Entry List
PDX Saturday: 12-PDX-2333-S
15
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
26 | Houston, TX | |||
11 | RB
Richard Baratta | Katy, TX | TAMSCC | |
13 | DB
Derrek Barlow | Houston, TX | ||
- | MB
Matt Blehm | Rosharon, TX | ||
113 | CB
Chris Boyd | Spring, TX | ACME | |
46 | CC
Christopher Carper | Friendswood, TX | ||
14 | IC
Ian Carrillo | Houston | ||
52 | League City, TX | |||
13 | cm
craig mccormick | Waller, TX | ||
17 | KM
Kevin McGregor | Houston, TX | ||
393 | LM
Lajos Minik | Houston, TX | ||
9 | cp
chris painter | Houston, TX | Houston Z's | |
- | Garnet Valley, PA | |||
111 | JT
Jeff Tan | Richardson, TX | ||
98 | JW
James Wilson | Kyle, TX | TexasRallysport.com, DustlessAir.com |
PDX Sunday: 12-PDX-2333-S
13
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
26 | Houston, TX | |||
- | MB
Matt Blehm | Rosharon, TX | ||
113 | CB
Chris Boyd | Spring, TX | ACME | |
46 | CC
Christopher Carper | Friendswood, TX | ||
14 | IC
Ian Carrillo | Houston | ||
8 | SD
Stephen Davis | Houston, TX | ||
52 | League City, TX | |||
13 | cm
craig mccormick | Waller, TX | ||
17 | KM
Kevin McGregor | Houston, TX | ||
393 | LM
Lajos Minik | Houston, TX | ||
9 | cp
chris painter | Houston, TX | Houston Z's | |
48 | tr
tim reinke | Conroe, TX | ||
- | Garnet Valley, PA |
Saturday Regional: 12-R-1980-S
55
entries
Group 1
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | BJ
Bill Johnson | FC (R) | Austin, TX | Athena Mfg | |
41 | RA
Randy Acock | FF (R) | Boerne , TX | Acock Engineering/Scott Segers Race Prep | |
55 | CSR (R) | Houston, TX | Alta Velocita Racing | ||
3 | CM
Carl Maier | DSR (R) | Bay Minette, AL | Over 50 Motorsports / AMSOIL |
Class totals: CSR: 1DSR: 1FC: 1FF: 1
Group 2
18
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 | PH
Peter Hardsteen | FV (R) | Angel Fire, NM | Vmx racing | |
0 | OH
Owen Henley | F5 (R) | Barksdale, TX | ||
20 | TH
Thomas Hogan | F5 (R) | Spring, TX | PCS-CTS | |
00 | SM
Scott Monroe | SRF (R) | Kemah, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
5 | HH
Hal Holliday | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
13 | JJ
Joshua Jacobs | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | MORE cowbell Racing! | |
16 | DD
Diana Dyckman | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | ||
33 | MH
Matthew Hart | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Perkins Paint and Body | |
55 | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Alta Velocita Racing | ||
61 | Jh
John houston | SRF (R) | Dallas, TX | none | |
066 | GH
Gregg Huval | SRF (R) | Austin, TX | None | |
67 | SRF (R) | Garnet Valley, PA | |||
076 | SRF (R) | Garnet Valley, PA | 2Girls Racing | ||
80 | SRF (R) | Dallas, TX | Busybody Fitness Equipment | ||
082 | GT
Guy Tolomeo | SRF (R) | Pescadero, Ca. | spec racer sports | |
97 | HW
Harrison Williams | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
120 | BD
Bradley Davis | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | ||
944 | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | SPECTRE |
Class totals: F5: 2FV: 1SRF: 15
Group 3
16
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | OC
Octavio Calvillo | GTL (R) | Houston, TX | Scuderia Tres Hombres | |
018 | JG
Joseph Gersch | ITB (R) | Conroe, TX | ||
