SCCA - Houston Region announces Houston Region Hoedown Friday, Feb 22 — Sunday, Feb 24, 2013 attendees at MSR Houston, Angleton, TX 77515 (6981) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

Houston Region Hoedown

SCCA - Houston Region

Friday, Feb 22 — Sunday, Feb 24, 2013

MSR Houston, Angleton, TX

Club Race- Saturday  128 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (18), Group 2 (17), Group 3 (27), Group 4 (38), Group 5 (9), Group 6 (19)

Group 1   18 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
57 Avatar Image Himes, Brian American Sedan National Entry 1989Ford MustangCH4 Resources Slidell, LA
93 Placeholder Avatar Maloney, Sean American Sedan National Entry 1985Chevrolet Camaroempty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines Saint Charles, MO
58 Avatar Image Ritchie, Eric American Sedan National Entry 2005Chevrolet CorvetteRitchieRacing.com Katy, TX
4 Placeholder Avatar Canitz, David GT-1 National Entry 2001Chevrolet CorvetteRoyal Purple, Hawk Brake Houston, TX
97 Placeholder Avatar Collins, Bruce GT-1 National Entry 1997Chevrolet CorvetteFranks Vetts, Microclassic Magnolia, TX
7 Placeholder Avatar mealey, chris GT-1 National Entry 2005Dodge viper comp coupTX7 Houston, TX
37 Placeholder Avatar Galerne, Eric GT-2 Regional Entry 2010Dodge Viper ACRXIUC Technoligies Houston, TX
43 Placeholder Avatar Mills, Mickey GT-2 National Entry 2004BMW BMW M3Mills Racing Houston, TX
99 Avatar Image Scavone, Charles GT-2 National Entry 2000Panoz GTSJake's Motors Houston, TX
85 Placeholder Avatar signet, david GT-2 National Entry 2006Panoz GTSJakes Motors Houston, TX
15 Placeholder Avatar Speights, James W GT-3 National Entry 1984Mazda RX-7IHS Racing San Antonio, TX
16 Placeholder Avatar Sweitzer, Donald ITE Regional Entry 2006BMW M3US Canvas & Awning Houston, TX
371 Placeholder Avatar Walters, George ITE Regional Entry 2000Porsche carrerapieper houston electric lp Katy, TX
6 Placeholder Avatar Curiel, Ivan SP Regional Entry 1995Toyota SupraFreeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP Houston, TX
37 Placeholder Avatar Galerne, Eric SP Regional Entry 2010Dodge Viper ACRXIUC Technoligies Houston, TX
61 Placeholder Avatar Schultz, Doug SP Regional Entry 2003Ford Fusion Richmond, TX
42 Placeholder Avatar Smith, Richard SP Regional Entry 1966Chevrolet Corvette Sulphur, LA
50 Placeholder Avatar Vehle, Charlie Touring 2 National Entry 2012Ford Mustang Danbury, TX

Class Totals: GT-1: 3, GT-2: 4, GT-3: 1, American Sedan: 3, Touring 2: 1, ITE: 2, SP: 4

Group 2   17 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
95 Placeholder Avatar Mee, Jerome C Sports Racing National Entry 2006Van Diemen Elan DP02Alta Velocita Racing Houston, TX
96 Placeholder Avatar Romine, Lee C Sports Racing Regional Entry 2007Panoz DP02LMR Motorsports Natchitoches, LA
5 Placeholder Avatar rawson, jim D Sports Racing National Entry 2004Stohr 01DProAmAuto.com Houston, TX
4 Placeholder Avatar Burkett, David Formula 1000 National Entry 2009RFR RFR-01The Burkett Law Firm Corpus Christi, TX
69 Placeholder Avatar Kearby, Gaston Formula Atlantic Regional Entry 2004Star Mazda Pro MazdaGK Motorsports Corpus Christi, TX
29 Placeholder Avatar Ludwig, Mark Formula Atlantic National Entry 2004Mazda Pro Mazda Bedford, TX
50 Placeholder Avatar reinke, tim Formula Enterprises Regional Entry 2006SCCA Enterprises fe Conroe, TX
68 Placeholder Avatar Kearby, Collin Formula Mazda Regional Entry 2000FM Formula MazdaGK Motorsports Corpus Christi, TX
1 Avatar Image McCallum, Alan Formula Mazda National Entry 2001Mazda Formula MazdaAlan McCallum Racing Houston, TX
11 Avatar Image McClure, Beth Formula Mazda Regional Entry 1998Mazda Formula MazdaDriveway Austin Austin, TX
10 Placeholder Avatar Paganini, Marc Formula Mazda National Entry 1999FM Formula Mazda Dallas, TX
19 Placeholder Avatar Reger, Timothy Formula Mazda National Entry 2004Mazda Formula MazdaPierce Autosports Houston, TX
08 Placeholder Avatar Vanhooser, David Formula Mazda National Entry 2001Mazda FMD&S Team Racing,LLC Enid, OK
23 Placeholder Avatar Wills, Darryl Formula Mazda National Entry 1998FM FMHillenburg Motorsports, Hoosier Tire, Hawk Performance Deer Park, TX
86 Placeholder Avatar Zavelson, Dave Formula Mazda National Entry 1998Mazda Formula MazdaUnfair Advantage Motorsports Austin, TX
011 Placeholder Avatar russell, ryan Formula Mazda Regional Entry 1997Mazda formula mazdaDriveway Austin Austin, TX
66 Placeholder Avatar Hodges, Marvin Sports 2000 National Entry 1985Lola 598 Brazoria, Tx

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 2, Formula 1000: 1, Formula Enterprises: 1, Formula Mazda: 9

Group 3   27 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
81 Placeholder Avatar Bonner, Kerry Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordKGB Racing/Dalrymple Racing Services Katy, TX
055 Placeholder Avatar Boone, Garrett Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 2002Ford SRFJoe Bauhs Racing Houston, TX
24 Placeholder Avatar Bosien, Brian Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFHouston Executive Airport Houston, TX
89 Placeholder Avatar Bosien, Kevin Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFAustin Executive Airport Houston, TX
94 Placeholder Avatar Cavalier, Edward Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 1997SCCA Enterprises SRFSPECTRE Houston, TX
6 Placeholder Avatar Chase, Craig Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 1996SCCA Enterprises SRFSpec Racer Sports Austin, TX
22 Placeholder Avatar Clyburn, Terry Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFJoint Replacement Associates Houston, TX
57 Placeholder Avatar Cramm, C. J. Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Ford Spring, TX
02 Placeholder Avatar Cramm, Carl Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Spring, TX
16 Placeholder Avatar Dyckman, Diana Spec Racer Ford National Entry Spec Racer Ford SRF Houston, TX
80 Placeholder Avatar Ferguson, Kevin Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordCraftlogic Racing Frisco, TX
18 Avatar Image Glanger, Gary Spec Racer Ford National Entry SRF Spec Racer FordBusybody Fitness Equipment Dallas, TX
777 Placeholder Avatar Gorrondona, Brad Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry Ford SCCA SPEC RACERGorrondona & Asscociates, Inc. Fort Worth, TX
33 Placeholder Avatar Hart, Matthew Spec Racer Ford National Entry 1986SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordPerkins Paint and Body Houston, TX
20 Placeholder Avatar Hillenburg, Roy Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2010SCCA Enterprises SRFHillenburg Motorsports Friendswood, TX
5 Placeholder Avatar Holliday, Hal Spec Racer Ford National Entry Ford SRFSpec Racer Sports Houston, TX
8 Placeholder Avatar Jackson, Richard Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SPEC Racer Ford Houston, TX
50 Placeholder Avatar Lipsitz, Melvin Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2001SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Waco, TX
55 Placeholder Avatar Mee, Jerome Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2006Ford Spec Racer FordAlta Velocita Racing Houston, TX
00 Placeholder Avatar Monroe, Scott Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2006SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Kemah, TX
76 Placeholder Avatar Stephenson, Amber Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry Ford SRF2Girls Racing Phoenixville, PA
67 Placeholder Avatar Stephenson, Serena Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SRF Lake Jackson, TX
14 Placeholder Avatar Sylvester, Clay Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSelect Oilfield Services League City, TX
82 Placeholder Avatar Tolomeo, Guy Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFspec racer sports Pescadero, Ca.
69 Placeholder Avatar Verges, Keith Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFApex Driving Academy Dallas, TX
97 Placeholder Avatar Williams, Harrison Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2005SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Houston, TX
2 Placeholder Avatar Wills, Darryl Spec Racer Ford National Entry 1998SCCA Enterprises SRFHillenburg Motorsports Deer Park, TX

