July Sprints
167 entries
Group 1
20 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
2
profile photo
Thomas Brown
ASBreesport, NYJ & T MotorSports, Marollo Racing Engines
5
MW
Mike Wilkinson
ASIthaca, NY
30
profile photo
Steve Tumolo Jr.
ASShillington, PABad Horsie Racing
86
RE
Romain Eugene
ASPoughkeepsie, NY
87
TL
Thomas Lane
ASBig Flats, NYTrackmasters, Marollo Racing Engines, Invisible Glass
4
profile photo
John Hellmers
GT-1Conklin, NY
6
FC
Frank Cioppettini
GT-1North Palm Beach, FLRoyal Motor Freight
30
profile photo
John Hansen
GT-2Uxbridge, ONRMP Competizione
97
TS
Thomas Sheehan
GT-2Auburn, NHLTK Insulation Technologies
59
MG
Michael Goulde
ITENeedham Heights, MA
63
profile photo
Bill Weaver
ITESayre, PAMoore's Auto and RV, Wysox PA
3
JH
Jamie Houseman
SPOLondon, ONracegearbox.com.
07
profile photo
Ron Weyer
SPORichfield, WIArmstrong Heating and Cooling Products
9
profile photo
Doug Phillips
SPOOrangeville, ONEmpty Wallet
24
profile photo
Edward A Caranci
SPOKing City, ONCaranci Bros. Inc / Bagnara Management Corp.
41
profile photo
Chris Lawson
SPOGuelph, ONActon Tire Stop
52
profile photo
Carl Gauthier
SPOPembroke, ONSecurity Experts
11
JC
James Candelaria
T1Boca Raton, FLHoosier, Hawk
21
CK
Cord Kisthardt
T1Hershey, PAPrancing Horse Farm Racing
73
profile photo
David Sanders
T2Malvern, PAPhoenix Performance / Hoosier
Class totals: AS: 5GT-1: 2GT-2: 2ITE: 2SPO: 6T1: 2T2: 1
Group 5
15 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
01
CM
Christopher S. Mosley
CFCOak Ridge, NJ
67
TS
Ted Strang
CFCRush, NY
88
DW
David Wilklow
CFCNorth Salem, NYPrecision Design
65
profile photo
Mark Green
FAAvon, NY Eksten Autoworks / Winding Road Racing
12
RH
Reilly Harris
FBAshland, OH Mantac LLC
13
DH
Douglas Hertz
FBMount Kisco, NYSunrise Solar Solutions
14
profile photo
jose gerardo
FBEl Paso, TxGLabels
77
profile photo
Alex Mayer
FBHarleysville, PAMayer Motorsports/Commonwealth Oral and Facial Surgery/Technotects
81
profile photo
Tim Pierce
FBLeland, NCArea 81 Racing
93
SH
Steve Hamilton
FBIncline Village, NVCSI Leasing/EPCusa.com
111
MM
Mike Meyers
FBPenfield, NYPhilly Motorsports
61
TD
Thomas Drake
FSWestford, VTMidtown Machine & Tool/Alley Cat Racing
08
WC
William Crowley
P2Basking Ridge, NJJoseph Rodomista Racing
31
DG
David Gomberg
P2Laurel, MD
42
profile photo
Joseph Rodomista
P2Huntington, NYHousatonic Racing Development
Class totals: CFC: 3FA: 1FB: 7FS: 1P2: 3
Group 2
41 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
0
profile photo
Alex Hollenbeck
EPAshby, MAThompson Machine; Felon Fuel Management
24
SF
Steven Frederick
EPChicopee, MAGreenfield Imported Car Parts
31
GK
George Kline
EPJohnstown, NYAudrey's Classic Design/ Anita ALa Carte/ Main Motorcar Chrysler Dodge Jeep
51
profile photo
F Strate
EPAlden, NY
60
HH
Hiroshi Hatano
EPWhite Plains, NYRosmar Racing
111
profile photo
Ronald Cohen
EPNew York, NYRosmar Racing
09
JB
James Bucci
FPSebastian, FLThanks Trish LYLOMH
26
KG
Keith Guthrie
FPHenrietta, NY
92
RP
Robert Bruce Perry
FPLeicester, NYPerryRacing Race and Rally Prep
4
JK
Jeff Knittel
HPLiverpool, NYChittenango Auto
59
GS
Gibson Stine
HPCazenovia, NYStine Motorsports
72
profile photo
Edward Zebrowski
HPPenn Yan, NYWhizz-N-Motorsports
07
DB
