Entry List
ECR/TCPS 1
54
entries
GT-3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 | JB
Jon Barlow | tGT3 | Apex, NC | strutmasters |
IT7
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | RM
Robert Mitchell | tIT7 | Durham, NC |
ITA
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | ITA | Hickory, NC | James Oxygen & Supply | ||
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
41 | ITA | Liberty, NC | Lindquist Racing | ||
60 | MS
Mike Spencer | ITA | Raleigh, NC | Father Son Racing, Outrun Motorsports |
ITE Tarheel Cup
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | tITE | Danville, VA | Chigger Racing |
ITA
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | MS
Mark Senior | tITA | Raleigh, NC | Long Road Racing / Race Engineering | |
7 | GS
Gregg Seigart | tITA | Bristol, TN | ||
09 | MM
Morgan Mehler | tITA | Belville, NC | MiLF Racing - Because Experience Counts | |
71 | SL
Steven Layfield | tITA | Abingdon, VA | ||
89 | tITA | Wilmington, NC | someone...anyone... |
ITE
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | WB
William Black | ITE | Greensboro, NC | Bill Black Chevrolet Cadillac | |
114 | ITE | Goldsboro, NC | The Ginseng Gardens |
ITR
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 | ITR | Winnsboro, TX | Dad |
ITS
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
07 | ITS | Hilton Head Island, SC | |||
9 | ITS | Alpharetta, GA | Motion Control Suspension | ||
48 | ITS | Santa Fe, NM | Jayhawk Racing | ||
61 | ITS | Cary, NC | |||
96 | AM
Alfred McPeters | ITS | Dacula, GA | RLR | |
183 | MM
Melanie Mitchell | ITS | Smithfield, VA |
Spec Miata
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | SM | Raleigh, NC | Protech Bedliners / Rossini Racing Products / Trimark Digital | ||
13 | SM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
14 | SF
Stephen Figura | SM | Cherryville, NC | Seneca Motorsports | |
16 | SH
Steve Hoffman | SM | Ocean City, MD | Baja Amusements | |
17 | CH
Charles Harris | SM | Tampa, FL | BSI Racing | |
27 | SM | Alpharetta, GA | |||
31 | LG
Luis Gavignano | SM | Fairfax Station, VA | Mcdonald's | |
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
51 | RR
Robert Roland | SM | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Center | |
59 | BS
Bailey Sigler | SM | Mooresville, NC | Premier Planning Group/ Rossini Racing | |
64 | JL
John Linger | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | Panic | |
65 | MS
Marc Schatell | SM | Winston-Salem, NC | Bib's Downtown | |
78 | JF
John Fussell | SM | Daytona Beach, FL | BSI RACING | |
88 | DM
Dennis Mathias | SM | Apex, NC |
Spec Miata
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | CH
Chris Hubbart | tSM | Purcellville, VA | Seneca Motorsports | |
164 | RS
Robert A. Santiago | tSM | Yadkinville, NC | The Chupacabra |
Spec Racer Ford
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine | |
38 | SRF | Asheville, NC | |||
83 | SN
Steven Nelson | SRF | Roseland, NJ | ||
179 | DT
Dave Trostle | SRF | Annapolis, MD | Sterling Acceptance Corporation |
ITS Tarheel Cup
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | HR
Herman Ratchford Jr. | tITS | Bessemer City, NC |
Spec Racer Ford
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | DK
David Knoche | tSRF | Greensboro, NC |
Spec Racer Ford Gen 3
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SM
Steven D Miller | SRF3 | Cabin John, MD | Hagerman RacEngineering/Meathead Racing | |