7 | EP (R) | The Woodlands, TX | Hoosier/Summit/SafeRacer | ||
52 | JS
Jon Stautberg | EP (R) | Sugarland, TX | Texas Direct Auto | |
62 | JS
James R Smith | FP (R) | Friendswood, TX | Over 50 Motorsports | |
48 | MB
Matt Blehm | STU (R) | Rosharon, TX | ||
72 | RJ
Roy Johnson | STU (R) | Houston, TX | Scuderia Tres Hombres | |
077 | SP
Steven Pounds | STU (R) | Cypress, TX | www.top-co.us Fit-For-Purpose Casing Equipment | |
6 | BG
Bryan Gregory | STL (R) | Spring, TX | B&C Gregory Enterprises LLC, Professional Spotting | |
13 | KH
Kenneth Hiebert | STL (R) | Willis, TX | Doubledip Racing | |
94 | STL (R) | Wimberley, TX | Hoosier/Phillips Race Prep/Black Armor | ||
4 | AL
Anthony Lee | SRX7 (R) | Spring, TX | YUNQUE INC | |
07 | SRX7 (R) | League City, TX | R. Smart Properties LLC | ||
057 | DF
Donato Forte | SRX7 (R) | Dallas, TX | Spouse | |
81 | MK
Mark Kim | SRX7 (R) | Allen, TX | ||
88 | NP
Nyle Polis | SRX7 (R) | Houston, TX |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 1GTL: 1ITB: 1SRX7: 5STL: 3STU: 3
Group 4
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | GN
Gary Norris | SM (R) | Houston, TX | Alpha Omega Ins./ Sprint Waste | |
27 | CV
Caesar Vielmas | SM (R) | Sugar Land, TX | blu27.com | tapYtap.it | YozoY.com | blu.co | |
34 | SM (R) | Austin, TX | |||
77 | MS
Michael Snow | SM (R) | Montgomery, TX | ||
83 | CK
Conner Kelleher | SM (R) | Angleton, TX | ||
98 | DK
Drew Kim | SM (R) | Pearland, TX |
Group 5
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | cm
chris mealey | GT1 (R) | Houston, TX | TX7 | |
85 | ds
david signet | GT2 (R) | Houston, TX | Jakes Motors | |
99 | GT2 (R) | Houston, TX | Jake's Motors | ||
17 | LH
Lowell Huston | SSB (R) | Friendswood, TX | ||
77 | SP
Steven Pounds | T2 (R) | Cypress, TX | www.top-co.us Fit-For-Purpose Casing Equipment | |
16 | DS
Donald Sweitzer | ITE (R) | Houston, TX | US Canvas & Awning | |
28 | MG
Michael Greuter | ITE (R) | Spring, TX | ||
97 | BC
Bruce Collins | STO (R) | Magnolia, TX | Franks Vetts, Microclassic | |
6 | IC
Ivan Curiel | SP (R) | Houston, TX | Freeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP | |
37 | EG
Eric Galerne | SP (R) | Houston, TX | IUC Technoligies | |
49 | DR
Dennis Robertson | SP (R) | Sulphur, LA |
Class totals: GT1: 1GT2: 2ITE: 2SP: 3SSB: 1STO: 1T2: 1
Sunday Regional: 12-R-1981-S
52
entries
Group 1
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | BJ
Bill Johnson | FC (R) | Austin, TX | Athena Mfg | |
41 | RA
Randy Acock | FF (R) | Boerne , TX | Acock Engineering/Scott Segers Race Prep | |
55 | CSR (R) | Houston, TX | Alta Velocita Racing |
Class totals: CSR: 1FC: 1FF: 1
Group 2
17
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 | PH
Peter Hardsteen | FV (R) | Angel Fire, NM | Vmx racing | |
0 | OH
Owen Henley | F5 (R) | Barksdale, TX | ||
00 | SM
Scott Monroe | SRF (R) | Kemah, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
5 | HH
Hal Holliday | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
8 | RJ
Richard Jackson | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | ||
13 | JJ
Joshua Jacobs | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | MORE cowbell Racing! | |
16 | DD
Diana Dyckman | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | ||
