Event
185
entries
A - Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | AS | Indian Trail, NC | Briana Cicero-Johns State Farm | ||
45 | MH
Matthew Harrington | AS | Fort Mill, SC | ||
13 | AS (M) | Candler, NC | |||
47 | AS (PST) | Monroe, NC | RAFT, JRI, BFG | ||
51 | JF
Jim Fossum | AS (PST) | Simpsonville, SC | Ultraclutch |
B - Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | CS
Christopher Shearer | BS | Charlotte, NC | Wheelhouse Media LLC | |
51 | LL
Leroy Lowder | BS | Summerville, SC |
C - Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | AD
Ashley Dougherty | CS | Clemmons, NC | ||
6 | CS | Indian Trail, NC | |||
21 | CS | Mooresville, NC | |||
23 | RR
Rich Rosenberg | CS | Simpsonville, Sc | ||
33 | LJ
Laura Johnson | CS | Guyton, GA | My Wallet | |
34 | CD
Chris Davis | CS | Huntersville, NC | ||
39 | DJ
Don Johnson | CS | Guyton, GA | My Wallet |
D - Street
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DS | Indian Trail, NC | |||
6 | DS | Statesville, NC | Function Factory Performance | ||
10 | DS | Boonville, NC | Sheds2go | ||
25 | DS | Wingate, NC | |||
43 | DS | Piedmont, SC | |||
90 | DS | Garner, NC | |||
91 | DS | Wake Forest, NC | |||
143 | TB
Timothy Brady | DS | Easley, SC | ||
325 | HT
Hardik Trivedi | DS | Harrisburg, NC | Family | |
23 | CV
Connor Violette | DS (R) | Simpsonville, SC | ||
23 | SV
Scott Violette | DS (R) | Simpsonville, SC | ||
26 | BK
Brandon Kelly | DS (R) | MATTHEWS, NC | ||
691 | JH
John Hinton | DS (SP) | Clayton, NC | N/A |
E - Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | ES | King, NC | |||
5 | ES | Charlotte, NC | Miavic Motorsports | ||
29 | ES | Asheville, NC | Sports Outreach | ||
65 | ES | Camden, SC | |||
105 | ES | Blythewood, SC | |||
3 | ES (R) | dalzell, SC |
F - Street
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | MH
Mike Hutson | FS | Kings Mountain, NC | John hutson Company | |
8 | SH
Scott Hutson | FS | Kings Mountain, NC | John hutson Company | |
10 | GM
Grey H Minshew | FS | Johns Island, SC | ||
10 | JR
Joseph Russell | FS | Kannapolis, NC | None | |
13 | CS
Craig Stephen | FS | Fort Mill, SC | Me | |
16 | FS | Gastonia, NC | |||
50 | DR
Dick Rasmussen | FS | Raleigh, NC | ||
76 | FS | Charlotte, NC | |||
77 | JT
John Tilko | FS | Denver, NC | ||
87 | KB
Ken Bury | FS | Charlotte, NC | Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends | |
105 | SR
Steve Russell | FS | Kannapolis, NC | None |
G - Street
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | GS | Cullowhee, NC | |||
4 | GS | Fort Mill, SC | |||
5 | DP
David Perry | GS | Charlotte, NC | ||
11 | DB
Derick Bowen | GS | Mcleansville, NC | ||
84 | JR
Justin Rest | GS | Chesterfield, Va | StranoParts/ Beer | |
87 | GS | Hendersonville, NC | |||
92 | GS | Noblesville, IN | |||
2 | GS (R) | Hope Mills, NC | |||
9 | TS
Thomas Simon | GS (M) | Kennesaw, GA | ||
27 | GW
Geri Wiertel | GS (L) | Charlotte, NC | Gofundme | |
88 | GS (PST) | Kernersville, NC |
H - Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HS | Spartanburg, SC | |||
77 | HS | Rock Hill, SC | Don't Touch My Dart: Autocross | ||
6 | JM
Jack McGahey | HS (M) | Mint Hill, NC | J&C Autosports |
Solo Spec Coupe
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 | CS
Chris Schmid | SSC (PST) | Colfax, NC | Empty Pockets Racing |
Street Touring Sport
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | STS | Gibsonville, NC | Gizmo Solutions LLC | ||
22 | AE
Anthony Eplee | STS | Stanley, NC | Ms. New Bootie's Nails and Hair | |
55 | STS | Mechanicsburg, PA | |||
65 | TW
Tim White | STS | Cayce, SC | MYDCK | |
93 | PM
Patrick Mayne | STS | Lincolnton, NC | Race Engineering | |
122 | STS | Stanley, NC | Ms. New Bootie's Nails and Hair | ||
193 | STS | Lincolnton, NC | Race Engineering | ||
850 | STS | Charlotte, NC | Garage 17 Studios |
Street Touring Xtreme
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | STX | Huntersville, NC | |||