55 | TG
Tom Goodhart | SRF3 | Lewes, DE | ||
171 | JH
John Hall | SRF3 | Vienna, VA | The SuRF Shop |
Spec Racer Ford Gen 3
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | tSRF3 | Silver Spring, MD | The SuRF Shop | ||
69 | JH
John Hagerman | tSRF3 | Street, MD | Hagerman RacEngineering |
T4 Tarheel Cup
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | LP
Leslie Pitner | tT4 | Columbia, SC | Panic Motorsports, drpitner.com |
SSM
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | JF
Jay Frye | SSM | Annapolis, MD | Baja Amusements/York Automotive |
FP Tarheel Cup
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | BF
Bill Foster | tFP | Greensboro, NC | Social Security |
HP Tarheel Cup
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
188 | DS
Drew Strickland | tHP | Baltimore, MD | ST3 Racing |
STL
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 | CP
Clark Edward Peirce II | STL | Wilmington, NC | Stergeron Racing |
ECR/TCPS 2
51
entries
GT-3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 | JB
Jon Barlow | tGT3 | Apex, NC | strutmasters |
IT7
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | JH
Joe Henslee | tIT7 | Knoxville, TN | HensleeSportsRacing |
IT7R
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | IT7R | Mebane, NC | Carolina Auto Masters, Excel Auto |
ITA
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | ITA | Hickory, NC | James Oxygen & Supply | ||
04 | ITA | Hickory, NC | |||
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
41 | ITA | Liberty, NC | Lindquist Racing | ||
60 | MS
Mike Spencer | ITA | Raleigh, NC | Father Son Racing, Outrun Motorsports | |
84 | ITA | sanford, NC | Happy Japs | ||
111 | ITA | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing |
ITE Tarheel Cup
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | tITE | Danville, VA | Chigger Racing |
ITA
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | MM
Morgan Mehler | tITA | Belville, NC | MiLF Racing - Because Experience Counts |
ITE
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | WB
William Black | ITE | Greensboro, NC | Bill Black Chevrolet Cadillac | |
114 | ITE | Goldsboro, NC | The Ginseng Gardens |
ITR
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 | ITR | Winnsboro, TX | Dad |
ITS
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
07 | ITS | Hilton Head Island, SC | |||
9 | ITS | Alpharetta, GA | Motion Control Suspension | ||
48 | ITS | Santa Fe, NM | Jayhawk Racing | ||
96 | AM
Alfred McPeters | ITS | Dacula, GA | RLR |
Spec Miata
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | SM | Raleigh, NC | Protech Bedliners / Rossini Racing Products / Trimark Digital | ||
14 | SF
Stephen Figura | SM | Cherryville, NC | Seneca Motorsports | |
16 | SH
Steve Hoffman | SM | Ocean City, MD | Baja Amusements | |
17 | CH
Charles Harris | SM | Tampa, FL | BSI Racing | |
27 | SM | Alpharetta, GA | |||
31 | LG
Luis Gavignano | SM | Fairfax Station, VA | Mcdonald's | |
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
51 | RR
Robert Roland | SM | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Center | |
59 | BS
Bailey Sigler | SM | Mooresville, NC | Premier Planning Group/ Rossini Racing | |
64 | JL
John Linger | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | Panic | |
65 | MS
Marc Schatell | SM | Winston-Salem, NC | Bib's Downtown | |
78 | JF
John Fussell | SM | Daytona Beach, FL | BSI RACING |
Spec Miata
