Entry List
Friday National
25
entries
Group 1
8
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
EM
Emmett Murphy | FA | Dallas, TX | ||
DW
David Walker | FA | Dallas, TX | ||
FB | Corpus Christi, TX | The Burkett Law Firm | ||
JW
Jordan White | FE | Southlake, TX | DRM Racing | |
DY
Don Yount | CSR | Dallas, TX | ||
RM
Roy Maxwell | DSR | Arlington, TX | Racing Engines | |
S2 | Aurora, CO | Aspen Park Vet Hosp/Redline/Hoosier/Brake Man | ||
RJ
Ron Jessen | S2 | Coppell, TX | US Tren-Tech LLC |
Class totals: CSR: 1DSR: 1FA: 2FB: 1FE: 1S2: 2
Group 2
17
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JA
John Atwell | GT1 | Azle, TX | Concierge Motorsports | |
SD
Steven Dodd | GT1 | Copell, TX | ||
DF
David Fershtand | GT1 | Fort Worth, TX | Fershtand Race Prepared | |
JG
John Gary | GT1 | Grapevine, TX | PinnacleAutosports.com | |
LG
Len Gilmore | GT1 | Austin, TX | German Auto Center | |
DN
Don Noe | GT1 | Arlington, TX | Metro Coffee Grouppe | |
KR
Kevin Rich | GT1 | Round Rock, TX | Cleaning System Specialist | |
CB
Charles Barnes | GT2 | Plano, TX | Riverbend Sandler Pools/Polaris | |
JS
James W Speights | GT3 | San Antonio, TX | IHS Racing | |
SSB | Las Vegas, NV | |||
TG
Toby Grahovec | SSB | Plano, TX | Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline | |
LH
Lowell Huston | SSB | Friendswood, TX | Hangar 18 Racing | |
SZ
Steven Zink | SSB | Henderson, NV | ||
T2 | new braunfels, TX | Race Away Cancer / Lateral Resources LLC | ||
TR
Tony Rivera | T2 | Angleton, TX | ||
CV
Charlie Vehle | T2 | Danbury, TX | ||
EG
Eric Galerne | STO | Houston, TX | IUC Technoligies |
Class totals: GT1: 7GT2: 1GT3: 1SSB: 4STO: 1T2: 3
Friday Regional
11
entries
Group 2
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | RJ
Ron Johnson | ITS | Fort Worth, TX | Drivers Talk Radio / Steeda | |
06 | DT
David Trzeciak | ITA | Austin, TX | Retirement Check | |
29 | JM
Jimmy Marshall | ITA | Highland Village, TX | Big Juggs Racing | |
30 | MJ
Michael Jones | ITA | Tyler, TX | TOMAK Racing/Velocity Mazda/Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes | |
37 | ITB | DAllas, TX | |||
62 | STO | Little Elm, TX | |||
64 | RS
Richard Schley | GTA | Austin, TX | Richard Schley Realty, LLC | |
28 | JC
Jay Carley | SP | Flower Mound, TX | Pro 4 Stock Car | |
42 | RS
Richard Smith | SP | Sulphur, LA | ||
49 | DR
Dennis Robertson | SP | Sulphur, LA | None | |
3 | MB
Michael Baltz | SRX7 | Grapevine, TX |
Class totals: GTA: 1ITA: 3ITB: 1ITS: 1SP: 3SRX7: 1STO: 1
Friday Test & Tune
97
entries
Group 1
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | FB | Corpus Christi, TX | The Burkett Law Firm | ||
- | JW
Jordan White | FE | Southlake, TX | DRM Racing | |
- | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF | Big Canoe, GA | ||
- | WC
Wesley Cunningham | FF | Houston, TX | Over Fifty/MSRHouston/Honda/Hoosier | |
- | FM | Southlake, TX | Texas Autosports | ||
- | GJ
George Jackson | FM | Richmond, TX | ||
- | RJ
R David Jones | FM | |||
- | RL
Russell Lindemann | FM | Longmont, CO | Rocky Mountain Tire & Auto | |
- | FM | Houston, TX | Alan McCallum Racing | ||
