Entry List
AutoX
95
entries
PRO Class
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | CS
Chris Severt | Pro (HS) | Wilmington, NC | ||
46 | GS
G.H. Sharp | Pro (CS) | Apex, NC | 2nd Chance Racing | |
53 | BW
Bryce Willis | Pro (CSP) | Wilmington, NC | Derhams | |
78 | Pro (DS) | Raleigh, NC | Specialized/DumondeTech Cycling | ||
79 | SM
Stephen Miller | Pro (ES) | Fuquay-Varina US, NC | ||
81 | Pro (ES) | Raleigh, NC | StalkerCars.com | ||
84 | EP
Eric Peterson | Pro (ES) | Hillsborough, NC | Solo Pro Driving & Atomic Empire | |
96 | AP
Andrew Pallotta | Pro (CS) | Nashville, TN | evoschool.com/Stranoparts/Karcepts | |
97 | Pro (HS) | Bahama, NC | Pet's Companion Inn | ||
128 | MM
Morgan Mehler | Pro (HS) | Belville, NC | ||
153 | Pro (CSP) | Wilmington, NC | Derhams Alignment | ||
159 | Pro (STS) | Winnabow, NC | Kestrel Racing | ||
184 | Pro (ES) | Hillsborough, NC | AtomicEmpire.com | ||
191 | Pro (DS) | Raleigh, NC | DDP Yoga | Main Effort Motorsports |
Ladies Class
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LE
Lisa Earwood | Lad (STSL) | Beaufort, SC | ||
10 | Lad (STSL) | Myrtle Beach, SC | |||
11 | LG
Laura Guest | Lad (STRL) | Twentynine Palms, CA | USMC | |
12 | Lad (STSL) | Longs, SC | |||
16 | Lad (FSL) | Newport, NC | |||
22 | Lad (CML) | North Myrtle Beach, SC | |||
28 | ES
Elizabeth Severt | Lad (HSL) | Wilmington, NC | ||
45 | GL
Georgia Langston | Lad (SSL) | Dover, NC | ||
47 | ME
Melina Elliott | Lad (STXL) | Supply, NC | DayWalker Racing | |
74 | TA
Tara Arnette | Lad (BSL) | burgaw, NC | ||
159 | Lad (STSL) | Winnabow, NC | Kestrel Racing |
Competition
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | C (ES) | Belville, NC | Schnitzengiggle Brew | ||
9 | C (CS) | Greenville, NC | Exxon/Mobil and Spicy Doritos | ||
26 | KH
Kahn Howard | C (DS) | Peachtree City, GA | zip ties, flex tape | |
38 | KP
Ken Porteus | C (GS) | Havelock, NC | ||
47 | C (STX) | Supply, NC | DayWalker Racing |
Novice
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nov (ICE) | Richlands, NC | |||
2 | NW
Norris Willis | Nov (ICE) | Richlands, NC | ||
5 | MT
Morgan Thomason | Nov (ICE) | Jacksonville, NC | ||
6 | Nov (ICE) | Forest Hill, Md | lol | ||
9 | JM
Justin McQueen | Nov (ICE) | Concord, NC | ||
13 | AK
Anastasia Kapla | Nov (ICE) | Little River, SC | ||
14 | JS
Jack Sile | Nov (ICE) | Camp Lejeune, NC | ||
32 | JP
Justin Peyrefitte | Nov (ICE) | Jacksonville, NC | ||
58 | CW
Calvin Webster | Nov (ICE) | Newport, NC | ||
76 | JB
Jessica Barner | Nov (ICE) | Chapel Hill, NC | ||
77 | Nov (ICE) | Fredericksburg , VA | |||
84 | Nov (ICE) | Siler City, NC | |||
89 | Nov (ICE) | Raleigh, NC | |||
101 | AM
Amador Musalem | Nov (ICE) | Chapel Hill, NC | ||
179 | Nov (ICE) | Richlands, NC |
Raw Time Class
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | R (T) | Wilmington, NC | Peachy | ||
21 | WS
William Sullivan | R (T) | Hampstead, NC | ||
22 | MS
Michael Smith | R (T) | North Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
45 | DL
David Langston | R (T) | Dover, NC | ||
128 | R (T) | Burgaw, NC | Blah Blah Blah |
A Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DG
Don Gates | AS | Wilmington, NC |
B Street Class
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | BS | Supply, NC | |||
20 | BS | Havelock, NC | |||
71 | ZB
Zach Basich | BS | Sneads Ferry, NC | ||
