Entry List
Event
104
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | Glenside, PA | European Motors Volvo | ||
- | Glenside, PA | European Motors Volvo | ||
- | TB
Tylar Braunschweig | West Newfield, ME | Austin Legends |
Group 1
27
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | DS
David Smith | Carlisle, PA | ACMECARCO | |
22 | KM
Kevin Michael | PA Furnace, PA | ||
25 | HS
Harry Sroka | Egg Harbor Twp., NJ | ||
27 | JA
Jim Arnett | Westminster, MD | Volunteers for Medical Engineering | |
36 | Virginia Beach, VA | |||
37 | DG
Dave Good | Caledon, ON | ||
41 | RN
Ron Novrit | Long Valley, NJ | Novrit Consultants | |
43 | Norfolk, VA | |||
49 | JS
Joanna Shields | Taunton, MA | ||
50 | JB
James Byers | Alexandria, VA | N/A | |
53 | AB
Andy Berkemeijer | Hedgesville, WV | NA | |
55 | Monkton, MD | My Arthritic Hands | ||
61 | SH
Steven Hirschtritt | Robesonia, PA | ||
65 | MP
Michael Patton | New Manstown, PA | ||
77 | DC
Dan Chesanow | Athens, TN | DCA MOTORSPORTS AMSOIL | |
82 | SO
Steven Oritt | New York, NY | ||
95 | MC
Mike Clifford | Scottsburg, VA | Michael's Vintage Sports | |
147 | TD
Tom Dick | Winchester, VA | None | |
185 | MP
Mark Palmer | Nazareth, PA | ||
198 | CP
Chuck Pitt | Warminster, PA | ||
212 | RS
Roy Stevenson | Richmond, VA | ||
275 | Denton, MD | General Polygon Systems | ||
341 | DM
Dick Moritz | Flourtown, PA | ||
595 | JN
Jay Nadelson | Punta Gorda, FL | n/a | |
773 | RJ
Russell Jones | Richmond, VA | none | |
821 | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
948 | JG
Jeff Graham | Southern Shores, NC | Black Pelican Vintage Racing |
Group 2
20
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | DE
Dave Edsinger | Frederick, MD | Mountaintop Motorsports | |
7 | Elkton, MD | ReidSpeed | ||
14 | VS
Vic Schuster | Kennett Square, PA | ||
19 | SL
Steve Limbert | Wellsville, PA | Aircooled Racing | |
37 | SJ
Scott Janzen | Wyndmoor, PA | ||
42 | FM
Fredrick McConnell | Woodbridge, VA | Think Racing | |
44 | ME
Marc Evans | Huntington, Ct | ||
55 | AS
Al Schwacke | Glen Mills, PA | ||
73 | Pittsburgh, PA | Dancing Gnome, B&W Autosport | ||
77 | RP
Russ Poole | Lewisberry, PA | ||
86 | Silver Spring, MD | |||
89 | JW
John Wentz | Hanover, PA | ||
177 | DS
Derek Sweger | Wellsville, PA | ||
187 | OW
Oliver Wegener | Baltimore, MD | ||
272 | Manassas, VA | ELB Racing, Racer Walsh Co. | ||
273 | GB
Gerald Boyer | Springfield, VA | ELB Racing | |
274 | Kearneysville, WV | Racer Walsh Co. | ||
344 | College Park, MD | Lame Horse Racing/Automotive Enterprises | ||
414 | RR
Rich Rock | Pottstown, PA | ||
565 | JM
John Marshall | Charlottesville, VA |
Group 3
14
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WM
William Mercurio | Kensington, MD | Jenny's Bakery | |
11 | Rockville, MD | HCH Legal - Aviation Law Experts | ||
13 | Trumbull, CT | Del Vecchio Racing | ||
21 | DF
Dave Fairchild | Midlothian, VA | ||
23 | Marshall, VA | |||
50 | WD
William Demarest | Gainesville, VA | ||
58 | Easton, PA | |||
69 | CM
Christian Morici | clifton, nj | ||
72 | Canonsburg, PA | |||
82 | Clinton, NJ | |||
94 | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
95 | MC
Michael Clifford I | Hopewell Junction, NY | ||
207 | SP
Spencer Patterson | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
248 | Waxhaw, NC |
Group 4
24
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | FV
Frank Vento | Fort Washington, MD | Intersport Performance | |
01 | AB
Andrej Balanc | Sterling, VA | ||
03 | CB
Craig Bucher | Myerstown, PA | machelle bucher | |
4 | Vienna, VA | GoFASTnotOld | ||
6 | Frederick, MD | RP Performance | ||
8 | RA
Roger Austin | Nokesville, VA | austin legends | |
09 | Purcellville, VA | Good Hands Racing | ||
9 | KN
Kai Noeske | Baltimore, MD | goaheadtakethewheel.com | |
10 | DT
Darin Treakle | Marshall, VA | Treakle Insurance Agency, Ahhprods.com, HPD | |
12 | SL
Scott Luttrell | Round Hill, VA | Fast & Wily Racing | |
27 | ML
Mark Liller | Bowie, MD | ||
39 | PK
Peter Kaufman | Potomac, MD | ||
48 | DC
Dahl Curry | Manassas, VA | Currys auto parts | |
69 | Frederick, MD | John Orzechowski Racing | ||
79 | DW
David Walter | Mechanicsburg, PA | Lawrence Chevrolet | |
82 | Smithfield, VA | Red Crown Farm | ||
83 | MM
Melanie Mitchell | Smithfield, VA | ||
86 | TP
Teresa Parker | Newton Grove , NC | ||
87 | ES
Erich Stahlman | Mount Wolf, PA | ||
94 | MF
Marc Flitcroft | Berryville, VA | Monkey Butt Racing/PAW | |
97 | DP
Dave Parker | Bunker Hill, WV | ||
153 | DD
David Dean | Catlett, VA | ||
159 | AP
Anthony Pagonis | Monrovia, MD | Intersport Performance | |
706 | DR
David Riley | Alexandria, VA | wife and kids |
Group 5
16
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | TB
Tylar Braunschweig | West Newfield, ME | Austin Legends | |
0 | ML
Matthew Lewis | Leesburg, VA | Crosby's Crab Co. | |
- | BW
Bob Weymouth | Topsham, ME | Interstate Trailer Sales Inc | |
3 | GH
Greg Harnish | Haymarket, VA | ||
5 | RC
Robert Conner | Stafford, VA | Crosby's Crab Co. | |
6 | SB
Steven Brewer | Essex, MD | ||
19 | CS
Chris Shepard | Manassas, VA | Battlefield Ford/Patriot Lawn and Landscape | |
28 | MC
Michael Conner | Nokesville, VA | Crosby's Crab Co. | |
34 | NA
Nick Astarb | Swoope, VA | Firecharger Extinguishers | |
37 | BN
Brasz Nathan | Warrenton, VA | ||
44 | New Oxford, PA | Golf Cart Services | ||
60 | GR
Gregory Rittenhouse | Easton, PA | ||
85 | CE
Chad Earnst | East Berlin, PA | Guise's Mowing Service | |
89 | ZS
Zack Skolnick | Springfield, NJ | Dan Snyder Racing-NJShark-Piloti-Motivated Eyewear-Playseat | |
91 | DF
Daniel Finocchiaro | Dagsboro, DE | ||
144 | SD
Summers Dusty | Boonsboro, MD | Bad Boy Mowers |
Workers
2
entries
Other
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Other | Myrtle Beach, SC |
Flagging
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DU
Dennis Unglesbee | Flagging | Westminster, MD |