Entry List
Sat SARRC/SECS
124
entries
Club Ford
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | CF | johns creek, GA | Nelson Engines |
Formula Continental
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | FC | Marietta, GA | TMD Racing |
Formula F
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | FF | Murfreesboro, TN | Red Road Racing | ||
70 | LH
Laura Hayes | FF | Inman, SC | Digital Intelligence | |
72 | GL
Gunnar Lindstrom | FF | Sun Valley, CA | Brenner Ohlins Shocks | |
85 | DC
Doug Crawford | FF | Irondale, AL | As if! | |
162 | FF | Dripping Springs, TX | Red Wine & Brew Racing |
Formula Enterprises
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | FE | Franklin, TN |
Formula Mazda
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | RR
Robert Russell | FM | Montgomery, AL | Luckie Dog Laurie Racing | |
77 | QB
Quill Briggs | FM | Guntersville, AL |
Formula S
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | FS | Marietta, GA | Scooteria Woodari / Haynes Racing |
Prototype 1
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | P1 | Atlanta, GA |
Prototype 2
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | P2 | Sanibel, FL | FARROUT Racing |
American Sedan
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | |||
47 | ML
Mike Langlinais | AS | Waveland, MS |
Grand Touring A
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SM
Stephen Magowan | GTA | Charlotte, NC | Fariss Racing / The Body Shop | |
26 | MA
Michael Attaway | GTA | Jefferson, GA | SEPI | |
99 | CB
Chris Burnett | GTA | Cumming, GA | Two Lanes Motorsports |
Grand Touring 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | JJ
Jim Jandrisevits | GT3 | Holly Springs, GA | JamSandwich Racing |
Super Production Over
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT
William E Thomas | SPO | Greenville, AL | Stork Express | |
32 | GF
G.T. Feld | SPO | Birmingham, AL | APT Staffs | |
43 | BS
Bill Smith | SPO | Humaco, PR | grapetree bay resort | |
50 | JW
Jacob Wallace | SPO | Griffin, GA |
Touring 1
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | RL
Rob Leopard | T1 | McCalla, AL | Speed South / Active Power |
E Production
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | EP | Lillian, AL | ASE, 5 Star & Angry Sheep Motorsports | ||
08 | ML
Mike Langley | EP | Toney, AL | None | |
48 | KA
Kolin Aspegren | EP | Smyrna, GA | Coca-Cola Hoosier G-LOC Brakes Angry Sheep Motorsports | |
78 | AP
Al Pierce | EP | Spartanburg , SC |
F Production
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | FP | Pelzer, SC | Dread Nought Racing / HPMotors Auto Care | ||
55 | JP
James R. Prescott | FP | Tallahassee, FL | ||
88 | PY
Perry Young | FP | Granite City, IL | Panic Motorsports |
H Production
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
98 | MH
Mike Havlick | HP | Lincolnton, NC | Comptune |
Grand Touring Lite
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | GTL | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
86 | GTL | Winston Salem, NC | Blackburn Motorsports LLC |
Improved Touring B
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ITB | Huntsville, AL | South Central Recycling | ||
16 | LC
Lynn Cochran | ITB | Birmingham, AL | Made in the Shade Racing | |
44 | HF
Hayes Flynn | ITB | Birmingham, AL | ||
142 | SU
Steven Ulbrik | ITB | Ocala, FL | Trackspeed Motorsports |
Improved Touring C
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | MA
Michael Alexander | ITC | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
95 | CF
Charles Fullgraf | ITC | Philadelphia, TN | Stone's Throw Engineering |
Improved Touring R
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | ITR | Atlanta, GA | Z1 Motorsports |
Super Touring Light
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | STL | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing | ||
36 | TC
Thomas Cochran | STL | Far Hills, NJ | flying octogenarians | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
