Entry List
Nat'l
85
entries
Group 1
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | RE
Robert Eubanks | AS | Jacksonville, FL | Rusty Acres Automotive | |
19 | LB
Lynn Broglin | AS | Gastonia, NC | Rusty Acres Automotive | |
51 | TE
Tom Ellis | AS | Sunrise, FL | Palm Express Racing | |
85 | TG
Terry Giles | GT1 | Loxahatchee, FL | Red Rhino/ECR Engines/Hoosier/H2O Overdrive/Base Fuels/PST/TCP | |
4 | RK
Randy Kinsland | GT2 | Whittier, NC | Crossroads Motorsports | |
20 | RS
Russ Snow | GT2 | Eden, NC | M D Racing, Hoosier, Carbotect | |
96 | JO
Jerry Onks | GT2 | Murfreesboro, TN | Wilwood Brakes/VetteSport/Hoosier Tire/VanSteel | |
58 | T2 | Nokesville, VA | Angry Sheep Motorsports/AMS/Carbotech/AWS |
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 1GT2: 3T2: 1
Group 2
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | CB
Cliff Brown | SM | Hoschton, GA | Dixie Ammo/ US Marines/US Mechanical Contractors/ Talley land development | |
2 | KQ
Ken Quartuccio | SM | Wallingford, CT | Rossini engines | |
09 | ST
Stephan Tisseront | SM | Reston, VA | Ti-Speed Engineering/OPM | |
10 | SM | Orlando, FL | Fidelity Funding Mortgage / OPM / Ti-Speed | ||
16 | MR
Mike Rossini | SM | Belews Creek, NC | Rossini Engines | |
24 | DM
Dillon Machavern | SM | Charlotte, VT | Heritage Motorsports, Panic Motorsports, Ti-Speed Engineering | |
26 | KA
Keith Andrews | SM | Denver, NC | E-Speed/OPM | |
27 | GM
George Munson | SM | Winter Garden, FL | Rossini Racing Products | |
31 | SM | Guyton, GA | Podium Logistics, AR Autowerks, ESR | ||
36 | TW
Terry Whitlock | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | Panic Motorsports | |
39 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
47 | RP
Randolph Petschauer | SM | Bellmore, NY | ||
59 | SM | Acworth, GA | Midtown Tire, Atlanta GA. | ||
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | OPM, HART LAW, TEAK | |
65 | JB
Jim Blaisdell | SM | Land O Lakes, FL | RRP, 5XRacing | |
68 | SM | Miami, FL | |||
77 | AC
Andrew Carbonell | SM | Miami, FL | BSI RACING | |
78 | HV
Henry Van Vurst | SM | Pompano Beach, FL | BSI RACING | |
88 | SM | Okatie, SC | Panic Motorsports | ||
99 | TE
Thomas Ellis | SM | Pompano Beach, Fl | Palm Express | |
05 | GP
Gary Wayne Presley | T3 | Enterprise, AL | ||
80 | SW
Stan Winokur | T4 | Juno Beach, FL | Clements Racing LLC |
Class totals: SM: 21T3: 1T4: 1
Group 3
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | BW
Bob Wheless | CSR | Reidsville, NC | parts411.com, Viper, GeorgeDean racing | |
76 | WG
William Goldkind | CSR | Holbrook, NY | Crestwood Metals |
Group 4
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | SRF | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | ||
05 | CG
Chad Galloway | SRF | New Smyrna Beach, FL | PM Racing | |
5 | SRF | Ormond Beach, FL | SEI MotorSports, Inc. | ||
6 | DB
David Brown | SRF | Roswell, GA | Bluefields Capital/Fersa Bearings | |
8 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
15 | BS
Budd Severino | SRF | Daytona Beach, FL | SEI MotorSports | |
17 | SRF | Columbus, OH | Alliance Autosport, Red Line Oil | ||
58 | CW
Cliff White | SRF | Huntsville, AL | Cottage Senior Living, Valvoline, Competition Data Systems, Prism Motorsports | |
61 | BS
Brian Schofield | SRF | Lakeland, FL | OPM Autosports/PM Racing | |
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing | |
68 | CD
Charles Devier | SRF | Anderson, SC | ||
72 | LH
Lee Hill | SRF | Reidsville, NC | PM Racing | |
76 | SRF | Dawsonville, GA | Bluefields Capital/Fersa Bearings |
Group 5
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | RC
Robert Corliss | FA | Monterey, CA | Robert Talbott | |
