1HP: 3STL: 5T3: 3T4: 2
Workers - Saturday
39
entries
Starter
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starter | New Braunfels, TX |
Flagging & Communication
16
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GB
George Bigham | F&C | Houston, TX |
F&C | Houston, TX | |
F&C | Midlothian, TX | |
F&C | Houston, TX | |
F&C | Austin, TX | |
F&C | Georgetown, TX | |
F&C | Conroe, TX | |
RE
Rhabie Eary | F&C | Richmond, TX |
JG
Jim Gleason | F&C | Austin, TX |
F&C | Austin, TX | |
F&C | Lago Vista, TX | |
KM
Karl Markey | F&C | Rosharon, TX |
F&C | Conroe, Tx | |
F&C | The Woodlands, TX | |
F&C | Maxwell, TX | |
AS
Abigail Singh | F&C | Rosenberg, TX |
Tech
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MC
Mariel Cantu | Tech | Houston, TX |
jg
john greenslate | Tech | Houston, TX |
Tech | League City, TX |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ST
Sheila Thornburg | Grid | Arlington, TX |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registration | Austin, TX | |
HL
Heather Lisle | Registration | |
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | Registration | League City, TX |
Stewards
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Cathy Barnard | Stewards | Corpus Christi, TX |
OB
Orval Brown | Stewards | Colleyville, TX |
TB
Tom Brown | Stewards | Allen, TX |
Stewards | Allen, TX | |
Stewards | Wimberley, TX | |
LS
Larry Svaton | Stewards | Alvin, TX |
Race Admin
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DG
David Gillen | Race Admin | Tomball, TX |
BG
Bryan Gregory | Race Admin | Spring, TX |
Timing & Scoring
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Diane Carter | T&S | Houston, TX |
T&S | Houston, TX | |
CO
Charles Orean | T&S | Bedford, TX |
T&S | Austin, TX |
Sound Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Sound Control | Fort Worth, TX |
Race Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LH
Lowell Huston | Race Control | Friendswood, TX |
Pace Car Driver
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PACE | McKinney, TX |
Workers - Sunday
39
entries
Starter
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starter | New Braunfels, TX |
Flagging & Communication
17
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GB
George Bigham | F&C | Houston, TX |
F&C | Midlothian, TX | |
F&C | Houston, TX | |
F&C | Austin, TX | |
F&C | Georgetown, TX | |
F&C | Conroe, TX | |
RE
Rhabie Eary | F&C | Richmond, TX |
JG
Jim Gleason | F&C | Austin, TX |
F&C | Houston, TX | |
F&C | Austin, TX | |
F&C | Lago Vista, TX | |
KM
Karl Markey | F&C | Rosharon, TX |
F&C | Conroe, Tx | |
F&C | The Woodlands, TX | |
F&C | Maxwell, TX | |
AS
Abigail Singh | F&C | Rosenberg, TX |
F&C | Houston, TX |
Tech
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MC
Mariel Cantu | Tech | Houston, TX |
jg
john greenslate | Tech | Houston, TX |
Tech | League City, TX |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ST
Sheila Thornburg | Grid | Arlington, TX |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registration | Austin, TX | |
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | Registration | League City, TX |
Stewards
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Cathy Barnard | Stewards | Corpus Christi, TX |
OB
Orval Brown | Stewards | Colleyville, TX |
TB
Tom Brown | Stewards | Allen, TX |
Stewards | Allen, TX | |
Stewards | Wimberley, TX | |
LS
Larry Svaton | Stewards | Alvin, TX |
Race Admin
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DG
David Gillen | Race Admin | Tomball, TX |
BG
Bryan Gregory | Race Admin | Spring, TX |
Timing & Scoring
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Diane Carter | T&S | Houston, TX |
T&S | Houston, TX | |
CO
Charles Orean | T&S | Bedford, TX |
T&S | Austin, TX |
Sound Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Sound Control | Fort Worth, TX |
Race Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LH
Lowell Huston | Race Control | Friendswood, TX |
Pace Car Driver
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PACE | McKinney, TX |
Workers - Monday
4
entries
Starter
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | Starter | League City, TX |
Flagging & Communication
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Houston, TX |
Tech
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MC
Mariel Cantu | Tech | Houston, TX |
Stewards
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Cathy Barnard | Stewards | Corpus Christi, TX |