117 | JW
Jake Warner | STL | Delray Beach, FL | RSR |
Super Production Under
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SPU | Hilton Head Island, SC | Holly Racing | ||
96 | JK
Jim Kellogg | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating |
Super Touring Under
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue |
Spec Racer Ford
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SRF | Melbourne, FL | Mead Construction, Inc. / PM Racing | ||
4 | BF
Bruce Funderburg | SRF | Madison, AL | Team TAC | |
23 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
58 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
65 | SRF | Nashville, TN | Blind Hog Racing, Nashvillediaperconnection.org | ||
85 | GF
Gregory Farrar | SRF | Columbia, TN | Farrar Racing | |
91 | CN
Chris Newman | SRF | Lagrange, GA | Comprent/ Chattahoochee Motorsports |
Spec Racer Ford Gen 3
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | WR
William Root | SRF3 | Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
76 | DB
David Brown | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | Bluefields Capital/Fersa Bearings | |
156 | SRF3 | New Orleans, LA | Pugh Accardo Haas Radecker |
Touring 4
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | FG
Frank Graham | T4 | North Augusta, SC | Race Engineering |
Improved Touring A
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | ITA | Rossville , GA | scenic city auto repair | ||
09 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
40 | CP
Clayton Pannell | ITA | Madison, AL | ||
45 | CR
Clinton Ritchie II | ITA | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
68 | AF
Alan Faver | ITA | Marietta, GA | ||
75 | ITA | Peachtree Corners, GA | Rspeed (Rspeed.net) |
Improved Touring S
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Second Chance | ||
08 | RM
Ron Munnerlyn | ITS | Bennettsville, SC | Laticrete International - Dave Brown Racing | |
36 | CB
Chuck Baader | ITS | Trussville, AL | Shade Tree Racing | |
61 | HC
Harold Corbin | ITS | Marietta, GA | n/a | |
74 | WP
William Phee | ITS | Cumming, GA | G-LOC Brakes, wrpmotorsports.com, opm autosports |
Spec Miata
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SM | Charlotte, NC | Ti Speed Engineering & Broken Mirror Motorsports | ||
6 | TF
Thomas Fowler | SM | Cumming, GA | OPM | |
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SM | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
13 | SM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
18 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | MonroneyLabels.com Ace Hardware of Hilton Head Rossini Racing G-Loc Brakes | ||
21 | SM | Orlando, FL | Fidelity Funding Mortgage / OPM / Ti-Speed | ||
23 | HC
Hunter Cestoni | SM | Kennesaw, GA | Racing Analytics | |
29 | SM | Canton, GA | Mazdaspeeed Motorsports Development | ||
36 | TC
Thomas Cochran | SM | Far Hills, NJ | flying octogenarians | |
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
50 | AB
Alex Bolanos | SM | Miami, FL | ||
55 | SM | Morrow, GA | Tony's Quality Import Service, Dream Dachshund Rescue | ||
56 | BC
Blake Clements | SM | Houston, TX | OPM Autosports/G-LOC Brakes/X-Factor Racing/Bell Helmets/CBR | |
60 | DS
Danny Steyn | SM | Ft Lauderdale, FL | OPM Autosports, X-Factor, Traqmate,Traqgear. | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports | |
70 | SK
Steve Kaney | SM | Johns Creek, GA | Racing Analytics; KMAN Racing | |
81 | SM | gainesville, GA | Cahall/Driving Coach/Hawk Performance | ||
86 | JJ
Jarrett Jones | SM | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Racing Analytics, Rossini Racing Products, G-Loc Brakes | |
95 | JG
James David Goodwin | SM | Gadsden, AL | Racing Analytics | |
97 | SM | Huntsville, AL | teamtac.org / Race Engineering | ||
111 | JF
Jason Finch | SM | Oxford, MS | ||
121 | SD
Steve Docalavich | SM | Alpharetta, GA | ||
191 | SM | Jacksonville, FL | Dvinehealing.com |
