Entry List
New Jersey Historics
101
entries
Group 1
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | DT
Dan Todd | C1 | Oldwick, NJ | Scuderia Light Blue | |
182 | MS
Michael Stein | C1 | Yardley, PA | ||
389 | AV
Andrew Vitek | C1 | Huntingdon Valley, PA | ||
240 | JG
Jon Goodman | C2 | Gladwyne, PA | ||
275 | C2 | Denton, MD | General Polygon Systems | ||
3 | FP
Frederic Presbrey | C3 | Marstons Mills, MA | Rocking Horse Racing | |
11 | RL
Rick Londono | C3 | Dover, NJ | ||
15 | NM
Nick Michael | C3 | PA Furnace, PA | ||
24 | AK
Andy Konopka | C3 | Rockaway, NJ | Timberview Consulting | |
50 | JB
James Byers | C3 | Alexandria, VA | N/A | |
51 | C3 | Jersey Shore, PA | Valley Sports & Classics, Ltd. | ||
53 | DS
David Smith | C3 | Carlisle, PA | Small bore racing | |
55 | C3 | Monkton, MD | My Arthritic Hands | ||
61 | SH
Steven Hirschtritt | C3 | Robesonia, PA | ||
64 | LW
Lee Walsh | C3 | Windham, NH | ||
82 | TK
Thomas Knorr | C3 | Pen Argyl, PA | ||
417 | RB
Richard Brown | C3 | Hampton Bays, NY | Great Pumpkin Racing | |
909 | C3 | Succasunna, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
948 | JG
Jeff Graham | C3 | Kill Devil Hills, NC | Black Pelican Vintage Racing | |
98 | C4 | Capon Bridge, WV | |||
114 | C4 | Delray Beach, FL | none | ||
109 | C5 | Craryville, NY | Louvers Unlimited | ||
140 | EL
Eric Logan | C5 | Westport, CT | ||
57 | VS
Vic Schuster | D1 | Kennett Square, PA | None | |
228 | G2 | Sayville, NY | BARF Airlines | ||
160 | IL
Ivan Long | FVv | Millington, NJ |
Class totals: C1: 3C2: 2C3: 14C4: 2C5: 2D1: 1FVv: 1G2: 1
Group 2
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | DH
David Hughes | VS2 | Lancaster, PA | ||
286 | VS2 | Stratford, CT | |||
17 | HF | Gladstone, NJ | |||
33 | KK
Kyle Kaulback | HF | Bethel, PA | ||
37 | HF | Atglen, PA | |||
69 | CM
Christian Morici | HF | clifton, nj | ||
93 | JV
James Van Deurzen | HF | Mazomanie, WI | ||
195 | HF | Romulus, NY | |||
2 | CF | Newton, NJ | none | ||
5 | CF | Brookeville, MD | Sodalizio dela Freccia | ||
6 | DF
Daniel Finocchiaro | CF | Dagsboro, DE | ||
9 | PP
Paul Presbrey | CF | Marstons Mills, MA | Rocking Horse Racing | |
23 | CF | Winter Garden, FL | |||
30 | GK
Greg Kokolus | CF | Mertztown, PA | ||
41 | NC
Nigel Cass | CF | Gibsonia, PA | InventHelp | |
77 | AL
Arnold Levine | CF | Greenwich, CT | ||
82 | CF | Clinton, NJ | |||
127 | CC
Chris Cogswell | CF | Greensboro, VT | ||
881 | WH
William (Bill) Hollingsworth | CF | Locust Valley, NY | ||
131 | ER
Earl Roberts | FB | Easley, SC |
Class totals: CF: 11FB: 1HF: 6VS2: 2
Group 3
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | KM
Kevin Michael | C1 | PA Furnace, PA | ||
32 | C1 | Oceanport, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
43 | C1 | Norfolk, VA | |||
51 | C1 | Branford, CT | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
65 | MP
Michael Patton | C1 | New Manstown, PA | ||
74 | BL
Bob Lembcke | C1 | Pensacola, FL | ||
105 | AC
Attilio Cecconi | C1 | Gladstone, New Jersey | ||
149 | BS