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | GM
Gentry Matthews | tSM | Gibsonville, NC | ||
13 | tSM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
15 | CH
Chris Hubbart | tSM | Purcellville, VA | Seneca Motorsports | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | tSM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | tSM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports |
Spec Racer Ford
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine | |
83 | SN
Steven Nelson | SRF | Roseland, NJ |
Spec Racer Ford
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 | DK
David Knoche | tSRF | Greensboro, NC |
Spec Racer Ford Gen 3
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | JB
Joe Blanks | SRF3 | Chesapeake, VA | ||
171 | JH
John Hall | SRF3 | Vienna, VA | The SuRF Shop |
Spec Racer Ford Gen 3
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | tSRF3 | Silver Spring, MD | The SuRF Shop | ||
19 | tSRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Vanacore Homes/Comprent Motorsports | ||
69 | JH
John Hagerman | tSRF3 | Street, MD | Hagerman RacEngineering |
T4 Tarheel Cup
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | LP
Leslie Pitner | tT4 | Columbia, SC | Panic Motorsports, drpitner.com |
SSM
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | JF
Jay Frye | SSM | Annapolis, MD | Baja Amusements/York Automotive | |
95 | KS
Kenneth Sigler | SSM | Hickory, NC |
FP Tarheel Cup
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | BF
Bill Foster | tFP | Greensboro, NC | Social Security |
HP Tarheel Cup
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
188 | DS
Drew Strickland | tHP | Baltimore, MD | ST3 Racing |
STL
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | BD
Bradley Draughon | STL | Wilmington, NC | Stergeron Racing |
SARRC1
132
entries
Group 1
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | DM
Dick Moisant | GT1 | Portsmouth, VA | Team46 | |
47 | GT1 | Pittsboro, NC | Team 46 | ||
85 | RB
Richard Bridgette | GT1 | Huntersville, NC | ||
3 | JM
James Mills | GT2 | middleburg, VA | ||
27 | WD
William Davis | GT3 | Salisbury, NC | ||
1 | SM
Stephen Magowan | GTA | Charlotte, NC | Fariss Racing / The Body Shop | |
6 | JH
Joseph Hartsell | GTA | Lancaster, SC | na | |
11 | JM
John Morgan | GTA | Halifax, VA | Amelia Lumber Company, Morgan Lumber Company Inc., Morgan Lumber Sales, Inc. | |
19 | GTA | Thaxton, VA | Aqua Pros Pools & Spas, Inc., Prestone | ||
26 | MA
Michael Attaway | GTA | Jefferson, GA | SEPI | |
39 | ML
Michael B. Longo | GTA | Riverton, NJ | 7 oil co inc | |
44 | MH
Maurice Hull | GTA | High Point, NC | Waukegan Farms | |
70 | GTA | Broadway, NC | Panic Motorsports | ||
9 | SPO | Tomball , TX | Gogocreate.com | ||
22 | KM
Ken Morgan | SPO | Clarksville, VA | Morgan Lumber/Sunrise Shavings | |
32 | HH
Harry Hinkle | SPO | The Woodlands, Tx | Net Depot | |
78 | SPO | Raleigh, NC | Crawford Sprinkler | ||
52 | T1 | Glen St Mary, FL | MJW Consolidated - Mustang Club of America |
Class totals: GT1: 3GT2: 1GT3: 1GTA: 8SPO: 4T1: 1
Group 4
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | FB | Leland, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance Agency www.Area81Racing.com | ||
81 | FB | Wilmington, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions CoolShirt Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance www.Area81Racing.com | ||
4 | DN