B Spec - Runoffs Qualifier
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | JH
Jason Huepenbecker | D-BSpec | Winter Park, FL | Dynasty Automotive |
FC - Runoffs Qualifier
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | D-FC | Mableton, GA | Southeastern Environmental Associates Inc. |
FB -Runoffs Qualifier
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | PF
Pete Frost | D-FB | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating |
FE - Runoffs Qualifier
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 | LR
Lee Rackley | D-FE | Clinton, NC | Castrol Edge |
FV - Runoffs Qualifier
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AA
Allan Adderley | D-FV | Floral City, FL | AEM Consulting, Inc. | |
10 | SE
Sherman Engler | D-FV | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
17 | D-FV | Chattanooga, TN | Berneet Kaur, Medical Expert Witness |
EP - Runoffs Qualifier
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | D-EP | Burgaw, NC | MichaelCookeMotorsports/ MAZDA/ HOOSIER | ||
30 | DR
Darren Rackley | D-EP | Valdosta, GA | Valdosta RV | |
52 | DT
Don Tucker | D-EP | Memphis, TN | LabWare, Inc. | |
71 | CC
Charles Coker | D-EP | Bluffton, SC | Porsche | |
139 | JS
Jud Scott | D-EP | La Vergne, TN | Scott CPA | |
184 | DR
Darren Rackley | D-EP | Valdosta, GA |
GT2 - Runoffs Qualifier
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | D-GT2 | Hoover, AL | Anesthesia Services |
FP - Runoffs Qualifier
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | WM
Weber Manning | D-FP | Germantown, TN | Robin Racing | |
76 | D-FP | Oviedo, FL | Alliant National Title Insurance Company | ||
82 | GJ
Gary Johnson | D-FP | Knoxville, TN | East Tennessee Race Prep | |
89 | HB
H Gary Baucom | D-FP | Monroe, NC | Baucom Motorsports |
HP - Runoffs Qualifier
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | VS
Vesa Silegren | D-HP | Cleveland, TN | Hoosier/Carbotech/svtek.com/Gatecrest | |
56 | DS
David Stephens | D-HP | Owens Cross Roads, AL | Hoosier Tires/NISMO/Summit |
SM - Runoffs Qualifier
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | CD
Carlos F Diaz | D-SM | Miami, FL | AutoTechnik | |
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | D-SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
73 | D-SM | Beaufort, SC | martinatlanta | ||
99 | D-SM | Atlanta, GA | Sentry Body and Paint,Atl Speedwerks |
SRF3 - Runoffs Qualiffier
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | D-SRF3 | Savannah, GA | Comprent Motorsports/Fast Company Racing | ||
90 | D-SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Comprent/ Chattahoochee Motorsports/ CT&KK Properties,LLC |
STU - Runoffs Qualifier
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | WP
William Phee | D-STU | Cumming, GA | G-LOC Brakes, wrpmotorsports.com, opm autosports |
T1 - Runoffs Qualifier
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | D-T1 | Alpharetta, GA | Turn 12 Motorsports / Hight Law, LLC |
T4 - Runoffs Qualifier
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | AB
Alex Bolanos | D-T4 | Miami, FL |
Sat TT
56
entries
Club Ford
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | GE
Graham Earley | CF | Murfreesboro, TN | Earley Motorsports |
Formula Continental
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | JD
Jason Dahm | FC | Milton, GA | T1 Racing |
Formula F
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | LH
Laura Hayes | FF | Inman, SC | Digital Intelligence | |
72 | GL
Gunnar Lindstrom | FF | Sun Valley, CA | Brenner Ohlins Shocks |
Formula Enterprises
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | FE | Franklin, TN |
Formula Vee
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 | FV | Arab, AL | www.teamtac.org |
Formula S
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | CW
Carl Woodruff | FS | Marietta, GA | none | |
44 | SM
Sidney Muse | FS | Lakeside, CA |
Formula 500