- | DP
Davis Parr | FM | Dallas, TX | ||
- | SR
Stuart Rettie | FM | Houston, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
- | DV
David Vanhooser | FM | Enid, OK | D&S Team Racing,LLC | |
- | DZ
Dave Zavelson | FM | Austin, TX | Unfair Advantage Motorsports | |
- | CSR | Muleshoe, TX | Mazda,Thinkfastbook.com,Hoosier,Sportsracer Challenge | ||
- | S2 | Aurora, CO | Aspen Park Vet Hosp/Redline/Hoosier/Brake Man |
Class totals: CSR: 1FB: 1FE: 1FF: 2FM: 9S2: 1
Group 2
52
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | MB
Mark Buskuhl | EP | Frisco, TX | Mazdaspeed / Hoosier | |
- | MH
Mike Halbrook | EP | Coppell, TX | ||
- | EP | Colleyville, TX | MazdaSpeed, Goodyear, Summitt Racing, JPM | ||
- | MR
Matt Reynolds | EP | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
- | AR
Andrew Robertson | EP | The Woodlands, TX | Trinity River Associates/Hoosier/Summit/SafeRacer | |
- | EP | Wallis, TX | SNADER RACING / MAZDA MOTORSPORTS | ||
- | EP | Brownsburg, IN | SEYRacing/SydneyDavisPhotography/WilsonYagel | ||
23 | CD
Chuck Davis | EP | Overland Park, KS | ||
- | RV
Robert Vick | FP | Granbury, TX | ||
- | JA
John Atwell | GT1 | Azle, TX | Concierge Motorsports | |
- | JG
John Gary | GT1 | Grapevine, TX | PinnacleAutosports.com | |
- | LG
Len Gilmore | GT1 | Austin, TX | German Auto Center | |
- | KR
Kevin Rich | GT1 | Round Rock, TX | Cleaning System Specialist | |
- | CB
Charles Barnes | GT2 | Plano, TX | Riverbend Sandler Pools/Polaris | |
- | JS
James W Speights | GT3 | San Antonio, TX | IHS Racing | |
- | EG
Eric Galerne | ITS | Houston, TX | IUC Technoligies | |
- | RJ
Ron Johnson | ITS | Fort Worth, TX | Drivers Talk Radio / Steeda | |
- | MJ
Michael Jones | ITA | Tyler, TX | TOMAK Racing/Velocity Mazda/Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes | |
- | MB
Mike Babin | SM | Cresson, TX | ||
- | TB
T Craig Berry | SM | Tyler, TX | BERRY MARBLE AND GRANITE/EAST STEET RACING | |
- | LB
Luke Bickham | SM | Dallas, TX | Luke Bickham, P.C./East Street Racing | |
- | AC
Ajai Cadambi | SM | Fort Worth, TX | ||
- | BC
Blake Clements | SM | Houston, TX | SP Induction/CBR/GRE/PhillipsRacePrep/MiataCage/Carbotech | |
- | SC
Stanley Cosper | SM | Lafayette, LA | Stan's Auto Center | |
- | MD
Matthew Davis | SM | Dallas, TX | ||
- | CH
Chris Haldeman | SM | Anna, TX | complete dent repair/X-factorracing.com | |
- | cJ
craig Janssen | SM | Dallas, TX | ||
- | CJ
Camden Jones | SM | Tyler, TX | TOMAK Racing/Velocity Mazda/Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes | |
- | AM
Aaron McSpadden | SM | Round Rock, Tx | Motorsportheaven.com | |
- | SM
Sam McSpadden | SM | Austin, TX | Motorsportheaven.com | |
- | MR
Matt Reynolds | SM | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/JPM/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
- | MR
Michael Ross | SM | Friendswood, TX | X-Factor RACING TPR Consulting, Philips Race Prep, Cordray Wagner Schneller | |
- | SM | Austin, TX | |||
- | VT
Victor Toce | SM | Dallas, TX | Toce Energy, LLC | |
- | EW
Eva Watson | SM | Mineola, TX | Summit Products | |
- | BW
