Entry List
Event
111
entries
Group 1
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Grid 1 FV | Howell, MI | |||
25 | DH
David Hertzberg | Grid 1 FV | Royal Oak, MI | ||
33 | gd
guy dennehy | Grid 1 FV | Climax, MI | None | |
49 | Grid 1 FV | Bingham Farms, MI | |||
63 | FN
Frank Newton | Grid 1 FV | Lawton, MI | F. Newton Motorsports | |
70 | CB
Chuck Buysse | Grid 1 FV | Kalamazoo, MI | ||
76 | ST
Steve Theobald | Grid 1 FV | Tecumseh, MI | ||
78 | MK
Mike Kitzmiller | Grid 1 FV | Fort Loramie, OH | ||
79 | JB
Jerry Buysse | Grid 1 FV | Los Altos, CA | Coppock Motorsports | |
86 | Grid 1 FV | Elkhorn, WI | Crosby Automotive Repair | ||
92 | EC
Eric Coppock | Grid 1 FV | Findlay , OH |
Group 2
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | 2a Thru 62 < 1.5 liter | Nazareth, PA | none | ||
104 | FM
Frank Mount | 2a Thru 62 < 1.5 liter | Caledon, ON | ||
191 | CS
Craig Shafer | 2a Thru 62 < 1.5 liter | Somerset, PA | ||
271 | 2a Thru 62 < 1.5 liter | Perkasie, PA | |||
283 | KB
Kurt Byrnes | 2a Thru 62 < 1.5 liter | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
409 | DL
Dan Leonard | 2a Thru 62 < 1.5 liter | Parkton, MD | none | |
450 | 2a Thru 62 < 1.5 liter | Napa, CA | |||
470 | 2a Thru 62 < 1.5 liter | Minneapolis, MN | QUALITY COACHES | ||
776 | MF
Manley Ford | 2a Thru 62 < 1.5 liter | Middleville, MI | ||
833 | RL
Russell Lane | 2a Thru 62 < 1.5 liter | Evanston, IL | My Wallet |
Group 3
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | RV
Robert Van Kirk | 3a Under 1.5 litre | Stow, Oh | ||
21 | 3a Under 1.5 litre | Grass Valley, CA | |||
46 | 3a Under 1.5 litre | Chelsea, MI | Dan's Side Street Garage | ||
62 | 3a Under 1.5 litre | Richmond, VA | 262 Racing | ||
73 | 3a Under 1.5 litre | Chatham, ON | |||
029 | CM
Chris Meyers | 3b Thru 62 1.5 - 3.0 L | Burlington, CT | ||
37 | DG
Dave Good | 3b Thru 62 1.5 - 3.0 L | Caledon, ON | ||
49 | DS
David T. Smith | 3b Thru 62 1.5 - 3.0 L | Holt, MI | ||
51 | 3b Thru 62 1.5 - 3.0 L | London, ON | Canada Pension Plan | ||
70 | DA
David Anderson | 3b Thru 62 1.5 - 3.0 L | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
76 | DN
Dave Nicholas | 3b Thru 62 1.5 - 3.0 L | Palm Desert, CA | RAT Richards Automotive Technologies | |
107 | 3b Thru 62 1.5 - 3.0 L | Brentwood, TN | Zapata Racing Nashville, TN | ||
137 | DH
David Holmes | 3b Thru 62 1.5 - 3.0 L | Elmira, ON | ||
149 | DC
David Conrad | 3b Thru 62 1.5 - 3.0 L | Nashville, TN | ||
169 | JL
Joe Lightfoot | 3b Thru 62 1.5 - 3.0 L | Picton, ON | ||
181 | TM
Tucker Madawick | 3b Thru 62 1.5 - 3.0 L | Bloomington, IN | ||
3 | RS
Randy Samson | 3c Hist (63-72) 1.5 -3.0L | Brampton, ON | ||
29 | 3c Hist (63-72) 1.5 -3.0L | Bethany, ON | Canada pension plan | ||
53 | BB
Brad Babb | 3c Hist (63-72) 1.5 -3.0L | Whitehouse, OH | M&B Motorsports | |
57 | 3c Hist (63-72) 1.5 -3.0L | Cleveland, OH |
Class totals: 3a Under 1.5 litre: 53b Thru 62 1.5 - 3.0 L: 113c Hist (63-72) 1.5 -3.0L: 4
Group 4
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 3d E Production | Waccabuc, NY | |||
82 | 3d E Production | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
94 | 3d E Production | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
28 | RL
Richard Luening | 5- e | Greenfield, WI | MG Limited/Oakland Gyro | |
40 | 5- e | Greenville, SC | Acme Speed Shop | ||
42 | GA
Gary Allen | 5- e | Brooklin, ON | Gary Allen Racing | |
63 | SF
Scott Fohrman | 5- e | Oak Creek, CO | ||
99 | DD
Donald Dickey | 5- e | Marissa, IL | BanDit Racing | |
281 | NK
Nowell Korey | 5- e | Wilmette, Il | ||
329 | KH
Kenneth Haas | 5- e | Higganum, CT | ||
17 | DC
David L. Cizmas | 5 D Production | Duvall, WA | ||
22 | 5 D Production | Fowlerville, MI | Handy Car Care | ||
44 | RN
Ray Nichols | 5 D Production | Sylvania, OH |
Class totals: 3d E Production: 35 D Production: 35- e: 7
