Entry List
Test Day
38
entries
Test Day - Open Wheel
31
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JJ
Jean-Philippe Jodoin | Blainville, QC | Britain West Motorsport | |
3 | BH
Ben Hurst | Oakville, ON | BGR / Piper Racecars | |
4 | RD
Roman De Angelis | Belle River, ON | BGR / Piper Racecars | |
5 | Ottawa, ON | |||
7 | PW
Peter Wilson | Arnprior, ON | ||
9 | MA
Michael Adams | Waterloo, ON | Franczak Enterprises Ltd/ Britain West | |
9 | TB
Tyson Bytzek | King City, ON | ||
12 | Cambridge, ON | Jaftrman's Garage | ||
33 | DA
Doug Allingham | Bowmanville, ON | Radical Canada | |
39 | DE
Daniel Earle | Toronto, ON | Camp Ooch | |
44 | DD
David Dorigo | Oakville, ON | ||
44 | Orleans, ON | Zeller Racing | ||
54 | BL
Byron Leis | Waterloo, ON | SPH Engineering | |
58 | RL
Richard L'Abbe | Ottawa, ON | ||
61 | BG
Bruce Gregory | Kanata, ON | Calabogie Motorsports Park | |
67 | BM
Bruce McIntyre | Waterloo, ON | ||
71 | Gatineau, QC | |||
75 | Brampton, ON | Race Haven Hobbies | ||
77 | Norwich, VT | |||
77 | Burlington, ON | Enhanced Performance/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only | ||
80 | Toronto, ON | Carbonio / Element / Vibrant Performance | ||
84 | MB
Mike Boekdrukker | Cambridge, ON | No Limits Solutions, Sonax Canada | |
86 | MR
Mark Ryhorski | Toronto, ON | Radical Canada Racing | |
90 | TE
Trenton Estep | San Antonio, TX | Architext / Exclusive Autosport | |
93 | KC
Kyle Cybulski | Renfrew, ON | ||
95 | AC
Amy Castell | Waterloo, ON | Landmark Cinemas/Driverseat Kitchener/Castrol Canada/Leaf Racewear/Bell Racing USA/Performance Physi | |
96 | NC
Noel Castell | Waterloo, ON | Airbiz Racing | |
98 | Toronto, ON | |||
99 | AS
Alan Shaw | Stouffville, ON | Rilli Racing | |
99 | Georgetown, ON | Willis Racing | ||
110 | LM
Lewis MacKenzie | Almonte, ON | Forbes & Manhattan/CT Logics Inc |
Test Day - Closed Wheel
7
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Picton, ON | |||
25 | EK
Edward Killeen | Buffalo, NY | Life Storage | |
95 | IC
Ian Crerar | Picton, ON | Gulf | |
98 | BL
Bernard Leroux | West Vancouver, BC | ||
153 | Brampton, ON | RMP Competizione / Fuchs Oil / Moly Slip | ||
159 | Nepean, Ont | NerdRacing.ca | ||
171 | Almonte, ON | Trackwerks |
Weekend
111
entries
Formula Libre / F4 / VARAC Formula Classic
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | RL
Robert Long | F4 | London, ON | ||
55 | MM
Mike MacNeil | F4 | Oshawa, ON | ||
5 | FL | Ottawa, ON | |||
10 | FL | Calabogie, ON | Bad Company Motorsports | ||
27 | ML
Marcel Lafontaine | FL | Victoriaville, QC | max1600 | |
29 | FR
Franc Roiron | FL | Ottawa, ON | ||
43 | GB
Greg Bell | FL | Kanata, ON | The Door Company / The Floor Company | |
44 | DD
David Dorigo | FL | Oakville, ON | ||
66 | FL | Orleans, ON | Vitesse Promotions | ||
67 | BM
Bruce McIntyre | FL | Waterloo, ON | ||
76 | LM
Lewis MacKenzie | FL | Stittasville, ON | WIND Mobile,CT Logics | |
77 | FL | Burlington, ON | Enhanced Performance/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only | ||
104 | DW
Drew Wilcock | FL | Long Sault, ON | ||
110 | LM
Lewis MacKenzie | FL | Almonte, ON | Forbes & Manhattan/CT Logics Inc | |
112 | SM
Steve McCamus | FL | Ottawa, ON | McCamus Racing | |
113 | TD
Thomas Drake | FL | Westford, VT | ||
113 | FL | Ashton, ON | |||
114 | TD
