SCCA - Florida Region - Club Racing announces Florida Region March Madness Friday, Mar 22 — Sunday, Mar 24, 2019 attendees at Palm Beach International Raceway, Jupiter, FL 33478 (2276) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

Florida Region March Madness

SCCA - Florida Region - Club Racing

Friday, Mar 22 — Sunday, Mar 24, 2019

Palm Beach International Raceway, Jupiter, FL

SARRC  82 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (7), Group 2 (14), Group 3 (11), Group 4 (26), Group 5 (11), Group 6 (13)

Group 1   7 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
9 Placeholder Avatar Buttrose, Paul Vintage 1994Mazda MiataMick Dundee Fort Lauderdale, FL
66 Placeholder Avatar Callahan, John Vintage Lotus ElanFlower Power West Palm Beach, FL
22 Placeholder Avatar Collard, Alan Vintage 1972Jaguar Hague
62 Avatar Image Jackson, Mike Vintage 1962Triumph TR3BJ. R. R. Tolkein Palm Beach Gardens, FL
6 Avatar Image Kennedy, Mike Vintage 1968Beach 5CAutogroup Racing Service Kissimmee, FL
88 Placeholder Avatar Lott, Andrew Vintage 1988Consulier Gtp6's n 7's racing Loxahatchee, FL
17 Avatar Image Slater, Tim Vintage 1965Triumph SpitfireBiggles Racing West Palm Beach, FL

Class Totals: Vintage: 7

Group 2   14 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
104 Placeholder Avatar Mersereau, Ken ITA 1989Nissan 240sx Tampa, FL
32 Placeholder Avatar Taylor, Ernest ITA 1997Mazda MiataThe Fullers Ins. cudjoe key, FL
70 Placeholder Avatar Vitale, Glen ITA 1990Mazda MiataSteeda, CMA Pompano Beach, FL
81 Avatar Image Griffin, William ITO 2005Ford MustangGriffin Auto Care West Palm Beach, FL
20 Placeholder Avatar Ronie, Mary ITR 1997BMW 328
34 Placeholder Avatar Saney, Steve ITR 2000BMW 328iactiveautowerks/STS Racing Miami, FL
96 Placeholder Avatar Hecker, Nicole ITS 1986Mazda RX7Goldin Brothers Racing Deland, FL
71 Placeholder Avatar Rodriguez, Erving ITS 2001Honda PreludeHeadquarter Honda
44 Avatar Image Ruiz, Alfonso ITS 1995Acura IntegraAVA Lake Worth, FL
11 Placeholder Avatar Saunders, Wesley ITS 2001Mazda MiataTreasure Coast Miata Hobe Sound, FL
19 Avatar Image Lettieri, John R1 2004BMW M3RSR / Ronie Sport Racing, Koni, PFC, PIAA Williston, VT
168 Avatar Image Lindstrom, Jeff R1 1998Ford MUSTANG COBRAGriffin Auto Care Lake Worth, FL
3 Placeholder Avatar Schoellhorn, Steve R2 2000BMW 330iMarathon Motorsports - TLM Racing Tampa, FL
37 Placeholder Avatar Schoellhorn, Ty R2 2000BMW 323ciMarathon Motorsports - TLM Racing Tampa, FL

Class Totals: ITR: 2, ITS: 4, ITA: 3, ITO: 1, R1: 2, R2: 2

Group 3   11 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
68 Placeholder Avatar Adams, Phil SMSE 1999Mazda MiatiRedzilla Racing New Smyrna Beach, FL
45 Placeholder Avatar Rucker, John SMSE 1990Mazda MiataApex Group Ormond Beach, FL
47 Placeholder Avatar Czaczyk, Konrad Spec Miata 1995Mazda MiataRSR Jupiter, FL
02 Placeholder Avatar Iarossi, Nick Spec Miata 2001Mazda MiataBSI RACING Tallahassee, FL
55 Avatar Image Klepchick, Jack Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataBigger Hammer Autosport Hilton Head Island, SC
27 Avatar Image Mendana, Carlos Spec Miata 1994Mazda Miata3p-Logistix, Apex Alignment Miami, FL
11 Placeholder Avatar Saunders, Wesley Spec Miata 2001Mazda MiataTreasure Coast Miata Hobe Sound, FL
100 Avatar Image Soyk, Thomas Spec Miata Mazda miataMelbourne Arch Millwork Melbourne, FL
51 Avatar Image Squillace, Bill Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataAUTO TECHNIK/ Treasure coast Miata Jensen Beach, FL
06 Avatar Image VANVURST, MATTHEW Spec Miata 1999Mazda miataMERIDIAN TREATMENT SOLUTIONS LIGHTHOUSE POINT, FL
151 Placeholder Avatar Williams, Doug Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataAutotechnik, Treasure Coast Miata Stuart, FL

