Entry List
PDX
8
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
MB
Mark Brunner | Atlanta, GA | |||
RM
Rick Masta | Decatur, GA | |||
jm
john mayfield | Florence, AL | |||
WS
William Smith | Bessemer, AL | |||
lakeside, ca | Rodan & Fields consultant Rachel Trigg @ https://racheltrigg.myrandf.com | |||
sw
steve wade | Gaithersburg, AL | |||
MW
Mike Wenning | Birmingham, AL | Bike Link Bicycle Store | ||
DE
DELETED Eric Rogers | STU | Huntsville, AL |
Time Trials
48
entries
Group 1
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | EP | Gainesville, FL | |||
41 | FP | Alpharetta, GA | Hoffman Automotive Machine, Kingpin Machine, ME | ||
56 | DS
David Stephens | HP | Owens Cross Roads, AL | Hoosier Tires/NISMO/Summit | |
11 | ITB | Huntsville, AL | South Central Recycling | ||
18 | RR
Ron Richey | SPU | Baldwin, GA | R1C Powdercoating | |
08 | CSP | Simpsonville, SC | National Tire and Battery / The Southern Driver | ||
16 | TO
Tim Olsen | CSP | Honea Path, SC | ||
57 | WL
Wally Lacey | CSP | Lapine, AL | Haigler Auto | |
174 | CSP | Decatur, AL | teamTAC.org | ||
06 | DSP | Beaufort, SC | |||
08 | DB
Dan Brown | DSP | Saraland, AL | Fusion Works Fabrication, MCS, Southern Performance Driving | |
01 | BG
Brian Gause | ESP | Indian Trail, NC |
Class totals: CSP: 4DSP: 2EP: 1ESP: 1FP: 1HP: 1ITB: 1SPU: 1
Group 2
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | GT1 | Jupiter, FL | Ahrens Z Car Specialists | ||
140 | CP
Clayton Pannell | ITA | Madison, AL | ||
3 | RR
Ricky Ragan | SU | Leeds, AL | me | |
8 | SU | Trussville, AL | |||
52 | SU | Mills River, NC | Apple Tree Honda/Acura/Preowned | ||
74 | JM
Jacob Magoulick | SU | New Market, AL | ||
95 | JS
Juan Santamaria | SU | Peachtree City, GA | ||
187 | RC
Randal Coffman | SU | Odenville , AL | team battleready ! hybrid racing, chasebays, motorvations motorsports |
Class totals: GT1: 1ITA: 1SU: 6
Group 3
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | EP | Fortson, GA | |||
17 | KG
Ken Geci | ITB | Huntsville, AL | ||
42 | SU
Steven Ulbrik | ITB | Ocala, FL | Trackspeed Motorsports | |
16 | ITR | Alabaster, AL | |||
88 | SPU | Simpsonville, SC | The Southern Driver | ||
50 | ITA | Birmingham, AL | partsgroup.com | ||
97 | SM | Huntsville, AL | teamtac.org / Race Engineering | ||
22 | RB
Rocco Bocchicchio | SU | Glendale, AZ | Level Motorsport; Motorsport Hardware | |
96 | BSP | Charlotte, NC | Shamrock Motorsports | ||
8 | CSP | Huntsville, AL | |||
9 | CSP | Indian Springs, AL | Calhoun Performance Racing |
Class totals: BSP: 1CSP: 2EP: 1ITA: 1ITB: 2ITR: 1SM: 1SPU: 1SU: 1
Group 4
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | BC
Bill Coffey | GT2 | Gainesville, FL | AHRENS Z Car Specialists | |
88 | PY
Perry Young | FP | South Elgin, IL | Panic Motorsports | |
40 | RP
Richard Pannell | ITA | Huntsville, AL | Spike Automotive, 7AG | |
111 | JF
Jason Finch | SM | Oxford, MS | ||
25 | MG
Michael Gordon | SP | Birmingham, AL | ||
18 | CSP | Asheville, NC | |||
74 | CSP | Decatur, AL | teamTAC.org | ||
3 | FSP | Gurley, AL | |||
4 | FSP | Huntsville, AL |
Class totals: CSP: 2FP: 1FSP: 2GT2: 1ITA: 1SM: 1SP: 1
Group 5
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | JF
Jerry Freeman | FB | New Market, AL | ||
9 | FC | Marietta, GA | TMD Racing | ||
49 | AA
Adrian Aveni | FF | Anniston, AL | ||
94 | FF | Huntsville, AL | www.teamtac.org | ||
90 | FV | Arab, AL | www.teamtac.org | ||
47 | JH
Jason Hawkins | FS | Marietta, GA | ||
00 | ZC
Zachary Crowder | F5 | Youngstown, FL | Turbo Peanuts | |
4 | BF
Bruce Funderburg | ASR | Madison, AL | Team TAC |
Class totals: ASR: 1F5: 1FB: 1FC: 1FF: 2FS: 1FV: 1
TT and PDX instruct
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Workers
27
entries
Flagging and Communications
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PB
Paul Ballance | F&C | Huntsville, AL |
JB
Joseph Brakhage | F&C | Sterrett, AL |
GB
Griffin Burkett | F&C | Birmingham, AL |
F&C | Dayton, TN | |
F&C | Dayton, TN | |
F&C | Huntsville, AL | |
F&C | Madison, AL | |
JW
Justin Wilder | F&C | Pell City, AL |
I want to help but don't know where I'm needed
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
jb
james bedgood | New Worker | Pinson, AL |
LD
Leon Drake | New Worker | Gurley, AL |
New Worker | Kimberly, AL | |
MH
Marty Hill | New Worker | Munford, AL |
KK
Kerry Klingborg | New Worker | Allentown, PA |
WP
William Heath Patterson | New Worker | Fyffe, AL |
Pit and Grid
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit, Grid | Anniston, AL | |
Pit, Grid | ANNISTON, AL |
Race Administration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Sanibel, FL | |
DH
Dylan Holly | Race Admin | Pelham, AL |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NP
Nancy Pratt | Reg | Menlo, GA |
MW
Mike Wenning | Reg | Birmingham, AL |
Starter
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HM
Hans Mohnen | Starter | Birmingham, AL |
JM
Jean Mohnen | Starter | Birmingham, AL |
Steward
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Arab, AL | |
Steward | Alabaster, AL |
Scrutineer
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RC
Richard Crowell | Tech | Huntsville, AL |
Timing and Scoring
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Falkville, AL | |
T&S | Huntsville, AL |