Cascade Sports Car Club - Club Racing - Volunteers announces Volunteers-Driver Training &Chicane Challenge XXVI Friday, Jun 14 — Sunday, Jun 16, 2019 attendees at Portland Int'l Raceway, Portland, OR 97217 (0881) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

Volunteers-Driver Training &Chicane Challenge XXVI

Cascade Sports Car Club - Club Racing - Volunteers

Friday, Jun 14 — Sunday, Jun 16, 2019

Portland Int'l Raceway, Portland, OR

It's time to enter!  Check back here to see who's coming.  See you soon, Gail

Volunteer- Friday  16 entries
Volunteer- Friday   16 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Klaus, Kasey Driver Services Clackamas, OR
Placeholder Avatar Jacobsen, Robert Emergency and Safety Longview, WA
Placeholder Avatar Frasier, Cathy Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Frasier, Gary Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Kelsey-Green, Torminious Flags and Communications Milwaukie , OR
Placeholder Avatar Lombardi, Mike Flags and Communications Hillsboro, OR
Avatar Image Lombardi, Therese Flags and Communications Hillsboro, OR
Placeholder Avatar Mansur, Matthew Flags and Communications milwaukie, OR
Placeholder Avatar Merrill, Mike Hot Pits and Paddock Vancouver, WA
Avatar Image Pengraph, Becky Pre-Grid Canby, OR
Placeholder Avatar Peters, Cathy Pre-Grid Salem, OR
Placeholder Avatar Riehl, Dave Pre-Grid Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Riehl, Julie Pre-Grid Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Aarseth, Bonnie Race Control Jefferson, OR
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Jamie Registration Battle Ground, WA
Placeholder Avatar Blackburn, Linda Timing and Scoring Vancouver, WA

Class Totals: Registration: 1, Driver Services: 1, Timing and Scoring: 1, Flags and Communications: 6, Pre-Grid: 4, Hot Pits and Paddock: 1, Emergency and Safety: 1, Race Control : 1

Volunteer- Saturday  36 entries
Volunteer-Saturday   36 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Klaus, Kasey Driver Services Clackamas, OR
Avatar Image Brown, Joel Emergency and Safety Salem, OR
Placeholder Avatar Jacobsen, Robert Emergency and Safety Longview, WA
Placeholder Avatar Wilson, Erin Emergency and Safety Salem, OR
Avatar Image Diede, Ron Flags and Communications The Dalles, OR
Placeholder Avatar Fetterman, Gail Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Frasier, Cathy Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Frasier, Gary Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Grant, Zack Flags and Communications Clackamas, OR
Placeholder Avatar Howland, Annika Flags and Communications Sandy, OR
Placeholder Avatar Kelsey-Green, Torminious Flags and Communications Milwaukie , OR
Placeholder Avatar Lundin, H Patrik Flags and Communications Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Mansur, Matthew Flags and Communications milwaukie, OR
Placeholder Avatar Pohs, Kurt Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Avatar Image Remington, Holly Flags and Communications Milwaukie, OR
Avatar Image Trietsch, James Flags and Communications Springfield, OR
Placeholder Avatar Wilson, Benjamin Flags and Communications Salem, OR
Placeholder Avatar Ling, Mark Hot Pits and Paddock Hillsboro, OR
Placeholder Avatar Merrill, Mike Hot Pits and Paddock Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Clendenin, Schellene Pre-Grid Canby, OR
Placeholder Avatar Donkel, Heather Pre-Grid Hillsboro, OR
Placeholder Avatar Humes, Jerry Pre-Grid Portland, OR
Avatar Image Pengraph, Becky Pre-Grid Canby, OR
Placeholder Avatar Peters, Cathy Pre-Grid Salem, OR
Placeholder Avatar Riehl, Dave Pre-Grid Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Riehl, Julie Pre-Grid Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Aarseth, Bonnie Race Control Jefferson, OR
Avatar Image Bell, David Race Control Maple Ridge, BC
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Jamie Registration Battle Ground, WA
Placeholder Avatar Hunter, Ralph Starters Mukilteo, WA
Avatar Image Kuzma McFarland, Kimberly Starters Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Yost, Ray Starters Olympia, WA
Placeholder Avatar Blackburn, Linda Timing and Scoring Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Davidson, Matthew Timing and Scoring Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Davidson, Tim Timing and Scoring Vancouver, WA
Avatar Image Eikenberry, Ann Timing and Scoring Springfield, OR

Class Totals: Registration: 1, Driver Services: 1, Timing and Scoring: 4, Flags and Communications: 13, Pre-Grid: 7, Hot Pits and Paddock: 2, Starters: 3, Emergency and Safety: 3, Race Control : 2

Volunteer- Sunday  35 entries
Volunteer- Sunday   35 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Klaus, Kasey Driver Services Clackamas, OR
Avatar Image Brown, Joel Emergency and Safety Salem, OR
Placeholder Avatar Jacobsen, Robert Emergency and Safety Longview, WA
Placeholder Avatar Wilson, Erin Emergency and Safety Salem, OR
Avatar Image Bell, David Flags and Communications Maple Ridge, BC
Avatar Image Diede, Ron Flags and Communications The Dalles, OR
Placeholder Avatar Fetterman, Gail Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Frasier, Cathy Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Frasier, Gary Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Grant, Zack Flags and Communications Clackamas, OR
Placeholder Avatar Howland, Annika Flags and Communications Sandy, OR
Placeholder Avatar Kelsey-Green, Torminious Flags and Communications Milwaukie , OR
Placeholder Avatar Lombardi, Mike Flags and Communications Hillsboro, OR
Avatar Image Lombardi, Therese Flags and Communications Hillsboro, OR
Placeholder Avatar Mansur, Matthew Flags and Communications milwaukie, OR
Placeholder Avatar Pohs, Kurt Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Avatar Image Remington, Holly Flags and Communications Milwaukie, OR
Avatar Image Trietsch, James Flags and Communications Springfield, OR
Placeholder Avatar Wilson, Benjamin Flags and Communications Salem, OR
Placeholder Avatar Ling, Mark Hot Pits and Paddock Hillsboro, OR
Placeholder Avatar Merrill, Mike Hot Pits and Paddock Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Clendenin, Schellene Pre-Grid Canby, OR
Placeholder Avatar Donkel, Heather Pre-Grid Hillsboro, OR
Placeholder Avatar Humes, Jerry Pre-Grid Portland, OR
Avatar Image Pengraph, Becky Pre-Grid Canby, OR
Placeholder Avatar Peters, Cathy Pre-Grid Salem, OR
Placeholder Avatar Riehl, Dave Pre-Grid Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Riehl, Julie Pre-Grid Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Aarseth, Bonnie Race Control Jefferson, OR
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Jamie Registration Battle Ground, WA
Placeholder Avatar Hunter, Ralph Starters Mukilteo, WA
Avatar Image Kuzma McFarland, Kimberly Starters Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Yost, Ray Starters Olympia, WA
Placeholder Avatar Blackburn, Linda Timing and Scoring Vancouver, WA
Avatar Image Eikenberry, Ann Timing and Scoring Springfield, OR

Class Totals: Registration: 1, Driver Services: 1, Timing and Scoring: 2, Flags and Communications: 15, Pre-Grid: 7, Hot Pits and Paddock: 2, Starters: 3, Emergency and Safety: 3, Race Control : 1

87 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.