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 9, SMSE: 2

Group 4   26 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
42 Placeholder Avatar Lopez, Paul E Production Mazda RX3 SP Miramar, FL
01 Placeholder Avatar Smith, David E Production 1988Mazda rx7 Fort Lauderdale, FL
149 Placeholder Avatar Lewis, Michael F Production 1995Acura IntegraLrs. Goodyear Cooper, FL
16 Avatar Image Shadowen, Peter GT-Lite 1991BMW 318Road N Race Automotive West Palm Beach, FL
7 Placeholder Avatar Thompson, Mickey GT-Lite 1990Mazda MiataThompson Insurance Agency/BSI Racing Douglasville, GA
33 Avatar Image Bell, James H Production 1970Datsun 510Fuller's Insurance Big Pine Key, FL 33043, FL
92 Avatar Image Francke, Ken H Production 1962MG Midget Mk Iplants 'n things Stuart, FL
17 Avatar Image Slater, Tim H Production Triumph spitfire 1964 West Palm Beach, FL
20 Placeholder Avatar Lira, Carlos SPU Mazda RX-8Lira Motorsports Port Orange, FL
15 Placeholder Avatar Burck, Jeff SRF3 2018SCCA Enterprises SRF3Burck Oil Co., Inc./ PM Racing Jupiter, FL
65 Avatar Image Fernandez, Walter SRF3 2005SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Miami Beach, FL
2 Placeholder Avatar Inge, Ronald E. SRF3 SRF SRF3Inge & Associates, Inc. Fort Myers, FL
34 Placeholder Avatar Mcallister, William David SRF3 TOYOTA WSR WSRREACH RACING PLANTATION, FL
192 Placeholder Avatar White, Wade SRF3 2002SRF3 SRF3The Cottages/Valvoline/Duane Neyer Motorsports Vail, CO
47 Placeholder Avatar Czaczyk, Les A STL 1995Mazda MiataRSR Jupiter, FL
11 Avatar Image Koelemeyer, Kevin STL 2002Mazda MiataRegency Ins /OPM/ Hoosier / G Loc fort myers, FL
06 Avatar Image VANVURST, MATTHEW STL 1999Mazda miataMERIDIAN TREATMENT SOLUTIONS LIGHTHOUSE POINT, FL
07 Avatar Image Baez, Joel STU 2005Subaru STIBaez Racing Motorsports/ Tanon Group, LLC / FAAS Racing / Velocity Warehouse Hialeah, FL
4 Placeholder Avatar Hubbard, Courtney STU Nissan SentraV Race Works Port Saint Lucie, fl
44 Avatar Image Mincey, Timothy STU 2007Volkswagen GTIMONSTER ENERGY Port Saint Lucie, FL
147 Placeholder Avatar Perez, David STU 1988Porsche 944TDJP RACING SAN jUAN, PR
98 Avatar Image Tanon, Robert STU 2006Mazda MX5Tanon Group / FAAS RAcing / Velocity Warehouse DAVIE, FL
99 Placeholder Avatar Fetterman, Evan Spec Racer Ford SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Gen 2 North Palm Beach, FL
66 Placeholder Avatar Fetterman , Adam Spec Racer Ford 1987SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Gen2The Fetterman Firm, PLLC Port Saint Lucie, FL
57 Placeholder Avatar Hamel, Will Spec Racer Ford 2000Ford SRFSandra Hamel Parkland, FL
18 Placeholder Avatar Heilman, Christopher Spec Racer Ford SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Boynton Beach, FL