33 | MH
Matthew Hart | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Perkins Paint and Body | |
55 | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Alta Velocita Racing | ||
61 | Jh
John houston | SRF (R) | Dallas, TX | none | |
066 | GH
Gregg Huval | SRF (R) | Austin, TX | None | |
67 | SRF (R) | Garnet Valley, PA | |||
076 | SRF (R) | Garnet Valley, PA | 2Girls Racing | ||
082 | GT
Guy Tolomeo | SRF (R) | Pescadero, Ca. | spec racer sports | |
97 | HW
Harrison Williams | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
120 | BD
Bradley Davis | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | ||
944 | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | SPECTRE |
Class totals: F5: 1FV: 1SRF: 15
Group 3
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
018 | JG
Joseph Gersch | ITB (R) | Conroe, TX | ||
7 | EP (R) | The Woodlands, TX | Hoosier/Summit/SafeRacer | ||
52 | JS
Jon Stautberg | EP (R) | Sugarland, TX | Texas Direct Auto | |
57 | KB
Kyle Baker | FP (R) | Angleton, TX | DEE Autosport/RPM Motorsport | |
62 | JS
James R Smith | FP (R) | Friendswood, TX | Over 50 Motorsports | |
48 | MB
Matt Blehm | STU (R) | Rosharon, TX | ||
077 | SP
Steven Pounds | STU (R) | Cypress, TX | www.top-co.us Fit-For-Purpose Casing Equipment | |
6 | BG
Bryan Gregory | STL (R) | Spring, TX | B&C Gregory Enterprises LLC, Professional Spotting | |
13 | KH
Kenneth Hiebert | STL (R) | Willis, TX | Doubledip Racing | |
94 | STL (R) | Wimberley, TX | Hoosier/Phillips Race Prep/Black Armor | ||
4 | AL
Anthony Lee | SRX7 (R) | Spring, TX | YUNQUE INC | |
07 | SRX7 (R) | League City, TX | R. Smart Properties LLC | ||
057 | DF
Donato Forte | SRX7 (R) | Dallas, TX | Spouse | |
81 | MK
Mark Kim | SRX7 (R) | Allen, TX | ||
88 | NP
Nyle Polis | SRX7 (R) | Houston, TX |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 2ITB: 1SRX7: 5STL: 3STU: 2
Group 4
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | GN
Gary Norris | SM (R) | Houston, TX | Alpha Omega Ins./ Sprint Waste | |
27 | CV
Caesar Vielmas | SM (R) | Sugar Land, TX | blu27.com | tapYtap.it | YozoY.com | blu.co | |
34 | SM (R) | Austin, TX | |||
77 | MS
Michael Snow | SM (R) | Montgomery, TX | ||
83 | CK
Conner Kelleher | SM (R) | Angleton, TX | ||
98 | DK
Drew Kim | SM (R) | Pearland, TX |
Group 5
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | cm
chris mealey | GT1 (R) | Houston, TX | TX7 | |
85 | ds
david signet | GT2 (R) | Houston, TX | Jakes Motors | |
99 | GT2 (R) | Houston, TX | Jake's Motors | ||
17 | LH
Lowell Huston | SSB (R) | Friendswood, TX | ||
50 | CV
Charlie Vehle | T2 (R) | Danbury, TX | ||
77 | SP
Steven Pounds | T2 (R) | Cypress, TX | www.top-co.us Fit-For-Purpose Casing Equipment | |
28 | MG
Michael Greuter | ITE (R) | Spring, TX | ||
97 | BC
Bruce Collins | STO (R) | Magnolia, TX | Franks Vetts, Microclassic | |
6 | IC
Ivan Curiel | SP (R) | Houston, TX | Freeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP | |
37 | EG
Eric Galerne | SP (R) | Houston, TX | IUC Technoligies | |
49 | DR
Dennis Robertson | SP (R) | Sulphur, LA |
Class totals: GT1: 1GT2: 2ITE: 1SP: 3SSB: 1STO: 1T2: 2
Workers - Saturday
49
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
MB
Michael Bailey | Spring, TX | ||
CB
Cathy Barnard | Corpus Christi, TX | ||