David Beccaris
SM2Dallas, PAmv motorsports
11
JC
Jeffrey Cook
SM2Bergen, NYC&M Forwarding/Jamestown Container
71
JS
John Swapceinski
SM2Bergen, NYH & K Auto Repair
17
profile photo
Jason Livingood
SMTPhiladelphia, PATeam TGIW
19
DZ
Dallas Zebrowski
SMTPENN YAN, NY
69
profile photo
Jeremy Butz
SMTDarnestown, MD Catoctin Engineering
127
BL
Bruce Laukaitis
SMTFranklin, NJVisions Reverse Mortgages
8
profile photo
Jonathan Emms
SRF3Rye, NYClockwork Orange Racing
10
profile photo
Doug Garrison
SRF3Hudson, NYGarrison Motorsports
12
FB
Federico Burgos
SRF3Woodmere, NYBOGUS ENTERPRISES
25
profile photo
Gary Vizioli
SRF3Vernon, NJProfessional Auto
35
RW
Richard Wiehl
SRF3Milford, CTCITGO
36
profile photo
Kevin Treffeisen
SRF3Unadilla, NYA. Treffeisen & Sons, LLC
40
profile photo
Patrick Stringer
SRF3Ballston Spa, NYICERACE.COM
42
JB
John Bertolini
SRF3Basking Ridge, NJ
56
JP
Jason Pintar
SRF3Flemington, NJ
67
profile photo
William Shields
SRF3Tierra Verde, FLMotion Dynamics
81
profile photo
Mark Fickenscher
SRF3Painesville, OHFick's Fiberglass
88
CP
Chris Pluta
SRF3Lansing, NY
94
MF
Mike Feno
SRF3Towaco, NJEuro-Tire
99
SM
Steven Minkon
SRF3Schwenksville, PA
117
profile photo
Steven Spano
SRF3dryden, NYRaceVoice LLC / Finger Lakes Consulting LLC
142
profile photo
Steve Hahn
SRF3Reston, VAMotion Dynamics
50
profile photo
Christopher Milton-Hall
SSMSpruce Head, MEMy wonderful wife, Sandy
54
MC
Michael Cohen
SSMOwings Mills, MDGlass Jacobson Financial Group
61
profile photo
Richard Yura
SSMFairfax, VAYURAmotorsports and Windsor Customs
63
profile photo
John Hotz
SSMSparks Glencoe, MDHotztuff Racing
77
profile photo
Paul Wight
SSMVienna, VA Hotztuff Racing
199
PK
Peter Kaufman
SSMPotomac, MDHotztuff Racing; Index Finger Racing
Class totals: EP: 6FP: 3HP: 3SM2: 3SMT: 4SRF3: 16SSM: 6
Group 3
9 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
26
DJ
David James
FFGetzville, NYPfalzgraf,Beinhauer&Menzies
27
CF
Charles Foster
FFFredericton, NBFoster & Company
32
RB
Raymond Boyer
FFBellingham, MAPixMix Video Services
2
BA
Burton August
FVRochester, NY
07
BA
Burton Kyle August
FVWebster, NY
13
TM
Trevor Miller
FVHorseheads, NYASI Renovations/Ghost
20
TG
Thomas Galuardi
FVKillingworth, CTAND/Barrtune Racing
24
profile photo
Thomas Kenney
FVChicopee, MAPhilly
72
DC
David Cardillo
FVLiverpool, NY Race Mirrors
Class totals: FF: 3FV: 6
Group 7
18 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
47
profile photo
James Hermiston
HRG1Lakewood Ranch, FL
02
profile photo
Anthony Hess
HRG2Kintnersville, PAnone
17
DF
Dan Ferguson
HRG2Chester, VTrackandruinracing.com
6
CL
Chuck Lampe
HRG3Ridgefield, CT
34
profile photo
Dick Giambra
HRG3Rochester, NY
89
SR
Steve Rauh
HRG3Webster, NY
90
PP
Paul Paparella
HRG3Scotch Plains, NJEurosport of Westfield
1
MH
Martin Hale
HRG4corinth, VTHale Restoration and Repair
22
MH
Martin Handshy
HRG4Ridgefield, CTGroup 22 Promotions, LLC
61
TD
Thomas Drake
HRG4Westford, VTAlley Cat Racing
3
JG
James Glass
HRG5Kingston, NY
10
profile photo
James Acquilano
HRG5Canandaigua, NYTime Machines, Olthoff Racing
13
GE
Glenn Every
HRG5Rhinebeck, NYTTI Racing
50
JF
Joseph Foglia
HRG5Hackettstown, NJMobile Auto Repair Service
65
BC
Brian Cooper
HRG5Belivia, NY
71
RT
Robert Tyo, Jr.