Don Napier | F5 | Greenwood, IN | Dairy Queen // Mitchell Racing //The Detail Shop//Hoosier Tire | |
8 | JV
Jay Voissem | F5 | Waynesboro, VA | PortaParty / Vanguard Racing / Advertise Here! | |
9 | F5 | Alden, NY | Hoosier, Rocketech, MRS | ||
192 | F5 | Ashburn, VA | TMW Racing / Mitchell Racing Services | ||
14 | TB
Thor Barbru | FA | Williamsburg, VA | ||
22 | FE | Henrico, VA | Cruz Associates Inc | ||
29 | FE | Midland, MI | Cruz Associates Inc. / Cruzin Rooster Racing | ||
79 | LR
Lee Rackley | FE | Clinton, NC | Castrol Edge | |
86 | FE | Williamsburg, VA | Cruz Associates, Inc. | ||
05 | FS | Marietta, GA | Scooteria Woodari / Haynes Racing | ||
107 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | PHOENIX-INNOTECH/MAZDA | ||
07 | WJ
W Shannon Jones | FV | Staley, NC | Decimals Tax and Accounting Service LLC | |
33 | P1 | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
49 | NN
Naris Nilubol | P1 | Bethesda, MD | ||
00 | P2 | Hampstead, NC | Kim Piner | ||
30 | TB
Tony Branco | P2 | Simpsonville, SC | Bush Tax cuts | |
85 | FC
Frank Clark | P2 | Culpeper, VA | Dog Licked Racing - Track Day Rentals |
Class totals: F5: 4FA: 1FB: 2FE: 4FS: 2FV: 1P1: 2P2: 3
Group 5
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | PP
Paul Perez | EP | Durham, NC | ||
06 | TH
Thomas Hunt | EP | Spotsylvania, VA | Group 66 Racing | |
50 | RC
Randy Carter | EP | Mint Hill, NC | RPM Engineers/Titan Machine/SSI Enterprises | |
55 | JE
James Etchells | EP | Wendell, NC | ETCH RACING | |
65 | MW
Miner Wilcox | EP | Wingina, VA | cff farms | |
81 | EP | Smithfield, VA | |||
17 | KC
Keith Church | FP | Greensboro, NC | Prodbodies Raceglass | |
24 | JS
James Scurria | FP | Norfolk, VA | Auto Ricambi, LLC | |
64 | MM
Michael Miller | FP | Moore, SC | SportsCarSalvage/AppRaceTire/Comptune | |
29 | GTL | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
46 | GTL | Hickory, NC | Hoosier-pharrscars-Carbotech | ||
78 | GTL | Summit Point, WV | Goodyear - Valvoline - Carbotech - Ostar Motorsports - Konig | ||
01 | BT
Bob Toler | HP | Charlotte, NC | Comptune/Greater Gulf & Taxi | |
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
21 | SM
Sam Moore | HP | Kannapolis, NC | Hoosier Tire/Bavarian Motors/OPM | |
47 | PS
Pat Simpson | HP | Silver Springs, FL | SSA Industries | |
59 | FJ
Frank Jones | HP | Amelia Court House, VA | ||
83 | TH
Ted Heinritz | HP | Aldan, PA | ||
188 | DS
Drew Strickland | HP | Baltimore, MD | ST3 Racing | |
5 | SPU | Raleigh, NC | Dennis Shaw Racesports/Dan Robson | ||
07 | JL
John R Leigh | SPU | Hixson, TN | ||
33 | MU
Michael Unger | SPU | Gloucester Point, VA | Custom Car Care | |
25 | TC
Tyler Chambers | STL | Dayton, OH | ||
77 | MG
Myles Gilsinger | STL | Marysville, OH | Carbotech / H&R / Honda Racing HPD / Hoosier / Redline Oil / SPC / Hybrid Racing / Hondata / BRM | |
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue |
Class totals: EP: 6FP: 3GTL: 3HP: 7SPU: 3STL: 2STU: 1
Group 6
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | RL
Richard Little | SRF | Atlanta, GA | ||
33 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine | |
38 | SRF | Asheville, NC | |||
83 | SN
Steven Nelson | SRF | Roseland, NJ | ||
86 | RA
Richard Anderson | SRF | Conyers, GA | ||
179 | DT
Dave Trostle | SRF | Annapolis, MD | Sterling Acceptance Corporation | |
01 | SRF3 | Silver Spring, MD | The SuRF Shop | ||
3 | SM
Steven D Miller | SRF3 | Cabin John, MD | Hagerman RacEngineering/Meathead Racing | |
