Entry List
OVR Ohio Valley Sprints-Weekend Worker/Volunteer
53
entries
Race Administration
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | DB
Dennis Barschow | Hamilton, OH | |||
- | SB
Sheila Barschow | Hamilton, OH | |||
- | Galena, OH | ||||
- | TG
Tim Gordon | Clarksville, OH | |||
- | DR
David Rupp | Fredericktown, OH | |||
- | Columbus, OH |
ES Fire/Rescue
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | DG
Doug Gall | Strongsville, OH | |||
- | DH
Dave Howard | Dayton, OH |
Grid
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | CG
Christy Graham | Liberty Township, OH | |||
- | Cincinnati, OH | ||||
- | PR
Paul Radey | North Ridgeville, OH | |||
- | NS
Nancy Schillace | Brook Park, OH |
Driver Information
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | LC
Lori Clark | Worthington, OH | |||
- | DW
Duane Ward | Worthington, OH |
Pace Car Driver
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Columbus, OH | ||||
- | BA
Bob Antoine | Columbus, OH | |||
- | WS
William Stevens | Grove City, OH |
Pit Marshal
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | MC
Madison Carpenter | Marion, OH | |||
- | RH
Robert Hengen | Columbus, OH | |||
- | DJ
David Jones | Columbus, OH |
Registrar
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | JB
Jennifer Bradford | Continental, OH | |||
- | DD
Diane Dennis | Cuyahoga Falls, OH | |||
- | PD
Peggy Dietz | Hinckley, OH | |||
- | DH
Dorothy Harrington | Avon Lake, OH | |||
- | SR
Sue Rupp | Fredericktown, OH | |||
- | Fort Wayne, IN | ||||
- | GS
Gloria Sheets | Lexington , OH |
Sound Control
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | JB
Jason Briggs | Hamilton, OH | |||
- | WB
Wayne Briggs | Fairfield, OH | |||
- | TT
Tom Tomlinson | West Chester, OH |
Start
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Columbus, OH | ||||
- | RL
Ron Long | Batavia, OH | |||
- | Lexington, KY | ||||
- | DR
Donald Randles | Wooster, OH | |||
- | DT
Diane Tedeschi | Columbus, OH | |||
- | Lewisburg, OH |
Stewards
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | KC
Karen Crider | DeWitt, MI | |||
- | DH
Duane Harrington | Avon Lake, OH | |||
- | DH
Dan Hodge | Lewis Center, OH | |||
- | DL
Debbie LaFond | Eastlake, OH | |||
- | ML
Maurice LaFond | Eastlake, OH | |||
- | Leo, IN |
Scrutineer
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | BB
Barry Baker | Marion, OH | |||
- | LD
Linda Dent | Auburn, IN | |||
- | AG
Alan Garside | Canal Fulton, OH | |||
- | DH
Deb Hamilton | Marion, OH | |||
- | DM
Dave Malcosky | Cuyahoga Falls, OH | |||
- | BT
Barbara Turner | Columbus, OH | |||
- | DT
D Bruce Turner | Columbus, OH |
Timing & Scoring
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | North Royalton, OH | ||||
- | JH
Jim Hayter | Lewis Center, OH | |||
- | DK
Dave Killian | North Royalton, OH | |||
- | DS
Dawn Smith | Bay Village, OH |