Entry List
MOWOG #1
160
entries
Super Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 | HH
Heidi Halverson | SS | Wyoming, MN |
A Street Class
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DG
Don Gettinger | AS | Stillwater, MN | ||
122 | RE
Ryan Etheridge | AS | Wayzata, MN | Complete Tuning Solutions | |
171 | ED
Evan DeJesus | AS | |||
212 | MW
Matthew Winterer | AS | Excelsior, MN | ||
571 | CD
Chris Ivan DeJesus | AS | Rochester, MN |
B Street Class
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | LS
Larry Sanders | BS | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
25 | BS | Minneapolis, MN | |||
297 | BS | Chanhassen, MN | |||
534 | MM
Mitchell Meyer | BS | Brooklyn Center, MN | ||
655 | TM
Tyler Mosser | BS | Sioux Falls , SD | ||
893 | JB
Joe Brown | BS | Dayton, MN | ||
894 | EM
Earl McDonald | BS | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
918 | TH
Terry Higgins | BS | Zimmerman, MN | ||
919 | PH
Patrick Higgins | BS | Shakopee, MN |
C Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | GP
Giuseppe Pellizzer | CS | Minneapolis, MN | ||
495 | JM
John Moravec | CS | Shakopee, MN | ||
860 | MD
Matt Dittbenner | CS | Hugo, MN | ||
978 | JS
Jonathan Schnobrich | CS | becker, MN |
D Street Class
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | DB
Daniel Berge | DS | Herndon, VA | ||
55 | RF
Richard Firkins | DS | Saint Paul, MN | ||
92 | DS | Farmington, MN | |||
228 | KJ
Kelly Jesok | DS | Cambridge, MN | ||
511 | DS | Rochester, MN | |||
666 | SK
Salah Khuhro | DS | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
696 | SA
Scott Allen | DS | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
62 | NB
Nic Bedell | DS (P) | Lakeville, MN |
E Street Class
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | ES | Roseville, MN | |||
78 | ES | Eden Prairie, MN | Bahl's Out Racing | ||
97 | ES | Minneapolis, MN | Bahls "TUCKED" racing | ||
537 | BL
Brent Lucio | ES | Saint Paul, MN | ||
828 | ES | Stillwater, MN | |||
956 | ES | Chanhassen, MN | |||
150 | ES (P) | Lakewood Ranch, FL | |||
279 | AA
Adam Ansorge | ES (P) | Austin, MN | Beinert Motorsports | |
463 | BK
Brian Ksicinski | ES (P) | Woodbury, MN | ||
610 | MP
Matt Posey | ES (P) | White Bear Lake, MN | ||
661 | JR
Jeffrey Rye | ES (P) | Bloomington, MN | Thanks Matt! | |
792 | AQ
Adam Quimby | ES (P) | Glenville, MN |
F Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
234 | JT
Jon Thompson | FS | Minneapolis, MN | ||
396 | CT
Chris Thydean | FS | Savage, MN |
G Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
653 | GS | Robbinsdale, MN | Savings Account | ||
184 | AW
Andy Weigel | GS (P) | Elbow Lake, MN |
H Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | TR
Tom Ring | HS | Plymouth, MN | Don't Panic! Racing | |
106 | RM
Robert McMillan | HS | Savage, MN | Empty Wallet Racing | |
843 | DA
Dwight Anderson | HS | Champlin, MN | ||
912 | AS
Amanda Seaton | HS | Bloomington, MN | ||
77 | HS (P) | Lakeville, MN | Hat Dance Racing / MNAutoX.com | ||
177 | HS (P) | Maplewood, MN | mnautox.com |
Street Touring FWD
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | LF
Lee Frisvold | STF | Becker, MN | Dunwoody College of Technology | |
559 | STF | Ramsey, MN | The Spouse | ||
967 | STF (P) | Durham, NC | The Alignment Guy/ Mazdaspeed Motorsports /Costin Racing |
Street Touring Sport
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | CB
Chris Bienert | STS | Forest City, IA | ||
266 | STS | Cottage Grove, MN | Fauxhawk Racing | ||
411 | STS | Plymouth, MN | |||
662 | KB
Kathy Bell | STS | Cottage Grove, MN | Fauxhawk Racing | |