HRG5Bradenton, FlSLEEP CITY
72
profile photo
Phil Hollenbeck
HRG5Ashby, MAThompson Machine/VacHume/Felon
199
BA
Burton August
HRG5Rochester, NY
Class totals: HRG1: 1HRG2: 2HRG3: 4HRG4: 3HRG5: 8
Group 6
31 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
1
profile photo
Gerald Cohen
ITARye Brook, NYRosmar Racing
11
CC
Charlie Cook
ITAByron, NYC&M Forwarding/Jamestown Container
20
profile photo
Mike Bletzacker
ITAManassas, VA3D Racing Team
24
SF
Steven Frederick
ITAChicopee, MAGreenfield Imported Car Parts
26
GL
Gary Lippert
ITAAvon, NYBecome A Foster Parent
30
JM
John Morris
ITAWebster, NYThiels Import Service
43
profile photo
Kyle Colbey
ITAElmira, NYLike Father Like Son Racing
50
profile photo
Christopher Milton-Hall
ITASpruce Head, MEMy wonderful wife, Sandy
87
SP
Stephen Pope
ITAWeare, NHPope Design Group
90
profile photo
David Colbey
ITAUtica, NY Like Father Like Son Racing
92
RP
Robert Bruce Perry
ITALeicester, NYPerryRacing Race and Rally Prep
5
DD
Dan DeBell
ITBTrumansburg, NYBad Motor Racing
6
HL
Hayes Lewis
ITBAlexandria, VAAllianz
15
SN
Steven Noake
ITBNew Rochelle, NYCOLLINS BROTHERS MOVING CORP
17
profile photo
Steve Steinbacher
ITBMansfield, PAMad Uncle Racing
39
RN
Robert Nead
ITBHouston, TXBad Motor Racing
3
profile photo
Joe Stadelmann
STLMilton, MAFlatout Motorsports
06
PK
Paul Klain
STLOrtonville, MI
7
BA
Bruce Andersen
STLSarasota, FLSenson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing
18
profile photo
Chris Forshey
STLMarietta, OH Auto Tech and Tire
44
LU
Lev Uretsky
STLBrooklyn, NYDigitalocean
54
FD
Frank Nicholas Domster
STLSlaterville Springs, NY
57
BV
Brian Vondran
STLYoungstown, OHKryderacing / Thanks SCCA Workers
73
BM
Bob MacDonald
STLHinckley, OHImpact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech
89
PC
Paul Capel
STLBrooklyn, NYFlatout Motorsports
151
MR
Marty Raguckas
STLFogelsville, PAFairfield Inn & Suites Fogelsville PA / PEAK
16
profile photo
James Elder
T3South Windsor, CT
40
MH
Mary Hartman
T3Rochester, NY
8
JT
John Tures
T4Massapequa Park, NYBlue Lives Matter
59
profile photo
Charles Tanck
T4Rochester, NYLakeside Tool
186
profile photo
J Robert Henderson
T4Palm City, FLHoosier/ Hawk/ Toyota
Class totals: ITA: 11ITB: 5STL: 10T3: 2T4: 3
Group 4
33 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
7
BA
Bruce Andersen
ITSSarasota, FLSenson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing
37
profile photo
Abhi Ghatak
ITSMilford, NHKessler Engineering
00
profile photo
Marc Cefalo
SMSwoyersville, PAPlanet-miata.com
3
profile photo
Joe Stadelmann
SMMilton, MAFlatout Motorsports
4
profile photo
Chris Ciufo
SMLivonia, NYEmerson Oil
06
PK
Paul Klain
SMOrtonville, MI
007
AA
Abdulrab Aziz
SMMonroeville, PA
07
KW
Ken Williams
SMWyoming, PAMV Motorsport
11
profile photo
Mark Brubaker
SMShort Hills, NJ
15
MR
Marty Raguckas
SMFogelsville, PAFairfield Inn & Suites Fogelsville PA / PEAK
17
profile photo
David Ciufo
SMLivonia, NYEmerson Oil Co
24
profile photo
Savanha Brubaker
SMShort Hills, NJ
27
profile photo
Michael Lo
SMFredon, NJKessler Engineering, Amanda Racing
28
JW
John Wechsler
SMGreenwich, CTKessler Eng. Povoledotrackdays.com