93 | SC
Steven Cain | BS | Havelock, NC | ||
120 | AY
Ashlee Yoh | BS | Havelock, NC |
C Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | JR
Joseph Richter | CS | Wilmington, NC | Empire Graphics | |
68 | TC
Tony Chow | CS | Cary, NC | too-da-loo M-F | |
96 | JM
Jennifer McBride | CS | Wake Forest, NC |
E Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | MM
Mark Miller | ES | Carolina Beach, NC | Sand & Surf. Inc |
G Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | MG
Marc Glenn | GS | Wilmington, NC | Marlboro | |
38 | GS | Havelock, NC | |||
77 | AJ
Albert Judson | GS | Smyrna, NC |
H Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | AL
Albert Jeff Laferty | HS | Elizabeth City, NC | Lucky's Speed and Chrome | |
57 | CG
Casey Grobelny | HS | Newport, NC |
Street Touring Sport
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | JD
Justin Deffenbaugh | STS | Raleigh, NC | Outrun Motorsports |
Street Touring Xtreme
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | CS
Curtis Staples | STX | Norfolk, VA | Atlantic Autowerks |
Street Touring Roadster
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | RF
Ryan Franklin | STR | Wilmington, NC | Area 81 Racing | |
12 | JD
Jay Dummermuth | STR | Wilmington, NC | Me | |
13 | STR | New Bern, NC | Empire Racing | ||
64 | CM
Chuck Molloy | STR | Fayetteville, NC | AARP | |
75 | JH
Jacob Hayes | STR | Sneads Ferry, NC | Your mom | |
131 | MT
Michael Taylor | STR | Swannanoa, NC |
Street Touring Ultra
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | STU | Wilmington, NC | Racing for ALS, Faster Skunk Racing, Medicaid | ||
26 | STU | Wilmington, NC |
Street Touring Pony
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
128 | MJ
Michael Jones | STP | Little River, SC | Scratch Solutions |
Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SSP | Jacksonville, NC |
B Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | CP
Casey Purifoy | BSP | Greenville, NC | ||
7 | BSP | Jacksonville, NC | Double Trouble Treat Company | ||
32 | IE
Ian Edgerly | BSP | Dunn, NC | Rockfish Racing |
C Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | SW
Stephanie Wells | CSP | Windsor, VA | PF Tuning | |
77 | DM
Donald Miller | CSP | New Bern, NC | ||
176 | BW
Brian Wells | CSP | Windsor, VA | PF Tuning |
Street Modified Class FWD
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | SMF | Charlotte, NC | |||
66 | MD
Matthew Decker | SMF | Wilmington, NC | ||
99 | BT
Blake Trull | SMF | Odenville, AL | ||
117 | SMF | Wilmington, NC | Stage Motorsports |
Street Modified Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | CD
Casey DeSteunder | SM | Newport, NC | ||
86 | MC
Michael Coppenrath-Reid | SM | Wilmington, NC | ||
89 | SM | Beaufort, SC |
D Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DC
David Culp | DM | Wrightsville Beach, NC |
Formula SAE
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | EW
Edgar Williams | FSAE | North Myrtle Beach, SC |
Formula Jr A - 12-18 yrs
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | JF
Jarmon Fonville | FJA | Havelock, NC |
Formula Jr B - 8-12 yrs
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | MU
Mackenzie Urciuoli | FJB | Jacksonville, NC |
Formula Jr C - 5-8 yrs
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 | AM
Adam Miller | FJC | Fuquay-Varina US, NC | Mom & Dad |