682 | WS
William Salvador | STS | Minneapolis, MN | ||
811 | STS | Plymouth, MN | |||
858 | KW
Kevin Williams | STS | Saint Paul, MN | ||
59 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
227 | STS (P) | Anaheim, CA | F.R.E. | ||
527 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | mnautox.com - ConeCoach - Honda | ||
591 | WH
Will Hornseth | STS (P) | Plymouth, MN | Thanks Adam! | |
752 | STS (P) | Elk River, MN | mnautox.com |
Street Touring Xtreme
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | STX | Arden Hills, MN | |||
328 | CO
Cully Orstad | STX | Burnsville, MN |
Street Touring Roadster
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 | STR | Roberts, WI | |||
214 | GH
Gary Hangsleben | STR | monticello, MN | ebay, CL, | |
310 | SB
Samuel Banchy | STR | Stillwater, MN | ||
719 | MG
Michael Geronime | STR | Bloomington, MN | ||
152 | DT
David Thompson | STR (P) | Lone Jack, MO | Pokin’ Stick Racing |
Street Touring Ultra
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | STU | Chaska, MN | |||
178 | AB
Alex Bahl | STU | Chaska, MN | ||
182 | STU | Tarzana, CA | Kira Motorsports / Nismo / MNAutoX.com | ||
209 | GO
Glen Owens | STU | Saint Michael, MN | ||
224 | AR
Andy Rushing | STU | Minneapolis, MN | Next Level Performance | |
871 | STU | Phoenix, AZ | |||
973 | AS
Andrew Songle | STU | Bloomington, MN | Next Level Performance | |
82 | STU (P) | Jacksonville, FL | ProKart Indoors, Vision Speedworks, RS Motors |
C Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
898 | KL
Katie Lacey | CSP | Apple Valley, MN | ConeCoach, SoloPro, Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
91 | CSP (P) | Apple Valley, MN | ConeCoach, SoloPro, Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | ||
198 | TC
Todd Cochran | CSP (P) | Minneapolis, MN | Apruve, Mazdaspeed |
D Street Prepared
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | JC
Jeff Clements | DSP | Delano, MN | ||
213 | EB
Eric Brezinka | DSP | Apple Valley, MN | ||
819 | CH
Cheryl Higgins | DSP | Zimmerman, MN | ||
825 | DSP | Providence, RI |
E Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
688 | ESP | Farmington, MN | Esoteric Automotive Supply | ||
421 | ESP (RTX) | Champlin, MN |
A Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | JS
Jared Savela | ASP (RTX) | Stillwater, MN | ||
326 | ASP (RTX) | Rosemount, MN | Hanson Renovations | ||
808 | JS
John Schmidt | ASP (RTX) | Minnetonka, MN |
B Street Prepared
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
244 | LL
Lance Lisowski | BSP | Woodbury, MN | Next Level Performance | |
469 | BSP | Minneapolis, MN | |||
704 | BSP | Cottage Grove , MN | JWP Automotive, Budget Auto Repair | ||
814 | AT
Anthony Tran | BSP | Minneapolis, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Sports
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
432 | JT
Jason A Thompson | CAM-S | fridley, MN |
X Prepared Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
325 | BA
Ben Aurich | XP | Farmington, MN | ||
670 | CG
Cathy Greseth | XP | Apple Valley, MN | ||
970 | RG
Rory Greseth | XP | Apple Valley, MN | ||
981 | BO
Brian Ogara | XP | Saint Paul, MN |
Street Modified Class FWD
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
423 | NF
Nathaniel Fox | SMF | Minneapolis, MN | ||
745 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN |
Street Modified Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
265 | JL
Jonathan Liz-Fonts | SM | Plymouth, MN | ||
475 | SM | Maple Grove, MN | Malzahn Strategic | ||
712 | TS
Tom Seaton | SM (RTX) | Bloomington, Mi | ||
778 | JH
