Cascade Sports Car Club - Club Racing - Volunteers announces Volunteers- Dash for Kids XXXV Friday, Aug 16 — Sunday, Aug 18, 2019 attendees at Portland Int'l Raceway, Portland, OR 97217 (7614) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

Volunteers- Dash for Kids XXXV

Cascade Sports Car Club - Club Racing - Volunteers

Friday, Aug 16 — Sunday, Aug 18, 2019

Portland Int'l Raceway, Portland, OR

It's time to enter!  Check back here to see who's coming.  See you soon, Gail

Volunteer- Friday  22 entries
Volunteer- Friday   22 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Klaus, Kasey Driver Services Clackamas, OR
Placeholder Avatar Goodrich, Scott Emergency and Safety Brush Prairie, WA
Placeholder Avatar Jacobsen, Adam Emergency and Safety Longview, WA
Placeholder Avatar Jacobsen, Robert Emergency and Safety Longview, WA
Placeholder Avatar Wilson, Erin Emergency and Safety Hillsboro, OR
Placeholder Avatar Frasier, Cathy Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Frasier, Gary Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Hudson, Craig Flags and Communications Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Kratzer, Cy Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Lombardi, Mike Flags and Communications Hillsboro, OR
Avatar Image Schlichte, Kathleen Flags and Communications Kent, WA
Placeholder Avatar mansur, matthew Flags and Communications milwaukie, OR
Placeholder Avatar Merrill, Mike Hot Pits and Paddock Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Yocom, John (Skip) H. Hot Pits and Paddock West Linn, OR
Placeholder Avatar Riehl, Dave Pre-Grid Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Riehl, Julie Pre-Grid Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Aarseth, Bonnie Race Control Jefferson, OR
Avatar Image Hanken, Teresa Race Control Oregon City, OR
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Jamie Registration Battle Ground, WA
Placeholder Avatar Powell, Julie Registration Beavercreek, OR
Placeholder Avatar Skinner, Grace Registration Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Blackburn, Linda Timing and Scoring Vancouver, WA

Class Totals: Registration: 3, Driver Services: 1, Timing and Scoring: 1, Flags and Communications: 7, Pre-Grid: 2, Hot Pits and Paddock: 2, Emergency and Safety: 4, Race Control : 2

Volunteer- Saturday  48 entries
Volunteer-Saturday   48 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Klaus, Kasey Driver Services Clackamas, OR
Placeholder Avatar Goodrich, Scott Emergency and Safety Brush Prairie, WA
Placeholder Avatar Jacobsen, Adam Emergency and Safety Longview, WA
Placeholder Avatar Jacobsen, Robert Emergency and Safety Longview, WA
Placeholder Avatar Wilson, Erin Emergency and Safety Hillsboro, OR
Placeholder Avatar Brassfield, James Flags and Communications GLIDE, OR
Placeholder Avatar Dobkins, Elijah Flags and Communications Gresham, OR
Placeholder Avatar Drumheller, Trista Flags and Communications Walla Walla, WA
Placeholder Avatar Frasier, Cathy Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Frasier, Gary Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Grant, Zack Flags and Communications Clackamas, OR
Placeholder Avatar Howland, Annika Flags and Communications Sandy, OR
Placeholder Avatar Hudson, Craig Flags and Communications Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Jordan, Ryan Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Kratzer, Cy Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Lombardi, Mike Flags and Communications Hillsboro, OR
Avatar Image Lombardi, Therese Flags and Communications Hillsboro, OR
Avatar Image Montgomery, Alice Flags and Communications Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Myers, Olivia Flags and Communications Hillsboro, or
Placeholder Avatar Peters, Ann Flags and Communications Delta, BC
Placeholder Avatar Pohs, Kurt Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Avatar Image Remington, Holly Flags and Communications Milwaukie, OR
Placeholder Avatar Salomon, Roger Flags and Communications Delta, BC
Avatar Image Schlichte, Kathleen Flags and Communications Kent, WA
Avatar Image Trietsch, James Flags and Communications Springfield, OR
Placeholder Avatar Wilson, Benjamin Flags and Communications Salem, OR
Placeholder Avatar Zehner, Benjamin Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar mansur, matthew Flags and Communications milwaukie, OR
Placeholder Avatar Ling, Mark Hot Pits and Paddock Hillsboro, OR
Placeholder Avatar Merrill, Mike Hot Pits and Paddock Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Yocom, John (Skip) H. Hot Pits and Paddock West Linn, OR
Placeholder Avatar Clendenin, Schellene Pre-Grid Canby, OR
Placeholder Avatar Dare, Valerie Pre-Grid New Westminster, BC
Placeholder Avatar Dare, Valerie Pre-Grid New Westminster, BC
Avatar Image Ling, Kristen Pre-Grid Hillsboro, OR
Placeholder Avatar Riehl, Dave Pre-Grid Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Riehl, Julie Pre-Grid Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Aarseth, Bonnie Race Control Jefferson, OR
Avatar Image Hanken, Teresa Race Control Oregon City, OR
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Jamie Registration Battle Ground, WA
Placeholder Avatar Powell, Julie Registration Beavercreek, OR
Placeholder Avatar Skinner, Grace Registration Vancouver, WA
Avatar Image Kuzma McFarland, Kimberly Starters Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Lundin, H Patrik Starters Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Yost, Ray Starters Olympia, WA
Placeholder Avatar Blackburn, Linda Timing and Scoring Vancouver, WA
Avatar Image Eikenberry, Ann Timing and Scoring Springfield, OR
Placeholder Avatar Ragland, Martha Timing and Scoring Portland, OR