8 | FA | Atlanta, GA | Hoosier Tires/K-Hill/Expanded Technologies | ||
69 | JD
James Dixon | FA | Savannah, GA | Barnett Finance | |
76 | WG
William Goldkind | FA | Holbrook, NY | Crestwood Metals | |
96 | TZ
Theodoros Zorbas | FA | Flushing, NY | khillracing/Atlantic Creations | |
5 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | |||
45 | CM
Chuck Moran | FC | Oakton, VA | ||
4 | CE
Christopher Eveland | FE | Wyoming, OH | http://epiphero.com/racetimer | |
17 | RV
Ryan Verra | FE | Calvary, AB | Alliance Autosport | |
23 | CH
Curt Harrelson | FE | Owens Cross Roads, AL | ||
73 | FE | Charlotte, NC | Comprent Motorsports/Performance MotorCars of Charlotte/Syvel Images | ||
18 | FB | Leland, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance Agency www.Area81Racing.com | ||
81 | FB | Wilmington, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions CoolShirt Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance www.Area81Racing.com | ||
51 | FM | Forsyth, GA | FBI | ||
97 | SD
Shane Doles | FM | Gray, GA | Barnett Finance, Stan's Body Shop, Shane Doles Racing |
Class totals: FA: 5FB: 2FC: 2FE: 4FM: 2
Group 6
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | CS
Chris Smith | F5 | Lexington, SC | QRE Racing, Hoosier Tire | |
23 | CR
Charlie Rogers | FV | Pittsboro, NC | Akula Motorsports | |
30 | FV | Fletcher, NC | |||
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
80 | FV | Danielsville, GA | Hoosier/ButlerEngines/RoxannesHeaders |
Class totals: F5: 1FV: 4
Group 7
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | EP | Broward, FL | pro-fab,S&J Manifuctioring | ||
5 | KK
Ken Kannard | FP | Sebring, Fl | Northwest Cable/Hoosier/Mazda/OPM | |
17 | SM
Sam Moore | FP | Kannapolis, NC | Hoosier Tire, Selectvolvos.com | |
38 | PR
Pedro Rivera | FP | Orlando, FL | 914 Motorsports | |
61 | FP | Waldo, FL | Ahrensauto.com, Precision Glass Mazda, Jessie Prather Motorsports, Hoosier Tire | ||
07 | AW
Andrew Wright | HP | Murfreesboro, TN | Hoosier/Redline/East Tennessee Race Prep | |
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
54 | BD
Brad Davis | HP | Summerville, SC | MINI of Charleston | |
64 | MM
Michael Miller | HP | Moore, SC | SportsCarSalvage/AppRaceTire/Comptune | |
92 | KF
Ken Francke | HP | Stuart, FL | plants 'n things | |
09 | ST
Stephan Tisseront | STL | Reston, VA | Ti-Speed Engineering/OPM | |
24 | DM
Dillon Machavern | STL | Charlotte, VT | Heritage Motorsports, Panic Motorsports, Ti-Speed Engineering | |
31 | STL | Guyton, GA | Podium Logistics, AR Autowerks, ESR | ||
39 | STL | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
51 | STL | Pompano Beach, FL | MR drywall servises | ||
62 | TH
Thomas Hart | STL | Summerville, SC | OPM, HART LAW, TEAK | |
9 | JP
John Pickle | STU | Fortson, GA | Pickle Motorspotrs | |
44 | STU | Kennesaw, GA | AOA Motorsports/ BF Goodrich / Mazdaspeed | ||
55 | MH
Michael Head | STU | Kennesaw, ga | All Out Auto Motorsports, BFGoodrich, MazdaSpeed, OneWorld Trading & Computer, Inc. |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 4HP: 5STL: 6STU: 3
Work
94
entries
Emergency
19
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John (Skippy) Boatright | Emer | Bloomingdale , Ga |
EB
Emmett Brannen | Emer | Bloomingdale, Ga |
KB
Kat Buell | Emer | Orange Park, Fl |
LB
Lincoln Buell | Emer | Orange Park, FL |
KC
Kevin Carter | Emer | Ludowici, Ga |
CC
Charles Cheely | Emer | Guyton, Ga |
RC
Richard Cheely | Emer | Bloomingdale , Ga |
AF
Ashley Fields | Emer | Pooler, Ga |
JH
James Hagan | Emer | Bloomingdale, Ga |
JH
Jeff Henninge | Emer | Savannah, Ga |
RK
Ronald Kemp | Emer | Newington, Ga |
KK