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 27

Group 4   38 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
04 Avatar Image Taake, Steven B Spec National Entry 2011Mazda 2Black Armor Helmets/G-LOC Brakes/Mazda Cypress, TX
98 Placeholder Avatar Wilson, James B Spec Regional Entry 2011Mazda 2 B-SpecDustlessAir.com, Dustless Air Filter Co. Kyle, TX
77 Avatar Image Kosdrosky, Rick E Production National Entry 2001Caterham Lotus Super 7Kosmic Entrps/Over Fifty Mtrspts/Hoosier/Summit Racing Granbury, TX
71 Placeholder Avatar Reynolds, Matt E Production National Entry 1999Mazda MiataReynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/JPM/OS Giken/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes Fair Oaks , Tx
24 Placeholder Avatar Robertson, Andrew E Production National Entry 2000Caterham Super 7Hoosier/Summit/SafeRacer The Woodlands, TX
9 Placeholder Avatar Schweers, Joel E Production National Entry 1989Nissan 240SXDew Point Control Katy, TX
64 Placeholder Avatar Snader, Austin E Production National Entry 2010Mazda RX-8Snader Racing/Mazdaspeed/ Rotary Innovations Brookshire, TX
11 Avatar Image Strelnieks, Erik E Production Regional Entry 1999Porsche BoxsterHoosier/JC AutoSpec/Jungle Cat Racing Cedar Park, TX
7 Placeholder Avatar Svaton, Larry E Production National Entry 2000Lotus caterham 7over fifty motorsports/hoosier tire Alvin, TX
46 Avatar Image Yagel, Sydney E Production National Entry 1994Mazda MiataJAWS Racing/MAZDASPEED/MSR Houston Katy, TX
51 Placeholder Avatar stautberg, jon E Production National Entry Mazda rx7Texas Direct Auto Sugarland, TX
86 Placeholder Avatar Rogerson, James F Production National Entry 1969Datsun PL510 Blue BirdMSR Houston Angleton, TX
23 Placeholder Avatar Stautberg, David F Production National Entry Mazda MiataJon Stautberg Attorney at Law Sugar Land, TX
25 Avatar Image Weber, Mark F Production National Entry 1993Mazda FP MiataMazda/Goodyear/Hawk Brakes/JPM Saint Louis, MO
12 Placeholder Avatar Rivera, Luis GT-Lite National Entry 1985Mazda RX7Hoosier Tires / RPM/B Wear Angleton, TX
90 Placeholder Avatar Horrell, Rob H Production National Entry 1961Austin SpriteHorrell Group Architects Memphis, TN
66 Placeholder Avatar Tomlin, Richard H Production National Entry 1984Honda CivicHoosier, MSRHouston, Over 50 Racing Alvin, TX
19 Placeholder Avatar Gersch, Joseph ITA Regional Entry 1975Toyota Celica Conroe, TX
30 Placeholder Avatar Jones, Mike ITA Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataGabriel Jordan Auto Group/John Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes Tyler, TX
99 Placeholder Avatar hill, frederick l ITA Regional Entry 1992Mazda miatacindy hill Spring, TX
88 Placeholder Avatar Polis, Nyle SRX7 Regional Entry 1985Mazda RX7 Houston, TX
08 Avatar Image Smart, Randall SRX7 Regional Entry 1983Mazda RX-7R. Smart Properties LLC League City, TX
13 Placeholder Avatar Hiebert, Kenneth STL Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataDoubledip Racing Willis, TX
95 Placeholder Avatar Murphy, Holly STL National Entry 1998Mazda protege
43 Placeholder Avatar Phillips 3rd, John STL National Entry Mazda miata x factor Houston, TX
94 Avatar Image Pollard, Nadja STL National Entry 1996Mazda MiataJalasoft/Hoosier/MAZDASPEED Wimberley, TX
22 Placeholder Avatar Ross, Michael STL National Entry 1992Mazda Miata Friendswood, TX
41 Placeholder Avatar Rowden, William STL National Entry Mazda MiataB.MARK, Inc. Round Rock, TX
48 Placeholder Avatar Blehm, Matt STU National Entry 1996Nissan 240SX Rosharon, TX
84 Placeholder Avatar Grahovec, Toby STU National Entry 2003BMW Z4 3.0Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline Plano, TX
72 Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Roy STU National Entry 1991Mazda MiataScuderia Tres Hombres Houston, TX
36 Placeholder Avatar McClughan, Joseph STU National Entry 2008Mazda MAZDA6Mazdaspeed/MRE/Hoosier/Dynotronics/Piasini Engineering New Braunfels, TX
70 Placeholder Avatar Smith, James R STU National Entry Pontiac /StolticeOver 50 Motorsports Alvin, TX
022 Placeholder Avatar Tidbury, Darryl STU National Entry 1992Honda PreludeHonda(HPD), ParcelBuddy.com, 24Seven, BFGoodrich, Vin-Go LLC, Spring Door, SydneyDavisPhoto.com Houston, TX
50 Placeholder Avatar Vehle, Charlie Touring 3 National Entry 2006BMW M3 Danbury, TX
84 Placeholder Avatar Grahovec, Toby Touring 4 National Entry 2003BMW Z4 2.5Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline Plano, TX
6 Placeholder Avatar Gregory, Bryan Touring 4 National Entry 1997Dodge NeonB&C Gregory Enterprises LLC, Professional Spotting Spring, TX
15 Placeholder Avatar Huston, L. Lowell Touring 4 National Entry 2006Ford Mustang Friendswood, TX

Class Totals: GT-Lite: 1, ITA: 3, E Production: 9, F Production: 3, H Production: 2, Touring 3: 1, STU: 6, STL: 6, SRX7: 2, B Spec: 2, Touring 4: 3

Group 5   9 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
0 Placeholder Avatar Henley, Owen Formula 500 National Entry 2004red devil Barksdale, TX
20 Placeholder Avatar Hogan, Thomas Formula 500 Regional Entry 1998Red Devil T22PCS-CTS Spring, TX
51 Placeholder Avatar Cerveny, Bruce Formula F National Entry 2012Piper DF5 Houston, TX
33 Placeholder Avatar Cunningham, Wesley Formula F National Entry 1993Swift DB-6Over Fifty/MSRHouston/Honda/Hoosier Houston, TX
31 Placeholder Avatar Essig, Al Formula F National Entry Citation 84F Overland Park, KS
95 Placeholder Avatar Helman, Dan Formula F National Entry 1972Crossle 25Tuatara Racing Huffman, TX
9 Placeholder Avatar Hardsteen, Peter Formula Vee Regional Entry 2004Formula vee CitationVmx racing Conroe, Tx
05 Placeholder Avatar McKie, R. Douglas Formula Vee Regional Entry 1991FV Mysterian M2 La Porte, TX
62 Avatar Image Waldrop, Duke Formula Vee National Entry 1990Predator P 3Red Wine & Brew Racing Winter Haven, FL

