Entry List
Club Trials-Sat
14
entries
Club Trials - All
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | JR
John Rice | R GP | Reno, NV | ||
87 | DA
Don Alexander | R HP | Sparks, NV | Hi Mom! | |
14 | SP
Scott Perry | R SM | Portland, OR | SECCS.org | |
13 | TT X | Shingle Springs, CA | |||
3 | JB
James Berish | TT A | Sparks, NV | ||
12 | TT B | Reno, NV | Rubber's by Ahren | ||
88 | RL
Ryan Lewis | TT B | Sparks, NV | ||
77 | TR
Tupper Robinson | TT C | Gardnerville, NV | ||
509 | TM
Timothy McMaster | TT C | Wilmington, IL | ||
666 | TT C | Reno, NV | Better Health Chiropractic Clinic | ||
71 | MT
Michael Tonner | TT D | Reno, NV | ||
95 | DS
Dan Small | TT D | Reno, NV | ||
84 | BB
Bill Brockett | SA | Sparks, NV | ||
14 | JV
Jose Vasquez | SC | Sparks, NV |
Class totals: R GP: 1R HP: 1R SM: 1SA: 1SC: 1TT A: 1TT B: 2TT C: 3TT D: 2TT X: 1
Instructor / Volunteer
17
entries
Driving Instructor
17
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DB
Dean Benz | Inst Sat Only | Reno, NV |
Inst Sat Only | Carson City, NV | |
JC
Jay Carpenter | Inst Sat Only | Monroe, wa |
RC
Robert Christensen | Inst Sat Only | Gardnerville, NV |
Inst Sat Only | Reno, NV | |
Inst Sat Only | Reno, NV | |
EL
Everett Long | Inst Sat Only | Reno, NV |
AM
Art Majors | Inst Sat Only | Carson City, NV |
Inst Sat Only | Reno, NV | |
CM
Chris McMillen | Inst Sat Only | Minden, NV |
LM
Lee Mitchell | Inst Sat Only | Reno, NV |
JO
Jerry Olofson | Inst Sat Only | Sparks, NV |
SP
Scott Perry | Inst Sat Only | Portland, OR |
AP
Alan M. Prentiss | Inst Sat Only | Carson City, NV |
JR
Jay Reynolds | Inst Sat Only | Sparks, NV |
Inst Sat Only | Lakewood, CO | |
WW
Wesley Wilkerson | Inst Sat Only | Reno, NV |
Official / Volunteer
6
entries
Event Official
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
EJ
Eric Johnson | Tech | Washoe Valley, NV |
GW
Gary Webster | Tech | Marion, MT |
lb
leon borden | Safety Steward | stagecoach, NV |
Competition Director | Minden, NV | |
PH
Pat Housel | ES Sat Only | sparks, NV |
KW
Kingston Wulff | Starter Sat Only | Reno, NV |
Class totals: Competition Director: 1ES Sat Only: 1Safety Steward: 1Starter Sat Only: 1Tech: 2
Performance Driving Exper-Sat
25
entries
PDX Green Group
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | BH
Brian Hall | PDX Blue | Carson City, NV | ||
78 | IK
Ian Kono | PDX Blue | Reno, NV | ||
78 | SM
Samantha Mackowiak | PDX Blue | Reno, NV |
Track Event
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | JM
Jason Mundt | PDX Green | |||
1 | GP
George Pimpl | PDX Green | Sparks, NV | ||
10 | CP
Christopher Peterson | PDX Green | Reno, NV | Paul Thomas Envirotrans Inc, Halfass Leatherworks | |
11 | KT
Kevin Traynor | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
13 | SE
Steve Elliott | PDX Green | Carson City, NV | ||
16 | RB
Randall Bradley | PDX Green | Reno, NV | None | |
31 | MJ
Mike Joyer | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
36 | PDX Green | Sparks, NV | |||
77 | JR
Jason Rizzolo | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
78 | CM
Cindy Mackowiak | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
87 | RH
Robert Hadzicki | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
111 | TP
Timothy Pinkerton | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
008 | ME
Mark Evangelisti | PDX Blue | Roseville, CA | ||
10 | BL
Brian Luke | PDX Blue | South Lake Tahoe, CA | Artemis Mediterranean Grill | |
13 | GW
Gary Webster | PDX Blue | Marion, MT | ||
14 | JV
Jose Vasquez | PDX Blue | Sparks, NV | ||
31 | AG
Andy Geraci | PDX Blue | Reno, Nv | ||
47 | SF
Steven Falconer | PDX Blue | Cameron Park, CA | ||
56 | DH
Deven Hickingbotham | PDX Blue | Reno, NV | ||
72 | TG
Timo Geusch | PDX Blue | Berkeley Springs, WV | ||
87 | RH
Rich Hill | PDX Blue | Sparks, NV | G3 Productions, LLC | |
98 | MS
Mike Soule | PDX Blue | Reno, NV |
Class totals: PDX Blue: 10PDX Green: 12
Track Trials-Sat
13
entries
Time Attack
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | JK
Julian Kift | R FA | Reno, NV | Rev Limit Racing | |
22 | LT
Lysle Turnbeaugh | R FST | Carson City, NV | ||
377 | GP
Gary Porter | R GTA | Carson City, NV | ||
12 | HR
Hank Raymond | SRF | Gardnerville, NV | TahoeAutoRepair | |
24 | GB
Geno Barbera | SRF | Carson City, NV | Man Cave Motorsports | |
88 | SRF | Carson City, NV | Casino Fandango/Sierra Gold Seafood/Battle Born Autobody | ||
11 | RS
Ron Shakespear | TT X | Blairsden, CA | ||
11 | CM
Chris McMillen | TT A | Minden, NV | Benson Brothers Racing | |
87 | TT B | Carson City , NV | Foghorn Studio/S.Knauf Thrift | ||
16 | DD
Doug Driver | TT D | SPARKS, NV | ||
43 | JC
Jay Carpenter | TT-6 | Monroe, wa | My Car Shop LLC | |
85 | EJ
Eric Johnson | TT-6 | Washoe Valley, NV | ||
92 | TT-6 | Reno, NV | Russ Auto and RV |
Class totals: R FA: 1R FST: 1R GTA: 1SRF: 3TT A: 1TT B: 1TT D: 1TT X: 1TT-6: 3