Entry List
Both Days
39
entries
Race Group 1
17
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | HJ
Harold Janke | ITS | Pender, NE | Janke Auto | |
51 | TD
Team Dexter Racing | ITA | Central City, NE | Dexter Racing | |
61 | SB
Scott Bettinger | ITA | Haysville, KS | DON PRESTON RACING | |
87 | CG
Chuck Grauel | ITA | Wichita, KS | ||
4 | CA
Chris W Albin | ITB | Maryland Heights, MO | ||
5 | HD
Harlan Donaldson | ITB | Des Moines, IA | ||
6 | PG
Paul Gregory | ITB | Lincoln, NE | Bare Bones Racing | |
34 | JW
Jason Whitney | ITB | Lees Summit, MO | Affordanz LLC | |
38 | EG
Eric Gregory | ITB | Lincoln, NE | Bare Bones Racing | |
52 | DW
David Webb | ITB | Nebraska City, NE | Bare Bones Racing | |
53 | RL
Ralf Lindow | ITB | Bellevue, NE | Hoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing | |
48 | TO
Tim Oehlerking | ITE | Lincoln, NE | Lael's Import Performance | |
82 | ITE | Fort Calhoun, NE | My Right Hip Pocket | ||
85 | WD
Warren Dexter | ITE | |||
47 | BM
Bill Miller | IT7 | Weston, MO | ||
68 | WW
Will Wolf | IT7 | Lenexa, KS | Mom | |
15 | JW
James Wood | T4 | Lincoln, NE | specialty auto |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 3ITB: 7ITE: 3ITS: 1T4: 1
Race Group 2
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | RW
Ron Wilcox | FA | Derby, KS | Toyota, Hoosier, Don Preston Racing | |
42 | BJ
Bill Johnson | FV | Leawood, KS | Portable Work Tools, Inc. | |
73 | DV
David Vincent | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
86 | TF
Timothy Friest | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | ||
63 | SRF | Louisburg, KS | Kopecky Motorsports |
Class totals: F5: 2FA: 1FV: 1SRF: 1
Race Group 3
17
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | TG
Tony Giordano | GT2 | Overland Park, KS | ||
00 | TB
Thomas Barribo | GT3 | Cairo, NE | Herman Plumbing Kim,s Auto Repair | |
0 | GT3 | Cairo, NE | Herman Plumbing Co., Inc. | ||
12 | EP | Kansas City, MO | SMR/Ritter Fabrications/HRB Sports/KC Raceware/Mazda Speed | ||
3 | HP | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com | ||
4 | TA
Thom Asay | HP | Omaha, NE | Herman Plumbing - KARS | |
75 | JS
Jack Schulz | HP | Monett, MO | Automotive Archeologists | |
7 | TW
Tim White | AS | Omaha, NE | Payments Solution Consulting LLC | |
14 | TJ
Trevor Janke | AS | Lincoln, NE | Janke Auto/Blue Ox/Famous Racing Ent./Pender Body and Glass/Action Signs | |
20 | JW
Jim Wheeler | AS | Lenexa, KS | Hoosier/Wilwood/K.C. Raceware | |
29 | KM
Kim McDonald | AS | Grand Island, NE | Kim's Auto Repair Services/Herman Plumbing/BosselmanOil | |
30 | JM
Jack Martin | AS | Hutchinson, KS | ||
93 | SM
Sean Maloney | AS | Saint Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
2 | KG
Kane Greenleaf | SM | Wichita, KS | ||
28 | SW
Steve Wilson | SM | Grand Island, NE | Bare Bones Racing | |
63 | SM | Lees Summit, MO | |||
67 | EH
Edward Hunt | SP | Sidney, IA |
Class totals: AS: 6EP: 1GT2: 1GT3: 2HP: 3SM: 3SP: 1
Club Race Experience
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Club Trials
7
entries
Club Trials
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JA
Joe Armstrong | CT | Grand Island, NE | ||
11 | CT | Mansfield, MO | Trademark Heating & Cooling Inc. | ||
26 | CT (BS) | Kearney, NE | Gang Green Racing | ||
74 | GS
Gilbert Sherman | CT (FS) | LAVISTA, NE | ||
92 | CT (DS) | Omaha, NE | |||
93 | CT (STX) | Ralston, NE | Der Kampfmesser | ||
133 | CT (ASR) | Kearney, NE | NONE |
Officials
44
entries
Race Officials