Class Totals: Formula Vee: 3, Formula F: 4, Formula 500: 2

Group 6   19 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
10 Placeholder Avatar Abel, Greg Spec Miata National Entry 2000Mazda MX5SAGA, Phillips Prep Tomball, TX
66 Placeholder Avatar Bickham, Luke Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataLuke Bickham, P.C./East Street Racing Dallas, TX
5 Placeholder Avatar Briley, Marc Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataBriley MEP Engineering, LLC Austin, TX
44 Placeholder Avatar Cramm, C. J. Spec Miata Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Miata Spring, TX
48 Avatar Image Currie, Michael Spec Miata Regional Entry 1999Mazda MiataDriveway Austin Austin, TX
38 Placeholder Avatar DeJarnett, Gregg Spec Miata National Entry 1991Mazda Spec Miata Houston, TX
99 Placeholder Avatar Higgins, Mike Spec Miata Regional Entry 1990Mazda Miata Tomball, TX
46 Placeholder Avatar Jonasch, Eric Spec Miata Regional Entry Mazda Miata Houston, TX
30 Placeholder Avatar Jones, Camden Spec Miata Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataTOMAK Racing/Gabriel Jordan Auto Group/Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes Tyler, TX
19 Placeholder Avatar Reger, Timothy Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda miataMSR Houston, Skip Barber Racing School, CMS Motorsports Houston, TX
74 Placeholder Avatar Reynolds, Matt Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataReynolds Bros. Racing/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes Fair Oaks , Tx
22 Placeholder Avatar Ross, Michael Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataX-Factor RACING TPR Consulting, Philips Race Prep, Cordray Wagner Schneller Friendswood, TX
51 Placeholder Avatar Speights, James W Spec Miata National Entry Mazda MiataIHS Racing San Antonio, TX
53 Placeholder Avatar Toce, Victor Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataToce Energy, LLC Lafayette, LA
03 Placeholder Avatar Toppe, Ardee Spec Miata National Entry Mazda Miata The Woodlands, TX
27 Placeholder Avatar Vielmas, Caesar Spec Miata National Entry 1990Mazda Miatablu27.com | tapYtap.it | YozoY.com | blu.co Sugar Land, TX
59 Placeholder Avatar Wisler, Brian Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataX-Factor Racing / Phillips Race Prep Grapevine, TX
15 Placeholder Avatar York, James Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataEastStreet Racing/Stans Auto Center/Phillips Race Prep/GRE/Wheels America Fulshear, TX
34 Avatar Image Emr, Kevin Spec Miata (NASA Trim) Regional Entry 1993Mazda Miata Dallas, TX

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 18, Spec Miata (NASA Trim): 1

Club Race- Sunday  125 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (15), Group 2 (16), Group 3 (28), Group 4 (39), Group 5 (8), Group 6 (19)

Group 1   15 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
57 Avatar Image Himes, Brian American Sedan National Entry 1989Ford MustangCH4 Resources Slidell, LA
93 Placeholder Avatar Maloney, Sean American Sedan National Entry 1985Chevrolet Camaroempty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines Saint Charles, MO
58 Avatar Image Ritchie, Eric American Sedan National Entry 2005Chevrolet CorvetteRitchieRacing.com Katy, TX
4 Placeholder Avatar Canitz, David GT-1 National Entry 2001Chevrolet CorvetteRoyal Purple, Hawk Brake Houston, TX
97 Placeholder Avatar Collins, Bruce GT-1 National Entry 1997Chevrolet CorvetteFranks Vetts, Microclassic Magnolia, TX
7 Placeholder Avatar mealey, chris GT-1 National Entry 2005Dodge viper comp coupTX7 Houston, TX
37 Placeholder Avatar Galerne, Eric GT-2 Regional Entry 2010Dodge Viper ACRXIUC Technoligies Houston, TX
43 Placeholder Avatar Mills, Mickey GT-2 National Entry 2004BMW BMW M3Mills Racing Houston, TX
99 Avatar Image Scavone, Charles GT-2 National Entry 2000Panoz GTSJake's Motors Houston, TX
15 Placeholder Avatar Speights, James W GT-3 National Entry 1984Mazda RX-7IHS Racing San Antonio, TX
6 Placeholder Avatar Curiel, Ivan SP Regional Entry 1995Toyota SupraFreeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP Houston, TX
37 Placeholder Avatar Galerne, Eric SP Regional Entry 2010Dodge Viper ACRXIUC Technoligies Houston, TX
61 Placeholder Avatar Schultz, Doug SP Regional Entry 2003Ford Fusion Richmond, TX
42 Placeholder Avatar Smith, Richard SP Regional Entry 1966Chevrolet Corvette Sulphur, LA
50 Placeholder Avatar Vehle, Charlie Touring 2 National Entry 2012Ford Mustang Danbury, TX

Class Totals: GT-1: 3, GT-2: 3, GT-3: 1, American Sedan: 3, Touring 2: 1, SP: 4

Group 2   16 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
5 Placeholder Avatar rawson, jim D Sports Racing National Entry 2004Stohr 01DProAmAuto.com Houston, TX
4 Placeholder Avatar Burkett, David Formula 1000 National Entry 2009RFR RFR-01The Burkett Law Firm Corpus Christi, TX
69 Placeholder Avatar Kearby, Gaston Formula Atlantic Regional Entry 2004Star Mazda Pro MazdaGK Motorsports Corpus Christi, TX
29 Placeholder Avatar Ludwig, Mark Formula Atlantic National Entry 2004Mazda Pro Mazda Bedford, TX
47 Placeholder Avatar Reppert, Joe Formula Enterprises Regional Entry 2003SCCA Enterprises Van Diemen Tupelo, MS
50 Placeholder Avatar reinke, tim Formula Enterprises Regional Entry 2006SCCA Enterprises fe Conroe, TX
68 Placeholder Avatar Kearby, Collin Formula Mazda Regional Entry 2000FM Formula MazdaGK Motorsports Corpus Christi, TX
1 Avatar Image McCallum, Alan Formula Mazda National Entry 2001Mazda Formula MazdaAlan McCallum Racing Houston, TX
11 Avatar Image McClure, Beth Formula Mazda Regional Entry 1998Mazda Formula MazdaDriveway Austin Austin, TX
10 Placeholder Avatar Paganini, Marc Formula Mazda National Entry 1999FM Formula Mazda Dallas, TX
19 Placeholder Avatar Reger, Timothy Formula Mazda National Entry 2004Mazda Formula MazdaPierce Autosports Houston, TX
08 Placeholder Avatar Vanhooser, David Formula Mazda National Entry 2001Mazda FMD&S Team Racing,LLC Enid, OK
23 Placeholder Avatar Wills, Darryl Formula Mazda National Entry 1998FM FMHillenburg Motorsports, Hoosier Tire, Hawk Performance Deer Park, TX
86 Placeholder Avatar Zavelson, Dave Formula Mazda National Entry 1998Mazda Formula MazdaUnfair Advantage Motorsports Austin, TX
011 Placeholder Avatar russell, ryan Formula Mazda Regional Entry 1997Mazda formula mazdaDriveway Austin Austin, TX
66 Placeholder Avatar Hodges, Marvin Sports 2000 National Entry 1985Lola 598 Brazoria, Tx

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 2, Formula 1000: 1, Formula Enterprises: 2, Formula Mazda: 9

