EDKRA Club Race
109
entries
Briggs LO206 Cadet (8-11 yrs - 235 lbs)
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Junior 1 | Foothills, AB | Flowlift Inc | ||
3 | Junior 1 | Foothills, AB | FlowLift Inc | ||
4 | Junior 1 | Blackie, AB | |||
9 | Junior 1 | Calgary, AB | DAD | ||
10 | Junior 1 | Calgary, AB | |||
24 | Junior 1 | Foothills, AB | Dad | ||
25 | OP
Owen Pankewitz | Junior 1 | Edmonton, AB | ||
30 | Junior 1 | Okotoks, AB | |||
68 | Junior 1 | Buford, GA | Allen Berg Racing Schools | ||
98 | JH
Jalyn Holinski | Junior 1 | Parkland County, AB | Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd | |
625 | HW
Harley Wagner | Junior 1 | Calgary, AB |
Briggs LO206 Junior (9-15 yrs - 300 lbs)
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TA
Townes Allen | Junior 2 | Saskatoon, SK | ||
6 | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | |||
12 | Junior 2 | Calgary, AB | |||
16 | Junior 2 | Parkland County, AB | Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd | ||
21 | Junior 2 | Calgary, AB | |||
22 | Junior 2 | Rimbey, AB | Grand prix marketing | ||
31 | DH
Darryen Hliwa | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | J.H Lawncare | |
66 | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | |||
87 | LH
Luke Holm | Junior 2 | St. Albert, AB | NORTHGATE GM | |
92 | OA
Owen Aulenbach | Junior 2 | Fort McMurray, AB | K&K West | |
228 | MP
Max Pankewitz | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB |
Briggs LO206 Senior (15+ yrs - 340 lbs)
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | GH
Gregor Hendry | Senior 206 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
10 | Senior 206 | Calgary, AB | |||
13 | Senior 206 | Calgary, AB | |||
14 | Senior 206 | Calgary, AB | |||
15 | Senior 206 | Calgary, AB | CIR Realty | ||
18 | Senior 206 | Calgary, AB | Davis Parts medicine hat, Hidden Valley Par Three | ||
20 | Senior 206 | Calgary, AB | |||
24 | Senior 206 | Calgary, AB | |||
30 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | ||
32 | Senior 206 | Red Deer, AB | Colbray Homes | ||
35 | ND
Noel Dowler | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | Apollo | |
39 | JG
Justin Goerz | Senior 206 | Seba Beach, AB | ||
40 | PV
Pierre Valois | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
42 | Senior 206 | Foothills, AB | |||
44 | Senior 206 | Calgary, AB | |||
55 | WS
Whitney Stevenson | Senior 206 | Surprise, AZ | MFP Resources | |
88 | JF
Jared Freeston | Senior 206 | Whitecourt, AB | Carlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point | |
99 | Senior 206 | Beaumont, AB | DC Signs, Force Inspection | ||
125 | BR
Barry Robinson | Senior 206 | WESTLOCK, AB | ||
141 | CV
Carson Vogel | Senior 206 | Elk Point, AB | ||
200 | AA
Angelia Amorim | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
231 | Senior 206 | Cochrane, Ab | CRG West | ||
242 | NV
Nolan Vogel | Senior 206 | Elk Point, AB | ||
706 | Senior 206 | Strathcona County, AB | Apollo | ||
713 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | KSM | ||
715 | JB
John Buzza | Senior 206 | Winnipeg, MB | ||
720 | Senior 206 | Calgary, AB | |||
727 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
753 | AD
Adam Dowler | Senior 206 | Fort Saskatchewan , AB | Apollo | |
798 | MT
Matthew Taskinen | Senior 206 | Leduc County, AB | K&K |
Briggs LO206 Masters (30+ yrs - 375 lbs)
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Masters 206 | High River, AB | Snap-On Tools | ||
8 | Masters 206 | Calgary, AB | |||
12 | Masters 206 | Calgary, AB | |||
13 | GM
Greg Murphy | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
18 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
