Entry List
MOWOG #1
127
entries
Super Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
215 | SS | MANKATO, MN | |||
921 | RR
Ron Rippel | SS | Reinbeck, IA | ||
992 | SS | Wayzata, MN |
A Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | DB
Dean Beireis | AS | Plymouth, MN | ||
151 | BB
Brett Byriel | AS | New Hope, MN | ||
193 | JL
Jeff Lawrence | AS | Minnetonka, MN | ||
427 | RS
Rick Sellner | AS | Arlington, MN | me |
B Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
412 | JR
Jason Rippel | BS | Reinbeck, IA | ||
919 | PH
Patrick Higgins | BS | Shakopee, MN | Higgins Motorsports |
C Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | CS | Ramsey, MN | The Spouse | ||
297 | CS | Chanhassen, MN | |||
186 | CS (Z) | Saint Paul, MN | |||
239 | TG
Todd Giencke | CS (Z) | Seabrook, TX |
D Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | DS (Z) | MInneapolis, MN | |||
49 | JM
John Moravec | DS (Z) | Shakopee, MN | ||
154 | DS (Z) | New Brighton, mn | |||
639 | DS (Z) | Harwood, ND | Binford Tools, Callahan Auto Parts, Los Pollos Hermanos, Stark Industries |
E Street Class
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | BS
Ben Swenson | ES | Eagan, MN | Kevin B's Tire Juice | |
31 | ES | Minneapolis, MN | |||
99 | KG
Kyle Greene | ES | Apple Valley, MN | ||
144 | MP
Matt Posey | ES | White Bear Lake, MN | ||
16 | BK
Brian Ksicinski | ES (P) | Woodbury, MN | ||
53 | TD
Tim Davis | ES (Z) | Saint Paul, MN | ||
64 | JR
Jeffrey Rye | ES (P) | Bloomington, MN | ||
66 | ES (P) | Lakeville, MN | Stay Puffed Marshmallows | ||
73 | ES (P) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
81 | GP
Giuseppe Pellizzer | ES (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
164 | ES (P) | Forest Lake, MN | |||
173 | IA
Ivan Austin | ES (P) | Minneapolis, MN |
F Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
328 | RW
Ross Weber | FS (Z) | La Crosse, WI | ||
666 | SK
Salah Khuhro | FS (Z) | Eden Prairie, MN |
G Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
996 | NP
Nick Pautz | GS | Shafer, MN | ||
61 | TF
Todd Freeman | GS (P) | Plymouth, MN |
H Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | HS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | Don't Panic! Racing | ||
248 | MG
Matthew Gingery | HS (Z) | Coon Rapids, MN |
Heritage Classic Sport
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
518 | BB
Bob Bergsgaard | HCS | Bloomington, MN | ||
15 | HCS (Z) | Mahtomedi, MN | MyCarIsOlderThanYouAre |
Solo Spec Coupe
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | NB
Nic Bedell | SSC (P) | Lakeville, MN | Wife with kids | |
92 | SSC (Z) | Farmington, MN | Thanks Dan | ||
421 | SSC (P) | Champlin, MN |
Street Touring Hatchback
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 | DT
David Trask | STH | Ham Lake, MN | ||
200 | STH | Saint Paul, MN | NA | ||
343 | STH | Forest Lake, MN | |||
740 | STH | Linwood Township, MN | |||
805 | JS
Jon Stef | STH | Minneapolis, MN | Head gasket factory |
Street Touring Sport
16
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | STS | Lake Elmo, MN | |||
1 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | RS Motors | ||
48 | STS (P) | Saint Paul, MN | Strait Design Impulse Performance | ||
58 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | WhitenerRacingShocks, F.R.E. Frugal Racing Enterprises! | ||
70 | ST
Sara Tessem | STS (Z) | St Louis Park, MN | ||
97 | STS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | rdub3d | ||
143 | NW
Nathan Witt | STS (P) | Pemberton, MN | ||
176 | SP
Steve Pertzsch | STS (P) | Dousman, WI | ||
431 | LT
Luke Thompson | STS (P) | Clear lake, IA | ||
527 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | mnautox.com - ConeCoach - Honda | ||
591 | WH
Will Hornseth | STS (P) | Plymouth, MN | ||
636 | STS (Z) | Rochester, MN | Rochester Mazda | ||
673 | STS (Z) | Saint Paul, MN | |||
727 | ZW
Zach Winter | STS (Z) | Rochester, MN | Rochester Mazda | |
752 | STS (P) | Elk River, MN | mnautox.com | ||
761 | JP
Joshua Pertzsch | STS (P) | Eagle, WI | Mazdaspeed Motorsports Development |
Street Touring Xtreme
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