Group 3   28 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
81 Placeholder Avatar Bonner, Kerry Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordKGB Racing/Dalrymple Racing Services Katy, TX
055 Placeholder Avatar Boone, Garrett Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 2002Ford SRFJoe Bauhs Racing Houston, TX
24 Placeholder Avatar Bosien, Brian Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFHouston Executive Airport Houston, TX
89 Placeholder Avatar Bosien, Kevin Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFAustin Executive Airport Houston, TX
94 Placeholder Avatar Cavalier, Edward Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 1997SCCA Enterprises SRFSPECTRE Houston, TX
6 Placeholder Avatar Chase, Craig Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 1996SCCA Enterprises SRFSpec Racer Sports Austin, TX
22 Placeholder Avatar Clyburn, Terry Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFJoint Replacement Associates Houston, TX
57 Placeholder Avatar Cramm, C. J. Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Ford Spring, TX
02 Placeholder Avatar Cramm, Carl Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Spring, TX
16 Placeholder Avatar Dyckman, Diana Spec Racer Ford National Entry Spec Racer Ford SRF Houston, TX
80 Placeholder Avatar Ferguson, Kevin Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordCraftlogic Racing Frisco, TX
18 Avatar Image Glanger, Gary Spec Racer Ford National Entry SRF Spec Racer FordBusybody Fitness Equipment Dallas, TX
777 Placeholder Avatar Gorrondona, Brad Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry Ford SCCA SPEC RACERGorrondona & Asscociates, Inc. Fort Worth, TX
33 Placeholder Avatar Hart, Matthew Spec Racer Ford National Entry 1986SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordPerkins Paint and Body Houston, TX
20 Placeholder Avatar Hillenburg, Roy Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2010SCCA Enterprises SRFHillenburg Motorsports Friendswood, TX
5 Placeholder Avatar Holliday, Hal Spec Racer Ford National Entry Ford SRFSpec Racer Sports Houston, TX
8 Placeholder Avatar Jackson, Richard Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SPEC Racer Ford Houston, TX
13 Placeholder Avatar Jacobs, Joshua Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordEdge Realty Partners Houston, TX
50 Placeholder Avatar Lipsitz, Melvin Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2001SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Waco, TX
55 Placeholder Avatar Mee, Jerome Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2006Ford Spec Racer FordAlta Velocita Racing Houston, TX
00 Placeholder Avatar Monroe, Scott Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2006SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Kemah, TX
76 Placeholder Avatar Stephenson, Amber Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry Ford SRF2Girls Racing Phoenixville, PA
67 Placeholder Avatar Stephenson, Serena Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SRF Lake Jackson, TX
14 Placeholder Avatar Sylvester, Clay Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSelect Oilfield Services League City, TX
82 Placeholder Avatar Tolomeo, Guy Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFspec racer sports Pescadero, Ca.
69 Placeholder Avatar Verges, Keith Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFApex Driving Academy Dallas, TX
97 Placeholder Avatar Williams, Harrison Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2005SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Houston, TX
2 Placeholder Avatar Wills, Darryl Spec Racer Ford National Entry 1998SCCA Enterprises SRFHillenburg Motorsports Deer Park, TX

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 28

Group 4   39 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
04 Avatar Image Taake, Steven B Spec National Entry 2011Mazda 2Black Armor Helmets/G-LOC Brakes/Mazda Cypress, TX
98 Placeholder Avatar Wilson, James B Spec Regional Entry 2011Mazda 2 B-SpecDustlessAir.com, Dustless Air Filter Co. Kyle, TX
77 Avatar Image Kosdrosky, Rick E Production National Entry 2001Caterham Lotus Super 7Kosmic Entrps/Over Fifty Mtrspts/Hoosier/Summit Racing Granbury, TX
71 Placeholder Avatar Reynolds, Matt E Production National Entry 1999Mazda MiataReynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/JPM/OS Giken/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes Fair Oaks , Tx
24 Placeholder Avatar Robertson, Andrew E Production National Entry 2000Caterham Super 7Hoosier/Summit/SafeRacer The Woodlands, TX
9 Placeholder Avatar Schweers, Joel E Production National Entry 1989Nissan 240SXDew Point Control Katy, TX
64 Placeholder Avatar Snader, Austin E Production National Entry 2010Mazda RX-8Snader Racing/Mazdaspeed/ Rotary Innovations Brookshire, TX
11 Avatar Image Strelnieks, Erik E Production Regional Entry 1999Porsche BoxsterHoosier/JC AutoSpec/Jungle Cat Racing Cedar Park, TX
7 Placeholder Avatar Svaton, Larry E Production National Entry 2000Lotus caterham 7over fifty motorsports/hoosier tire Alvin, TX
46 Avatar Image Yagel, Sydney E Production National Entry 1994Mazda MiataJAWS Racing/MAZDASPEED/MSR Houston Katy, TX
51 Placeholder Avatar stautberg, jon E Production National Entry Mazda rx7Texas Direct Auto Sugarland, TX
86 Placeholder Avatar Rogerson, James F Production National Entry 1969Datsun PL510 Blue BirdMSR Houston Angleton, TX
23 Placeholder Avatar Stautberg, David F Production National Entry Mazda MiataJon Stautberg Attorney at Law Sugar Land, TX
25 Avatar Image Weber, Mark F Production National Entry 1993Mazda FP MiataMazda/Goodyear/Hawk Brakes/JPM Saint Louis, MO
12 Placeholder Avatar Rivera, Luis GT-Lite National Entry 1985Mazda RX7Hoosier Tires / RPM/B Wear Angleton, TX
90 Placeholder Avatar Horrell, Rob H Production National Entry 1961Austin SpriteHorrell Group Architects Memphis, TN
66 Placeholder Avatar Tomlin, Richard H Production National Entry 1984Honda CivicHoosier, MSRHouston, Over 50 Racing Alvin, TX
19 Placeholder Avatar Gersch, Joseph ITA Regional Entry 1975Toyota Celica Conroe, TX
30 Placeholder Avatar Jones, Mike ITA Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataGabriel Jordan Auto Group/John Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes Tyler, TX
99 Placeholder Avatar hill, frederick l ITA Regional Entry 1992Mazda miatacindy hill Spring, TX
88 Placeholder Avatar Polis, Nyle SRX7 Regional Entry 1985Mazda RX7 Houston, TX
08 Avatar Image Smart, Randall SRX7 Regional Entry 1983Mazda RX-7R. Smart Properties LLC League City, TX
61 Placeholder Avatar Clements, Blake STL National Entry 1999Mazda MiataSP Induction/OPM Autosports/Carbotech/Ti Speed Houston, TX
13 Placeholder Avatar Hiebert, Kenneth STL Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataDoubledip Racing Willis, TX
95 Placeholder Avatar Murphy, Holly STL National Entry 1998Mazda protege
43 Placeholder Avatar Phillips 3rd, John STL National Entry Mazda miata x factor Houston, TX
94 Avatar Image Pollard, Nadja STL National Entry 1996Mazda MiataJalasoft/Hoosier/MAZDASPEED Wimberley, TX
22 Placeholder Avatar Ross, Michael STL National Entry 1992Mazda Miata Friendswood, TX
41 Placeholder Avatar Rowden, William STL National Entry Mazda MiataB.MARK, Inc. Round Rock, TX
48 Placeholder Avatar Blehm, Matt STU National Entry 1996Nissan 240SX Rosharon, TX
84 Placeholder Avatar Grahovec, Toby STU National Entry 2003BMW Z4 3.0Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline Plano, TX
72 Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Roy STU National Entry 1991Mazda MiataScuderia Tres Hombres Houston, TX
36 Placeholder Avatar McClughan, Joseph STU National Entry 2008Mazda MAZDA6Mazdaspeed/MRE/Hoosier/Dynotronics/Piasini Engineering New Braunfels, TX
70 Placeholder Avatar Smith, James R STU National Entry Pontiac /StolticeOver 50 Motorsports Alvin, TX
022 Placeholder Avatar Tidbury, Darryl STU National Entry 1992Honda PreludeHonda(HPD), ParcelBuddy.com, 24Seven, BFGoodrich, Vin-Go LLC, Spring Door, SydneyDavisPhoto.com Houston, TX
50 Placeholder Avatar Vehle, Charlie Touring 3 National Entry 2006BMW M3 Danbury, TX
84 Placeholder Avatar Grahovec, Toby Touring 4 National Entry 2003BMW Z4 2.5Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline Plano, TX
6 Placeholder Avatar Gregory, Bryan Touring 4 National Entry 1997Dodge NeonB&C Gregory Enterprises LLC, Professional Spotting Spring, TX
15 Placeholder Avatar Huston, L. Lowell Touring 4 National Entry 2006Ford Mustang Friendswood, TX

Class Totals: GT-Lite: 1, ITA: 3, E Production: 9, F Production: 3, H Production: 2, Touring 3: 1, STU: 6, STL: 7, SRX7: 2, B Spec: 2, Touring 4: 3

