PDX
25
entries
Intermediate/Advanced
13
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
TB
Tom Bulaski | Inter/Adv | |||
Inter/Adv | Goose Creek, SC | Platinum Automotive | ||
JD
Joseph "Tad" Dillon | Inter/Adv | Richmond Hill, GA | ||
Inter/Adv | Mount Pleasant, SC | Shellie's Speedy House | ||
Inter/Adv | Mount Pleasant, SC | Shellie's Speedy House | ||
AH
Aidan Hilliard | Inter/Adv | Savannah, GA | ||
JH
Jeff Hilliard | Inter/Adv | Savannah, GA | ||
Inter/Adv | Jacksonville, FL | |||
Inter/Adv | Jacksonville, FL | |||
Inter/Adv | Savannah, GA | Short Stop Garage, and Thank you Sonic Motorsports | ||
Inter/Adv | Savannah, GA | Short Stop Garage, and Thank you Sonic Motorsports | ||
Inter/Adv | Savannah, Ga | |||
Inter/Adv | Savannah, Ga |
PDX Novice
12
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Novice | Savannah, GA | FS1 Racing | ||
Novice | Aiken, SC | Rival Racing, C1 Motorsports, Carbonetics, Aikens houses for horses & Sharer Dale Team | ||
Novice | Bluffton, SC | |||
Novice | Bluffton, SC | |||
JR
Jason Rucker | Novice | west columbia, SC | ||
JR
Jason Rucker | Novice | west columbia, SC | ||
RT
Ryan Thornton | Novice | Zion Crossroads, VA | Red Shell Racing | |
JT
Julia Tyson | Novice | Savannah, Ga | ||
JT
Julia Tyson | Novice | Savannah, Ga | ||
Novice | Guyton, GA | Short Stop Garage | ||
Novice | Guyton, GA | Short Stop Garage | ||
KW
Kara Written | Novice | Savannah, GA | SHORT STOP GARAGE |
Track Trial
50
entries
Group 1
50
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | EP | Gainesville, FL | |||
59 | EP | Gainesville, FL | |||
71 | EP | Fortson, GA | |||
71 | EP | Fortson, GA | |||
097 | BW
Brett Whisenant | EP | Brownsboro, AL | Fusion Works Fabrication | |
097 | BW
Brett Whisenant | EP | Brownsboro, AL | Fusion Works Fabrication | |
21 | FC | Atlanta, GA | Apogee Design Corp. | ||
21 | FC | Atlanta, GA | Apogee Design Corp. | ||
37 | RC
Ray Cockrell | F5 | Black Mountain, NC | ||
37 | RC
Ray Cockrell | F5 | Black Mountain, NC | ||
94 | FF | Huntsville, AL | www.teamtac.org | ||
94 | FF | Huntsville, AL | www.teamtac.org | ||
0 | JP
Jeff Petermann | FM | Sugar Hill, GA | Mountain Pit Stop | |
0 | JP
Jeff Petermann | FM | Sugar Hill, GA | Mountain Pit Stop | |
90 | FV | Arab, AL | www.teamtac.org | ||
90 | FV | Arab, AL | www.teamtac.org | ||
12 | GT1 | Jupiter, FL | Ahrens Z Car Specialists | ||
12 | GT1 | Jupiter, FL | Ahrens Z Car Specialists | ||
89 | GT2 | Charlotte, NC | NaroEscape Motorsports | ||
89 | GT2 | Charlotte, NC | NaroEscape Motorsports | ||
189 | NS
Nadine Saville | GT2 | Charlotte, NC | NaroEscape Motorsports | |
189 | NS
Nadine Saville | GT2 | Charlotte, NC | NaroEscape Motorsports | |
2 | BC
Bill Coffey | GT3 | Gainesville, FL | AHRENS Z Car Specialists | |
2 | BC
Bill Coffey | GT3 | Gainesville, FL | AHRENS Z Car Specialists | |
177 | JA
Joseph Armstrong | ITO | Raleigh, NC | ||
177 | JA
Joseph Armstrong | ITO | Raleigh, NC | ||
144 | BT
Bryan Toth | ITS | Pineville, NC | Bergsteiger Proving Grounds | |
144 | BT
Bryan Toth | ITS | Pineville, NC | Bergsteiger Proving Grounds | |
97 | SM | Huntsville, AL | Race Engineering | ||