7 | SRF3 | HAMPTON, VA | Good Wife Support | ||
19 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Vanacore Homes/Comprent Motorsports | ||
24 | WR
William Root | SRF3 | Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
31 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | SRF3 | Spartanburg, SC | Comprent | |
32 | JR
John Russell | SRF3 | Spartanburg, SC | Angry Llama/Moran Tugboats/Comprent Motorsports | |
55 | TG
Tom Goodhart | SRF3 | Lewes, DE | ||
62 | JM
James Mills | SRF3 | middleburg, VA | ||
74 | JB
Joe Blanks | SRF3 | Chesapeake, VA |
Class totals: SRF: 6SRF3: 10
Group 7
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | LP
Leslie Pitner | T4 | Columbia, SC | Panic Motorsports, drpitner.com | |
01 | HP
Heather Powers | IT7 | Burlington, NC | ||
28 | RM
Robert Mitchell | IT7 | Durham, NC | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
52 | NG
Neil Gueldner | IT7 | Charlotte, NC | ||
73 | JH
Joe Henslee | IT7 | Knoxville, TN | HensleeSportsRacing | |
8 | SH
Shaun Hinds | IT7R | Etowah, NC | ||
11 | IT7R | Mebane, NC | Carolina Auto Masters, Excel Auto | ||
77 | BS
Blair Stitt | IT7R | Raleigh, NC | just inspections | |
7 | GS
Gregg Seigart | ITA | Bristol, TN | ||
09 | MM
Morgan Mehler | ITA | Belville, NC | MiLF Racing - Because Experience Counts | |
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
60 | PS
Paul Spencer | ITA | Raleigh, NC | Father Son Racing, Outrun Motorsports | |
66 | ITA | Greensboro, NC | Meineke Car Care Centers of Greensboro | ||
71 | SL
Steven Layfield | ITA | Abingdon, VA | ||
80 | ITA | Cary, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
84 | ITA | Sylva, NC | Happy Japs | ||
89 | ITA | Wilmington, NC | someone...anyone... | ||
111 | ITA | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
99 | ITR | LaGrange, NC | Pennzoil/LNA Enterprises | ||
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
07 | ITS | Hilton Head Island, SC | |||
9 | ITS | Alpharetta, GA | Motion Control Suspension | ||
32 | CP
Chris Plucker | ITS | Lynchburg, VA | ||
38 | ITS | Cary, NC | Miskatonic University SAE | ||
44 | ITS | Raleigh, NC | Russian Trolls | ||
54 | DP
David Plott | ITS | Mount Juliet, TN | Sponsors? What sponsors? | |
69 | ITS | Forest City, NC | Goforth Pest Control | ||
81 | ITS | Cary, NC | |||
183 | MM
Melanie Mitchell | ITS | Smithfield, VA | ||
1 | DB
David Biegert | SSM | Warrenton, VA | ||
64 | HG
Hector Garrido | SSM | Fairfax Station, VA | McDonald's | |
152 | DT
Dan Tiley | SSM | Mooresville, NC |
Class totals: IT7: 5IT7R: 3ITA: 10ITR: 1ITS: 10SSM: 3T4: 1
Group 8
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | EW
Estus White IV | SM | Kannapolis, NC | E-Speed Motorsports/G-LOC Brakes | |
4 | SM | Raleigh, NC | Protech Bedliners / Rossini Racing Products / Trimark Digital | ||
6 | SH
Steve Hoffman | SM | Ocean City, MD | Baja Amusements | |
8 | GM
Gentry Matthews | SM | Gibsonville, NC | ||
13 | SM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
16 | MR
Mike Rossini | SM | Belews Creek, NC | Rossini Racing | |
17 | CH
Charles Harris | SM | Tampa, FL | BSI Racing | |
26 | KA
Keith Andrews | SM | Denver, NC | E-Speed/OPM | |
45 | GO
GEORGE ORTIZ | SM | Woodbridge, VA | ||
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
50 | SM | Southport, NC | Rossini Racing / Conover Motorsports | ||
60 | TF
Thomas Fowler | SM | Gainesville, GA | OPM Autosports, X-Factor, Traqmate,Traqgear. | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports | |
64 | JL
John Linger | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | Panic | |
65 | MS
Marc Schatell | SM | Winston-Salem, NC | Bib's Downtown | |
77 | DT
Dan Tiley | SM | Mooresville, NC | Ti-Speed Engineering | |
78 | JF
John Fussell | SM | Daytona Beach, FL | BSI RACING | |
97 | SH
Steve Henkle | SM | Jacksonville, NC | Retirement Account Racing | |
131 | LG
Luis Gavignano | SM | Fairfax Station, VA | McDonald's | |
15 | CH
Chris Hubbart | SMSE | Purcellville, VA | Seneca Motorsports |
Class totals: SM: 20SMSE: 1
SARRC2
99
entries
Group 1
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | DM
Dick Moisant | GT1 | Portsmouth, VA | Team46 | |
47 | GT1 | Pittsboro, NC | Team 46 | ||
85 | RB
Richard Bridgette | GT1 | Huntersville, NC | ||
27 | WD
William Davis | GT3 | Salisbury, NC | ||
1 | SM
Stephen Magowan | GTA | Charlotte, NC | Fariss Racing / The Body Shop | |
6 | JH
Joseph Hartsell | GTA | Lancaster, SC | na | |
19 | GTA | Thaxton, VA | Aqua Pros Pools & Spas, Inc., Prestone | ||
26 | MA
Michael Attaway | GTA | Jefferson, GA | SEPI | |
70 | GTA | Broadway, NC | Panic Motorsports | ||
9 | SPO | Tomball , TX | Gogocreate.com | ||
22 | KM
Ken Morgan | SPO | Clarksville, VA | Morgan Lumber/Sunrise Shavings | |
32 | HH
Harry Hinkle | SPO | The Woodlands, Tx | Net Depot | |
78 | SPO | Raleigh, NC | Crawford Sprinkler | ||
52 | T1 | Glen St Mary, FL | MJW Consolidated - Mustang Club of America |
Class totals: GT1: 3GT3: 1GTA: 5SPO: 4T1: 1
Group 4
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | FB | Leland, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance Agency www.Area81Racing.com | ||
81 | FB | Wilmington, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions CoolShirt Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance www.Area81Racing.com | ||
4 | DN
Don Napier | F5 | Greenwood, IN | Dairy Queen // Mitchell Racing //The Detail Shop//Hoosier Tire | |
8 | JV
Jay Voissem | F5 | Waynesboro, VA | PortaParty / Vanguard Racing / Advertise Here! | |
9 | F5 | Alden, NY | Hoosier, Rocketech, MRS | ||
192 | F5 | Ashburn, VA | TMW Racing / Mitchell Racing Services | ||
14 | TB
Thor Barbru | FA | Williamsburg, VA | ||
47 | JR
Joe Reppert | FE | Roswell, GA | ||
79 | LR
Lee Rackley | FE | Clinton, NC | Castrol Edge | |
86 | FE | Williamsburg, VA | Cruz Associates, Inc. | ||
05 | FS | Marietta, GA | Scooteria Woodari / Haynes Racing | ||
107 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | PHOENIX-INNOTECH/MAZDA | ||
07 | WJ
W Shannon Jones | FV | Staley, NC | Decimals Tax and Accounting Service LLC | |
33 | P1 | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
49 | NN
Naris Nilubol | P1 | Bethesda, MD | ||
00 | P2 | Hampstead, NC | Kim Piner | ||
85 | FC
Frank Clark | P2 | Culpeper, VA | Dog Licked Racing - Track Day Rentals |
Class totals: F5: 4FA: 1FB: 2FE: 3FS: 2FV: 1P1: 2P2: 2
Group 5
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | TH
Thomas Hunt | EP | Spotsylvania, VA | Group 66 Racing | |
7 | EP | Burgaw, NC | MichaelCookeMotorsports/ MAZDA/ HOOSIER | ||
18 | DC
Dwight K Cooke Jr | EP | Greensboro, NC | Choosie Mothers Racing | |
50 | RC
Randy Carter | EP | Mint Hill, NC | RPM Engineers/Titan Machine/SSI Enterprises | |
65 | MW
Miner Wilcox | EP | Wingina, VA | cff farms | |
17 | KC
Keith Church | FP | Greensboro, NC | Prodbodies Raceglass | |
24 | JS
James Scurria | FP | Norfolk, VA | Auto Ricambi, LLC | |
39 | BF