Class Totals: GT-Lite: 2, E Production: 2, F Production: 1, H Production: 3, Spec Racer Ford: 4, STU: 5, STL: 3, SPU: 1, SRF3: 5

Group 5   11 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
17 Placeholder Avatar Zuccarelli III, John Formula Atlantic Swift DB-4jupiterwaterfront inn/ palm beach motorsports inc. Jupiter , FL
11 Placeholder Avatar johnson, james Formula Continental 2000Van Diemen Fort Pierce, FL
15 Placeholder Avatar Bernard, Rick Formula F 1998Swift Swift DB6OCuSOFT Eye care RW Bernard & Associates Fort Lauderdale, FL
4 Placeholder Avatar Fucini, Norman Formula F 1998Van Diemen Miami, FL
177 Placeholder Avatar Hendrickson, Lawrence Formula F 1990Swift DB-6James Lee Racing Naples, FL
7 Placeholder Avatar Lee, Jonathan Formula F 1992Ford Swift DB-6Lee Racing miami, FL
19 Placeholder Avatar Robinson II, John Formula F 1992Swift db-6Lee Racing/ Cricket Farm Motors Saint Cloud, FL
07 Placeholder Avatar Mucha, Jacek Formula S 2008swift jms 014phoenix innotech Laval, QC
67 Avatar Image Dennis, Bill Formula Vee 1992Caracal DCaracal Cars Jacksonville, FL
48 Avatar Image Farr, Craig Prototype 1 2006Stohr WF1Farrout Racing Sanibel, FL
33 Placeholder Avatar Velazquez, Isaac Prototype 1 Norma M20 FC1 Third Racing Team Southwest Ranches, FL

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 1, Formula Continental: 1, Formula Vee: 1, Formula F: 5, Formula S: 1, Prototype 1: 2

Group 6   13 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
07 Placeholder Avatar Mucha, Jacek A Sports Racing 2006Swift 0JMSo16CP Laval, QC
09 Placeholder Avatar Webb, Raymond GT-1 2004Chevrolet Corvette
41 Placeholder Avatar Yunis, Adam GT-1 2014BMW Z4
15 Placeholder Avatar Burck, Jeff GT-2 2013Ford Mustang Boss 302 MBurck Oil Co., Inc. Jupiter, FL
71 Placeholder Avatar Low, Ethan GT-2 2011Chevrolet Camero Clearwater, FL
05 Placeholder Avatar Lustig, Gerald GT-2 2018Ford MustangAutosport Group Parsippany, NJ
8 Placeholder Avatar Smellie, Charles Michael GT-2 Mazda RX-7Bentz Eye Center/Rotary Power Motorsports Port Saint Lucie, FL
141 Placeholder Avatar Strong, Mark GT-2 2000Panoz GTSStrong Design Consulting Palm Beach Gardens, FL
12 Placeholder Avatar Blake, Noah GTA 2000Chevrolet Monte Carlo Daytona Beach, FL
31 Avatar Image Fernandez, Nio GTA 2004Chevrolet ASA Monte CarloHiLine Imports, Tampa Tampa, FL
58 Avatar Image Guzman, Jeronimo SPO 2006Porsche 997TLM Racing Palm Beach Gardens, FL
01 Avatar Image Boocher, Hugh Touring 2 2012Ford Mustang Hollywood, FL
83 Avatar Image Strauss, John Touring 3 2006Ford West Palm Beach, FL

Class Totals: GT-1: 2, GT-2: 5, A Sports Racing: 1, Touring 2: 1, Touring 3: 1, GTA: 2, SPO: 1