Ken Kirby | Emer | Pooler, Ga |
DL
Donna Lamaak | Emer | Savannah, Ga |
RL
Roxanne Lockett | Emer | Rincon, Ga |
TM
Thomas McCloy | Emer | Guyton, Ga |
GS
Greg Smithey | Emer | |
TS
Tonia Snelling | Emer | Pooler, Ga |
DS
Danny Stewart | Emer | Savannah, Ga |
JS
James Szokoly | Emer | Springfield, Ga |
Flagging & Communications
28
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC | |
F&C | Princeton, WV | |
MC
Mack Clayton | F&C | Columbia, SC |
BC
Brian Cohen | F&C | Guyton, GA |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
tc
thomas cook | F&C | |
KC
Keith Coyle | F&C | Summerville, SC |
F&C | Ponte Vedra, FL | |
JD
Jonathan Dove | F&C | Statesboro, GA |
F&C | Richmond Hill, GA | |
SG
Sarah Gilleland | F&C | Tampa, FL |
JI
John Ingram | F&C | Savannah, GA |
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
DJ
Don Johnson | F&C | Guyton, GA |
TL
Tricia Lohsandt | F&C | Ludowici, GA |
BM
Blake Montgomery | F&C | Hendersonville, NC |
WN
William Nesmith | F&C | |
JN
James Noel | F&C | Salisbury, MD |
F&C | Nashville, TN | |
EP
E Michael Plemmons | F&C | Swannanoa, NC |
F&C | Jamestown, NC | |
CR
C D Rozsa | F&C | Myrtle Beach, SC |
F&C | Savannah, GA | |
ES
Edwin Smith | F&C | Jacksonville, Fl |
TU
Tom Usher | F&C | |
ju
jeff utley | F&C | |
F&C | Tallahassee, FL |
Grid
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Columbia, SC | |
LM
Locke Mccormick | Grid | |
Grid | Reidsville, GA | |
MS
Michael Sutherin | Grid | Jacksonville, FL |
Pit
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KE
Karl Enter | Pit | Danielsville, GA |
Race Administration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TM
Ted Migchelbrink | Race Admin | Savannah, GA |
SW
Sheryl Williams | Race Admin | Grant, FL |
Registrar
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Courtney Bacon | Reg | Pembroke, Ga |
MB
Melinda Burgess | Reg | Pooler, Ga |
Reg | Columbia, SC | |
DC
Daulton Corbett | Reg | Williamson, GA |
FC
Faye Craft | Reg | Jacksonville, FL |
CG
Connie Garnto | Reg | Pooler, Ga |
JH
Jessica Havlick | Reg | Pooler, GA |
PJ
Pat Johnson | Reg | Williamson, GA |
BM
Barbara A. Mayes | Reg | Leesville, SC |
SR
Sharon Rollow | Reg | Hoschton, GA |
Reg | Lincolnton, NC | |
TW
Tammy Williams | Reg | Guyton, GA |
Sound
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LB
Larry Buell | Sound | Orange Park, FL |
RK
Ron Kent | Sound |
Start
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ND
Nancy DeLoatch | Start | Ponte Verda, FL |
Start | Durham, NC | |
LG
Lewis Gauper | Start | Vero Beach, Fl |
HM
Hans Mohnen | Start | Birmingham, AL |
TW
Thomas J Walsh | Start | Savannah, GA |
Steward
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Winston Salem, NC | |
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA |
JF
John Fine | Steward | Norcross, GA |
JG
J Ron Gentry | Steward | Rural Hall, NC |
RM
Robert Mayes | Steward | Leesville, SC |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
WQ
Wayne Quick | Steward | Dunn, NC |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Tech
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Collins Barber | Tech | Sanford, FL |
CC
Charles Fred Clark | Tech | Jacksonville, FL |
Tech | Jacksonville, FL | |
Tech | Oviedo, FL | |
JH
Jimmy Hildock | Tech | Daytona Beach, FL |
PH
Paula Hildock | Tech | Daytona Beach, FL |
DS
Darrell Stewart | Tech | Ochopee, FL |
JS
Jason Strickler | Tech | Pooler, Ga |
Timing & Scoring
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ruth Buell | T&S | Orange Park, FL |
BH
Barbara Henschel | T&S | Oviedo, Fl. |
BR
Bob Raffaele | T&S | Valdosta, GA |
T&S | Tallahassee, FL | |
DW
David Williams | T&S | Grant, FL |