21 | Masters 206 | Calgary, AB | CIR Realty | ||
43 | Masters 206 | Warburg , AB | K&K West and Finger Racing | ||
51 | Masters 206 | High River, AB | Snap-On Tools | ||
55 | Masters 206 | Calgary, AB | Finger Racing | ||
66 | Masters 206 | Sturgeon County, AB | Dr. "Bob" Ridley | ||
69 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
84 | Masters 206 | Calgary, AB | |||
85 | JC
Jose Chaves | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
86 | RS
Rob Scharr | Masters 206 | Sherwood Park, AB | ||
89 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | ||
90 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
96 | MP
Mike Prince | Masters 206 | Drayton Valley, AB | My left pocket | |
100 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
122 | Masters 206 | Mornville , AB | |||
177 | JH
Jeff Holm | Masters 206 | St. Albert, AB | ||
241 | RJ
Roy Jackson | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | Roy Jackson Design | |
670 | Masters 206 | RK Kartsport | |||
822 | WS
Warren Stevenson | Masters 206 | Beaumont, Ab | MFP Resources |
Rotax Mini Max (10-13 yrs - 260 lbs)
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | MP
Max Pankewitz | Rotax Mini Max | Edmonton, AB | ||
67 | mp
max power | Rotax Mini Max | Gibbons, AB |
Rotax Junior Max (12-15 yrs - 320 lbs)
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Rotax Junior Max | Calgary, AB | |||
17 | Rotax Junior Max | Rimbey, AB | On Site Services | ||
21 | Rotax Junior Max | Calgary, AB | |||
88 | Rotax Junior Max | Calgary, AB | |||
206 | Rotax Junior Max | Strathcona County, AB | Apollo | ||
210 | TA
Townes Allen | Rotax Junior Max | Saskatoon, SK | ||
231 | Rotax Junior Max | Cochrane, Ab | CRG West |
Rotax Senior Max (15+ - 364 lbs)
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | Rotax Senior Max | Calgary, Alberta | |||
48 | Rotax Senior Max | Calgary, AB | Simon D Hunt Realty Group | ||
88 | JF
Jared Freeston | Rotax Senior Max | Whitecourt, AB | Carlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point | |
327 | Rotax Senior Max | Edmonton, AB | |||
332 | Rotax Senior Max | Red Deer, AB | Colbray Homes | ||
335 | ND
Noel Dowler | Rotax Senior Max | Edmonton, AB | Apollo | |
798 | MT
Matthew Taskinen | Rotax Senior Max | Leduc County, AB | K&K |
Rotax Masters Max (32+ yrs - 395 lbs)
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Rotax Masters Max | Calgary, AB | TheMortgageGallery.CA | ||
23 | Rotax Masters Max | Calgary, AB | Flowlift inc. | ||
26 | CN
Craig Nernberg | Rotax Masters Max | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
100 | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | |||
108 | PB
Pat Bockman | Rotax Masters Max | Thorsby, AB |
Shifters (15+)
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Shifters | High River, AB | |||
12 | JB
John Buzza | Shifters | Winnipeg, MB | ||
18 | ZS
Zachary Sinclair | Shifters | Sherwood Park, AB | SKZ Motorsports, PSL Karting, Black Racing Engines | |
39 | JG
Justin Goerz | Shifters | Seba Beach, AB | ||
43 | Shifters | Warburg , AB | K&K West , Finger Racing ,K&K Race Karts | ||
44 | RM
Ryan Martin | Shifters | Edmonton, AB | Arjays Motorsports, k&k west, finger racing | |
59 | AH
Adam Hughes | Shifters | Penticton, BC | ||
70 | Shifters | ||||
963 | EW
Ed Wolodko | Shifters | Duffield, AB | ||
963 | NW
Nick Wolodko | Shifters | Stony Plai , AB |
Junior 1 & Micro Max NOVICE ONLY TRIAL
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SH
Senna Hendry | Jr 1 / Micro Max NOVICE | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
10 | GH
Gianna Hendry | Jr 1 / Micro Max NOVICE | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
26 | Jr 1 / Micro Max NOVICE | Spruce Grove, AB |