97 | SM | Huntsville, AL | Race Engineering | ||
1 | HR
Heikki Rinta-Koski | SPO | Clarkesville , Ga | www.MountainPitstop.com | |
1 | HR
Heikki Rinta-Koski | SPO | Clarkesville , Ga | www.MountainPitstop.com | |
91 | SPO | Virginia Beach, VA | |||
18 | RR
Ron Richey | SPU | Baldwin, GA | R1C Powdercoating | |
18 | RR
Ron Richey | SPU | Baldwin, GA | R1C Powdercoating | |
96 | BSP | Charlotte, NC | Shamrock Motorsports | ||
96 | BSP | Charlotte, NC | Shamrock Motorsports | ||
7 | CSP | Saint Simons Island, GA | My Garage Racing | ||
7 | CSP | Saint Simons Island, GA | My Garage Racing | ||
8 | CSP | Huntsville, AL | |||
8 | CSP | Huntsville, AL | |||
16 | TO
Tim Olsen | CSP | Honea Path, SC | ||
73 | CSP | Saint Simons Island, GA | My Garage Racing | ||
73 | CSP | Saint Simons Island, GA | My Garage Racing | ||
01 | BG
Brian Gause | ESP | Indian Trail, NC | ||
3 | FSP | Gurley, AL | |||
17 | SSP | Asheville, NC | Cort Architectural Group PA | ||
17 | SSP | Asheville, NC | Cort Architectural Group PA | ||
171 | SSP | Charlotte, NC | |||
171 | SSP | Charlotte, NC |
Class totals: BSP: 2CSP: 7EP: 6ESP: 1F5: 2FC: 2FF: 2FM: 2FSP: 1FV: 2GT1: 2GT2: 4GT3: 2ITO: 2ITS: 2SM: 2SPO: 3SPU: 2SSP: 4
Worker
35
entries
Emergency
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John Boatright | Emer | Bloomingdale, GA |
TM
Thomas McCloy | Emer | Bloomingdale, GA |
DW
David Williams | Emer | Pembroke, GA |
Flagging & Communications
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KA
Kayleigh Alexander-Blake | F&C | CHARLESTON, SC |
F&C | Candler, NC | |
JD
Jonathan Dove | F&C | Statesboro, GA |
LG
Larry Gilbert | F&C | Waycross, GA |
TL
Tricia Lohsandt | F&C | Ludowici, GA |
F&C | Rincon, GA | |
F&C | Savannah, GA | |
F&C | Port Orange, FL |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Reidsville, GA |
Instructor
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Instructor | Savannah, GA | |
Instructor | Greenville, SC | |
HR
Heikki Rinta-Koski | Instructor | Clarkesville , Ga |
Instructor | Brunswick, GA | |
Instructor | Beaufort, SC |
Race Administration
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Jack Abbott | Race Admin | Pooler, GA |
CB
Courtney Bacon | Race Admin | Nevils, Ga |
PH
Peggy Horansky | Race Admin | Jackson, GA |
Race Admin | Jackson, GA | |
DJ
Don Johnson | Race Admin | Guyton, GA |
RM
Richard McCloy | Race Admin | Nevils, GA |
Registrar
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg | Columbia, SC | |
CM
Cynthia McCloy | Reg | Nevils, GA |
Sound
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LB
Larry Buell | Sound | Orange Park, FL |
Start
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TW
Thomas J Walsh | Start | Savannah, GA |
Steward
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA |
Tech
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DH
David Heitzenrater | Tech | Bloomingdale, GA |
JH
James Hildock | Tech | Daytona Beach, FL |
PH
Paula Hildock | Tech | daytona beach, FL |
Tech | Huntsville, AL |
Timing & Scoring
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Lexington, SC | |
LJ
Laura Johnson | T&S | Guyton, GA |
JP
Jennifer Paradis | T&S | Atlanta , GA |