Group 5   8 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
0 Placeholder Avatar Henley, Owen Formula 500 National Entry 2004red devil Barksdale, TX
51 Placeholder Avatar Cerveny, Bruce Formula F National Entry 2012Piper DF5 Houston, TX
33 Placeholder Avatar Cunningham, Wesley Formula F National Entry 1993Swift DB-6Over Fifty/MSRHouston/Honda/Hoosier Houston, TX
31 Placeholder Avatar Essig, Al Formula F National Entry Citation 84F Overland Park, KS
95 Placeholder Avatar Helman, Dan Formula F National Entry 1972Crossle 25Tuatara Racing Huffman, TX
9 Placeholder Avatar Hardsteen, Peter Formula Vee Regional Entry 2004Formula vee CitationVmx racing Conroe, Tx
05 Placeholder Avatar McKie, R. Douglas Formula Vee Regional Entry 1991FV Mysterian M2 La Porte, TX
62 Avatar Image Waldrop, Duke Formula Vee National Entry 1990Predator P 3Red Wine & Brew Racing Winter Haven, FL

Class Totals: Formula Vee: 3, Formula F: 4, Formula 500: 1

Group 6   19 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
10 Placeholder Avatar Abel, Greg Spec Miata National Entry 2000Mazda MX5SAGA, Phillips Prep Tomball, TX
66 Placeholder Avatar Bickham, Luke Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataLuke Bickham, P.C./East Street Racing Dallas, TX
5 Placeholder Avatar Briley, Marc Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataBriley MEP Engineering, LLC Austin, TX
61 Placeholder Avatar Clements, Blake Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataSP Induction/OPM Autosports/Carbotech/Ti Speed Houston, TX
44 Placeholder Avatar Cramm, C. J. Spec Miata Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Miata Spring, TX
48 Avatar Image Currie, Michael Spec Miata Regional Entry 1999Mazda MiataDriveway Austin Austin, TX
38 Placeholder Avatar DeJarnett, Gregg Spec Miata National Entry 1991Mazda Spec Miata Houston, TX
99 Placeholder Avatar Higgins, Mike Spec Miata Regional Entry 1990Mazda Miata Tomball, TX
30 Placeholder Avatar Jones, Camden Spec Miata Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataTOMAK Racing/Gabriel Jordan Auto Group/Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes Tyler, TX
19 Placeholder Avatar Reger, Timothy Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda miataMSR Houston, Skip Barber Racing School, CMS Motorsports Houston, TX
74 Placeholder Avatar Reynolds, Matt Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataReynolds Bros. Racing/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes Fair Oaks , Tx
22 Placeholder Avatar Ross, Michael Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataX-Factor RACING TPR Consulting, Philips Race Prep, Cordray Wagner Schneller Friendswood, TX
51 Placeholder Avatar Speights, James W Spec Miata National Entry Mazda MiataIHS Racing San Antonio, TX
53 Placeholder Avatar Toce, Victor Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataToce Energy, LLC Lafayette, LA
03 Placeholder Avatar Toppe, Ardee Spec Miata National Entry Mazda Miata The Woodlands, TX
27 Placeholder Avatar Vielmas, Caesar Spec Miata National Entry 1990Mazda Miatablu27.com | tapYtap.it | YozoY.com | blu.co Sugar Land, TX
59 Placeholder Avatar Wisler, Brian Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataX-Factor Racing / Phillips Race Prep Grapevine, TX
15 Placeholder Avatar York, James Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataEastStreet Racing/Stans Auto Center/Phillips Race Prep/GRE/Wheels America Fulshear, TX
34 Avatar Image Emr, Kevin Spec Miata (NASA Trim) Regional Entry 1993Mazda Miata Dallas, TX

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 18, Spec Miata (NASA Trim): 1

Club Trial- Saturday  4 entries
PDX & Club Trials   4 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
52 Placeholder Avatar Fox, Michael Club Trials 1995Mazda Miata League City, TX
18 Placeholder Avatar Gersch, Zachary Club Trials 1975Toyota Celica Conroe , TX
29 Placeholder Avatar Horton, Robert Club Trials 2008Honda S2000 CR Houston, TX
0 Placeholder Avatar Keathly, Doug Club Trials 2008Porsche 911 carrera Sdriver source Houston, TX

Class Totals: Club Trials: 4

Club Trial- Sunday  6 entries
PDX & Club Trials   6 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
52 Placeholder Avatar Fox, Michael Club Trials 1995Mazda Miata League City, TX
66 Placeholder Avatar Gersch, John Club Trials BMW 328 Rockwall, TX
19 Placeholder Avatar Gersch, Steven Club Trials 1975Toyota Celica Conroe, TX
29 Placeholder Avatar Horton, Robert Club Trials 2008Honda S2000 CR Houston, TX
0 Placeholder Avatar Keathly, Doug Club Trials 2008Porsche 911 carrera Sdriver source Houston, TX
199 Placeholder Avatar Whitener, David Club Trials 1988Honda CRXTexas Track Works/Motion Control Suspension Fort Worth, TX

Class Totals: Club Trials: 6

PDX- Friday  13 entries
PDX & Club Trials   13 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
29 Placeholder Avatar Horton, Robert Club Trials 2008Honda S2000 CR Houston, TX
0 Placeholder Avatar Keathly, Doug Club Trials 2008Porsche 911 carrera Sdriver source Houston, TX
26 Avatar Image Alderman, Lisa PDX 2009Nissan 370Z Houston, TX
91 Placeholder Avatar Carter, Diane PDX 1990Mazda Miata Houston, TX
8480 Placeholder Avatar Crowder, Dustin PDX 2011BMW 135i Houston, TX
11 Placeholder Avatar Danny, Finley PDX 2012Nissan 370Z NismoNone Richmond, TX
13 Placeholder Avatar Early, Justin PDX 2005Nissan 350z League City, TX
474 Placeholder Avatar Farmer, Ron PDX 2001Chevrolet CorvetteUS LED, Ltd. Houston, TX
1221 Placeholder Avatar Gomez, Rafael PDX 2004Honda s2000 stafford, TX
26 Placeholder Avatar Marin, Jeremy PDX 1993Ford Mustang Friendswood, TX
5 Placeholder Avatar Samuelson, Dana PDX 2006Nissan 350Znone Houston, TX
15 Placeholder Avatar Stubblefield, Alan PDX 1991Mazda Spec Miata Spring, TX
728 Placeholder Avatar mallare, patrick PDX 2009Nissan 370z Humble, TX

Class Totals: PDX: 11

Qualifying- Friday  130 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (17), Group 2 (18), Group 3 (28), Group 4 (38), Group 5 (9), Group 6 (20)

Group 1   17 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
57 Avatar Image Himes, Brian American Sedan National Entry 1989Ford MustangCH4 Resources Slidell, LA
93 Placeholder Avatar Maloney, Sean American Sedan National Entry 1985Chevrolet Camaroempty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines Saint Charles, MO
58 Avatar Image Ritchie, Eric American Sedan National Entry 2005Chevrolet CorvetteRitchieRacing.com Katy, TX
4 Placeholder Avatar Canitz, David GT-1 National Entry 2001Chevrolet CorvetteRoyal Purple, Hawk Brake Houston, TX
97 Placeholder Avatar Collins, Bruce GT-1 National Entry 1997Chevrolet CorvetteFranks Vetts, Microclassic Magnolia, TX
7 Placeholder Avatar mealey, chris GT-1 National Entry 2005Dodge viper comp coupTX7 Houston, TX
37 Placeholder Avatar Galerne, Eric GT-2 Regional Entry 2010Dodge Viper ACRXIUC Technoligies Houston, TX
43 Placeholder Avatar Mills, Mickey GT-2 National Entry 2004BMW BMW M3Mills Racing Houston, TX
99 Avatar Image Scavone, Charles GT-2 National Entry 2000Panoz GTSJake's Motors Houston, TX
85 Placeholder Avatar signet, david GT-2 National Entry 2006Panoz GTSJakes Motors Houston, TX
15 Placeholder Avatar Speights, James W GT-3 National Entry 1984Mazda RX-7IHS Racing San Antonio, TX
16 Placeholder Avatar Sweitzer, Donald ITE Regional Entry 2006BMW M3US Canvas & Awning Houston, TX
371 Placeholder Avatar Walters, George ITE Regional Entry 2000Porsche carrerapieper houston electric lp Katy, TX
6 Placeholder Avatar Curiel, Ivan SP Regional Entry 1995Toyota SupraFreeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP Houston, TX
61 Placeholder Avatar Schultz, Doug SP Regional Entry 2003Ford Fusion Richmond, TX
42 Placeholder Avatar Smith, Richard SP Regional Entry 1966Chevrolet Corvette Sulphur, LA
50 Placeholder Avatar Vehle, Charlie Touring 2 National Entry 2012Ford Mustang Danbury, TX

