Entry List
U.S. Majors Tour Event
49
entries
Group 1
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | MC
Michael C Cameron | SRF3 | Highlands Ranch, CO | ||
47 | KF
Karl Flessa | SRF3 | Tucson, AZ | Desert Moose Racing/La Rue | |
66 | CR
Craig Reeder | SRF3 | Scottsdale, AZ | ||
91 | JT
Jim Tibor Jr | SRF3 | Silver Plume, CO | LaRue Motorsports/Jacob | |
166 | SRF3 | Ny, Ny | Synebar Solutions |
Group 2
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | SM | Littleton, CO | Hoosier, Spencer Fane LLP, All Stars RV, Northstar Commercial Partners, HJC Helmets | ||
56 | SM | Longmont, CO | 5250 Performance, G-LOC Brakes, Hoosier Tires | ||
85 | SM | Plano, TX | X-Factor Racing, GLOC Brakes | ||
177 | mF
matthew Fess | SM | Steamboat, CO | ||
'04 | GTL | Conifer, CO | Mazda, Hoosier, 1-800-FIGHT-MS, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes, Penske, Big R Conifer | ||
150 | GTL | Aurora, CO | Nippon Electric Glass, AEM | ||
28 | WL
William Lamkin | EP | Broomfield, CO | Hoosier/JessePratherMotorsports | |
34 | EP | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports / Carbotech / Hoosier / Mazdaspeed Motorsports | ||
53 | GR
Guy Ruse | EP | Boulder, CO | BIG CHOICE Brewing | |
'08 | BH
Bill Hingston | FP | Parker, CO | Goodyear/Jesse Prather Motorsports/carbotech | |
32 | FP | Santa Fe, NM | Santa Fe Pens and santafepens.com | ||
88 | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier,Mazda,RaceToWinTeam |
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 3GTL: 2SM: 4
Group 3
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | FA | Aurora, CO | |||
3 | FM | Evergreen, CO | Rally.Build | ||
6 | FM | Chandler, AZ | COBE Real Estate, Attesa Race Communities | ||
'07 | FM | Tucson, AZ | Raptor Motorsports Hawk Goodyear | ||
'08 | JM
James Malone | FM | Willcox, AZ | Hawk, Goodyear, Raptor Motorsports | |
45 | JA
Jim Anderson | FM | Ft. Collins, CO | ||
83 | MD
Mike Davies | FE | Elizabeth, Co | SCCA Enterprises | |
32 | KK
Kirk Kindsfater | P1 | Eaton, CO | Orthopaedic Center of the Rockies/ Rill Tech/Hoosier | |
'03 | CM
Chuck McConica | P2 | Longmont, CO | McConica Citrus |
Class totals: FA: 1FE: 1FM: 5P1: 1P2: 1
Group 4
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | GT1 | Larkspur, CO | European Performance Specialists | ||
318 | PF
Paul Fairchild | GT1 | San Tan Valley, AZ | The Fairchild Company | |
3 | BL
Boyd Lear | GT2 | Garden City, KS | Skeeters Body Shop/Lear Speed | |
52 | GT3 | Broomfield, CO | Mazda / REspeed Shop | ||
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T1 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet/Forgeline Wheels/Phoenix Performanc | |
1 | T3 | Albuquerque, NM | Fiesta Auto Group, Nissan Motorsports, G-Loc Brakes, Hoosier Tire | ||
7 | T3 | Aurora, CO | Illusion Motorsports, Nissan-NISMO, Cobalt Friction | ||
8 | T3 | Denver, CO | * Nissan Motorsports * Hoosier Tires * Hawk Brakes * | ||
'09 | JO
Jason Ott | T3 | Seminole , FL | Bimmerhaus/Hoosier tire/Alpine Motorsports/BimmerWorld | |
986 | T3 | Denver, CO | Dauntless Racing |
Class totals: GT1: 2GT2: 1GT3: 1T1: 1T3: 5
Group 5
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
'06 | JL
James Leithauser | T2 | Louisville , CO | Hoosier, Alpine Motorsports, Bimmerworld, PPIR | |
'09 | JO
Jason Ott | T2 | Seminole , FL | Hoosier Tire / Bimmerhaus / BimmerWorld / Alpine Motorsports | |
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T2 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet | |
19 | RS
Richard Stewart | STL | Boulder, CO | 5250 Performance | |
36 | STL | Kansas City, MO | Fira Motorsports/JPM | ||
96 | STL | Lakewood, CO | AM Motorpsorts | ||
64 | STU | Pueblo, CO |
Class totals: STL: 3STU: 1T2: 3
Group 6
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | FF | Aurora, CO | |||
48 | DS
Doug Stout | FF | Pueblo, CO | DS Masonry | |
84 | JB
John Brumder | FF | WInchester, VA | ||
137 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
'04 | MF
