Entry List
Practice Day
42
entries
Test Day 1
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | FA | Saint Petersburg, FL | FinnSpeed Firehouse Subs | ||
27 | HM
Hartley MacDonald | FC | Mulberry, FL | Florida RV Sales and Service | |
91 | BH
Bill Herscher | FC | Sorrento, FL | ||
3 | SC
Sherman Chao | P2 | Palm Beach, FL | Road n Race, Goodyear, Carbotech, Lee Racing |
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 2P2: 1
Test Day 3
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | ASR | Eustis, FL | JB Racing | ||
12 | NB
Noah Blake | GTA | Daytona Beach, FL | Kenco signs / led partners | |
29 | GTA | tressure island, FL | actionimports | ||
62 | MB
Michel Breault | GTA | Largo, FL | PMSmotorsports | |
46 | GT2 | Naples, FL | |||
72 | GN
Gary Nettles | ITS | Vero Beach, FL | nettles towing | |
121 | ITS | Tampa, FL | Faceplant Dreams | ||
9 | PB
Paul Buttrose | ITA | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Mick Dundee | |
22 | SPO | Sebring, FL | Rolex Dealers of the Key | ||
24 | SPO | St. Petersburg, FL | |||
36 | NE
Nicholas Eley | SPU | Orlando, FL | Eley Motorsports, Winglogic | |
05 | STL | St. Cloud, FL | AKT Racing Team | ||
86 | AC
Axel Cabrera | STU | Windermere, FL | ||
86 | JC
Jimmy Alexander Cabrera | STU | Windermere, FL | Kart Depot Motorsports | |
41 | T3 | Valrico, FL | Skip Barber Racing School | ||
98 | T3 | Frostproof, FL | Universal Ammo Company |
Class totals: ASR: 1GT2: 1GTA: 3ITA: 1ITS: 2SPO: 2SPU: 1STL: 1STU: 2T3: 2
Test Day 4
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | HP | Orlando, FL | Cranford Conversions | ||
12 | SM | Jupiter , Fla | Turn 7 Motorsports/ Jupiter Auto Body | ||
16 | CW
Connor Woodham | SM | Cape Coral, FL | ||
20 | LB
Leif Bertelsen | SM | Naples, FL | ||
27 | SM | Vero Beach, FL | Sex Kitten | ||
46 | CJ
Charles Junger | SM | Great Neck, NY | Auto Technik | |
51 | SM | Jensen Beach, FL | AUTO TECHNIK/ Treasure coast Miata | ||
70 | JF
Jason Fichter | SM | Jupiter , Fla | Turn 7 Motorsports/ Jupiter Auto Body | |
78 | SW
Stan Winokur | SM | Holly Hill, FL | BSI RACING | |
83 | AH
Avery Hough | SM | West Palm Beach, FL | BSI Racing | |
88 | WP
William Pahl | SM | Bonita Springs, FL | Michelin | |
97 | JT
Jamie Tucker | SM | Fort Myers, FL | Autotechniks, John's Gay Pickle Ball Club, COVID19 Racing | |
101 | SM | Alva, FL | J.R. Evans Engineering, Autotechnik, Angry Tomato Racing | ||
102 | SM | Fort Myers, FL | AutoTechnik Junior | ||
105 | SM | North Fort Myers, FL | |||
141 | GF
Gary Frierson | SM | Arcadia, FL | Autotechnik | |
142 | SL
Steve LeVine | SM | Indian Rocks Beach, FL | Watersports West | |
151 | DW
Doug Williams | SM | Stuart, FL | Autotechnik, Treasure Coast Miata | |
178 | SM | St Petersburg, FL | AutoTechnik | ||
52 | JS
Joseph Smoot | SMSE | Avon Park , Fl | ||
114 | SMSE | North Fort Myers, FL | Autotechnik | ||
103 | T3 | Weston, FL | n/a |
Class totals: HP: 1SM: 18SMSE: 2T3: 1
Regional and Vintage Races
119
entries
Regional Race Group 1
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | RR
Reginald Rogerson | AS | mount dora, FL | Lake Ridge Pest Control Inc. Motorsports | |
165 | AW
Andy Wilkin | AS | Apopka, FL | Wilkin Performance Automotive | |
56 | ASR | Eustis, FL | JB Racing | ||
5 | GTA | North Fort Myers, FL | v8 stockcar | ||
12 | NB
Noah Blake | GTA | Daytona Beach, FL | Kenco signs / led partners | |
29 | GTA | tressure island, FL | actionimports | ||
31 | GTA | Tampa, FL | SeƱor Cigars | ||
62 | MB
Michel Breault | GTA | Largo, FL | PMSmotorsports | |