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | ZC
Zachary Crowder | F5 | Youngstown, FL | Turbo Peanuts |
Prototype 1
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | P1 | Atlanta, GA |
Grand Touring 2
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | GT2 | Hoover, AL | Anesthesia Services |
Super Production Over
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SPO | Rock Hill, SC | |||
32 | GF
G.T. Feld | SPO | Birmingham, AL | APT Staffs | |
50 | JW
Jacob Wallace | SPO | Griffin, GA |
Improved Touring B
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | KG
Ken Geci | ITB | Huntsville, AL | ||
142 | SU
Steven Ulbrik | ITB | Ocala, FL | Trackspeed Motorsports |
Improved Touring C
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | MA
Michael Alexander | ITC | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports |
Super Touring Light
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | STL | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing | ||
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
117 | JW
Jake Warner | STL | Delray Beach, FL | RSR |
Super Production Under
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | RR
Ron Richey | SPU | Baldwin, GA | R1C Powdercoating |
Super Touring Under
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue |
Spec Racer Ford
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SRF | Melbourne, FL | Mead Construction, Inc. / PM Racing | ||
23 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
76 | DB
David Brown | SRF | Roswell, GA | Bluefields Capital/Fersa Bearings | |
80 | GW
Gary Wallace | SRF | Spring Hill, TN | Farrar Racing | |
85 | GF
Gregory Farrar | SRF | Columbia, TN | Farrar Racing | |
91 | CN
Chris Newman | SRF | Lagrange, GA | Comprent/ Chattahoochee Motorsports |
Spec Racer Ford Gen 3
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | WR
William Root | SRF3 | Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
41 | SRF3 | Savannah, GA | Comprent Motorsports/Fast Company Racing |
Improved Touring S
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | WP
William Phee | ITS | Cumming, GA | G-LOC Brakes, wrpmotorsports.com, opm autosports |
Spec Miata
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SM | Charlotte, NC | Ti Speed Engineering & Broken Mirror Motorsports | ||
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SM | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
13 | SM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
18 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | MonroneyLabels.com Ace Hardware of Hilton Head Rossini Racing G-Loc Brakes | ||
21 | SM | Orlando, FL | Fidelity Funding Mortgage / OPM / Ti-Speed | ||
29 | SM | Canton, GA | Mazdaspeeed Motorsports Development | ||
34 | CD
Carlos F Diaz | SM | Miami, FL | AutoTechnik | |
36 | TC
Thomas Cochran | SM | Far Hills, NJ | flying octogenarians | |
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports | |
97 | SM | Huntsville, AL | teamtac.org / Race Engineering | ||
111 | JF
Jason Finch | SM | Oxford, MS | ||
191 | SM | Jacksonville, FL | Dvinehealing.com |
SU
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JM
Jacob Magoulick | SU | New Market, AL | ||
22 | RB
Rocco Bocchicchio | SU | Glendale, AZ | Level Motorsport; Motorsport Hardware | |
187 | RC
Randal Coffman | SU | Odenville , AL | team battleready ! hybrid racing, chasebays, motorvations motorsports |
Special
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | MG
Michael Gordon | SP | Birmingham, AL |
CSP
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CSP | Decatur, AL | teamTAC.org | ||
8 | CSP | Huntsville, AL | |||
9 | CSP | Indian Springs, AL | Calhoun Performance Racing | ||
17 | JW
Justin Wilder | CSP | Pell City, AL | ||
17 | CSP | Decatur, AL | teamTAC.org |
FSP
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | FSP | Gurley, AL |
Sun SARRC/SECS
110
entries
Club Ford
