Entry List
ECR
13
entries
Group 8 ECR
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | MS
Mike Spencer | ITA | Raleigh, NC | Father Son Racing, Outrun Motorsports | |
60 | PS
Paul Spencer | ITA | Raleigh, NC | Father Son Racing, Outrun Motorsports | |
15 | ITB | Rock Hill, SC | |||
81 | ITR | West Miami, FL | Mecha Tools | ||
81 | DL
David Leira | ITR | Miami, FL | ||
8 | ITS | Saint Augustine, FL | jam motorsports services inc | ||
8 | JM
James McQuaig | ITS | fort pierce, FL | jam motorsports services inc | |
44 | ITS | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
44 | ITS | Lake Worth, FL | AVA - RSR | ||
92 | MP
Matthew Payne | SM | Nashville, TN | Built Music / Panic Motorsports | |
64 | KS
Ken Steagall | SMSE | Murfreesboro, TN | ||
43 | CD
Charles Devier | SRF3 | Anderson, SC | Comprent Motorsports | |
29 | JM
John McLendon | T4 | Southport, NC | Panic Motorsports/El Bobo Racing |
Class totals: ITA: 2ITB: 1ITR: 2ITS: 4SM: 1SMSE: 1SRF3: 1T4: 1
SIC
90
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | FC | Mableton, GA | Southeastern Environmental Associates Inc. |
Group 1
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | CF | Pensacola, FL | Scurvydog Motorsports | ||
05 | FF | Miami, FL | Lee Racing, RAFAWSO, QSRE | ||
19 | JR
John Robinson II | FF | Saint Cloud, FL | Lee Racing/ Cricket Farm Motors | |
31 | FF | Bluffton, SC | Lowcountry Payment Processing | ||
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
76 | JL
James Lee | FF | Florence, SC | i wish! | |
141 | RB
Roelof Blok | FF | Ocala, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
20 | HS
Harry Schneider | FV | Cape Coral, FL | Executive AutoSport/ Liverpool Motor Club | |
29 | MS
Mike Schiffer | FV | Cape Coral, FL | Bayshore Racing | |
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
68 | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | ||
77 | HB
Harry Bradley | FV | Brandon, FL | ||
82 | ST
Sandy Thalheimer | FV | Naples, FL | Mark 7 Reloading | |
00 | ZC
Zachary Crowder | F500 | Youngstown, FL | Turbo Peanuts |
Class totals: CF: 1F500: 1FF: 6FV: 6
Group 2
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | ITA | Bradenton, FL | manhammer motorsports | ||
34 | SS
Steve Saney | ITR | Miami, FL | activeautowerks. STS Racing | |
81 | ITR | West Miami, FL | Mecha Tools | ||
5 | ITS | Marion, VA | ST3 Racing/ Panic Motorsports | ||
44 | ITS | Lake Worth, FL | AVA - RSR | ||
49 | ITS | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
57 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
74 | WP
William Phee | ITS | Cumming, GA | G-LOC Brakes, wrpmotorsports.com, opm autosports | |
35 | GW
Gary Wilson | IT7 | Bishop, GA | ||
76 | IT7 | Reidsville, NC | Retco Rocket Queens |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 1ITR: 2ITS: 5
Group 3
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | ITB | Rock Hill, SC | |||
8 | SRF | Chattanooga, TN | svtek.com, homeworx, Penipe Foundation | ||
98 | SRF | Melbourne, FL | QDB Racing / VMM / In-Gear Design | ||
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF3 | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
41 | MH
Matthew Horst | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | JAM3 Racing / Comprent Motorsports | |
43 | CD
Charles Devier | SRF3 | Anderson, SC | Comprent Motorsports | |
44 | SRF3 | Savannah, GA | Comprent Motorsports/Fast Company Racing | ||
14 | T3 | Atlanta, GA | DX Marketing/Casey Carden Motorsports | ||