Enduro  20 entries
Group 7   20 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
96 Placeholder Avatar Hecker, Nicole ITSEnd 1986Mazda RX7Goldin Brothers Racing Deland, FL
11 Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Carl ITSEnd 1986Porsche 944JAM Motorsports Services Reunion, FL
11 Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Craig ITSEnd 1986Porsche 944JAM Motorsports Services Reunion, FL
52 Placeholder Avatar Reid, Ryan ITSEnd 1995BMW 325i Cocoa, FL
0 Placeholder Avatar Weeks, Ken ITSEnd 1995BMW 325I Grant, FL
3 Placeholder Avatar Schoellhorn, Steve R2End 2000BMW 330iMarathon Motorsports - TLM Racing Tampa, FL
37 Placeholder Avatar Schoellhorn, Ty R2End 2000BMW 323ciMarathon Motorsports - TLM Racing Tampa, FL
19 Avatar Image Lettieri, John SMEnd 1999Mazda MiataRSR / Ronie Sport Racing Williston, VT
153 Placeholder Avatar Pazdur, David SMEnd 1996Mazda MiataBills Cold Beer Sanford, FL
68 Placeholder Avatar Adams, Phil SMSEEnd 1999Mazda MiatiRedzilla Racing New Smyrna Beach, FL
00 Placeholder Avatar Rucker, John SMSEEnd 1990Mazda Miata Ormond Beach, FL
58 Avatar Image Guzman, Jeronimo SPOEnd 2006Porsche 997TLM Racing Palm Beach Gardens, FL
58 Avatar Image Tuaty, David SPOEnd 2006Porsche 997TLM Racing Miami, FL
41 Placeholder Avatar Yunis, Adam SPOEnd 2014BMW Z4
2 Placeholder Avatar Inge, Ronald E. SRF3End SRF SRF3Inge & Associates, Inc. Fort Myers, FL
192 Placeholder Avatar White, Wade SRF3End 2003SCCA Enterprises SRF3The Cottages/Valvoline/DN Motorsports Vail, CO
99 Placeholder Avatar Fetterman, Evan SRFEnd SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Gen 2 North Palm Beach, FL
66 Placeholder Avatar Fetterman , Adam SRFEnd 1987SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Gen2The Fetterman Firm, PLLC Port Saint Lucie, FL
147 Placeholder Avatar Perez, David STUEnd 1988Porsche 944TDJP RACING SAN jUAN, PR
120 Placeholder Avatar Vitale, Glen T1End 2015Ford MustangSteeda Autosports, Exedy Clutch, Wilwood, Stainless Works Headers Pompano Beach, FL

Class Totals: ITSEnd: 5, T1End: 1, SMEnd: 2, SMSEEnd: 2, SRFEnd: 2, SRF3End: 2, STUEnd: 1, SPOEnd: 3, R2End: 2

Track Event  23 entries
  23 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
77 Avatar Image Zakowski, Pawel A Sports Racing 2006BMW M3 Boca Raton, FL
25 Placeholder Avatar Acosta, Johnathan American Sedan 2017Ford Fiesta ST Dania, FL
0 Avatar Image Calvano-Webb, James American Sedan 2013Ford FOCUS ST@TrackTheDaily WESTON, FL
180 Avatar Image Dupit, Deanry American Sedan 2016Ford Focus RS@TrackTheDaily Miami Beach, FL
88 Placeholder Avatar Gilbert, Jeremy American Sedan 2017Ford Fiesta ST Dania, FL
07 Placeholder Avatar Gladney, Kyle American Sedan 2011Audi A4 Boca Raton, FL
7 Avatar Image Duncan, Brad CF 2004BMW M3 Lantana, FL
3 Placeholder Avatar Prado, Franco GT-1 2015Ford Fiesta ST Margate, FL
4 Placeholder Avatar Scott, Walter GT-1 2000BMW 328ciAmazing Wife Racing Melbourne, FL
01 Placeholder Avatar Troubeev, Michael GT-1 2004Acura RSX
9 Placeholder Avatar Folkers, Daniel H Production 2010Mazda MX-5 Stuart, FL
8 Placeholder Avatar Martling, Vincent H Production 2017Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Wellington, FL
55 Placeholder Avatar Schlamp, David H Production 2019Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Jupiter, FL
13 Placeholder Avatar Hall, Mike ITA 2005Honda accord largo, FL
4 Placeholder Avatar Harmon, Neil ITA 2015Chevrolet Camero
146 Placeholder Avatar MCLEAN, RICHARD D ITC Datsun 510 plantation, FL
58 Placeholder Avatar Montemurro, Weuton STU 2011Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution MR Boynton Beach, FL
2 Placeholder Avatar Schenk, Carl STU 2006Mazda MiataMDI Wellness Hollywoof, Fl
1 Placeholder Avatar Amarant, Aaron Touring 1 2018BMW M3 Fort Lauderdale, FL
13 Placeholder Avatar Lozev, Alexander Touring 1 2005Audi S4 Miami, FL
51 Placeholder Avatar Velazquez, Juan Touring 1 2016Porsche GT4 Fort Lauderdale, FL
77 Placeholder Avatar Scott, Jeffrey Touring 3 2005Honda S2000 Royal Palm Beach , Fl
17 Avatar Image Clouden, Esrom Touring 4 2014Scion FR-S Port Saint Lucie, FL