59 | STX | Charlotte, NC | Clown Tears | ||
96 | STX | Matthews, NC | |||
112 | STX | Troutman, NC | |||
124 | SE
Sara Eichinger | STX | Huntersville, NC | ||
4 | STX (PST) | Cornelius, NC | B2 Autosports | ||
12 | JM
Jean Markowski | STX (L) | Salisbury, NC | Rabbit Farms Racing | |
16 | DH
David Hawkins | STX (M) | Sumter, SC | Blue Goose Racing | |
79 | JP
Joe Price | STX (PST) | Harrisburg, NC |
Street Touring Roadster
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | STR | Rockingham, NC | My empty bank account | ||
56 | DT
Drew Thompson | STR | Rock Hill, SC | ||
74 | RH
Robert Houser | STR | Locust, NC | Oversteer Interventions, LLC | |
81 | JP
Jan Pogorzelski | STR | MOUNT PLEASANT, SC | ||
8 | STR (L) | Gastonia, NC | It's a Garage Racing | ||
28 | NJ
Nick Johnston | STR (PST) | Mooresville, NC | ||
73 | JA
Jason "Timely Gent" Amistadi | STR (PST) | Charlotte, NC | @georgetheracemonkey | |
128 | WJ
Walter Johnston | STR (M) | Lincolnton , NC |
Street Touring Ultra
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | STU | Denver, NC | Denver Auto Specialist | ||
86 | STU | Columbia, SC | Nixon Motor Sports | ||
111 | STU | Huntersville, NC | |||
666 | SD
Steven Duckworth | STU | Mt Holly, NC | ||
77 | AR
Alec Rucker | STU (L) | west columbia, SC |
Street Touring Hot Hatch
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | JA
John Arnst | STH | Clyde, NC | ||
29 | MW
Matthew Weatherly | STH | Concord, NC |
Street Modified
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TT
Travis Toliver | SM (SMOD) | Concord, NC | 42 Autosports, RPMG, Rossman Racing | |
15 | RS
Robert Smilie | SM (SMOD) | Salisbury, NC | ||
58 | ER
Erika Rodgers | SM (SMOD) | Clinton, SC | RPMG | |
85 | RP
Ross Pendergast-Pedersen | SM (SMOD) | Concord, NC | ||
93 | SM (SMOD) | Whitsett, NC | TopSpeed Motorsports | ||
115 | SM (SMOD) | Concord, NC | Cardinal Solutions | ||
158 | SM (SMOD) | Enoree, SC | RPMG |
Street Modified FWD
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | GS
Graham Snyder | SMF (SMOD) | Graham, NC | ||
8 | SMF (SMOD) | Aberdeen, NC | |||
23 | SMF (SMOD) | Haw River, NC |
Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | MD
Michael D'Amico | SSP (SP) | Concord, NC |
B - Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 | BSP (PRT) | Pflugerville, TX | Team Peculiar/Hoosier/Crispeed/Apex Alignment/Urge/Karcepts/Os Giken | ||
120 | MB
Michael Bright | BSP (PRT) | Mooresville, NC |
C - Street Prepared
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CSP (PRT) | Winston Salem, NC | Vinyl Vision Concepts | ||
33 | CSP (SP) | Boonville, NC | Walters Motor Works | ||
64 | CSP (SP) | Fort Mill, SC | |||
88 | CSP (SP) | Yadkinville, NC | |||
89 | AG
Andy Groce | CSP (SP) | Yadkinville, NC | ||
104 | AH
Anthony Hodges | CSP (PRT) | Stokesdale, NC | Lane Industries Racing | |
164 | CM
Connor Matre | CSP (SP) | Charlotte, NC | dad | |
189 | CSP (PRT) | Rock Hill, SC |
D - Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | GS
Glenn Sobrian | DSP (SP) | Charlotte, NC | ||
96 | MK
Mike Kuhn | DSP (PRT) | Charlotte, NC | Adaptronic/RacingBrake/OSGiken |
F - Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | CB
Christian Braunlich | FSP (SP) | Fort Mill, SC | ||
18 | FSP (SP) | Millers Creek, NC | Big Brown Racing |
X - Prepared
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | XP | Pineville, NC | HENDRICK HONDA South Blvd | ||
08 | XP | Mint Hill, NC | Zimmer Motorsports/Flying Furr Performance Tuning | ||
42 | XP | Gastonia, NC | one-owner '83 GTI | ||
56 | XP | Bessemer City, NC | one-owner '83 GTI | ||
58 | MS
Michael Shields | XP | Greensboro, NC | Wheels4Hope, Studio3 | |
79 | DT
Dakota Tabler | XP | Sumter, SC | My tears | |
89 | BH
Bryan Hayes | XP | Simpsonville, SC | Operation BBQ Relief www.bbqrelief.org | |
96 | AZ
Alexandra Zust | XP | Woodruff, SC | Blackwatch Racing | |
108 | XP | Charlotte, NC | Nate's Retirement and Mazda Warranty Repair Claims | ||