4 | TH
Thomas Hart | T4 | Summerville, SC | HART LAW, OPM, XFactor Racing | |
21 | T4 | Miami, FL | Liqui Moly/Hoosier Tire/G-Loc Brakes/3P-Logistix/Velocity Warehouse/FAAS Racing/ | ||
29 | JM
John McLendon | T4 | Southport, NC | Panic Motorsports/El Bobo Racing |
Class totals: ITB: 1SRF: 2SRF3: 4T3: 1T4: 3
Group 4
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SM | Miromar Lakes, FL | Centauri Ins / Regency Ins/ OPM/ G LOC Brakes / Hoosier | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
60 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
68 | TF
Thomas Fowler | SM | Gainesville, GA | OPM Autosports, Hoosier, X-Factor, Traqgear, G-Loc | |
86 | JJ
Jarrett Jones | SM | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Racing Analytics, Rossini Racing Products, G-Loc Brakes | |
12 | SMSE | Waynesville, NC | |||
25 | SMSE | Savannah, GA | Cowart Realty | ||
43 | SMSE | Savannah, Ga | Charles Tyson Enterpises | ||
71 | JJ
Jay Javetz | SMSE | Savannah, GA | Circle A Brands | |
77 | SMSE | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
81 | AH
Aidan Hilliard | SMSE | Savannah, GA |
Class totals: SM: 7SMSE: 6
Group 5
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | ASR | Ocean Ridge, FL | /Mazda Hoosier | ||
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | GEORGIA CONTROL CENTER AND CHASTIAN ENGINE CENTER | ||
6 | JH
Joseph Hartsell | GTA | Lancaster, SC | na | |
52 | GTA | Winder, GA | Restorative Solutions Inc. | ||
78 | RW
Randy Walker | GTA | Lexington, KY | ||
9 | HH
Harry Hinkle | GT1 | The Woodlands, Tx | NetDepot.com | |
37 | JI
James Irvin | GT1 | Tallahassee, FL | Riverside Motorsports | |
38 | JV
Juan Vento | GT1 | San Juan, PR | Interstate Batteries | |
26 | MA
Michael Attaway | GT2 | Jefferson, GA | ATCO Demolition | |
17 | SM
Sam Moore | GT3 | Kannapolis, NC | selectvolvos.com, Hoosier Tire | |
0 | SPO | Naples, FL | V8Stockcar.com | ||
8 | SPO | Burgaw, NC | Bud | ||
20 | T1 | Pompano Beach, FL | Steeda Autosports, Nitto Tires | ||
152 | T1 | Glen St Mary, FL | MJW Consolidated - Mustang Club of America |
Class totals: AS: 1ASR: 1GT1: 3GT2: 1GT3: 1GTA: 3SPO: 2T1: 2
Group 6
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | GTL | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
50 | RC
Randy Carter | EP | Mint Hill, NC | RPM Engineers/Titan Machine/SSI Enterprises | |
55 | DK
D Karably | EP | Earleton, FL | Santa Fe Electric Inc | |
71 | EP | Mebane, NC | Pepe | ||
03 | RA
Richard P Anderson | FP | Colbert, GA | anderson motorsports | |
23 | RH
Robert Allen Heatwole Jr | FP | Fayetteville, NC | Low Dollars and No Sense Racing | |
33 | LC
Les Chaney | FP | Eden, NC | Appalachian Race Tire, Billfold | |
69 | JF
John Fine | HP | Norcross, GA | HOOSIER TIRES, HPD, HR 7240 | |
92 | HP | Stuart, FL | plants 'n things | ||
94 | HP | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
95 | CF
Charles Fullgraf | HP | Philadelphia, TN | Stone's Throw Engineering | |
119 | DK
David Kinsey | HP | Augusta, GA | ||
48 | FH
Fred Hutcheson | SPU | Savannah, GA | ||
47 | STL | Davie, FL | Velocity Warehouse | ||
67 | TJ
T O Johnson | STL | Key West, FL | T.O. Johnson Racing/TLM Racing | |
74 | STL | Miromar Lakes, FL | Regency Ins /OPM/ Hoosier / G Loc | ||
88 | PD
Patrick Dean | STU | Orlando, FL |
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 3GTL: 1HP: 5SPU: 1STL: 3STU: 1
Group 7
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | NF
Norman Fucini | FB | Miami, FL | ||