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | CF | johns creek, GA | Nelson Engines |
Formula Continental
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | FC | Marietta, GA | TMD Racing |
Formula F
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | LH
Laura Hayes | FF | Inman, SC | Digital Intelligence | |
72 | GL
Gunnar Lindstrom | FF | Sun Valley, CA | Brenner Ohlins Shocks | |
85 | DC
Doug Crawford | FF | Irondale, AL | As if! | |
162 | FF | Dripping Springs, TX | Red Wine & Brew Racing |
Formula Enterprises
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | FE | Franklin, TN |
Formula Mazda
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | RR
Robert Russell | FM | Montgomery, AL | Luckie Dog Laurie Racing | |
77 | QB
Quill Briggs | FM | Guntersville, AL |
Prototype 1
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | P1 | Atlanta, GA |
Prototype 2
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | P2 | Sanibel, FL | FARROUT Racing |
American Sedan
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | |||
47 | ML
Mike Langlinais | AS | Waveland, MS |
Grand Touring A
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SM
Stephen Magowan | GTA | Charlotte, NC | Fariss Racing / The Body Shop | |
26 | MA
Michael Attaway | GTA | Jefferson, GA | SEPI | |
99 | CB
Chris Burnett | GTA | Cumming, GA | Two Lanes Motorsports |
Super Production Over
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT
William E Thomas | SPO | Greenville, AL | Stork Express | |
32 | GF
G.T. Feld | SPO | Birmingham, AL | APT Staffs | |
43 | BS
Bill Smith | SPO | Humaco, PR | grapetree bay resort |
Touring 1
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | RL
Rob Leopard | T1 | McCalla, AL | Speed South / Active Power |
E Production
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | EP | Lillian, AL | ASE, 5 Star & Angry Sheep Motorsports | ||
08 | ML
Mike Langley | EP | Toney, AL | None | |
48 | KA
Kolin Aspegren | EP | Smyrna, GA | Coca-Cola Hoosier G-LOC Brakes Angry Sheep Motorsports | |
78 | AP
Al Pierce | EP | Spartanburg , SC |
F Production
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | FP | Pelzer, SC | Dread Nought Racing / HPMotors Auto Care | ||
55 | JP
James R. Prescott | FP | Tallahassee, FL |
H Production
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 | MH
Mike Havlick | HP | Lincolnton, NC | Comptune |
Grand Touring Lite
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | GTL | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
86 | GTL | Winston Salem, NC | Blackburn Motorsports LLC |
Improved Touring B
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ITB | Huntsville, AL | South Central Recycling | ||
16 | LC
Lynn Cochran | ITB | Birmingham, AL | Made in the Shade Racing | |
44 | HF
Hayes Flynn | ITB | Birmingham, AL | ||
142 | SU
Steven Ulbrik | ITB | Ocala, FL | Trackspeed Motorsports |
Improved Touring C
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | MA
Michael Alexander | ITC | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
95 | CF
Charles Fullgraf | ITC | Philadelphia, TN | Stone's Throw Engineering |
Improved Touring R
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | ITR | Atlanta, GA | Z1 Motorsports |
Super Touring Light
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | STL | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing | ||
36 | TC
Thomas Cochran | STL | Far Hills, NJ | flying octogenarians | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
117 | JW
Jake Warner | STL | Delray Beach, FL | RSR |
Super Production Under
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SPU | Hilton Head Island, SC | Holly Racing | ||
96 | JK
Jim Kellogg | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating |
Super Touring Under
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue |
Spec Racer Ford
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SRF | Melbourne, FL | Mead Construction, Inc. / PM Racing | ||
4 | BF