Bill Shields | C1 | Douglassville, PA | Carriage Craft Sports Car Service | |
329 | KH
Kenneth Haas | C1 | Higganum, CT | ||
41 | SD
Steve Dana | C2 | Las Vegas, NV | ||
83 | TU
Tom Upshur | C2 | Murrysville, PA | ||
157 | C2 | Gladstone, NJ | |||
181 | TM
Tucker Madawick | C2 | Bloomington, IN | ||
241 | LN
Les Neumann | C2 | New City, NY | ||
11 | BP
Baxter Phillips | D1 | Manakin Sabot, VA | ||
27 | CP
Chuck Pitt | D1 | Furlong, PA | ||
77 | MG
Mike Goldfarb | D1 | Lancaster, PA | ||
256 | D1 | Brookline, MA | Team Cassin Racing | ||
6 | D2 | Julian, CA | |||
8 | D2 | Crested Butte, CO | |||
36 | PW
Paul Wilson | D2 | Fairfield, VA | ||
70 | D2 | Sewickley, PA | Farzo Motorsports / TriEnergy | ||
78 | jg
john greller | D2 | sherman, CT | ||
82 | D2 | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
210 | D2 | Atlanta, GA | |||
165 | JB
Jim Bok | D3 | Southport, CT | ||
60 | G2 | Newcomb, NY | High Peaks Motorsports |
Class totals: C1: 9C2: 5D1: 4D2: 7D3: 1G2: 1
Group 4
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | PB
Paul Behofist | C1 | Harrisburg, PA | European Imports | |
006 | GH
Gary Hess | C1 | York, PA | ||
37 | SJ
Scott Janzen | C1 | Wyndmoor, PA | NA | |
59 | JH
Joe Hoover | C1 | New Cumberland, PA | European Imports Maintenance Center | |
71 | DS
Dick Stockton | C1 | Marmora, NJ | methe71crowd | |
84 | JD
Jay De Pol | C1 | Stevensville, MD | none | |
86 | C1 | Silver Spring, MD | |||
160 | C1 | Seven Fields, PA | Longfellow Racing | ||
210 | BW
Boyd Wagner | C1 | Wyomissing, PA | Whip it Good Racing | |
18 | DE
Dave Edsinger | C4 | Frederick, MD | Mountaintop Motorsports | |
53 | LC
Louis Casazza | D1 | Vineland, NJ | ||
3 | TC
Tony Conover | F2 | Hanover, PA | Conover Racing & Restoration Inc. | |
21 | F2 | Townsend, DE | Conover Racing & Restoration / dewspeed.com | ||
1 | H1 | Reading, PA | N/A | ||
7 | RD
Richard Depetro | H1 | Brielle, NJ | self | |
11 | H3 | Cherry Hill, NJ | A. Conner Discount Helicopters (Ask about the Undercoating Special) | ||
15 | H3 | Philadelphia, PA | DCM-Architecture & Engineering | ||
91 | MK
Mike Kincaid | H3 | Rising Sun, MD | ||
123 | EW
Ed Wolff | H3 | Southampton, PA | ||
622 | NG
Nicholas Giampetro | H3 | Towson, MD | ||
13 | H4 | Laughlintown, PA | Press1Racing | ||
29 | H4 | Arlington, VA | Duetto Group Racing | ||
39 | H4 | Dalton, MA | Tug Nuts Racing Squad | ||
45 | H4 | Downingtown, PA | |||
46 | H4 | Kingston, RI | Shields Group Search LLC | ||
272 | H4 | Manassas, VA | ELB Racing, Racer Walsh Co. | ||
274 | H4 | Kearneysville, WV | ELBRacing | ||
511 | H4 | Harrisburg, PA | Slip Angle Racing |
Class totals: C1: 9C4: 1D1: 1F2: 2H1: 2H3: 5H4: 8
Workers
12
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Walnutport, PA | |
DH
Dominick Hyatt | Chambersburg, PA |
Chambersburg, PA | |
Chambersburg, pa | |
SK
Sue King | Williamstown, NJ |
Willingboro, NJ | |
Sparta, NJ | |
KP
Karen Petersen | West Hartford, CT |
PR
Peter Rogers | Haledon, NJ |
HS
Harvey Shaw | Vineland, NJ |
Waxhaw, NC | |
WV
William W. Von Suskil | Vineland, NJ |