31
PM
Phillip Moore
SMWest Orange, NJLunatick Racing
45
profile photo
Daniel Spangler
SMGreen Lane, PAKicera Motorsports
48
BF
Brandon Fetch
SMWaldwick, NJKessler Engineering
50
DA
Dave Aird
SMLynden, ONPlanet Miata / Vallis Motorsport
50
GM
Greg Matson
SMBinghamton, NY
55
AB
Austin Butz
SMGermantown, MDCVET llc
57
BV
Brian Vondran
SMYoungstown, OHKryderacing / Thanks SCCA Workers
59
profile photo
Mark Anthony
SMElmira, NYSurgical Precision Racing
63
profile photo
John Hotz
SMSparks Glencoe, MDHotztuff Racing
69
profile photo
Jeremy Butz
SMDarnestown, MD Catoctin Engineering
73
BM
Bob MacDonald
SMHinckley, OHImpact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech
77
profile photo
Yosh Hakutani
SMPotomac, MDTeam TGIW, Woodlawn Garage
82
profile photo
Nicole Cooper-Cefalo
SMMountaintop, PAPlanet-Miata.Com
89
PC
Paul Capel
SMBrooklyn, NYFlatout Motorsports
94
AQ
Andrew Quaranto
SMBrockport, NYPhoenix CMR
107
NR
Nick Rosengrant
SMCresco, PATIMS AUTO BODY INC
127
BL
Bruce Laukaitis
SMFranklin, NJVisions Reverse Mortgages
144
ES
Eric Sieberg
SMhillsborough, NJ
177
profile photo
Paul Wight
SMVienna, VA Hotztuff Racing
Class totals: ITS: 2SM: 31
Workers
32 entries
F&C
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
DS
Diane E. Skelton
F&CSyracuse, NY
GS
George Skelton
F&CSyracuse, NY
Grid
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
LE
Lawrence Emery
GridWilliamsport, PA
Miscellaneous - Other
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Joshua Ashby
MiscPainted Post, NY
profile photo
Mark Brubaker
MiscShort Hills, NJ
profile photo
Savanha Brubaker
MiscShort Hills, NJ
profile photo
Allan Kintz
MiscMontour Falls, NY
LS
Linda Santangelo-Mosley
MiscOak Ridge, NJ
Pit & Paddock
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Paul Hintz
Pit & PaddockBLOOMINGTON, NY
Registration
7 entries
Name Class Hometown
TD
Theresa Dobbs
RegistrationHorseheads, NY
EG
Eunice Gerstein
RegistrationCENTER VALLEY, PA
WG
Wilma Giesy
RegistrationPalmyra, NY
profile photo
Sandi Kryder
RegistrationCanal Fulton, OH
tR
terry Roberts
RegistrationFarmington, CT
profile photo
Marsha Toombs
RegistrationRochester, NY
profile photo
Mike Toombs
RegistrationRochester, NY
Start
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
ML
Mick Levy
StartMarcellus, NY
Stewards
7 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Charlie Campbell
StewardsCorry, PA
CD
Charles Dobbs Jr
StewardsHorseheads, NY
LG
Lewis Giesy
StewardsPalmyra, NY
EH
Earl Hurlbut
StewardsBatavia, NY
profile photo
phil kelley
StewardsChittenango, NY
profile photo
Gene Kern
StewardsCanonsburg, PA
PR
Peter Roberts
StewardsFarmington, CT
Tech
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
ED
Emily Dobbs
TechHorseheads, NY
profile photo
Charles Tanck
TechRochester, NY
DZ
Dallas Zebrowski
TechPENN YAN, NY
profile photo
Edward Zebrowski
TechPenn Yan, NY
Timing & Scoring
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Michael Brunner
T&SScottsville, NY
profile photo
Kyle Colbey
T&SElmira, NY
WP
Walter Petroff
T&SAvon, NY
profile photo
Marie Sheehe
T&SAvon, NY
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.