44
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | CA
Chuck Austin | CR-F & C | Kansas City, MO | ||
- | JB
John Bowling | CR-F & C | Little Rock, AR | ||
- | MC
Matthew Cox | CR-F & C | Omaha, NE | ||
- | DC
Donna Cross | CR-F & C | Roeland Park, KS | ||
- | BD
Brian Dupuy | CR-F & C | West Des Moines, IA | ||
- | NF
Neava Ford | CR-F & C | Roeland Park, KS | ||
- | CR-F & C | Ralston, NE | |||
- | RJ
Ralph Johnson Sr | CR-F & C | Des Moines, IA | ||
- | CK
Chance Kern | CR-F & C | Gardner, ks | ||
- | CR-F & C | SHAWNEE, KS | |||
- | PK
Patrick Kern | CR-F & C | Gardner, ks | ||
- | CR-F & C | Omaha, NE | |||
- | RS
R J Shaw | CR-F & C | Des Moines, IA | ||
- | CR-F & C | Custer, SD | |||
- | MW
Mikaela Walker | CR-Hospitality | Omaha, NE | ||
- | CR-Pits&Grid | Salina, KS | |||
- | CG
Charles Gilliland | CR-Pits&Grid | Lehigh, IA | ||
- | LL
Lisa Lindow | CR-Pits&Grid | Bellevue, NE | ||
- | MS
Monica Shaw | CR-RaceAdmin | Des Moines, IA | ||
- | CR-Radio | Omaha, NE | |||
- | JD
Jerry Doctor | CR-Registration | Omaha, NE | ||
- | BM
Betty Martin | CR-Registration | Tulsa, OK | ||
- | PD
Paul Diringer † | CR-Tech | Newton, KS | ||
- | DA
Diane Ashbaugh | CR-Sound | Council Bluffs, IA | ||
- | MA
Mike Ashbaugh | CR-Sound | Council Bluffs, IA | ||
- | SC
Stan Cisar | CR-Starters | Bellevue, NE | ||
- | TH
Thomas Huxtable | CR-Starters | Wichita, KS | ||
- | CR-Stewards | Frederick, MD | |||
- | LF
Lyle Fisher | CR-Stewards | Tonganoxie, KS | ||
- | CR-Stewards | Cairo, NE | |||
- | BJ
Bill Johnson | CR-Stewards | Leawood, KS | ||
- | KP
Keith Pfautz | CR-Stewards | Newton, KS | ||
- | CR-Stewards | Crescent, IA | |||
- | VA
Virginia Apker | CR-T & S | Jenks, OK | ||
- | CR-T & S | Little Rock, AR | |||
- | BB
Bruce Bettinger | CR-T & S | Derby, KS | ||
- | CB
Charlene Bettinger | CR-T & S | Derby, KS | ||
- | CR-T & S | Salina, Ks | |||
- | CR-T & S | Salina, Ks | |||
- | CG
Chuck Garcia | CR-T & S | Omaha, Ne | ||
- | CR-T & S | Ralston, NE | |||
- | JH
Joyce Hart | CR-T & S | Altoona, IA | ||
- | SH
Shana Hogan | CR-T & S | Lincoln, NE | ||
- | JP
Judi Pfautz | CR-T & S | Newton, KS |
Class totals: CR-F & C: 14CR-Hospitality: 1CR-Pits&Grid: 3CR-RaceAdmin: 1CR-Radio: 1CR-Registration: 2CR-Sound: 2CR-Starters: 2CR-Stewards: 6CR-T & S: 11CR-Tech: 1
Saturday
2
entries
Race Group 3
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | GTL | Tulsa, OK | The Race Shop/Kelley Engines/Hoosier Tires | ||
57 | GTL | Tulsa, OK | The Race Shop, Kelley Engines, Hoosier Tires |
Sunday
2
entries
Race Group 3
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | GTL | Tulsa, OK | The Race Shop/Kelley Engines/Hoosier Tires | ||
56 | HS
Hans Saurino | FP | Tulsa, OK | The Race Shop/Kelley Engines/Hoosier Tires |
Class totals: FP: 1GTL: 1
Sunday Bonus
11
entries
Sunday Regional Class Closed Wheel Race
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | TD
Team Dexter Racing | ITA | Central City, NE | ||
61 | SB
Scott Bettinger | ITA | Haysville, KS | ||
- | HD
Harlan Donaldson | ITB | Des Moines, IA | ||
4 | CA
Chris W Albin | ITB | Maryland Heights, MO | ||
6 | PG
Paul Gregory | ITB | Lincoln, NE | ||
34 | JW
Jason Whitney | ITB | Lees Summit, MO | ||
52 | DW
David Webb | ITB | Nebraska City, NE | ||
53 | RL
Ralf Lindow | ITB | Bellevue, NE | ||
82 | ITE | Fort Calhoun, NE | |||
47 | BM
Bill Miller | IT7 | Weston, MO | ||
68 | WW
Will Wolf | IT7 | Lenexa, KS |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 2ITB: 6ITE: 1