Double Race Event
63
entries
Group 2
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SM | Corona, CA | ALIVE Motorsports | ||
17 | SM | Corona, CA | ALIVE Motorsports | ||
33 | SM | San Diego, CA | RM Autosports, G-LOC Brakes | ||
35 | SM | Encino, CA | Burns Law Firm | ||
71 | CG
Curtis Gong | SM | Poway, CA | RM Autosports | |
75 | DM
David Mitchell | SM | Yucaipa, CA | Mitchell Racing Archive | |
80 | SM | AGOURA HILLS, CA | RM Autosports/OlivA Restaurant | ||
99 | BN
Bill Nelson | SM | WAlnut, CA | RushMotorsport |
Group 3
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | SW
Sean Whitwood | GT2 | Norco, CA | FFP Racing | |
35 | RK
Robert Kahn | GT2 | Las Vegas, NV | RK Racing | |
88 | RK
Robert Kelley | GT2 | Huntington Beach, CA | ||
77 | MH
Michael Heintzman | GT3 | SAN JOSE, CA | Mazda/Carr Racing Chassis/Goodyear | |
49 | PG
Paul Gassen | ITE | Fallbrook, CA | Controls and Engineering | |
02 | EP | Goleta, CA | Rotary Engineering | ||
08 | DL
Dave Lemon | EP | Signal Hill, CA | In Memory of Bob Neal, Matt Hill, Brian Fields | |
96 | WG
Wayne Graham | EP | Santa Barbara, CA | MARIAH MOTORSPORTS | |
23 | SP | Fellows, CA | Second Chance Motorsports | ||
44 | Spec Corvette | San Marcos, CA | |||
73 | CQ
Christopher Qualls | T2 | W Los Angeles, CA | Hasa Chemical/B&D Racing/Hoosier |
Class totals: EP: 3GT2: 3GT3: 1ITE: 1SP: 1Spec Corvette: 1T2: 1
Group 4
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | AP
Andy Paterson | FF | Fallbrook, CA | Picks Race Engines | |
48 | FF | Clovis, CA | FresnoLasikDoctor.com | ||
99 | SG
Steven Grafton | FF | Jamul, CA | cement cutting inc | |
5 | FFTS | Placentia, CA | Pick's Racing Engines/Paterson Motorsports | ||
8 | FFTS | Tehachapi, CA | Artwork by Eli, Porter Racing | ||
19 | KM
Kinnon Marshall | FFTS | Laguna Beach, CA | Fast Orange | |
27 | SP
Stewart Paterson | FFTS | Fallbrook, CA | ||
74 | ME
Mark Edwards | FV | Los Angeles, CA | RedLine/Hoosier | |
9 | SRF3 | Huntington Beach, CA | MBI Racing/Simpson Safety Equipment | ||
16 | MM
Michael Moshay | SRF3 | Los Angeles, CA | MBI - Maximum Attack Racing | |
37 | DP
Don Palla | SRF3 | Bakersfield, CA | Widget Racing | |
49 | CS
Chris Strand | SRF3 | Morongo Valley , CA | East Anglia Motorsports | |
50 | SRF3 | South Pasadena, CA | MBI Racing/Project 505 | ||
55 | SRF3 | Woodland Hills, CA | MBI/Southland Income Properties, Inc. | ||
59 | TK
Thomas Kopitnik | SRF3 | Casper, WY | TAG AVIATION/DARK STAR RANCH | |
61 | TA
Trevor Acker | SRF3 | Santa Clarita, CA | MBI Racing | |
97 | MB
Mark Ballengee | SRF3 | Shafter, ca | MBIRACING | |
97 | MB
Mark Ballengee | SRF3 | Shafter, ca | MBIRACING |
Class totals: FF: 3FFTS: 4FV: 1SRF3: 10
Group 5
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | AS | Poway, CA | N/A | ||
73 | CQ
Christopher Qualls | AS | W Los Angeles, CA | ||
98 | TG
Thomas Guest Jr. | ITA | Twentynine Palms, CA | ||
05 | STL | North Las Vegas, NV | |||
019 | ML
Michael Li | STL | Temple City, CA | ||
21 | JM
Jack McEachern | STL | Santa Monica, CA | carrollsells.com | |
36 | STL | Del Mar, CA | Leftover Parts Racing | ||
52 | STL | Henderson, NV | DaleSpin Racing | ||
53 | STL | Las Vegas, NV | |||
83 | CJ
Carl Johnk | STL | Cardiff by the Sea, CA | Johnk Engineering, Inc. | |
43 | MD
Marcelo Doffo | STU | Temecula, CA | ||
33 | PC
Philip Clarke | T4 | Oceanside, CA | HG Performance/C and C Racing |
Class totals: AS: 2ITA: 1STL: 7STU: 1T4: 1
Group 6