17 | JZ
John Zuccarelli III | FA | Jupiter , FL | jupiter waterfront inn/ palm beach motorsports | |
0 | FC | Fort Myers, FL | Big Diamond Racing/Primus Racing Parts | ||
7 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | FC | Greer, SC | Metal Makers Group LLC | |
51 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | BPC Motorworks | ||
77 | KW
Kenneth Weld | FC | Port Orange, FL | Weldmotorsports PREP Primus Parts | |
95 | FC | Simpsonville, SC | wulffmotorsports.com | ||
79 | LR
Lee Rackley | FE | Clinton, NC | Castrol Edge | |
07 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix Wrappers | ||
48 | P2 | Sanibel, FL | Farrout Racing |
Class totals: FA: 1FB: 1FC: 5FE: 1FS: 1P2: 1
Workers
56
entries
Emergency Services
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John Boatright | Emer | Bloomingdale, GA |
KB
Kat Buell | Emer | Orange Park, Fl |
LB
Lincoln Buell | Emer | Orange Park, FL |
Flagging & Communication
19
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Anderson, AL | |
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC | |
MC
Mack Clayton | F&C | Columbia, SC |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
JD
Jonathan Dove | F&C | Statesboro, GA |
F&C | Mansfield, GA | |
LG
Larry Gilbert | F&C | Waycross, GA |
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
F&C | Columbia, SC | |
TL
Tricia Lohsandt | F&C | Ludowici, GA |
F&C | Melbourne, FL | |
F&C | Charlotte, NC | |
F&C | Port Orange, FL | |
RO
Ron Offutt | F&C | tampa, FL |
F&C | Jamestown, NC | |
F&C | Cornelius, NC | |
F&C | Columbia, SC | |
BW
Brian Woerndle | F&C | Ponte Vedra, FL |
Grid
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Lexington, SC | |
FM
Fred L McKinney | Grid | Wilmington, NC |
PR
Pat Ricker | Grid | Pompano Beach, FL |
Race Administration
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CC
Carol Cone | Race Admin | Snellville, GA |
SC
Scott Conway | Race Admin | Norcross, GA |
JC
Jim Creighton | Race Admin | Atlanta, GA |
MF
Michael Finn | Race Admin | Hollywood, FL |
Race Admin | Brunswick, GA | |
Race Admin | Boca Raton, FL |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg | Columbia, SC | |
SR
Sharon Rollow | Reg | Hoschton, GA |
Reg | Lincolnton, NC |
Timing & Scoring
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JP
Jennifer Paradis | T&S | Atlanta , GA |
Start
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TW
Thomas J Walsh | Start | Savannah, GA |
Sound
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LB
Larry Buell | Sound | Orange Park, FL |
Steward
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Plantation, FL | |
TC
Toni Creighton | Steward | Atlanta, GA |
Steward | Dawsonville, Ga | |
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA |
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
MP
Morriss Pendleton | Steward | King, NC |
BR
Bob Ricker | Steward | Pompano Beach, FL |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Steward | Oriental, NC | |
Steward | Reidsville, GA |
Tech Inspection
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CC
Charles Fred Clark | Tech | Jacksonville, FL |
DH
David Heitzenrater | Tech | Bloomingdale, GA |
Tech | Oviedo, FL | |
JH
James Hildock | Tech | Daytona Beach, FL |
PH
Paula Hildock | Tech | daytona beach, FL |
Track
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Jack Abbott | Track | Pooler, GA |
HH
Hoosier Hoosier | Track | |
JR
John Bruce Robinson | Track | Columbia, SC |