RB
Ron Barnard | Corpus Christi, TX | ||
BB
Bob Benson | Fort Worth | ||
MB
Matt Blehm | Rosharon, TX | ||
DB
Donald Burkley | Elgin, TX | ||
League City, TX | |||
DC
Diane Carter | Houston, TX | ||
BC
Bruce Collins | Magnolia, TX | ||
JC
Jill Cooper | Houston, TX | ||
JC
John Cooper | Houston, TX | ||
Houston, TX | |||
JD
Judi Davis | Cypress, TX | ||
DD
David Droste | Lumberton, TX | ||
League City, TX | |||
Temple, Tx | |||
JG
Joe Gilmore | Lakewood, CO | ||
BG
Brian Goldman | La Marque, TX | ||
BG
Bryan Gregory | Spring, TX | ||
JH
Jennifer Hibbert | Houston, TX | ||
WH
Wayne Hill | Houston, TX | ||
Lake Jackson, TX | |||
VH
Vince Hummer | Houston, TX | ||
eh
ed hunter | Houston, TX | ||
LH
Lyn Hunter | Houston, TX | ||
LH
Lowell Huston | Friendswood, TX | ||
JJ
Jo Jacobsen | Kingwood, TX | ||
PJ
Patrick Jones | Pearland, TX | ||
PK
Paul W. Knowles Jr. | Houston, TX | ||
Spring, TX | |||
CM
Carl Maier | Bay Minette, AL | ||
JM
James Mohrfeld | Houston, TX | ||
CN
Charles Nagel | Huntsville, TX | ||
DO
David O'Dell | Katy, TX | ||
NO
Nick Ognanovich | Kingwood, TX | ||
RO
Raymond Orr | Houston, TX | ||
AP
Aaron Partida | Kingwood, TX | ||
WR
William Rowden | Round Rock, TX | ||
Houston, TX | |||
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | League City, TX | ||
JS
Jon Stautberg | Sugarland, TX | ||
Garnet Valley, PA | |||
Garnet Valley, PA | |||
LS
Larry Svaton | Alvin, TX | ||
GT
Gregg Travis | Houston, TX | ||
BV
BILL VANDERVOORT | Missouri City, TX | ||
CV
Connie VanSchuyver | Houston, TX | ||
CW
Charles Warren | Houston, TX | ||
Brownsburg, IN |
Workers - Sunday
47
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
MB
Michael Bailey | Spring, TX | ||
CB
Cathy Barnard | Corpus Christi, TX | ||
RB
Ron Barnard | Corpus Christi, TX | ||
BB
Bob Benson | Fort Worth | ||
MB
Matt Blehm | Rosharon, TX | ||
DB
Donald Burkley | Elgin, TX | ||
League City, TX | |||
DC
Diane Carter | Houston, TX | ||
BC
Bruce Collins | Magnolia, TX | ||
JC
Jill Cooper | Houston, TX | ||
JC
John Cooper | Houston, TX | ||
Houston, TX | |||
JD
Judi Davis | Cypress, TX | ||
DD
David Droste | Lumberton, TX | ||
League City, TX | |||
Temple, Tx | |||
JG
Joe Gilmore | Lakewood, CO | ||
BG
Brian Goldman | La Marque, TX | ||
BG
Bryan Gregory | Spring, TX | ||
JH
Jennifer Hibbert | Houston, TX | ||
Lake Jackson, TX | |||
VH
Vince Hummer | Houston, TX | ||
eh
ed hunter | Houston, TX | ||
LH
Lyn Hunter | Houston, TX | ||
LH
Lowell Huston | Friendswood, TX | ||
JJ
Jo Jacobsen | Kingwood, TX | ||
PJ
Patrick Jones | Pearland, TX | ||
PK
Paul W. Knowles Jr. | Houston, TX | ||
Spring, TX | |||
JM
James Mohrfeld | Houston, TX | ||
CN
Charles Nagel | Huntsville, TX | ||
DO
David O'Dell | Katy, TX | ||
NO
Nick Ognanovich | Kingwood, TX | ||
RO
Raymond Orr | Houston, TX | ||
AP
Aaron Partida | Kingwood, TX | ||
WR
William Rowden | Round Rock, TX | ||
Houston, TX | |||
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | League City, TX | ||
JS
Jon Stautberg | Sugarland, TX | ||
Garnet Valley, PA | |||
Garnet Valley, PA | |||
LS
Larry Svaton | Alvin, TX | ||
GT
Gregg Travis | Houston, TX | ||
BV
BILL VANDERVOORT | Missouri City, TX | ||
CV
Connie VanSchuyver | Houston, TX | ||
CW
Charles Warren | Houston, TX | ||
Brownsburg, IN |