Brian Wisler | SM | Grapevine, TX | X-Factor Racing / Phillips Race Prep | |
- | JY
James York | SM | Fulshear, TX | EastStreet Racing/Stans Auto Center/Phillips Race Prep/GRE/Wheels America | |
- | TG
Toby Grahovec | SSB | Plano, TX | Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline | |
- | LH
Lowell Huston | SSB | Friendswood, TX | Hangar 18 Racing | |
- | SZ
Steven Zink | SSB | Henderson, NV | ||
- | MB
Matt Blehm | STU | Rosharon, TX | ||
- | DK
David Koller | STU | The Woodlands, TX | OVER FIFTY RACING | |
- | STU | Keller, TX | Social security | ||
- | T2 | new braunfels, TX | Race Away Cancer / Lateral Resources LLC | ||
- | CV
Charlie Vehle | T2 | Danbury, TX | ||
- | RM
Roy Maxwell | DSR | Arlington, TX | Racing Engines | |
- | RJ
Ron Jessen | S2 | Coppell, TX | US Tren-Tech LLC | |
- | STO | Little Elm, TX | |||
- | RS
Richard Schley | GTA | Austin, TX | Richard Schley Realty, LLC | |
- | JC
Jay Carley | SP | Flower Mound, TX | Pro 4 Stock Car | |
- | DR
Dennis Robertson | SP | Sulphur, LA | None | |
- | RS
Richard Smith | SP | Sulphur, LA |
Class totals: DSR: 1EP: 8FP: 1GT1: 4GT2: 1GT3: 1GTA: 1ITA: 1ITS: 2S2: 1SM: 19SP: 3SSB: 3STO: 1STU: 3T2: 2
Group 3
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | TF
Timothy Friest | F6 | Leavenworth, KS | ||
- | CM
Carl Maier | F6 | Bay Minette, AL | Bad Kitty Racing | |
- | F6 | Topeka, KS | AJ's Import Garage/ Hoosier | ||
- | JP
Joseph Palmer | F6 | Coppell, TX | Mitchell Racing | |
- | F6 | San Marcos, TX | |||
- | DV
David Vincent | F6 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
- | JW
Jack Walbran | F6 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services | |
- | FV | Dallas, TX | CPC | ||
- | CH
Charles Hearn | FV | Houston, TX | Noble Racing/Hoosier/Hearn Contractors | |
- | fi
farooq iqbal | FV | Houston, TX | ||
- | RJ
R David Jones | FV | Ft. Worth, Tx. | ||
- | FV | Manhattan, KS | |||
- | MR
Mike Rogers | FV | Port Neches, TX | ||
- | FV | Dripping Springs, TX | Red Wine & Brew Racing | ||
- | DA
Doug Azzarito | SRF | Round Rock, TX | FairTax.org | |
- | KB
Kerry Bonner | SRF | Katy, TX | KGB Racing/Dalrymple Racing Services | |
- | SRF | Houston, TX | SPECTRE | ||
- | SRF | Austin, TX | KC Racing | ||
- | KC
Kirk Collier | SRF | Overland Park, KS | ||
- | sg
steve gluskoter | SRF | Austin, TX | Roadkill racing | |
- | MH
Matthew Hart | SRF | Houston, TX | Perkins Paint and Body | |
- | Jh
John houston | SRF | Dallas, TX | none | |
- | SK
Steven Kramer | SRF | Heath, TX | ||
- | RK
Roger Krebs | SRF | Austin, TX | Papa Roger Racing/Naproxen | |
- | SRF | Austin, TX | Dalrymple Racing Services | ||
- | SM
Scott Monroe | SRF | Kemah, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
- | JS
John Strickler | SRF | Olathe, KS | Mattress City | |
- | SRF | McKinney, TX | Lightspeed Motorsports | ||
- | KV
Keith Verges † | SRF | Dallas, TX | Apex Driving Academy | |
12 | BD
Bradley Davis | SRF | Houston, TX |
Class totals: F6: 7FV: 7SRF: 16
Saturday Majors National
91
entries
Group 3
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | MS