Bill Foster | FP | Greensboro, NC | Social Security | |
64 | MM
Michael Miller | FP | Moore, SC | SportsCarSalvage/AppRaceTire/Comptune | |
29 | GTL | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
78 | GTL | Summit Point, WV | Goodyear - Valvoline - Carbotech - Ostar Motorsports - Konig | ||
01 | BT
Bob Toler | HP | Charlotte, NC | Comptune/Greater Gulf & Taxi | |
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
21 | SM
Sam Moore | HP | Kannapolis, NC | Hoosier Tire/Bavarian Motors/OPM | |
47 | PS
Pat Simpson | HP | Silver Springs, FL | SSA Industries | |
58 | CK
Cason Kirkland | HP | Ashland, VA | Hanover Hondasports | |
59 | FJ
Frank Jones | HP | Amelia Court House, VA | ||
83 | TH
Ted Heinritz | HP | Aldan, PA | ||
5 | SPU | Raleigh, NC | Dennis Shaw Racesports/Dan Robson | ||
07 | JL
John R Leigh | SPU | Hixson, TN | ||
33 | MU
Michael Unger | SPU | Gloucester Point, VA | Custom Car Care | |
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue |
Class totals: EP: 5FP: 4GTL: 2HP: 7SPU: 3STU: 1
Group 6
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | RL
Richard Little | SRF | Atlanta, GA | ||
33 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine | |
83 | SN
Steven Nelson | SRF | Roseland, NJ | ||
86 | RA
Richard Anderson | SRF | Conyers, GA | ||
01 | SRF3 | Silver Spring, MD | The SuRF Shop | ||
2 | NR
Nicholas Root | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | ||
7 | SRF3 | HAMPTON, VA | Good Wife Support | ||
19 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Vanacore Homes/Comprent Motorsports | ||
31 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | SRF3 | Spartanburg, SC | Comprent | |
32 | JR
John Russell | SRF3 | Spartanburg, SC | Angry Llama/Moran Tugboats/Comprent Motorsports | |
55 | TG
Tom Goodhart | SRF3 | Lewes, DE | ||
74 | JB
Joe Blanks | SRF3 | Chesapeake, VA |
Class totals: SRF: 4SRF3: 8
Group 7
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | HP
Heather Powers | IT7 | Burlington, NC | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
52 | NG
Neil Gueldner | IT7 | Charlotte, NC | ||
8 | IT7R | Louisville, TN | green barn contrivance | ||
11 | IT7R | Mebane, NC | Carolina Auto Masters, Excel Auto | ||
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
41 | ITA | Liberty, NC | Lindquist Racing | ||
60 | MS
Mike Spencer | ITA | Raleigh, NC | Father Son Racing, Outrun Motorsports | |
71 | SL
Steven Layfield | ITA | Abingdon, VA | ||
84 | JD
Justin Deffenbaugh | ITA | Raleigh, NC | ||
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
07 | ITS | Hilton Head Island, SC | |||
23 | ITS | Mc Leansville, NC | HUNTER RACING SERVICE, THOMASVILLE, NC | ||
32 | CP
Chris Plucker | ITS | Lynchburg, VA | ||
38 | ITS | Cary, NC | Miskatonic University SAE | ||
44 | ITS | Raleigh, NC | Russian Trolls | ||
54 | DP
David Plott | ITS | Mount Juliet, TN | Sponsors? What sponsors? | |
69 | ITS | Forest City, NC | Goforth Pest Control | ||
81 | ITS | Cary, NC | |||
1 | DB
David Biegert | SSM | Warrenton, VA | ||
64 | HG
Hector Garrido | SSM | Fairfax Station, VA | McDonald's | |
152 | JO
Jason Owenby | SSM | Winston-Salem , NC |
Class totals: IT7: 3IT7R: 2ITA: 5ITS: 9SSM: 3
Group 8
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | EW
Estus White IV | SM | Kannapolis, NC | E-Speed Motorsports/G-LOC Brakes | |
4 | SM | Raleigh, NC | Protech Bedliners / Rossini Racing Products / Trimark Digital | ||
13 | SM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