Thomas Drake | FL | Westford, VT | Midtown Machine & Tool | |
188 | FB
Francois Bordeleau | FL | Laval, QC | Francois Bordeleau - Avocat |
Class totals: F4: 2FL: 17
Toyo Tire F1600 Championship Series
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JJ
Jean-Philippe Jodoin | F1600A | Blainville, QC | Britain West Motorsport | |
3 | BH
Ben Hurst | F1600A | Oakville, ON | BGR / Piper Racecars | |
4 | RD
Roman De Angelis | F1600A | Belle River, ON | BGR / Piper Racecars | |
9 | MA
Michael Adams | F1600A | Waterloo, ON | Franczak Enterprises Ltd/ Britain West | |
25 | ML
Mike Lee | F1600A | East York, ON | Blue Gates Productions | |
27 | DC
Danby Crowder | F1600A | Odessa, ON | Gearhead Motorsports | |
44 | F1600A | Orleans, ON | Zeller Racing | ||
53 | SL
Serge Lacroix | F1600A | Canton Magog, QC | MyPakge-LedTech-Oakley | |
77 | F1600A | Norwich, VT | |||
90 | TE
Trenton Estep | F1600A | San Antonio, TX | Architext / Exclusive Autosport | |
12 | F1600B | Cambridge, ON | Jaftrman's Garage | ||
42 | KL
Keith Lobban | F1600B | Caledon, ON | Deep Thought | |
54 | BL
Byron Leis | F1600B | Waterloo, ON | SPH Engineering | |
59 | F1600B | Courtice, ON | |||
89 | JF
Jean-Guy Fournier | F1600B | Orleans, ON | ||
95 | AC
Amy Castell | F1600B | Waterloo, ON | Landmark Cinemas/Driverseat Kitchener/Castrol Canada/Leaf Racewear/Bell Racing USA/Performance Physi | |
96 | NC
Noel Castell | F1600B | Waterloo, ON | Airbiz Racing | |
99 | F1600B | Georgetown, ON | Willis Racing |
Class totals: F1600A: 10F1600B: 8
VARAC Classic & Modern Classic
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
129 | MS
Mike Steplock | CL E | Peterborough, ON | Safe Harbour | |
229 | DM
Dave Margolese | CL E | Caledon Village, ON | Eurotune | |
21 | CL F | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
71 | AA
Andrew Atkins | CL F | Lansdowne, ON | ||
72 | CL F | Georgetown, ON | Heather's Heros | ||
17 | CL G | Picton, ON | |||
77 | GB
Gord Ballantine | CL G | Port Stanley, ON | Treefort Racing,Pfaff Motorsports,Apex Driver Training,Millers Oils | |
109 | RM
Robert Metcalfe | CL G | |||
51 | RO
Robert Offley | CL H | Markham, ON | CentriLogic Inc. |
Class totals: CL E: 2CL F: 3CL G: 3CL H: 1
Formula Libre/Formula 4
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
119 | FL | Ashton, ON |
Pirelli Tire GT & Touring
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | EK
Edward Killeen | GT2 | Buffalo, NY | Life Storage | |
30 | GT2 | Uxbridge, ON | RMP Competizione | ||
62 | GT2 | White Lake, ON | Fortinos | ||
153 | GT2 | Brampton, ON | RMP Competizione / Fuchs Oil / Moly Slip | ||
171 | GT2 | Almonte, ON | Trackwerks | ||
184 | GT2 | Hillier, ON | Picton Home Hardware | ||
15 | MV
Maxime Vincent | GT3 | Sainte-Anne-de-Belle, QC | Krombacher Beer MP Racing Perry Auto | |
67 | KB
Ken Brough | GT3 | Ottawa, ON | Glebe Chiropractic / Van Doorn Consulting | |
79 | Pv
Pieter van Doorn | GT3 | Nepean, ON | van Doorn Consulting | |
95 | IC
Ian Crerar | GT3 | Picton, ON | Gulf | |
168 | JL
Jeffrey Louis | GT3 | Kanata, ON | Akamaru Consulting / Powersports Garage | |
199 | GT3 | Mississauga, ON | DIALOG | ||
210 | GT3 | Richmond Hill, ON | |||
706 | PM
Paul Myers | GT3 | Harrowsmith, ON | Mobile 1 | |
1 | GT4 | Caledon, ON | Subaru of Brampton / Heartland B&B Collision/ Motolimo | ||