Mike Sauce | FF | Arlington, TX | Sportscar Performance | |
5 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF | Big Canoe, GA | ||
10 | FF | Arlington, TX | Sportscar Performance | ||
33 | WC
Wesley Cunningham | FF | Houston, TX | Over Fifty/MSRHouston/Honda/Hoosier | |
00 | FM | Southlake, TX | Texas Autosports | ||
06 | RJ
R David Jones | FM | |||
07 | DP
Davis Parr | FM | Dallas, TX | ||
08 | DV
David Vanhooser | FM | Enid, OK | D&S Team Racing,LLC | |
16 | GJ
George Jackson | FM | Richmond, TX | ||
19 | FM | Houston, TX | Alan McCallum Racing | ||
21 | SR
Stuart Rettie | FM | Houston, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
76 | RL
Russell Lindemann | FM | Longmont, CO | Rocky Mountain Tire & Auto | |
86 | DZ
Dave Zavelson | FM | Austin, TX | Unfair Advantage Motorsports |
Class totals: FF: 4FM: 9
Group 4
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | SM
Scott Monroe | SRF | Kemah, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
4 | SRF | McKinney, TX | Lightspeed Motorsports | ||
8 | DA
Doug Azzarito | SRF | Round Rock, TX | FairTax.org | |
10 | RB
Rick Bellew | SRF | |||
12 | BD
Bradley Davis | SRF | Houston, TX | ||
20 | RH
Roy Hillenburg | SRF | Friendswood, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
24 | BB
Brian Bosien | SRF | Houston, TX | Houston Executive Airport | |
26 | TB
Timothy Blakeley | SRF | Dallas, TX | Dalrymple School for Clowns | |
33 | MH
Matthew Hart | SRF | Houston, TX | Perkins Paint and Body | |
37 | sg
steve gluskoter | SRF | Austin, TX | Roadkill racing | |
44 | SRF | Austin, TX | Dalrymple Racing Services | ||
46 | KC
Kirk Collier | SRF | Overland Park, KS | ||
53 | SRF | Austin, TX | KC Racing | ||
54 | CF
Chris Funk | SRF | Kansas City, MO | KC Racing | |
61 | Jh
John houston | SRF | Dallas, TX | none | |
66 | SRF | Grapevine, TX | |||
69 | KV
Keith Verges † | SRF | Dallas, TX | Apex Driving Academy | |
77 | JS
John Strickler | SRF | Olathe, KS | Mattress City | |
81 | KB
Kerry Bonner | SRF | Katy, TX | KGB Racing/Dalrymple Racing Services | |
88 | RK
Roger Krebs | SRF | Austin, TX | Papa Roger Racing/Naproxen | |
89 | KB
Kevin Bosien | SRF | Houston, TX | Austin Executive Airport | |
94 | SRF | Houston, TX | SPECTRE | ||
99 | SK
Steven Kramer | SRF | Heath, TX |
Group 5
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SM | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing | ||
6 | BC
Blake Clements | SM | Houston, TX | SP Induction/CBR/GRE/PhillipsRacePrep/MiataCage/Carbotech | |
15 | JY
James York | SM | Fulshear, TX | EastStreet Racing/Stans Auto Center/Phillips Race Prep/GRE/Wheels America | |
22 | MR
Michael Ross | SM | Friendswood, TX | X-Factor RACING TPR Consulting, Philips Race Prep, Cordray Wagner Schneller | |
23 | SC
Stanley Cosper | SM | Lafayette, LA | Stan's Auto Center | |
29 | TB
T Craig Berry | SM | Tyler, TX | BERRY MARBLE AND GRANITE/EAST STEET RACING | |
30 | CJ
Camden Jones | SM | Tyler, TX | TOMAK Racing/Velocity Mazda/Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes | |
32 | cJ
craig Janssen | SM | Dallas, TX | ||
34 | SM | Austin, TX | |||
51 | JS