Class Totals: Registration: 3, Driver Services: 1, Timing and Scoring: 3, Flags and Communications: 23, Pre-Grid: 6, Hot Pits and Paddock: 3, Starters: 3, Emergency and Safety: 4, Race Control : 2

Volunteer- Sunday  48 entries
Volunteer- Sunday   48 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Klaus, Kasey Driver Services Clackamas, OR
Placeholder Avatar Goodrich, Scott Emergency and Safety Brush Prairie, WA
Placeholder Avatar Jacobsen, Adam Emergency and Safety Longview, WA
Placeholder Avatar Jacobsen, Robert Emergency and Safety Longview, WA
Placeholder Avatar Wilson, Erin Emergency and Safety Hillsboro, OR
Placeholder Avatar Brassfield, James Flags and Communications GLIDE, OR
Placeholder Avatar Dobkins, Elijah Flags and Communications Gresham, OR
Placeholder Avatar Drumheller, Trista Flags and Communications Walla Walla, WA
Placeholder Avatar Frasier, Cathy Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Frasier, Gary Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Grant, Zack Flags and Communications Clackamas, OR
Placeholder Avatar Howland, Annika Flags and Communications Sandy, OR
Placeholder Avatar Hudson, Craig Flags and Communications Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Jordan, Ryan Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Kratzer, Cy Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Lombardi, Mike Flags and Communications Hillsboro, OR
Avatar Image Lombardi, Therese Flags and Communications Hillsboro, OR
Avatar Image Montgomery, Alice Flags and Communications Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Myers, Olivia Flags and Communications Hillsboro, or
Placeholder Avatar Peters, Ann Flags and Communications Delta, BC
Placeholder Avatar Pohs, Kurt Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Avatar Image Remington, Holly Flags and Communications Milwaukie, OR
Placeholder Avatar Salomon, Roger Flags and Communications Delta, BC
Placeholder Avatar Scally, Alan Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Avatar Image Trietsch, James Flags and Communications Springfield, OR
Placeholder Avatar Wilson, Benjamin Flags and Communications Salem, OR
Placeholder Avatar Zehner, Benjamin Flags and Communications Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar mansur, matthew Flags and Communications milwaukie, OR
Placeholder Avatar Ling, Mark Hot Pits and Paddock Hillsboro, OR
Placeholder Avatar Merrill, Mike Hot Pits and Paddock Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Yocom, John (Skip) H. Hot Pits and Paddock West Linn, OR
Placeholder Avatar Clendenin, Schellene Pre-Grid Canby, OR
Placeholder Avatar Dare, Valerie Pre-Grid New Westminster, BC
Placeholder Avatar Dare, Valerie Pre-Grid New Westminster, BC
Avatar Image Ling, Kristen Pre-Grid Hillsboro, OR
Placeholder Avatar Riehl, Dave Pre-Grid Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Riehl, Julie Pre-Grid Portland, OR
Placeholder Avatar Aarseth, Bonnie Race Control Jefferson, OR
Avatar Image Hanken, Teresa Race Control Oregon City, OR
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Jamie Registration Battle Ground, WA
Placeholder Avatar Powell, Julie Registration Beavercreek, OR
Placeholder Avatar Skinner, Grace Registration Vancouver, WA
Avatar Image Kuzma McFarland, Kimberly Starters Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Lundin, H Patrik Starters Vancouver, WA
Placeholder Avatar Yost, Ray Starters Olympia, WA
Placeholder Avatar Blackburn, Linda Timing and Scoring Vancouver, WA
Avatar Image Eikenberry, Ann Timing and Scoring Springfield, OR
Placeholder Avatar Ragland, Martha Timing and Scoring Portland, OR

Class Totals: Registration: 3, Driver Services: 1, Timing and Scoring: 3, Flags and Communications: 23, Pre-Grid: 6, Hot Pits and Paddock: 3, Starters: 3, Emergency and Safety: 4, Race Control : 2

118 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.