Class Totals: GT-1: 3, ITA: 2, ITC: 1, H Production: 3, American Sedan: 5, A Sports Racing: 1, Touring 1: 3, Touring 3: 1, Touring 4: 1, STU: 2, CF: 1

Volunteers  42 entries
Volunteers   40 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bakels, Joyce Flag/Comm Jupiter, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bernart, Bryan Flag/Comm NORTH PALM BEACH, FL
Placeholder Avatar Crouse, James Flag/Comm Valrico, FL
Placeholder Avatar Duncan, H Daniel Flag/Comm Tequesta, FL
Placeholder Avatar Farrell, Georgette Flag/Comm Royal Palm Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Farrell, Scott Flag/Comm Royal Palm beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Hesketh, James Flag/Comm Miami, FL
Placeholder Avatar Hoban, Pat Flag/Comm
Placeholder Avatar Knowles, Rick Flag/Comm Stuart, FL
Placeholder Avatar Lucas, Scott Flag/Comm Valrico, FL
Placeholder Avatar Lynch, Christy Flag/Comm
Placeholder Avatar Mitchell, Margaret Flag/Comm West Palm Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Popov, Craig Flag/Comm
Placeholder Avatar St. Hilaire, Jessen Flag/Comm Sunrise, FL
Avatar Image Valisalo, Andy Flag/Comm Pompano Beach, FL
Avatar Image Carter, Sheryl Pit/Grid Sunbury , PA
Placeholder Avatar Ernest, Holly Pit/Grid Parrish, FL
Placeholder Avatar Hill, Patricia Pit/Grid Brandon, FL
Placeholder Avatar Kosco, Jim Pit/Grid Bradenton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Sanchez, Mario Pit/Grid Hialeah, FL
Placeholder Avatar Edridge, Marion Race Admin Vero Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Finn, Michael Race Admin Miramar, FL
Placeholder Avatar Kirschbaum, Wade Race Admin WPB, FL
Avatar Image Carter, Sheryl Registration Sunbury , PA
Placeholder Avatar Lee, Ellen Registration Oakland Park , FL
Avatar Image Springer, Sylvia Registration SUN CITY CENTER, FL
Placeholder Avatar Derk, Greg Scrutineer Dania, FL
Placeholder Avatar Fucini, Norman Scrutineer Miami, FL
Placeholder Avatar Lee Sr, Timothy Scrutineer Oakland Park, FL
Avatar Image Cowitt, Stu Steward Miramar, FL
Placeholder Avatar Edridge, John Steward Vero Beach, FL
Avatar Image Prado, Pedro Steward Tampa, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ricker, Bob Steward Pompano Beach, FL
Avatar Image Russell, Mark Steward Dania, FL
Avatar Image Shipp, Herbert Steward Melbourne, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bell, Jean Timing & Scoring Big Pine Key, FL
Placeholder Avatar Grosso, Adam Timing & Scoring Plantation, FL
Avatar Image Harmon, Neil Timing & Scoring Stone Mountain, GA
Placeholder Avatar Prado, Vanessa Timing & Scoring Tampa, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ricker, Pat Timing & Scoring Pompano Beach, FL

Class Totals: Timing & Scoring: 5, Registration: 3, Flag/Comm: 15, Race Admin: 3, Pit/Grid: 5, Steward: 6, Scrutineer: 3

  2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Vitagliano, Lori Registration Boca Raton, FL
Avatar Image Vitagliano, Lori Steward Boca Raton, FL

Class Totals: Registration: 1, Steward: 1

167 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.