James W Speights | SM | San Antonio, TX | IHS Racing | |
53 | VT
Victor Toce | SM | Dallas, TX | Toce Energy, LLC | |
55 | EW
Eva Watson | SM | Mineola, TX | Summit Products | |
59 | BW
Brian Wisler | SM | Grapevine, TX | X-Factor Racing / Phillips Race Prep | |
66 | LB
Luke Bickham | SM | Dallas, TX | Luke Bickham, P.C./East Street Racing | |
67 | SM
Sam McSpadden | SM | Austin, TX | Motorsportheaven.com | |
72 | CH
Chris Haldeman | SM | Anna, TX | complete dent repair/X-factorracing.com | |
74 | MR
Matt Reynolds | SM | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/JPM/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
75 | AM
Aaron McSpadden | SM | Round Rock, Tx | Motorsportheaven.com | |
87 | MB
Mike Babin | SM | Cresson, TX | ||
88 | AC
Ajai Cadambi | SM | Fort Worth, TX | ||
05 | CC
Colin Cohen | STU | Southlake, TX | ||
11 | STU | Keller, TX | Social security | ||
48 | MB
Matt Blehm | STU | Rosharon, TX | ||
57 | JM
JF McClughan | STU | New Branfers, TX | ||
82 | DK
David Koller | STU | The Woodlands, TX | OVER FIFTY RACING | |
84 | TG
Toby Grahovec | STU | Plano, TX | Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline |
Class totals: SM: 20STU: 6
Group 6
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | CM
Carl Maier | F6 | Bay Minette, AL | Bad Kitty Racing | |
5 | DV
David Vincent | F6 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
08 | CH
Chris Hodde | F6 | McKinney, TX | Prosum Ventures | |
8 | JP
Joseph Palmer | F6 | Coppell, TX | Mitchell Racing | |
15 | F6 | Topeka, KS | AJ's Import Garage/ Hoosier | ||
51 | F6 | San Marcos, TX | |||
67 | JW
Jack Walbran | F6 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services | |
86 | TF
Timothy Friest | F6 | Leavenworth, KS | ||
1 | RJ
R David Jones | FV | Ft. Worth, Tx. | ||
6 | GS
Greg Smith | FV | San Antonio, TX | ||
7 | FV | Manhattan, KS | |||
18 | NC
Neil Cox | FV | Tulsa, OK | Rally Distributing | |
23 | MS
Michael Schirato | FV | Dallas, TX | ||
31 | FF
Frank Folbre | FV | Millsap, TX | ||
37 | CH
Charles Hearn | FV | Houston, TX | Noble Racing/Hoosier/Hearn Contractors | |
55 | MR
Mike Rogers | FV | Port Neches, TX | ||
62 | FV | Dripping Springs, TX | Red Wine & Brew Racing | ||
87 | FV | Dallas, TX | CPC |
Class totals: F6: 8FV: 10
Group 7
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | CD
Chuck Davis | EP | Overland Park, KS | ||
24 | AR
Andrew Robertson | EP | The Woodlands, TX | Trinity River Associates/Hoosier/Summit/SafeRacer | |
46 | EP | Brownsburg, IN | SEYRacing/SydneyDavisPhotography/WilsonYagel | ||
64 | EP | Wallis, TX | SNADER RACING / MAZDA MOTORSPORTS | ||
71 | MR
Matt Reynolds | EP | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
74 | EP | Colleyville, TX | MazdaSpeed, Goodyear, Summitt Racing, JPM | ||
75 | MH
Mike Halbrook | EP | Coppell, TX | ||
76 | MB
Mark Buskuhl | EP | Frisco, TX | Mazdaspeed / Hoosier | |
77 | EP | Lafayette, IN | Kosmic Entrps/Over Fifty Mtrspts/Hoosier/Summit Racing | ||
62 | JS
James R Smith | FP | Friendswood, TX | Over 50 Motorsports | |
92 | RV
Robert Vick | FP | Granbury, TX |
Class totals: EP: 9FP: 2