Bruce Funderburg | SRF | Madison, AL | Team TAC | |
23 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
58 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
65 | SRF | Nashville, TN | Blind Hog Racing, Nashvillediaperconnection.org | ||
85 | GF
Gregory Farrar | SRF | Columbia, TN | Farrar Racing | |
91 | CN
Chris Newman | SRF | Lagrange, GA | Comprent/ Chattahoochee Motorsports |
Spec Racer Ford Gen 3
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | NR
Nicholas Root | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | ||
76 | DB
David Brown | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | Bluefields Capital/Fersa Bearings | |
156 | SRF3 | New Orleans, LA | Pugh Accardo Haas Radecker |
Touring 4
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | CG
Chris Graham | T4 | Greenville, SC | Race Engineering |
Improved Touring A
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | ITA | Rossville , GA | scenic city auto repair | ||
09 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
40 | RP
Richard Pannell | ITA | Huntsville, AL | Spike Automotive, 7AG | |
45 | CR
Clinton Ritchie II | ITA | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
68 | AF
Alan Faver | ITA | Marietta, GA | ||
75 | ITA | Peachtree Corners, GA | Rspeed (Rspeed.net) | ||
77 | ITA | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting |
Improved Touring S
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | RM
Ron Munnerlyn | ITS | Bennettsville, SC | Laticrete International - Dave Brown Racing | |
36 | CB
Chuck Baader | ITS | Trussville, AL | Shade Tree Racing | |
61 | HC
Harold Corbin | ITS | Marietta, GA | n/a | |
74 | WP
William Phee | ITS | Cumming, GA | G-LOC Brakes, wrpmotorsports.com, opm autosports |
Spec Miata
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SM | Charlotte, NC | Ti Speed Engineering & Broken Mirror Motorsports | ||
6 | TF
Thomas Fowler | SM | Cumming, GA | OPM | |
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SM | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
13 | SM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
18 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | MonroneyLabels.com Ace Hardware of Hilton Head Rossini Racing G-Loc Brakes | ||
21 | SM | Orlando, FL | Fidelity Funding Mortgage / OPM / Ti-Speed | ||
23 | HC
Hunter Cestoni | SM | Kennesaw, GA | Racing Analytics | |
29 | SM | Canton, GA | Mazdaspeeed Motorsports Development | ||
36 | TC
Thomas Cochran | SM | Far Hills, NJ | flying octogenarians | |
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
50 | AB
Alex Bolanos | SM | Miami, FL | ||
55 | SM | Morrow, GA | Tony's Quality Import Service, Dream Dachshund Rescue | ||
56 | BC
Blake Clements | SM | Houston, TX | OPM Autosports/G-LOC Brakes/X-Factor Racing/Bell Helmets/CBR | |
60 | DS
Danny Steyn | SM | Ft Lauderdale, FL | OPM Autosports, X-Factor, Traqmate,Traqgear. | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports | |
70 | SK
Steve Kaney | SM | Johns Creek, GA | Racing Analytics; KMAN Racing | |
77 | SM | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
81 | SM | gainesville, GA | Cahall/Driving Coach/Hawk Performance | ||
86 | JJ
Jarrett Jones | SM | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Racing Analytics, Rossini Racing Products, G-Loc Brakes | |
95 | JG
James David Goodwin | SM | Gadsden, AL | Racing Analytics | |
97 | SM | Huntsville, AL | teamtac.org / Race Engineering | ||
111 | JF
Jason Finch | SM | Oxford, MS | ||
121 | SD
Steve Docalavich | SM | Alpharetta, GA | ||
191 | SM | Jacksonville, FL | Dvinehealing.com |
B Spec - Runoffs Qualifier
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | JH
Jason Huepenbecker | D-BSpec | Winter Park, FL | Dynasty Automotive |
FC - Runoffs Qualifier
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | D-FC | Mableton, GA | Southeastern Environmental Associates Inc. |
FE - Runoffs Qualifier
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 | JR