37 | GT4 | Kars, ON | Doug's Speed Shop | ||
73 | GT4 | Oakville West, ON | Bucket List Racing | ||
133 | DG
Dylan Gibson | GT4 | Burlington, ON | Sonic Auto | |
260 | GT4 | Dunrobin, ON | 1morelap/South Pointe Dental/Powersports Garage/No Limits Autoparts | ||
260 | Gv
Greg van Dalen | GT4 | Rockland , ON | 1morelap/South Pointe Dental/Powersports Garage/No Limits Autoparts |
Class totals: GT2: 6GT3: 8GT4: 6
Pirelli Tire GT Challenge & Touring Challenge
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 | RL
Richard L'Abbe | C-GT1 | Ottawa, ON | ||
25 | EK
Edward Killeen | C-GT2 | Buffalo, NY | Life Storage | |
62 | C-GT2 | White Lake, ON | Fortinos | ||
31 | AD
Allan DeWolfe | C-GT3 | Carrying Place, ON | Robertson & Hachfeld Roofing | |
67 | KB
Ken Brough | C-GT3 | Ottawa, ON | Glebe Chiropractic / Van Doorn Consulting | |
79 | Pv
Pieter van Doorn | C-GT3 | Nepean, ON | van Doorn Consulting | |
95 | IC
Ian Crerar | C-GT3 | Picton, ON | Gulf | |
126 | IM
Ian Madden | C-GT3 | Ottawa, ON | Eurodyne Maestro/Metric Racing | |
168 | JL
Jeffrey Louis | C-GT3 | Kanata, ON | Akamaru Consulting / Powersports Garage | |
171 | PD
Patrick Dolan | C-GT3 | Pakenham, ON | MB Autocare; Trackwerks | |
706 | PM
Paul Myers | C-GT3 | Harrowsmith, ON | Mobile 1 | |
37 | BY
Brad Young | C-GT4 | Ottawa, ON | Doug's Speed Shop | |
260 | C-GT4 | Dunrobin, ON | 1morelap/South Pointe Dental/Powersports Garage/No Limits Autoparts | ||
159 | C-GT5 | Nepean, Ont | NerdRacing.ca |
Class totals: C-GT1: 1C-GT2: 2C-GT3: 8C-GT4: 2C-GT5: 1
Radical Cup
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | PW
Peter Wilson | Rad | Arnprior, ON | ||
9 | TB
Tyson Bytzek | Rad | King City, ON | ||
33 | DA
Doug Allingham | Rad | Bowmanville, ON | Radical Canada | |
39 | DE
Daniel Earle | Rad | Toronto, ON | Camp Ooch | |
58 | RL
Richard L'Abbe | Rad | Ottawa, ON | ||
61 | BG
Bruce Gregory | Rad | Kanata, ON | Calabogie Motorsports Park | |
75 | Rad | Brampton, ON | Race Haven Hobbies | ||
80 | Rad | Toronto, ON | Carbonio / Element / Vibrant Performance | ||
84 | MB
Mike Boekdrukker | Rad | Cambridge, ON | No Limits Solutions, Sonax Canada | |
86 | MR
Mark Ryhorski | Rad | Toronto, ON | Radical Canada Racing | |
98 | Rad | Toronto, ON | |||
99 | AS
Alan Shaw | Rad | Stouffville, ON | Rilli Racing |
VARAC Vintage Historic
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | FC-K | Kingston, ON | |||
62 | VH-? | Lorraine, QC | |||
42 | GA
Gary Allen | VH2 | Brooklin, ON | Gary Allen Racing | |
53 | RP
Richard Poxon | VH2 | Bailieboro, ON | ||
169 | JL
Joe Lightfoot | VH2 | Picton, ON | ||
356 | VH2 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
28 | VH3 | Pickering, ON | Prancing Moose racing / Beer League Brewery | ||
58 | VH3 | Baltimore, ON | |||
76 | DS
David Shannon | VH3 | Inverary, ON | ||
172 | VH3 | Kirkland, QC | |||
363 | DW
Dan Wilson | VH3 | Mallorytown, ON | ||
3 | RS
Randy Samson | VH4 | Brampton, ON | ||
38 | JS
John Sambrook | VH4 | Westmount, QC | ||
55 | BH
Brian Hunter | VH4 | Cobourg, ON | ||
418 | VH4 | Pierrefonds, QC | Rupnik Racing | ||
93 | DD
David Di Cesar | VH5 | Fayetteville, NY | Cesar Racing | |
193 | DD
Dan Di Cesar | VH5 | Brossard, QC | Cesar Racing | |
153 | JD
Jason Di Cesar | VH6 | Brossard, QC | Cesar Racing |
Class totals: FC-K: 1VH-?: 1VH2: 4VH3: 5VH4: 4VH5: 2VH6: 1