Saturday National
28
entries
Group 1
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EM
Emmett Murphy | FA | Dallas, TX | ||
28 | DW
David Walker | FA | Dallas, TX | ||
4 | FB | Corpus Christi, TX | The Burkett Law Firm | ||
37 | JW
Jordan White | FE | Southlake, TX | DRM Racing | |
2 | DY
Don Yount | CSR | Dallas, TX | ||
72 | CSR | Muleshoe, TX | Mazda,Thinkfastbook.com,Hoosier,Sportsracer Challenge | ||
55 | RM
Roy Maxwell | DSR | Arlington, TX | Racing Engines | |
36 | S2 | Aurora, CO | Aspen Park Vet Hosp/Redline/Hoosier/Brake Man | ||
67 | RJ
Ron Jessen | S2 | Coppell, TX | US Tren-Tech LLC |
Class totals: CSR: 2DSR: 1FA: 2FB: 1FE: 1S2: 2
Group 2
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LG
Len Gilmore | GT1 | Austin, TX | German Auto Center | |
02 | JA
John Atwell | GT1 | Azle, TX | Concierge Motorsports | |
05 | DF
David Fershtand | GT1 | Fort Worth, TX | Fershtand Race Prepared | |
70 | SD
Steven Dodd | GT1 | Copell, TX | ||
79 | JG
John Gary | GT1 | Grapevine, TX | PinnacleAutosports.com | |
89 | DN
Don Noe | GT1 | Arlington, TX | Metro Coffee Grouppe | |
95 | KR
Kevin Rich | GT1 | Round Rock, TX | Cleaning System Specialist | |
19 | CB
Charles Barnes | GT2 | Plano, TX | Riverbend Sandler Pools/Polaris | |
15 | JS
James W Speights | GT3 | San Antonio, TX | IHS Racing | |
2 | STL | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing | ||
7 | LH
Lowell Huston | SSB | Friendswood, TX | Hangar 18 Racing | |
84 | TG
Toby Grahovec | SSB | Plano, TX | Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline | |
96 | SSB | Las Vegas, NV | |||
98 | SZ
Steven Zink | SSB | Henderson, NV | ||
25 | T2 | new braunfels, TX | Race Away Cancer / Lateral Resources LLC | ||
50 | CV
Charlie Vehle | T2 | Danbury, TX | ||
37 | EG
Eric Galerne | STO | Houston, TX | IUC Technoligies |
Class totals: GT1: 7GT2: 1GT3: 1SSB: 4STL: 1STO: 1T2: 2
Group 6
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | fi
farooq iqbal | FV | Houston, TX | ||
66 | fi
farooq iqbal | FV | Houston, TX |
Saturday Regional
12
entries
Group 2
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | RJ
Ron Johnson | ITS | Fort Worth, TX | Drivers Talk Radio / Steeda | |
06 | DT
David Trzeciak | ITA | Austin, TX | Retirement Check | |
29 | JM
Jimmy Marshall | ITA | Highland Village, TX | Big Juggs Racing | |
30 | MJ
Michael Jones | ITA | Tyler, TX | TOMAK Racing/Velocity Mazda/Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes | |
45 | PD
Peter Davis | ITA | Dallas, TX | ||
54 | BH
Bryan Harris | ITA | Dallas, TX | Big Juggs Racing, Motul | |
37 | ITB | DAllas, TX | |||
64 | RS
Richard Schley | GTA | Austin, TX | Richard Schley Realty, LLC | |
28 | JC
Jay Carley | SP | Flower Mound, TX | Pro 4 Stock Car | |
42 | RS
Richard Smith | SP | Sulphur, LA | ||
49 | DR
Dennis Robertson | SP | Sulphur, LA | None | |
3 | MB
Michael Baltz | SRX7 | Grapevine, TX |
Class totals: GTA: 1ITA: 5ITB: 1ITS: 1SP: 3SRX7: 1
Sundays Major National
92
entries
Group 3
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | MS
Mike Sauce | FF | Arlington, TX | Sportscar Performance | |