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | RG
Richard Gray | ASR | Moorpark, CA | Range Realty | |
6 | TV
Tom Van Wie | FA | Fallbrook, CA | TVW Motorsports | |
62 | FC | Stateline, NV | Hooverspeed | ||
- | DF
David Freitas | F4 | Artesia, CA | ||
68 | DW
David Wang | F4 | Newport Coast, CA | ||
52 | RS
Richard Shea | FX | Dana Point, CA | ||
63 | LJ
Lars Jensen | FX | San Ramon, CA | Dig This Inc | |
75 | CR
C.J. Ray | FX | Huntington Beach, CA | Sem's Carwash and Motorsports/KCS Racing/Ray & Seyb LLP/CMR LAW A.P.C. | |
83 | FX | Hanford, CA | EBC Brakes, Red Line Oil, Action Sports Canopies, ADM Technology, Fuel Safe | ||
7 | JM
Joseph Moran | P1 | Laguna Hills, CA | ||
4 | MC
Mike Calka | P2 | Winnetka, CA | ||
12 | P2 | Fallbrook, CA | Kazen Racing Engines | ||
78 | P2 | Thousand Oaks, CA | |||
123 | AC
Andy Chan | P2 | Harbor City, CA | fast lane racing school |
Class totals: ASR: 1F4: 2FA: 1FC: 1FX: 4P1: 1P2: 4
Track Event
11
entries
Group 1
10
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BC
Brian Chmielewski | Manhattan Beach, CA | |||
DD
David Dunst | Los Angeles, CA | |||
RE
Rebecca Edwards | Burbank, CA | |||
El Cajon, CA | Apex Performance: Driver Development & Coaching | |||
JF
Jack Fernandez | San Diego, CA | |||
NG
Nikolaos Gousios | lafayette, CA | |||
CH
Christopher Hamilton | Tempe, az | |||
SH
Scott Hanson | Trabuco Canyon, CA | |||
SAN DIEGO, CA | ||||
GZ
Gery Zimmerman | RANCHO SANTA FE, CA |
Group 2
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
PP
Paul Parsons | Long Beach, California |
Volunteer Race Official
39
entries
Volunteer Race Official
39
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SH
Sarah Hobbs | Emergency Services | Chatsworth, CA |
SH
Steven Hobbs | Emergency Services | Chatsworth, CA |
JK
John Kielb | Emergency Services | Jackson, CA |
Emergency Services | Anaheim, CA | |
ML
Mike Lawler | Emergency Services | Anaheim, Ca |
ES
Eric Shuman | Emergency Services | Torrance, CA |
RS
Robert Silvestro | Emergency Services | Fallbrook, CA |
RA
Ruby Allen | Flagging | Victorville, CA |
ER
Edgar Ramirez | Flagging | Victorville, CA |
wb
william baldwin | F/C | anaheim, CA |
CD
Craig Droese | F/C | Goleta, CA |
DF
Doug Fetrow | F/C | Victorville, CA |
DF
David Fyffe | F/C | San Clemente, CA |
MH
Michael Hazzard | F/C | San Juan Capistrano, CA |
CH
Crissy Henriksen | F/C | San Clemente, CA |
F/C | Huntington Beach, CA | |
BJ
Bob Jardine | F/C | West Covina, CA |
ML
Monty Lawler | F/C | Buena Park, CA |
F/C | Thousand Oaks, CA | |
DS
Don Shreyer | F/C | Loma Linda, CA |
RT
Raghuveer Reddy Teegala | F/C | Brentwood, CA |
TM
Tracy McCallon | Grid | OXNARD, CA |
SM
Scott Morgan | Grid | Monrovia, CA |
DC
Dan Cain | Race Admin | Redlands, CA |
SC
Sammy Cain | Race Admin | Redlands, CA |
GJ
Gayle Jardine | Race Admin | West Covina, CA |
Race Admin | Mission Viejo, CA | |
MS
Mark Smith | Race Admin | Lakewood, CA |
MS
Mark Smith (2) | Race Admin | Lakewood, CA |
Registration | Gilroy, CA | |
PP
Peggy Phillips | Tech | Tustin, CA |
LS
Lonny Sheek | Tech | Tucson, AZ |
CP
Chuck Phillips | Starter | Tustin, CA |
Stewards | Anaheim, CA | |
MC
Maggie Clark | Stewards | Ontario, CA |
JC
James Cuyle | Stewards | Tracy, CA |
DC
Dennis Chalfont | T/S | |
AK
Audrey Kielb | T/S | Jackson, CA |
JK
Janet Kielb | T/S | Jackson, CA |
Class totals: Emergency Services: 7F/C: 12Flagging: 2Grid: 2Race Admin: 6Registration: 1Starter: 1Stewards: 3T/S: 3Tech: 2