Class Totals: GT-1: 3, GT-2: 4, GT-3: 1, American Sedan: 3, Touring 2: 1, ITE: 2, SP: 3

Group 2   18 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
95 Placeholder Avatar Mee, Jerome C Sports Racing National Entry 2006Van Diemen Elan DP02Alta Velocita Racing Houston, TX
96 Placeholder Avatar Romine, Lee C Sports Racing Regional Entry 2007Panoz DP02LMR Motorsports Natchitoches, LA
5 Placeholder Avatar rawson, jim D Sports Racing National Entry 2004Stohr 01DProAmAuto.com Houston, TX
4 Placeholder Avatar Burkett, David Formula 1000 National Entry 2009RFR RFR-01The Burkett Law Firm Corpus Christi, TX
69 Placeholder Avatar Kearby, Gaston Formula Atlantic Regional Entry 2004Star Mazda Pro MazdaGK Motorsports Corpus Christi, TX
29 Placeholder Avatar Ludwig, Mark Formula Atlantic National Entry 2004Mazda Pro Mazda Bedford, TX
47 Placeholder Avatar Reppert, Joe Formula Enterprises Regional Entry 2003SCCA Enterprises Van Diemen Tupelo, MS
50 Placeholder Avatar reinke, tim Formula Enterprises Regional Entry 2006SCCA Enterprises fe Conroe, TX
68 Placeholder Avatar Kearby, Collin Formula Mazda Regional Entry 2000FM Formula MazdaGK Motorsports Corpus Christi, TX
1 Avatar Image McCallum, Alan Formula Mazda National Entry 2001Mazda Formula MazdaAlan McCallum Racing Houston, TX
11 Avatar Image McClure, Beth Formula Mazda Regional Entry 1998Mazda Formula MazdaDriveway Austin Austin, TX
10 Placeholder Avatar Paganini, Marc Formula Mazda National Entry 1999FM Formula Mazda Dallas, TX
19 Placeholder Avatar Reger, Timothy Formula Mazda National Entry 2004Mazda Formula MazdaPierce Autosports Houston, TX
08 Placeholder Avatar Vanhooser, David Formula Mazda National Entry 2001Mazda FMD&S Team Racing,LLC Enid, OK
23 Placeholder Avatar Wills, Darryl Formula Mazda National Entry 1998FM FMHillenburg Motorsports, Hoosier Tire, Hawk Performance Deer Park, TX
86 Placeholder Avatar Zavelson, Dave Formula Mazda National Entry 1998Mazda Formula MazdaUnfair Advantage Motorsports Austin, TX
011 Placeholder Avatar russell, ryan Formula Mazda Regional Entry 1997Mazda formula mazdaDriveway Austin Austin, TX
66 Placeholder Avatar Hodges, Marvin Sports 2000 National Entry 1985Lola 598 Brazoria, Tx

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 2, Formula 1000: 1, Formula Enterprises: 2, Formula Mazda: 9

Group 3   28 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
81 Placeholder Avatar Bonner, Kerry Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordKGB Racing/Dalrymple Racing Services Katy, TX
055 Placeholder Avatar Boone, Garrett Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 2002Ford SRFJoe Bauhs Racing Houston, TX
24 Placeholder Avatar Bosien, Brian Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFHouston Executive Airport Houston, TX
89 Placeholder Avatar Bosien, Kevin Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFAustin Executive Airport Houston, TX
94 Placeholder Avatar Cavalier, Edward Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 1997SCCA Enterprises SRFSPECTRE Houston, TX
6 Placeholder Avatar Chase, Craig Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 1996SCCA Enterprises SRFSpec Racer Sports Austin, TX
22 Placeholder Avatar Clyburn, Terry Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFJoint Replacement Associates Houston, TX
57 Placeholder Avatar Cramm, C. J. Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Ford Spring, TX
02 Placeholder Avatar Cramm, Carl Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Spring, TX
16 Placeholder Avatar Dyckman, Diana Spec Racer Ford National Entry Spec Racer Ford SRF Houston, TX
80 Placeholder Avatar Ferguson, Kevin Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordCraftlogic Racing Frisco, TX
18 Avatar Image Glanger, Gary Spec Racer Ford National Entry SRF Spec Racer FordBusybody Fitness Equipment Dallas, TX
777 Placeholder Avatar Gorrondona, Brad Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry Ford SCCA SPEC RACERGorrondona & Asscociates, Inc. Fort Worth, TX
33 Placeholder Avatar Hart, Matthew Spec Racer Ford National Entry 1986SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordPerkins Paint and Body Houston, TX
20 Placeholder Avatar Hillenburg, Roy Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2010SCCA Enterprises SRFHillenburg Motorsports Friendswood, TX
5 Placeholder Avatar Holliday, Hal Spec Racer Ford National Entry Ford SRFSpec Racer Sports Houston, TX
8 Placeholder Avatar Jackson, Richard Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SPEC Racer Ford Houston, TX
13 Placeholder Avatar Jacobs, Joshua Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordEdge Realty Partners Houston, TX
50 Placeholder Avatar Lipsitz, Melvin Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2001SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Waco, TX
55 Placeholder Avatar Mee, Jerome Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2006Ford Spec Racer FordAlta Velocita Racing Houston, TX
00 Placeholder Avatar Monroe, Scott Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2006SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Kemah, TX
76 Placeholder Avatar Stephenson, Amber Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry Ford SRF2Girls Racing Phoenixville, PA
67 Placeholder Avatar Stephenson, Serena Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SRF Lake Jackson, TX
14 Placeholder Avatar Sylvester, Clay Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSelect Oilfield Services League City, TX
82 Placeholder Avatar Tolomeo, Guy Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFspec racer sports Pescadero, Ca.
69 Placeholder Avatar Verges, Keith Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFApex Driving Academy Dallas, TX
97 Placeholder Avatar Williams, Harrison Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2005SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Houston, TX
2 Placeholder Avatar Wills, Darryl Spec Racer Ford National Entry 1998SCCA Enterprises SRFHillenburg Motorsports Deer Park, TX