17 | CH
Charles Harris | SM | Tampa, FL | BSI Racing | |
26 | KA
Keith Andrews | SM | Denver, NC | E-Speed/OPM | |
50 | SM | Southport, NC | Rossini Racing / Conover Motorsports | ||
60 | TF
Thomas Fowler | SM | Gainesville, GA | OPM Autosports, X-Factor, Traqmate,Traqgear. | |
77 | DT
Dan Tiley | SM | Mooresville, NC | Ti-Speed Engineering | |
78 | JF
John Fussell | SM | Daytona Beach, FL | BSI RACING | |
97 | SH
Steve Henkle | SM | Jacksonville, NC | Retirement Account Racing | |
131 | LG
Luis Gavignano | SM | Fairfax Station, VA | McDonald's | |
15 | CH
Chris Hubbart | SMSE | Purcellville, VA | Seneca Motorsports |
Class totals: SM: 11SMSE: 1
VOLUNTEERS
71
entries
Volunteers
71
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DD
David Dominguez | EV | Bluffton, SC |
TG
Tim Gardner | EV | Yadkinville, NC |
JM
James Matthews | EV | High Point, NC |
F&C | North Wilkesboro, NC | |
F&C | Danville, VA | |
F&C | Hendersonville, NC | |
JC
Jeanne Cochran-Samuels | F&C | Kernersville, NC |
F&C | Charlotte, NC | |
F&C | Richmond, VA | |
F&C | Roanoke, VA | |
DD
Dian Dingle | F&C | Dillsburg, PA |
ED
Earnie Dingle | F&C | Dillsburg, PA |
PE
Pablo Escalera | F&C | Raleigh, NC |
F&C | Saint Louis, MO | |
F&C | Chester, VA | |
AH
Adam Holland | F&C | Raleigh, NC |
AM
Alan Martin | F&C | Greensboro, NC |
F&C | Charlotte, NC | |
TO
Tim O'Donoghue | F&C | Charlotte, NC |
F&C | Sun City Center, FL | |
DP
DeWitt Payne | F&C | Kingsport, TN |
F&C | Boone, NC | |
GS
Glenn Samuels | F&C | Kernersville |
GS
Glenn Smith | F&C | Maiden, NC |
F&C | Louisburg, NC | |
F&C | Mooresville, NC | |
F&C | Cornelius, NC | |
SV
Sam Via | F&C | Roanoke, VA |
WW
W A Wells | F&C | Danville, VA |
GRID | Gibsonville, NC | |
JM
Joe Miller | GRID | Danville, VA |
PT
Pam Thompson | GRID | Fayetteville, NC |
ED
Ericka Deffenbaugh | PACE DRIVER | Raleigh, NC |
FM
Fred L McKinney | PACE DRIVER | Wilmington, NC |
PP
Patrick Pardee | PACE DRIVER | Summerfield, NC |
MS
Mike Spencer | PACE DRIVER | Raleigh, NC |
EW
Ed Wentz | PACE DRIVER | Oak Ridge, NC |
CD
Connie Dunbar | PIT | LYNCHBURG, VA |
CD
Connie Dunbar | PIT | lynchburg, va |
JD
Johnny Dunbar | PIT | LYNCHBURG, VA |
JD
Johnny Dunbar | PIT | Lynchburg , Va |
AW
A Swanson Williams | PIT | Mc Gaheysville, VA |
SC
Scott Conway | RACE ADM | Norcross, GA |
JD
Justin Deffenbaugh | RACE ADM | Raleigh, NC |
RB
Robert Brookfield | REG | Wardensville, WV |
VC
Virginia Condrey | REG | Pittsboro, NC |
JG
Jamie Gardner | REG | Yadkinville, NC |
BM
Barbara A. Mayes | REG | Leesville, SC |
WM
Walter Michael | REG | Blue Ridge, VA |
REG | Raleigh, NC | |
JB
James Buckberry | START | Greensboro, NC |
START | Roxboro, NC | |
START | Durham, NC | |
START | Monroe, NC | |
STEWARD | Winston Salem, NC | |
JG
J Ron Gentry | STEWARD | Rural Hall, NC |
STEWARD | Cary, NC | |
RM
Robert Mayes | STEWARD | Leesville, SC |
SP
Steve Pence | STEWARD | Bluemont, VA |
MP
Morriss Pendleton | STEWARD | King, NC |
WQ
Wayne Quick | STEWARD | Dunn, NC |
DR
Dave Rollow | STEWARD | Hoschton, GA |
STEWARD | Durham, NC | |
JW
John Willes | STEWARD | Charlotte, NC |
TG
Thomas Gilmore | TECH | Durham, NC |
TECH | Greensboro, NC | |
TECH | Wilmington, NC | |
SN
Sam Neave | TECH | Franklinville, NC |
CS
Chris Schimmel | TECH | Hillsborough, NC |
T&S | Pittsboro, NC | |
DJ
Deborah Jones | T&S | Staley, NC |
Class totals: EV: 3F&C: 26GRID: 3PACE DRIVER: 5PIT: 5RACE ADM: 2REG: 6START: 4STEWARD: 10T&S: 2TECH: 5