Joe Reppert | D-FE | Roswell, GA | ||
79 | LR
Lee Rackley | D-FE | Clinton, NC | Castrol Edge |
FV - Runoffs Qualifier
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AA
Allan Adderley | D-FV | Floral City, FL | AEM Consulting, Inc. | |
10 | SE
Sherman Engler | D-FV | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
17 | D-FV | Chattanooga, TN | Berneet Kaur, Medical Expert Witness |
EP - Runoffs Qualifier
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | DT
Don Tucker | D-EP | Memphis, TN | LabWare, Inc. | |
139 | JS
Jud Scott | D-EP | La Vergne, TN | Scott CPA |
GT2 - Runoffs Qualifier
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | D-GT2 | Hoover, AL | Anesthesia Services |
FP - Runoffs Qualifier
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | WM
Weber Manning | D-FP | Germantown, TN | Robin Racing | |
89 | HB
H Gary Baucom | D-FP | Monroe, NC | Baucom Motorsports |
HP - Runoffs Qualifier
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | DS
David Stephens | D-HP | Owens Cross Roads, AL | Hoosier Tires/NISMO/Summit |
SM - Runoffs Qualifier
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | CD
Carlos F Diaz | D-SM | Miami, FL | AutoTechnik | |
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | D-SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
99 | D-SM | Atlanta, GA | Sentry Body and Paint,Atl Speedwerks |
SRF3 - Runoffs Qualiffier
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | D-SRF3 | Savannah, GA | Comprent Motorsports/Fast Company Racing | ||
90 | D-SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Comprent/ Chattahoochee Motorsports/ CT&KK Properties,LLC |
STU - Runoffs Qualifier
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | WP
William Phee | D-STU | Cumming, GA | G-LOC Brakes, wrpmotorsports.com, opm autosports |
T1 - Runoffs Qualifier
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | D-T1 | Alpharetta, GA | Turn 12 Motorsports / Hight Law, LLC |
Sun TT
20
entries
Club Ford
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | GE
Graham Earley | CF | Murfreesboro, TN | Earley Motorsports |
Formula Continental
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | JD
Jason Dahm | FC | Milton, GA | T1 Racing |
Formula Vee
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 | FV | Arab, AL | www.teamtac.org |
Formula S
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | CW
Carl Woodruff | FS | Marietta, GA | none | |
44 | SM
Sidney Muse | FS | Lakeside, CA |
Super Production Over
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SPO | Rock Hill, SC |
Improved Touring B
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | KG
Ken Geci | ITB | Huntsville, AL |
Super Touring Light
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | STL | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing | ||
117 | JW
Jake Warner | STL | Delray Beach, FL | RSR |
Spec Racer Ford
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | GW
Gary Wallace | SRF | Spring Hill, TN | Farrar Racing |
Spec Racer Ford Gen 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | WR
William Root | SRF3 | Myrtle Beach, SC |
Improved Touring A
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | ITA | Peachtree Corners, GA | Rspeed (Rspeed.net) |
Spec Miata
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SM | Charlotte, NC | Ti Speed Engineering & Broken Mirror Motorsports | ||
13 | SM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
18 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | MonroneyLabels.com Ace Hardware of Hilton Head Rossini Racing G-Loc Brakes | ||
36 | TC
Thomas Cochran | SM | Far Hills, NJ | flying octogenarians | |
111 | JF
Jason Finch | SM | Oxford, MS |
CSP
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | CSP | Huntsville, AL | |||
17 | CSP | Decatur, AL | teamTAC.org | ||
174 | BW
Barbara Wright | CSP | Decatur, AL | teamTAC.org |
Workers
90
entries
Announcer