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 28

Group 4   38 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
04 Avatar Image Taake, Steven B Spec National Entry 2011Mazda 2Black Armor Helmets/G-LOC Brakes/Mazda Cypress, TX
98 Placeholder Avatar Wilson, James B Spec Regional Entry 2011Mazda 2 B-SpecDustlessAir.com, Dustless Air Filter Co. Kyle, TX
77 Avatar Image Kosdrosky, Rick E Production National Entry 2001Caterham Lotus Super 7Kosmic Entrps/Over Fifty Mtrspts/Hoosier/Summit Racing Granbury, TX
71 Placeholder Avatar Reynolds, Matt E Production National Entry 1999Mazda MiataReynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/JPM/OS Giken/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes Fair Oaks , Tx
24 Placeholder Avatar Robertson, Andrew E Production National Entry 2000Caterham Super 7Trinity River Associates/Hoosier/Summit/SafeRacer The Woodlands, TX
9 Placeholder Avatar Schweers, Joel E Production National Entry 1989Nissan 240SXDew Point Control Katy, TX
64 Placeholder Avatar Snader, Austin E Production National Entry 2010Mazda RX-8Snader Racing/Mazdaspeed/ Rotary Innovations Brookshire, TX
11 Avatar Image Strelnieks, Erik E Production Regional Entry 1999Porsche BoxsterHoosier/JC AutoSpec/Jungle Cat Racing Cedar Park, TX
7 Placeholder Avatar Svaton, Larry E Production National Entry 2000Lotus caterham 7over fifty motorsports/hoosier tire Alvin, TX
46 Avatar Image Yagel, Sydney E Production National Entry 1994Mazda MiataJAWS Racing/MAZDASPEED/MSR Houston Katy, TX
51 Placeholder Avatar stautberg, jon E Production National Entry Mazda rx7Texas Direct Auto Sugarland, TX
86 Placeholder Avatar Rogerson, James F Production National Entry 1969Datsun PL510 Blue BirdMSR Houston Angleton, TX
23 Placeholder Avatar Stautberg, David F Production National Entry Mazda MiataJon Stautberg Attorney at Law Sugar Land, TX
25 Avatar Image Weber, Mark F Production National Entry 1993Mazda FP MiataMazda/Goodyear/Hawk Brakes/JPM Saint Louis, MO
12 Placeholder Avatar Rivera, Luis GT-Lite National Entry 1985Mazda RX7Hoosier Tires / RPM/B Wear Angleton, TX
90 Placeholder Avatar Horrell, Rob H Production National Entry 1961Austin SpriteHorrell Group Architects Memphis, TN
66 Placeholder Avatar Tomlin, Richard H Production National Entry 1984Honda CivicHoosier, MSRHouston, Over 50 Racing Alvin, TX
19 Placeholder Avatar Gersch, Joseph ITA Regional Entry 1975Toyota Celica Conroe, TX
30 Placeholder Avatar Jones, Mike ITA Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataGabriel Jordan Auto Group/John Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes Tyler, TX
99 Placeholder Avatar hill, frederick l ITA Regional Entry 1992Mazda miatacindy hill Spring, TX
88 Placeholder Avatar Polis, Nyle SRX7 Regional Entry 1985Mazda RX7 Houston, TX
08 Avatar Image Smart, Randall SRX7 Regional Entry 1983Mazda RX-7R. Smart Properties LLC League City, TX
61 Placeholder Avatar Clements, Blake STL National Entry 1999Mazda MiataSP Induction/OPM Autosports/Carbotech/Ti Speed Houston, TX
13 Placeholder Avatar Hiebert, Kenneth STL Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataDoubledip Racing Willis, TX
95 Placeholder Avatar Murphy, Holly STL National Entry 1998Mazda protege
43 Placeholder Avatar Phillips 3rd, John STL National Entry Mazda miata x factor Houston, TX
94 Avatar Image Pollard, Nadja STL National Entry 1996Mazda MiataJalasoft/Hoosier/MAZDASPEED Wimberley, TX
22 Placeholder Avatar Ross, Michael STL National Entry 1992Mazda Miata Friendswood, TX
41 Placeholder Avatar Rowden, William STL National Entry Mazda MiataB.MARK, Inc. Round Rock, TX
48 Placeholder Avatar Blehm, Matt STU National Entry 1996Nissan 240SX Rosharon, TX
84 Placeholder Avatar Grahovec, Toby STU National Entry 2003BMW Z4 3.0Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline Plano, TX
72 Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Roy STU National Entry 1991Mazda MiataScuderia Tres Hombres Houston, TX
36 Placeholder Avatar McClughan, Joseph STU National Entry 2008Mazda MAZDA6Mazdaspeed/MRE/Hoosier/Dynotronics/Piasini Engineering New Braunfels, TX
70 Placeholder Avatar Smith, James R STU National Entry Pontiac /StolticeOver 50 Motorsports Alvin, TX
022 Placeholder Avatar Tidbury, Darryl STU National Entry 1992Honda PreludeHonda(HPD), ParcelBuddy.com, 24Seven, BFGoodrich, Vin-Go LLC, Spring Door, SydneyDavisPhoto.com Houston, TX
84 Placeholder Avatar Grahovec, Toby Touring 4 National Entry 2003BMW Z4 2.5Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline Plano, TX
6 Placeholder Avatar Gregory, Bryan Touring 4 National Entry 1997Dodge NeonB&C Gregory Enterprises LLC, Professional Spotting Spring, TX
15 Placeholder Avatar Huston, L. Lowell Touring 4 National Entry 2006Ford Mustang Friendswood, TX

Class Totals: GT-Lite: 1, ITA: 3, E Production: 9, F Production: 3, H Production: 2, STU: 6, STL: 7, SRX7: 2, B Spec: 2, Touring 4: 3

Group 5   9 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
0 Placeholder Avatar Henley, Owen Formula 500 National Entry 2004red devil Barksdale, TX
20 Placeholder Avatar Hogan, Thomas Formula 500 Regional Entry 1998Red Devil T22PCS-CTS Spring, TX
51 Placeholder Avatar Cerveny, Bruce Formula F National Entry 2012Piper DF5 Houston, TX
33 Placeholder Avatar Cunningham, Wesley Formula F National Entry 1993Swift DB-6Over Fifty/MSRHouston/Honda/Hoosier Houston, TX
31 Placeholder Avatar Essig, Al Formula F National Entry Citation 84F Overland Park, KS
95 Placeholder Avatar Helman, Dan Formula F National Entry 1972Crossle 25Tuatara Racing Huffman, TX
9 Placeholder Avatar Hardsteen, Peter Formula Vee Regional Entry 2004Formula vee CitationVmx racing Conroe, Tx
05 Placeholder Avatar McKie, R. Douglas Formula Vee Regional Entry 1991FV Mysterian M2 La Porte, TX
62 Avatar Image Waldrop, Duke Formula Vee National Entry 1990Predator P 3Red Wine & Brew Racing Winter Haven, FL

Class Totals: Formula Vee: 3, Formula F: 4, Formula 500: 2

Group 6   20 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
10 Placeholder Avatar Abel, Greg Spec Miata National Entry 2000Mazda MX5SAGA, Phillips Prep Tomball, TX
66 Placeholder Avatar Bickham, Luke Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataLuke Bickham, P.C./East Street Racing Dallas, TX
5 Placeholder Avatar Briley, Marc Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataBriley MEP Engineering, LLC Austin, TX
61 Placeholder Avatar Clements, Blake Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataSP Induction/OPM Autosports/Carbotech/Ti Speed Houston, TX
44 Placeholder Avatar Cramm, C. J. Spec Miata Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Miata Spring, TX
48 Avatar Image Currie, Michael Spec Miata Regional Entry 1999Mazda MiataDriveway Austin Austin, TX
38 Placeholder Avatar DeJarnett, Gregg Spec Miata National Entry 1991Mazda Spec Miata Houston, TX
99 Placeholder Avatar Higgins, Mike Spec Miata Regional Entry 1990Mazda Miata Tomball, TX
46 Placeholder Avatar Jonasch, Eric Spec Miata Regional Entry Mazda Miata Houston, TX
30 Placeholder Avatar Jones, Camden Spec Miata Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataTOMAK Racing/Gabriel Jordan Auto Group/Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes Tyler, TX
19 Placeholder Avatar Reger, Timothy Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda miataMSR Houston, Skip Barber Racing School, CMS Motorsports Houston, TX
74 Placeholder Avatar Reynolds, Matt Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataReynolds Bros. Racing/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes Fair Oaks , Tx
22 Placeholder Avatar Ross, Michael Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataX-Factor RACING TPR Consulting, Philips Race Prep, Cordray Wagner Schneller Friendswood, TX
51 Placeholder Avatar Speights, James W Spec Miata National Entry Mazda MiataIHS Racing San Antonio, TX
53 Placeholder Avatar Toce, Victor Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataToce Energy, LLC Lafayette, LA
03 Placeholder Avatar Toppe, Ardee Spec Miata National Entry Mazda Miata The Woodlands, TX
27 Placeholder Avatar Vielmas, Caesar Spec Miata National Entry 1990Mazda Miatablu27.com | tapYtap.it | YozoY.com | blu.co Sugar Land, TX
59 Placeholder Avatar Wisler, Brian Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataX-Factor Racing / Phillips Race Prep Grapevine, TX
15 Placeholder Avatar York, James Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataEastStreet Racing/Stans Auto Center/Phillips Race Prep/GRE/Wheels America Fulshear, TX
34 Avatar Image Emr, Kevin Spec Miata (NASA Trim) Regional Entry 1993Mazda Miata Dallas, TX