496 | STX | La Crosse, WI | Sitting Duck Racing | ||
127 | STX (Z) | Burnsville, MN |
Street Touring Roadster
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
283 | JM
Jess Moeding | STR | New Prague, MN | ||
519 | STR | Chanhassen , MN | |||
612 | AV
Alvin Vimonkhon | STR | Brooklyn Park, MN | ||
717 | STR | Saint Peter, Mn | |||
956 | STR | Chanhassen, MN | |||
77 | DT
David Thompson | STR (P) | Lone Jack, MO | Pokin’ Stick Racing | |
155 | STR (Z) | Maple Grove, MN | Me | ||
990 | JR
Jake Rogers | STR (Z) | Rochester, Mn |
Street Touring Ultra
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 | STU | Eden Prairie, MN | |||
915 | DB
Dustin Braun | STU | Bloomington, MN |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
282 | KC
Kim John Crumb | ASP | Minneapolis, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Contemporary
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 | SB
Sam Buckner | CAM-C | Bloomington, MN | ||
335 | ES
Eric Schroeder | CAM-C | Apple Valley, MN | ||
511 | CAM-C | Saint Paul, MN | What's Left of Retirement Funds |
B Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 | JK
Jenna Kaltved | BSP | Ramsey, MN | ||
315 | AP
Al Pokorny | BSP | Greensboro, NC | ||
234 | JT
Jon Thompson | BSP (Z) | Minneapolis, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Sports
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DG
Don Gettinger | CAM-S | Stillwater, MN | ||
141 | RN
Randy Nitzsche | CAM-S | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
206 | CAM-S | Inver Grove Heights, MN | None | ||
444 | CAM-S | Rogers, MN |
X Prepared Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
411 | XP | Cottage Grove, MN | Nielsen Remodeling |
Street Modified Class FWD
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
121 | AL
Alex Lundeen | SMF | Lino Lakes, MN | Konig Wheels, Hawk Performance | |
309 | SMF | Elk River, MN | SMP Performance | ||
475 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | Malzahn Strategic | ||
745 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | |||
800 | SMF | Minneapolis, MN |
Street Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
305 | SM | Blaine, MN | Wickedlyboosted, Monthlyautoscents, Lasfitlighting, Metro.Brothers.Auto.Spa |
Super Street Modified Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
301 | SN
Scott Nielsen | SSM | Prior Lake, MN | ||
307 | RS
Ron Soliman | SSM | Burnsville, MN | ASM | |
976 | SSM | Hastings, MN | QA1 Precision Products |
Novice
32
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | N | Farmington, MN | |||
43 | SD
Scott Danciak | N | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
74 | CB
Catherine Bickford | N | Cedar, MN | ||
74 | MB
Miles Bickford | N | Cedar, MN | ||
76 | N | Foley, MN | |||
101 | AE
Aubrey Erickson | N | East Bethel, MN | ||
103 | KD
Ken Drayton | N | Bloomington, MN | ||
111 | TE
Tonya Erickson | N | East Bethel, MN | ||
137 | N | Saint Paul, MN | |||
138 | DR
Dwight Ritenour | N | Minnetonka, MN | ||
140 | RG
Ron Goettle | N | Farmington, MN | ||
149 | MG
Matt Gustafson | N | St Paul, MN | ||
222 | N | MInneapolis, MN | |||
223 | LR
Lindsey Ronning | N | Edina, MN | ||
245 | N | Inver Grove Heights, MN | www.spfmnlaw.com | ||
246 | N | Saint Paul, MN | www.spfmnlaw.com | ||
313 | EL
Evan Larson | N | Lakeville, MN | ||
329 | BL
Barb Lyden | N | Seabrook, Tx | ||
333 | DK
Derek Kern | N | Minnetonka, MN | ||
354 | N | Oak Grove, MN | |||
360 | N | Prior Lake, MN | |||
405 | N | lakeville, MN | |||
440 | KS
Kevin Schommer | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
454 | CS
Christopher Stromme | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
457 | N | Rosemount, MN | |||
471 | PZ
Pavel Zakharov | N | Maplewood, MN | ||
660 | CP
Cole Peterson | N | Mantorville, MN | ||
699 | LM
Liam Martens | N | MANKATO, MN | ||
747 | AA
Anthony Aguirre | N | Roseville, MN | ||
789 | N | Andover, MN | |||
830 | JS
John Stricker | N | Champlin, MN | ||
994 | N | Elko New Market, MN |
Vintage
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
948 | HK
Harold Kachelmyer | V | Saint Paul, MN |