Entry List
Icerace
46
entries
SMO - Super Modified Open
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | DB
David Burnham | SMO | Delanson, NY | Dave Burnham Citroen | |
- | MD
Matt DeLorenzo | SMO | CROPSEYVILLE, NY | Recovery Sports Grill | |
- | JL
Joe Lyons | SMO | Voorheesville, NY | ||
- | ER
Eric Roscoe | SMO | Schenectady, NY |
SMC - Super Modified Closed
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | MK
Muhamed Karajic | SMC | Utica, NY | N/A | |
- | SMC | Ballston Spa, NY |
AWD - All-Wheel-Drive (race stud)
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | JD
Jeff Denmeade | AWD | East Haddam, CT | ||
- | KF
Klim Fedoff | AWD | Moscow, PA | RKT Motorsports |
SL - Street Legal 2WD Unstudded
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | SL | East Berne, NY | |||
- | BB
Bruce Bakker | SL | Speculator, NY | ||
- | SL | Clifton Park, NY | |||
- | SL | Ithaca, NY | |||
- | PL
Philip Levering | SL | Parker Ford, PA | ||
- | EN
Eric Nelson | SL | |||
- | MS
Max Schwalen | SL | New york, Ny |
SLS - Street Legal Studded 2WD
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | SLS | Waterford, NY | |||
- | SLS | Manchester Engine Works | |||
- | KF
Kurt Froehlich | SLS | West Coxsackie, NY | ||
- | SLS | Clifton Park, NY | Icerace.com | ||
- | SLS | Staatsburg, NY | |||
- | AM
Alyssa Merrill | SLS | Binghamton, NY | ||
- | BM
Brett Mortensen | SLS | Scotia, NY | ||
- | SLS | Newburgh, NY | OVRP | ||
- | MR
Matias Rios | SLS | New York, NY | Highland Falls Racing | |
- | DT
Davey Thai | SLS | Clay, NY | ||
- | SZ
Stephen Zavos | SLS | Averill Park, NY |
SL4 - Street Legal AWD Unstudded
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | TD
Thai Diep | SL4 | Carlisle, PA | MotorsportsPerformanceGroup | |
- | DK
David Klock | SL4 | Fairport, NY | ||
- | PP
Philip Pepper | SL4 | Bloomfield, NY | ||
- | SL4 | Highland Mills, NY |
SLS4 - Street Legal Studded AWD
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | AD
Austin Dehnert | SLS4 | Troy, NY | ||
- | SLS4 | Troy, NY | |||
- | CD
Catherine Denmeade | SLS4 | East Haddam, CT | ||
- | SLS4 | Fayston, VT | Dudley's Driving Academy | ||
- | WE
Warren Elliott | SLS4 | East Haddam, CT | Hale Motorsports, RRT Motorsports | |
- | RM
Roger Metz | SLS4 | Brookfield, CT | ||
- | TM
Tammy Metz | SLS4 | Brookfield, CT | ||
- | SLS4 | Brooklyn, NY | Classic Car Club Manhattan | ||
- | SLS4 | South Glastonbury, CT | |||
- | SLS4 | Hudson Falls, NY | SubySolutions, Beebe's Autobody, www.icerace.com | ||
- | SLS4 | ||||
- | SLS4 | Lake Luzerne, NY | |||
- | MU
Mike Usher | SLS4 | Greenfield Center, NY |
MC - Modified Class (formerly MM)
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | HJ
Hugh Jonas | MC | Dryden, NY | ||
- | JM
Joshua Menke | MC | Suffield , CT |
SLM2 - Street Legal Modified 2WD
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | JC
James Corbett | SLM2 | Glenmont, NY | Local 619 Saturn Mechanics |