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 19, Spec Miata (NASA Trim): 1

Workers - Friday  37 entries

Jump to: Starter (2), Flagging & Communication (9), Tech (6), Registration (2), Stewards (10), Course Marshal (1), Race Admin (2), Timing & Scoring (4), Sound Control (1)

Starter   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Nagel, Charles Huntsville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Rowden, William Round Rock, TX
Flagging & Communication   9 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Andrews, Bob Carrollton, TX
Placeholder Avatar Blehm, Matt Rosharon, TX
Placeholder Avatar Grant, David Winnipeg, MB
Placeholder Avatar Gregory, Bryan Spring, TX
Avatar Image Lowe, James Spring, TX
Placeholder Avatar Poirier, Vicki Winnipeg, MB
Placeholder Avatar Smyth, Jack Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Vandervoort, Bill Missouri City, TX
Placeholder Avatar VanSchuyver, Connie Houston, TX
Tech   6 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Cooper, John Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Jones, Patrick Pearland, TX
Placeholder Avatar Knowles Jr., Paul W. Houston, TX
Avatar Image Smart, Randall League City, TX
Placeholder Avatar Svaton, Larry Alvin, TX
Placeholder Avatar Tapley, Art Azle, TX
Registration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Davis, Judi Cypress, TX
Placeholder Avatar Smart, Rosa Lee League City, TX
Stewards   10 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Averett, James Fredericksburg, TX
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Cathy Corpus Christi, TX
Placeholder Avatar Barron, Andrew Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Brown, Tom Allen, TX
Placeholder Avatar Foyle, James Orange, TX
Placeholder Avatar Gilmore, Joe Lakewood, CO
Placeholder Avatar Kantrud, Richard Shady Shores, TX
Placeholder Avatar Maier, Carl Grand Prairie, TX
Placeholder Avatar O'Dell, David Katy, TX
Placeholder Avatar Warren, Charles Houston, TX
Course Marshal   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hunter, Ed Houston, TX
Race Admin   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hunter, Lyn Houston, TX
Avatar Image Yagel, Sydney Katy, TX
Timing & Scoring   4 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Ron Corpus Christi, TX
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Diane Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Foyle, LisaKay Orange, TX
Placeholder Avatar Orean, Charles Bedford, TX
Sound Control   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Newman, Jack Cypress, TX
Workers - Saturday  47 entries

Jump to: Starter (3), Flagging & Communication (14), Tech (7), Grid (1), Registration (2), Stewards (10), Course Marshal (1), Race Admin (2), Timing & Scoring (5), Sound Control (2)

Starter   3 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Collins, Bruce Magnolia, TX
Placeholder Avatar Nagel, Charles Huntsville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Rowden, William Round Rock, TX
Flagging & Communication   14 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Andrews, Bob Carrollton, TX
Placeholder Avatar Blehm, Matt Rosharon, TX
Avatar Image Crider, James Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Figura, Stephen Cherryville, NC
Placeholder Avatar Grant, David Winnipeg, MB
Placeholder Avatar Gregory, Bryan Spring, TX
Avatar Image Lowe, James Spring, TX
Placeholder Avatar Markey, Karl Rosharon, TX
Placeholder Avatar Poirier, Vicki Winnipeg, MB
Placeholder Avatar Smyth, Jack Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Stephenson, Amber Phoenixville, PA
Placeholder Avatar Stephenson, Serena Lake Jackson, TX
Placeholder Avatar Vandervoort, Bill Missouri City, TX
Placeholder Avatar VanSchuyver, Connie Houston, TX
Tech   7 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Cooper, John Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Jones, Patrick Pearland, TX
Placeholder Avatar Knowles Jr., Paul W. Houston, TX
Avatar Image May, Paul McKinney, TX
Avatar Image Smart, Randall League City, TX
Placeholder Avatar Svaton, Larry Alvin, TX
Placeholder Avatar Tapley, Art Azle, TX
Grid   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Rowe, Jan Houston, TX
Registration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Davis, Judi Cypress, TX
Placeholder Avatar Smart, Rosa Lee League City, TX
Stewards   10 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Averett, James Fredericksburg, TX
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Cathy Corpus Christi, TX
Placeholder Avatar Barron, Andrew Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Brown, Tom Allen, TX
Placeholder Avatar Foyle, James Orange, TX
Placeholder Avatar Gilmore, Joe Lakewood, CO
Placeholder Avatar Kantrud, Richard Shady Shores, TX
Placeholder Avatar Maier, Carl Grand Prairie, TX
Placeholder Avatar O'Dell, David Katy, TX
Placeholder Avatar Warren, Charles Houston, TX
Course Marshal   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hunter, Ed Houston, TX
Race Admin   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hunter, Lyn Houston, TX
Avatar Image Yagel, Sydney Katy, TX
Timing & Scoring   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Ron Corpus Christi, TX
Placeholder Avatar Cantu, Estefana League City, TX
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Diane Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Foyle, LisaKay Orange, TX
Placeholder Avatar Orean, Charles Bedford, TX
Sound Control   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hill, Wayne Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Newman, Jack Cypress, TX
Workers - Sunday  45 entries

Jump to: Starter (3), Flagging & Communication (14), Tech (7), Grid (1), Registration (2), Stewards (9), Course Marshal (1), Race Admin (2), Timing & Scoring (5), Sound Control (1)

Starter   3 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Collins, Bruce Magnolia, TX
Placeholder Avatar Nagel, Charles Huntsville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Rowden, William Round Rock, TX
Flagging & Communication   14 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Andrews, Bob Carrollton, TX
Placeholder Avatar Blehm, Matt Rosharon, TX
Avatar Image Crider, James Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Figura, Stephen Cherryville, NC
Placeholder Avatar Grant, David Winnipeg, MB
Placeholder Avatar Gregory, Bryan Spring, TX
Avatar Image Lowe, James Spring, TX
Placeholder Avatar Markey, Karl Rosharon, TX
Placeholder Avatar Poirier, Vicki Winnipeg, MB
Placeholder Avatar Smyth, Jack Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Stephenson, Amber Phoenixville, PA
Placeholder Avatar Stephenson, Serena Lake Jackson, TX
Placeholder Avatar Vandervoort, Bill Missouri City, TX
Placeholder Avatar VanSchuyver, Connie Houston, TX
Tech   7 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Cooper, John Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Jones, Patrick Pearland, TX
Placeholder Avatar Knowles Jr., Paul W. Houston, TX
Avatar Image May, Paul McKinney, TX
Avatar Image Smart, Randall League City, TX
Placeholder Avatar Svaton, Larry Alvin, TX
Placeholder Avatar Tapley, Art Azle, TX
Grid   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Rowe, Jan Houston, TX
Registration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Davis, Judi Cypress, TX
Placeholder Avatar Smart, Rosa Lee League City, TX
Stewards   9 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Averett, James Fredericksburg, TX
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Cathy Corpus Christi, TX
Placeholder Avatar Barron, Andrew Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Brown, Tom Allen, TX
Placeholder Avatar Foyle, James Orange, TX
Placeholder Avatar Gilmore, Joe Lakewood, CO
Placeholder Avatar Kantrud, Richard Shady Shores, TX
Placeholder Avatar O'Dell, David Katy, TX
Placeholder Avatar Warren, Charles Houston, TX
Course Marshal   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hunter, Ed Houston, TX
Race Admin   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hunter, Lyn Houston, TX
Avatar Image Yagel, Sydney Katy, TX
Timing & Scoring   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Ron Corpus Christi, TX
Placeholder Avatar Cantu, Estefana League City, TX
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Diane Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Foyle, LisaKay Orange, TX
Placeholder Avatar Orean, Charles Bedford, TX
Sound Control   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Newman, Jack Cypress, TX

535 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.