Mark Felsen | FV | Denver, CO | SWAN MOTORSPORTS / REMOTE TELCOM | |
94 | RN
Robert Neumeister | FV | Pueblo, CO | HOOSIER TIRES |
Class totals: FF: 4FV: 2
Regional
14
entries
Group 7
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | SM | Littleton, CO | Hoosier, Spencer Fane LLP, All Stars RV, Northstar Commercial Partners, HJC Helmets | ||
56 | SM | Longmont, CO | 5250 Performance, G-LOC Brakes, Hoosier Tires | ||
55 | JA
Jeff Allen | S7 | Berthoud, CO | Berthoud Wine and Spirits | |
65 | S7 | Penrose, CO | MCMotorsports | ||
70 | S7 | Parker, CO | Spirit Hound Distillers, Hoosier | ||
61 | S944 | Mesa, AZ | Pawn Now | ||
3 | BL
Boyd Lear | GT2 | Garden City, KS | Skeeters Body Shop/Lear Speed | |
- | T3 | Denver, CO | Dauntless Racing | ||
33 | T4 | Franktown, CO | Mazda Motorsports | ||
81 | HP | Aurora, CO | NONE / WANTED |
Class totals: GT2: 1HP: 1S7: 3S944: 1SM: 2T3: 1T4: 1
Group 8
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MK
Max Kaeser | FF | Keystone, CO | ||
'08 | FV - 1200 | Lakewood, CO | Sidewinder Racing | ||
'08 | FV - 1200 | Aurora, CO | Sidewinder Racing | ||
14 | FV - 1200 | Grand Junction, CO | 321G0! / Telluride Distilling Co / D2DT |
Class totals: FF: 1FV - 1200: 3
Volunteers
50
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Track Event CHIEF | Denver, CO | |
ES | Lafayette, CO | |
WC
Will Carter | ES | Longmont, CO |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
RC
Rick Cody | F&C | Arvada, CO |
FD
Fred Drake | F&C | Littleton, CO |
DH
Dave Hegeman | F&C | Littleton, CO |
DH
Diane Hegeman | F&C | Littleton, CO |
DH
Doug Hemperly | F&C | Pueblo West, CO |
F&C | Golden, CO | |
F&C | Idaho Falls, ID | |
F&C | Arvada, CO | |
CM
Cyndi Merris | F&C | Fort Collins, CO |
F&C | Aurora, CO | |
RS
R J Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
HS
H Leigh Steves | F&C | Black Hawk, CO |
KB
Kathleen Bradley | F & C Tower | Broomfield, CO |
MS
Monica Shaw | F & C Tower | Des Moines, IA |
CF
Chris Frank | Hospitality | Aurora, CO |
P & G | Lafayette, CO | |
P & G | Thornton, CO | |
TM
Teresa Massey | P & G | Littleton, CO |
TV
Trisha VanWestenberg | P & G | Pueblo, CO |
Race Admin | San Angelo, TX | |
Race Admin | Walterboro, SC | |
JT
Jerry Thompson | Race Admin | Thornton, CO |
NF
Nancy Foster | Radio/Sound | Englewood, CO |
Registration | Littleton, CO | |
Registration | Plymouth, WI | |
Registration | Plymouth, Wisconsin | |
CW
Cynthia Winning | Registration | Parker, CO |
LS
Leah Street | Start | Idaho Falls, ID |
Steward | Parker, CO | |
AC
Anne Christian | Steward | Boulder, CO |
Steward | San Angelo, TX | |
BE
Bob Eddy | Steward | Polk City, IA |
GL
Gloria Larson | Steward | Hudson, CO |
Steward | Stone Mountain, GA | |
PS
Phil Shuey | Steward | Centennial, CO |
LS
Leigh Swan | Steward | Aurora, CO |
Steward | Parker, CO | |
AB
Ann Bowling | Tech | Little Rock, AR |
CL
Clete Larson | Tech | Hudson, CO |
RM
Robert Maples | Tech | Parker, CO |
Tech | Aurora, CO | |
RN
Robert J Newnum | Tech | Phoenix, AZ |
Tech | Mesa, AZ | |
WP
William Pichardo | Tech | Denver, CO |
T & S | Little Rock, AR | |
T & S | Aurora, CO |
Class totals: ES: 2F & C Tower: 2F&C: 13Hospitality: 1P & G: 4Race Admin: 3Radio/Sound: 1Registration: 4Start: 1Steward: 9T & S: 2Tech: 7Track Event CHIEF: 1
PDX Free
11
entries
Track Event (One Session Free for Volunteers)
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT - Free | Aurora, CO | |||
7 | LS
Leah Street | TT - Free | Idaho Falls, ID | ||
7 | LS
Leah Street | TT - Free | Idaho Falls, ID | ||
17 | TT - Free | Idaho Falls, ID | Meatloaf Racing Team | ||
17 | TT - Free | Idaho Falls, ID | Meatloaf Racing Team | ||
20 | RM
Robert Maples | TT - Free | Parker, CO | ||
30 | TT - Free | Aurora, CO | Thanks Chris, 30 Hour Famine | ||
30 | TT - Free | Aurora, CO | Thanks Chris, 30 Hour Famine | ||
77 | TT - Free | Golden, CO | |||
77 | TT - Free | Golden, CO | |||
1 | Registration | Aurora, CO |
Class totals: Registration: 1TT - Free: 10