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PA | Birmingham, AL | |
BW
Brian Wilson | PA | Birmingham, AL |
SY
Sean Yoder | PA | Harpersville , AL |
Flagging and Communications
29
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CA
Chris Asmus | F&C | Moody, AL |
PB
Paul Ballance | F&C | Huntsville, AL |
F&C | Buford, GA | |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
GB
Griffin Burkett | F&C | Birmingham, AL |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
JC
Josh Connell | F&C | |
F&C | Dawsonville, GA | |
F&C | Dawsonville, GA | |
F&C | Dawsonville, GA | |
F&C | Dawsonville, GA | |
F&C | Dawsonville, GA | |
F&C | Richmond Hill, GA | |
F&C | Kimberly, AL | |
EH
Eric Herman | F&C | |
F&C | Dayton, TN | |
F&C | Dayton, TN | |
MH
Matt Holt | F&C | Mountain Brook, AL |
F&C | Grapevine, TX | |
TJ
Theodore Johns | F&C | Albany, GA |
JK
John Kelley | F&C | Simpsonville, SC |
F&C | Blythewood, sc | |
F&C | Huntsville, AL | |
WP
William Heath Patterson | F&C | Fyffe, AL |
JS
Joe Scavotto | F&C | Dunwoody, GA |
JS
Joseph Szostak | F&C | Columbia, TN |
F&C | Anniston, AL | |
F&C | ANNISTON, AL | |
KZ
Ken Zabel | F&C | Madison, AL |
I want to help but don't know where I'm needed
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Matthew Brower | New Worker | Harvest, AL |
BH
Brandi Hodgins | New Worker | Anniston, AL |
JH
Jeremiah Hodgins | New Worker | Anniston, AL |
TH
Tire Housier | New Worker | |
KK
Kerry Klingborg | New Worker | Allentown, PA |
JL
Johnathon Lovell | New Worker | Leeds, AL |
New Worker | Huntsville, AL | |
OO
Opm Opm | New Worker | |
DS
Daniel Stewart | New Worker | Bessemer, AL |
JS
Jason Stewart | New Worker | harvest, AL |
New Worker | Pinson, AL |
Pit and Grid
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JC
Joseph Clayburn | Pit, Grid | Port St Lucie, FL |
Pit, Grid | Scottsboro, AL | |
Pit, Grid | Birmingham, AL | |
Pit, Grid | Madison, AL |
Race Administration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Sanibel, FL | |
CM
Clark McInnis | Race Admin | Woodstock, GA |
KM
Kayleigh McInnis | Race Admin | Woodstock, GA |
Race Admin | Birmingham, AL |
Registration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg | Jasper, GA | |
DC
Daulton Corbett | Reg | Williamson, GA |
PH
Peggy Horansky | Reg | |
PJ
Pat Johnson | Reg | Williamson, GA |
SR
Sharon Rollow | Reg | Hoschton, GA |
Sound Control
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RA
Robert Allen | Sound | Winder, GA |
Sound | Anniston, AL |
Starter
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LA
Lynne Allen | Starter | Winder, GA |
HM
Hans Mohnen | Starter | Birmingham, AL |
NP
Nancy Pratt | Starter | Menlo, GA |
CS
Craig Stamps | Starter | |
DS
David Steger | Starter | Sandy Springs, GA |
Steward
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA |
JF
John Fine | Steward | Norcross, GA |
PG
Paul Gauzens | Steward | Lawrenceville, GA |
AH
A Wayne Henry | Steward | Loudon, TN |
Steward | Jackson, GA | |
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |
KI
Ken Irwin | Steward | Atlanta, GA |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
SR
Sue Roethel | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Steward | Arab, AL | |
NV
Nicholas Voigt | Steward | Milton, GA |
Scrutineer
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AB
Ann Bowling | Tech | Little Rock, AR |
RC
Richard Crowell | Tech | Huntsville, AL |
GD
Gary D'Abate | Tech | Greenville, SC |
AG
Amanda Graham | Tech | Salisbury, NC |
SM
Susan McInnis | Tech | Woodstock, GA |
DP
David Perry | Tech | |
JW
John Waldrop | Tech | Salisbury, NC |
Timing and Scoring
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
T&S | Falkville, AL | |
SC
Susan Clayburn | T&S | Port St Lucie, FL |
LD
Leon Drake | T&S | Gurley, AL |
JH
John Hammond | T&S | Kennesaw, GA |
JM
Jean Mohnen | T&S | Birmingham, AL |
TM
Tom Murphree | T&S | Alabaster, AL |
JP
Jennifer Paradis | T&S | Atlanta , GA |