1 | GT1 | Holly Hill, FL | Kenco signs / led partners | ||
10 | MS
Michael Seay | GT1 | Longwood, FL | ||
46 | GT2 | Naples, FL | |||
64 | MD
Mike DeCesare | GT2 | New Port Richey, FL | ||
69 | BM
Bill McGavic | GT3 | Arcadia, FL | Hoosier | |
43 | ITO | Port Orange, FL | Jacks Flyin' Critters | ||
63 | TC
Thomas Cheever | ITO | Tampa, FL | FLORIDA TECHNICAL, INC. | |
22 | SPO | Sebring, FL | Rolex Dealers of the Key | ||
65 | SPO | Naples, FL | Arnold Motorsports | ||
99 | SPO | Brooksville, FL | ESP Motorsports, LLC |
Class totals: AS: 2ASR: 1GT1: 2GT2: 2GT3: 1GTA: 5ITO: 2SPO: 3
Regional Race Group 2
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 | DF
Dennis Fresch | CF | Sebring, FL | Ronin Racing | |
03 | FA | Saint Petersburg, FL | FinnSpeed Firehouse Subs | ||
91 | BH
Bill Herscher | FC | Sorrento, FL | ||
29 | MS
Mike Schiffer | FV | Cape Coral, FL | Bayshore Racing | |
53 | CD
Carl Dassinger | FV | Lake Placid, FL | ||
77 | HB
Harry Bradley | FV | Brandon, FL | ||
152 | ER
Ed Ronshausen | P2 | Saint Petersburg, FL | Ronshausen Racing | |
50 | FB | Odessa, FL | The UPS Store |
Class totals: CF: 1FA: 1FB: 1FC: 1FV: 3P2: 1
Regional Race Group 3
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | JL
Jerold Larson | GTL | Palm Bay, FL | Fast Family Racing | |
131 | DL
Donald Loftis | GTL | Mims, FL | Custom Coachwork Inc. | |
8 | AH
Avery Hough | STL | West Palm Beach, FL | BSI Racing | |
16 | STL | CAPE CORAL, FL | Autotechnik | ||
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
78 | SW
Stan Winokur | STL | Holly Hill, FL | BSI RACING | |
121 | STL | Tampa, FL | Faceplant Dreams | ||
136 | STL | Sarasota, Fl | SLR MOTORSPORTS, Murray Homes | ||
142 | SL
Steve LeVine | STL | Indian Rocks Beach, FL | Watersports West | |
151 | DW
Doug Williams | STL | Stuart, FL | Autotechnik, Treasure Coast Miata | |
196 | STL | winter garden, FL | Erex Fabrication Pope machine shop Followit hoosier gloc | ||
15 | STU | WINDERMERE, FL | Headquarter Automotive | ||
39 | CR
Carlos Ramirez | STU | Saint clloud, Fl | C&W MOTORSPORT CORP. | |
44 | STU | St. Cloud, FL | AKT Racing Team | ||
64 | STU | Kissimmee, FL | Benjie Auto Rikers Towing iShortyTech Maranatha | ||
75 | STU | Fort Myers, FL | |||
86 | AC
Axel Cabrera | STU | Windermere, FL | ||
86 | JC
Jimmy Alexander Cabrera | STU | Windermere, FL | Kart Depot Motorsports | |
126 | STU | Kissimmee, FL | |||
41 | T3 | Valrico, FL | Skip Barber Racing School | ||
98 | T3 | Frostproof, FL | Universal Ammo Company | ||
103 | T3 | Weston, FL | n/a | ||
57 | EB
Ed Barr | T4 | Indian Shores, FL | ||
143 | T4 | Port Orange, FL | Jacks Flyin' Critters |
Class totals: GTL: 2STL: 9STU: 8T3: 3T4: 2
Regional Race Group 4
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | MG
Matthew Gallup | FP | Center Hill, FL | ||
80 | FP | North Fort Myers, FL | Fatbear Racing | ||
13 | HP | Big Pine Key, FL | Hess Specialties | ||
33 | HP | Orlando, FL | Cranford Conversions | ||
40 | HP | Bonita Springs, FL | TechCentral Racing & SWFL WaterTesting | ||
68 | DR
Don Robinson | HP | Melbourne, FL | Jakes Stable | |
36 | NE
Nicholas Eley | SPU | Orlando, FL | Eley Motorsports, Winglogic | |
76 | SPU | Lake Worth, FL | 6's & 7's Racing | ||
66 | SRF | Palm City, FL | The Fetterman Firm, PLLC | ||
141 | JR
Jose Rosado | SRF | New Port Richey, FL | ||
198 | BD
Bart De Boever | SRF | Melbourne, FL | QDB Racing | |
63 | HL
H Neil Lund | SRF3 | Longwood, FL | PM Racing |
Class totals: FP: 2HP: 4SPU: 2SRF: 3SRF3: 1
Regional Race Group 5