5 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF | Big Canoe, GA | ||
10 | FF | Arlington, TX | Sportscar Performance | ||
33 | WC
Wesley Cunningham | FF | Houston, TX | Over Fifty/MSRHouston/Honda/Hoosier | |
00 | FM | Southlake, TX | Texas Autosports | ||
06 | RJ
R David Jones | FM | |||
07 | DP
Davis Parr | FM | Dallas, TX | ||
08 | DV
David Vanhooser | FM | Enid, OK | D&S Team Racing,LLC | |
16 | GJ
George Jackson | FM | Richmond, TX | ||
19 | FM | Houston, TX | Alan McCallum Racing | ||
21 | SR
Stuart Rettie | FM | Houston, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
76 | RL
Russell Lindemann | FM | Longmont, CO | Rocky Mountain Tire & Auto | |
86 | DZ
Dave Zavelson | FM | Austin, TX | Unfair Advantage Motorsports |
Class totals: FF: 4FM: 9
Group 4
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | SM
Scott Monroe | SRF | Kemah, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
4 | SRF | McKinney, TX | Lightspeed Motorsports | ||
8 | DA
Doug Azzarito | SRF | Round Rock, TX | FairTax.org | |
10 | RB
Rick Bellew | SRF | |||
12 | BD
Bradley Davis | SRF | Houston, TX | ||
20 | RH
Roy Hillenburg | SRF | Friendswood, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
24 | BB
Brian Bosien | SRF | Houston, TX | Houston Executive Airport | |
26 | TB
Timothy Blakeley | SRF | Dallas, TX | Dalrymple School for Clowns | |
33 | MH
Matthew Hart | SRF | Houston, TX | Perkins Paint and Body | |
37 | sg
steve gluskoter | SRF | Austin, TX | Roadkill racing | |
44 | SRF | Austin, TX | Dalrymple Racing Services | ||
46 | KC
Kirk Collier | SRF | Overland Park, KS | ||
53 | SRF | Austin, TX | KC Racing | ||
54 | CF
Chris Funk | SRF | Kansas City, MO | KC Racing | |
61 | Jh
John houston | SRF | Dallas, TX | none | |
66 | SRF | Grapevine, TX | |||
69 | KV
Keith Verges † | SRF | Dallas, TX | Apex Driving Academy | |
77 | JS
John Strickler | SRF | Olathe, KS | Mattress City | |
81 | KB
Kerry Bonner | SRF | Katy, TX | KGB Racing/Dalrymple Racing Services | |
88 | RK
Roger Krebs | SRF | Austin, TX | Papa Roger Racing/Naproxen | |
89 | KB
Kevin Bosien | SRF | Houston, TX | Austin Executive Airport | |
94 | SRF | Houston, TX | SPECTRE | ||
99 | SK
Steven Kramer | SRF | Heath, TX |
Group 5
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SM | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing | ||
6 | BC
Blake Clements | SM | Houston, TX | SP Induction/CBR/GRE/PhillipsRacePrep/MiataCage/Carbotech | |
15 | JY
James York | SM | Fulshear, TX | EastStreet Racing/Stans Auto Center/Phillips Race Prep/GRE/Wheels America | |
22 | MR
Michael Ross | SM | Friendswood, TX | X-Factor RACING TPR Consulting, Philips Race Prep, Cordray Wagner Schneller | |
23 | SC
Stanley Cosper | SM | Lafayette, LA | Stan's Auto Center | |
29 | TB
T Craig Berry | SM | Tyler, TX | BERRY MARBLE AND GRANITE/EAST STEET RACING | |
30 | CJ
Camden Jones | SM | Tyler, TX | TOMAK Racing/Velocity Mazda/Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes | |
32 | cJ
craig Janssen | SM | Dallas, TX | ||
34 | SM | Austin, TX | |||
45 | MD
Matthew Davis | SM | Dallas, TX | ||
51 | JS