Jordan Hill | SM (RTX) | New Albany, OH | NF Performance |
Super Street Modified Class
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SSM | Saint Paul, MN | Old Fartz | ||
9 | CK
Charles Kim | SSM | Edina, MN | Matt Marks Motorsport… MMM, The Alignment Guy | |
45 | JM
Jeremy Mueller | SSM | Farmington, MN | Diamon Edge Motorsports | |
74 | SSM | Minneapolis, MN | DriveShop.com | ||
90 | SSM | Plymouth, MN | Avenge the Zebra | ||
767 | ks
kent sklarow | SSM | Minneapolis, MN | ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)╯PUT THE MEMES IN THE BAG AND NOONE GETS HURT | |
820 | JC
Jacob Cade | SSM | Mound, Mn | ||
951 | SSM | Saint Paul, MN | In 1972, a crack commando unit was sent to prison by a military court for a crime they didn't commit |
D Modified Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
334 | DM | Breezy point, Mn | |||
338 | JG
Johnathan Gohde | DM | Arden Hills, MN | ||
383 | SB
Steven Buetow | DM | Saint Paul, MN |
F Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | FM (P) | Minneapolis, MN |
Kart Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
153 | RW
Ryan Windfeldt | KM (P) | Oakdale, MN | Stockholm Motorsports Park | |
531 | TD
Tim Davis | KM (P) | Saint Paul, MN |
Novice
35
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | N | Minnetonka, MN | |||
40 | TH
Tyler Hobbs | N | Saint Michael, MN | My Dad | |
75 | LV
Lauren Vann | N | Minneapolis, MN | Steve Garnjobst | |
255 | WC
William Cooke | N | Saint Paul, MN | SuperTiny Tech | |
259 | RD
Robert Dehne | N | |||
286 | KC
Kayla Claassen | N | South Saint Paul, MN | ||
304 | BB
Bob Bergsgaard | N | Bloomington, MN | ||
319 | RJ
Robert John | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
327 | TN
Tory Nygren | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
349 | N | Coon Rapids, MN | |||
431 | TC
Tom Christiansen | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
442 | PB
Patrick Burns | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
447 | MR
Matthew Reinke | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
450 | AO
Antonio Osuna | N | Woodbury, MN | ||
465 | N | Osseo, MN | MNNI, BTR | ||
477 | DA
Dan Atchison | N | |||
503 | MP
Michael Paradis | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
509 | CJ
Cleve Jordan | N | Delano, MN | ||
521 | VT
Vy Ta | N | Rochester, MN | ||
581 | II
Ivo Ivanov | N | Chanhassen, MN | ||
582 | ER
Emilio Rescigno | N | Woodbury, MN | SupraSport.com | |
607 | SC
Steve Chargo | N | Mound, MN | ||
611 | RA
Robert Anderson | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
620 | SL
Scott Lebakken | N | Anoka, MN | ||
639 | LT
Leroy Thydean | N | Bloomington, MN | ||
660 | BC
Bogdan Churkin | N | Shakopee, MN | ||
723 | N | Saint Paul, MN | |||
726 | DC
Dan Carlson | N | Saint Francis, MN | ||
748 | DR
Dave Rickard | N | Anoka, MN | ||
760 | DC
Dan Chargo | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
791 | KM
Kevin Morris | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
815 | EN
Emil Nedelchev | N | Eden Prairie, mn | none | |
874 | JR
Josh Rickard | N | Coon Rapids, MN | ||
934 | NW
Nicholas White | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
941 | CW
Charles White | N | Plymouth, MN |
Vintage
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
948 | HK
Harold Kachelmyer | V | Saint Paul, MN | ||
976 | V | Hastings, MN | QA1 Precision Products |
X = eXhibition
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | AH
Alan Halverson | X | Wyoming, MN | ||
525 | X | north Mankato, MN | FiveZeroSeven.net | ||
737 | GS
Gary Schmidt | X | Minneapolis, MN |