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | PB
Paul Buttrose | VIN | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Mick Dundee | |
12 | SS
Stephen Sanguinetti | VIN | Loxahatchee, FL | Construction Specialists, Inc. | |
17 | HL
Harvey Lewis | VIN | Gainesville, FL | Lewis Racing | |
24 | VIN | St. Petersburg, FL | |||
32 | VIN | Sarasota, FL | |||
46 | VIN | Newberry, FL | Lewis Racing | ||
52 | KH
Kenneth Hazelton | VIN | Clearwater, FL | ||
63 | VIN | Sebring, FL | ROLEX dealers or the keys, CCP, ALL-SAFE | ||
66 | VIN | West Palm Beach, FL | Flower Power | ||
77 | VIN | West Palm Beach, FL | Biggles Racing | ||
80 | VIN | Stuart, FL | plants 'n things | ||
84 | VIN | Seminole, FL | |||
95 | VIN | Orlando, FL | Stella Bella Racing - Orlando, FL | ||
97 | ME
Michael Ennis | VIN | Hobe Sound, FL |
Regional Race Group 6
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | MR
Mary Ronie | ITR | West Palm Beach, FL | RSR | |
6 | ITS | Boca Raton, FL | RSR | ||
7 | BB
Barry Burgoon | ITS | Winter Haven, FL | Visual Images, ISC Racing | |
33 | ITS | Lake Park, FL | RSR | ||
72 | GN
Gary Nettles | ITS | Vero Beach, FL | nettles towing | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | ITS | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
121 | ITS | Tampa, FL | Faceplant Dreams | ||
02 | PB
Peter Burris-Meyer | ITA | Titusville, FL | ||
69 | ITA | cudjoe key, FL | The Fullers Ins. | ||
151 | HS
Harley Scuffil | ITA | Naples, FL | Black Horse Motors LLC | |
10 | MH
Mike Horn | ITB | Palm Bay, FL | Horn Racing | |
29 | ITB | Lutz, FL | |||
116 | BY
Bill Yates | ITB | Avon Park, FL | ||
19 | SL
Scott Larson | ITC | Palm Bay, Fl | Fast Family Racing | |
47 | ITC | Clearwater, Fl | REDHARERACING | ||
17 | LC
Lon Carey | IT7 | Jupiter, FL |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 3ITB: 3ITC: 2ITR: 1ITS: 6
Regional Race Group 7
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | ES
Eric Servick | SM | Blairsville, ga | Jesus, Autotechnik, and me | |
5 | JL
Jeff LaBounty | SM | Cape Coral, FL | Autotechniks | |
12 | SM | Jupiter , Fla | Turn 7 Motorsports/ Jupiter Auto Body | ||
16 | CW
Connor Woodham | SM | Cape Coral, FL | ||
19 | AG
Alfred Goenner | SM | Naples, FL | Vagisil | |
20 | LB
Leif Bertelsen | SM | Naples, FL | ||
27 | SM | Vero Beach, FL | Sex Kitten | ||
46 | CJ
Charles Junger | SM | Great Neck, NY | Auto Technik | |
70 | JF
Jason Fichter | SM | Jupiter , Fla | Turn 7 Motorsports/ Jupiter Auto Body | |
83 | AH
Avery Hough | SM | West Palm Beach, FL | BSI Racing | |
88 | WP
William Pahl | SM | Bonita Springs, FL | Michelin | |
89 | AF
Andrew Farrar | SM | Naples, FL | ||
97 | JT
Jamie Tucker | SM | Fort Myers, FL | ||
101 | SM | Alva, FL | J.R. Evans Engineering, Autotechnik, Angry Tomato Racing | ||
102 | SM | Fort Myers, FL | AutoTechnik Junior | ||
105 | SM | North Fort Myers, FL | |||
136 | SM | Sarasota, Fl | SLR MOTORSPORTS, Murray Homes | ||
141 | GF
Gary Frierson | SM | Arcadia, FL | Autotechnik | |
142 | SL
Steve LeVine | SM | Indian Rocks Beach, FL | Watersports West | |
151 | DW
Doug Williams | SM | Stuart, FL | Autotechnik, Treasure Coast Miata | |
178 | SM | St Petersburg, FL | AutoTechnik | ||
37 | SMSE | Sarasota, FL | SLR Motorsports | ||
52 | JS
Joseph Smoot | SMSE | Avon Park , Fl | ||
69 | DK
Dalton Kubala | SMSE | Naples, FL | ||
75 | rp
roy parks | SMSE | lake helen, FL | royparksllc | |
78 | SW
Stan Winokur | SMSE | Holly Hill, FL | BSI RACING | |
114 | SMSE | North Fort Myers, FL | Autotechnik |
Class totals: SM: 21SMSE: 6