Group 5
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | PM
Patrick McManus | 3d E Production | |||
14 | TC
Tim Covert | 4 - Sport Racers >1.5 ltr | Southfield, MI | ||
44 | 4 - Sport Racers >1.5 ltr | Pella, IA | Team 44 Racing Motorsports | ||
4 | RG
Ray Genick | 4 Sport Racer 1.5-3.0 ltr | lenox, MI | ||
5 | 4- b | Holland, MI | stevebeeler.com | ||
06 | BM
Brent McPhail | 4- b | Belle River, ON | EnGauge | |
11 | JB
James Britnell | 4- b | Belle River, ON | EnGauge | |
48 | 4- b | Castle Rock, CO | Moothart Racing Associates | ||
60 | FN
Frank Newton | 4- b | Lawton, MI | ||
81 | SC
Seb Coppola | 4 - f | Rochester, MI | none | |
948 | 4 FJ Early rear engine jr | Chatham, ON |
Class totals: 3d E Production: 14 - f: 14 - Sport Racers >1.5 ltr: 24 FJ Early rear engine jr: 14 Sport Racer 1.5-3.0 ltr: 14- b: 5
Sprite Midget Challenge Bonus Race
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 5- f | Johnstown, OH | Team Blitz & 3J Driveline America | ||
14 | RN
Raymond Nichols | 5- f | Cuyahoga Falls, OH | ||
63 | TD
Tom Downey | 5- f | Clarkston, mi | ||
95 | KC
Kevin Corrigan | 5- f | Clarkston, MI | ||
1 | GG
Gordy Good | 5c A & B prod SR/CA | MUNGER, MI | ||
5 | DM
Donald Munoz | 5c A & B prod SR/CA | Bloomfield Hills, MI | ||
7 | GH
Gibson Hufstader | 5c A & B prod SR/CA | Utica, MI | ||
7 | GH
Gibson Hufstader | 5c A & B prod SR/CA | Utica, MI | ||
8 | PQ
Paul Quackenbush | 5c A & B prod SR/CA | GRANTS PASS, OR | ||
11 | DC
David S. Cizmas | 5c A & B prod SR/CA | Solon SPrings, WI | ||
61 | KB
Kyle Bergeon | 5c A & B prod SR/CA | New Haven, MI | ||
47 | DS
Don Soenen | 5 G70 cars | Plymouth, MI | ||
55 | 5 G70 cars | Clarkston, MI | Mckenzine Construction/ Hilltop Brewery / Allstar Tuning / RAM Engineering/ LINK Engine Mangment | ||
92 | JP
Jonathan Pfeffer | 5 G70 cars | brownsburg, in | pace air freight | |
94 | RP
Robert Pfeffer | 5 G70 cars | Avon, IN | pace air freight | |
199 | SP
Steve Papalas | 5 G70 cars | Rockwood, MI |
Class totals: 5 G70 cars: 55- f: 45c A & B prod SR/CA: 7
Great Lakes Challenge FC & CFC
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | Group 7 | Nazareth, PA | none | ||
104 | FM
Frank Mount | Group 7 | Caledon, ON | ||
191 | CS
Craig Shafer | Group 7 | Somerset, PA | ||
271 | Group 7 | Perkasie, PA | |||
283 | KB
Kurt Byrnes | Group 7 | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
409 | DL
Dan Leonard | Group 7 | Parkton, MD | none | |
450 | Group 7 | Napa, CA | |||
470 | Group 7 | Minneapolis, MN | QUALITY COACHES | ||
776 | MF
Manley Ford | Group 7 | Middleville, MI | ||
833 | RL
Russell Lane | Group 7 | Evanston, IL | My Wallet |
MG Challenge #2
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | DM
Donald Munoz | Group 8 | Bloomfield Hills, MI | ||
7 | RV
Robert Van Kirk | Group 8 | Stow, Oh | ||
21 | Group 8 | Grass Valley, CA | |||
28 | RL
Richard Luening | Group 8 | Greenfield, WI | MG Limited/Oakland Gyro | |
029 | CM
Chris Meyers | Group 8 | Burlington, CT | ||
37 | DG
Dave Good | Group 8 | Caledon, ON | ||
40 | Group 8 | Greenville, SC | Acme Speed Shop | ||
42 | GA
Gary Allen | Group 8 | Brooklin, ON | Gary Allen Racing | |
46 | Group 8 | Chelsea, MI | Dan's Side Street Garage | ||
49 | DS
David T. Smith | Group 8 | Holt, MI | ||
51 | Group 8 | London, ON | Canada Pension Plan | ||
62 | Group 8 | Richmond, VA | 262 Racing | ||
63 | SF
Scott Fohrman | Group 8 | Oak Creek, CO | ||
76 | DN
Dave Nicholas | Group 8 | Palm Desert, CA | RAT Richards Automotive Technologies | |
99 | DD
Donald Dickey | Group 8 | Marissa, IL | BanDit Racing | |
107 | Group 8 | Brentwood, TN | Zapata Racing Nashville, TN | ||
137 | DH
David Holmes | Group 8 | Elmira, ON | ||
149 | DC
David Conrad | Group 8 | Nashville, TN | ||
281 | NK
Nowell Korey | Group 8 | Wilmette, Il | ||
329 | KH
Kenneth Haas | Group 8 | Higganum, CT |