James W Speights | SM | San Antonio, TX | IHS Racing | |
53 | VT
Victor Toce | SM | Dallas, TX | Toce Energy, LLC | |
55 | EW
Eva Watson | SM | Mineola, TX | Summit Products | |
59 | BW
Brian Wisler | SM | Grapevine, TX | X-Factor Racing / Phillips Race Prep | |
66 | LB
Luke Bickham | SM | Dallas, TX | Luke Bickham, P.C./East Street Racing | |
67 | SM
Sam McSpadden | SM | Austin, TX | Motorsportheaven.com | |
72 | CH
Chris Haldeman | SM | Anna, TX | complete dent repair/X-factorracing.com | |
74 | MR
Matt Reynolds | SM | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/JPM/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
75 | AM
Aaron McSpadden | SM | Round Rock, Tx | Motorsportheaven.com | |
87 | MB
Mike Babin | SM | Cresson, TX | ||
88 | AC
Ajai Cadambi | SM | Fort Worth, TX | ||
05 | CC
Colin Cohen | STU | Southlake, TX | ||
11 | STU | Keller, TX | Social security | ||
48 | MB
Matt Blehm | STU | Rosharon, TX | ||
57 | JM
JF McClughan | STU | New Branfers, TX | ||
82 | DK
David Koller | STU | The Woodlands, TX | OVER FIFTY RACING | |
84 | TG
Toby Grahovec | STU | Plano, TX | Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline |
Class totals: SM: 21STU: 6
Group 6
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | CM
Carl Maier | F6 | Bay Minette, AL | Bad Kitty Racing | |
5 | DV
David Vincent | F6 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
08 | CH
Chris Hodde | F6 | McKinney, TX | Prosum Ventures | |
8 | JP
Joseph Palmer | F6 | Coppell, TX | Mitchell Racing | |
15 | F6 | Topeka, KS | AJ's Import Garage/ Hoosier | ||
51 | F6 | San Marcos, TX | |||
67 | JW
Jack Walbran | F6 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services | |
86 | TF
Timothy Friest | F6 | Leavenworth, KS | ||
1 | RJ
R David Jones | FV | Ft. Worth, Tx. | ||
6 | GS
Greg Smith | FV | San Antonio, TX | ||
7 | FV | Manhattan, KS | |||
18 | NC
Neil Cox | FV | Tulsa, OK | Rally Distributing | |
23 | MS
Michael Schirato | FV | Dallas, TX | ||
31 | FF
Frank Folbre | FV | Millsap, TX | ||
37 | CH
Charles Hearn | FV | Houston, TX | Noble Racing/Hoosier/Hearn Contractors | |
55 | MR
Mike Rogers | FV | Port Neches, TX | ||
62 | FV | Dripping Springs, TX | Red Wine & Brew Racing | ||
87 | FV | Dallas, TX | CPC |
Class totals: F6: 8FV: 10
Group 7
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | CD
Chuck Davis | EP | Overland Park, KS | ||
24 | AR
Andrew Robertson | EP | The Woodlands, TX | Trinity River Associates/Hoosier/Summit/SafeRacer | |
46 | EP | Brownsburg, IN | SEYRacing/SydneyDavisPhotography/WilsonYagel | ||
64 | EP | Wallis, TX | SNADER RACING / MAZDA MOTORSPORTS | ||
71 | MR
Matt Reynolds | EP | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
74 | EP | Colleyville, TX | MazdaSpeed, Goodyear, Summitt Racing, JPM | ||
75 | MH
Mike Halbrook | EP | Coppell, TX | ||
76 | MB
Mark Buskuhl | EP | Frisco, TX | Mazdaspeed / Hoosier | |
77 | EP | Lafayette, IN | Kosmic Entrps/Over Fifty Mtrspts/Hoosier/Summit Racing | ||
62 | JS
James R Smith | FP | Friendswood, TX | Over 50 Motorsports | |
92 | RV
Robert Vick | FP | Granbury, TX |
Class totals: EP: 9FP: 2