118 | XP | Thomasville , NC | Vinyl Vision Concepts, BG-CNC, Ultra Racing | ||
179 | XP | Rock Hill, SC | |||
242 | GA
Geoffrey Adams | XP | Charlotte, NC | Dogwood Frameworks | |
96 | FZ
Fred Zust | XP (PRT) | Woodruff, SC | Blackwatch Racing |
D - Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | DP | Raleigh, NC | UNCC Aero |
A - Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
666 | CV
Count Voldemort | AM (M) | salisbury, NC |
C - Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
190 | CP
Chuck Pyanowski | CM (PRT) | Summerville, SC | Southcoast Motorsports |
D - Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | CM
Chuck Meyers | DM (MOD) | Agoura Hills, CA | TastedOnline.com |
Kart Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | KM (PRT) | Clemmons, NC | Vinyl Vision Concepts / Two Drink Tuesdays / NSEW | ||
19 | IA
Iikka Anttila | KM (MOD) | Cary, NC | ||
80 | KM (MOD) | Durham, NC | Two Drink Tuesdays |
CAM-T
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CAM-T (CAM) | Fayetteville, NC | N/a | ||
33 | CAM-T (CAM) | Concord, NC | Mopar Heavy Metal Racing! | ||
35 | MC
Michael Charest | CAM-T (CAM) | Spartanburg, SC | ||
69 | CAM-T (CAM) | Mount Gilead, NC | Tucker's Chop Shop | ||
70 | CAM-T (CAM) | Mocksville, NC | BELLAMY MOTORSPORTS |
CAM-S
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | CAM-S (CAM) | Belmont, NC | |||
11 | JG
Jason Graves | CAM-S (CAM) | greensboro, NC | ||
14 | CAM-S (CAM) | Mooresville, NC | After Dark Speed | ||
97 | TS
Trent Strunk | CAM-S (CAM) | Charlotte, NC | Lazy Dog Racing | |
98 | MC
Mike Casino | CAM-S (CAM) | Charlotte, NC | ||
108 | MK
Matt Klein | CAM-S (CAM) | Clover, SC | ||
111 | CAM-S (CAM) | Columbia, sc | RAFT Motorsports, Inc | ||
197 | MC
Matt Colley | CAM-S (CAM) | Mills River, NC | Lazy Dog Racing | |
198 | JD
Jeff Dobbins | CAM-S (CAM) | Hudson, NC | Cars Plus of Lenoir |
CAM-C
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | CR
Curtis Randolph | CAM-C (CAM) | Winston Salem, NC | ||
25 | CAM-C (CAM) | cowpens, SC | |||
26 | CAM-C (CAM) | Greensboro, NC | Misappropriated 529s | ||
35 | JT
James Thomas | CAM-C (CAM) | Parrottsville, TN | DSC Sport , Tractive, DriveAutoX | |
46 | GS
Garrison Sigmon | CAM-C (CAM) | Hiddenite, NC | Sigmon Motor Company | |
68 | CAM-C (R) | Kernersville, Nc | |||
94 | JW
Jordan Welch | CAM-C (CAM) | Trinity, NC | Hit It Autosport | |
135 | CAM-C (CAM) | Powell, TN | DSC SPORT/ Tractive Suspensions Thanks Jim! |
Novice
21
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | GS
Greg Schornstein | N | Brandon, Fl | ||
3 | SE
Sterling Elrod | N | Lexington, SC | ||
007 | PC
Paul Contos | N | Mooresville, NC | ||
007 | N | Davidson, NC | |||
08 | TT
Timothy Turner | N | York, SC | ||
12 | DP
Dillon Potts | N | Hartsville, SC | ||
13 | FS
Frank Saubier | N | Rockwell, NC | Water Doctor | |
31 | JR
Jason Rucker | N | west columbia, SC | ||
34 | N | Salisbury, NC | NA | ||
44 | RP
Robert Peckham | N | CHARLOTTE, NC | ||
50 | BS
Brian Sasser | N | Albemarle, NC | ||
73 | SP
Scott Pierce | N | Cornelius, NC | ||
86 | AT
Alvan Turner | N | Columbia, SC | Nixon Motor Sports | |
99 | N | Lexington, NC | Southern Key Realty-Jill Curione | ||
127 | PC
Pierce Cashin | N | Rock Hill, SC | ME! | |
187 | AB
Ayrton Bury | N | Charlotte, NC | Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends | |
413 | N | Charlotte, NC | |||
993 | N | Huntersville, NC | Lol | ||
11 | AL
Angel Leos | N (R) | Sumter, SC | ||
12 | N (R) | TRINITY, NC | |||
66 | TP
Tyler Patsy | N (R) | charlotte, NC |
Extra Seat Time
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | STO | Terrell, NC | |||
96 | FZ
Fred2 Zust | STO | Woodruff, SC | Blackwatch Racing | |
196 | AZ
Alexandra2 Zust | STO | Woodruff, SC | Blackwatch Racing |
Heritage Classic Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | HC
Hunter Clarke | HCS | Charlotte, NC | ||
103 | HCS | Albemarle, NC | |||
128 | HCS | Salisbury, NC | Rabbit Farms Racing |