Entry List
Event
75
entries
X (Index/Pro Class)
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | BH
Barbara Holler | X (GS) | Sausalito, CA | ||
98 | X (DS) | San Jose, CA | |||
176 | X (GS) | Sausalito, CA | |||
818 | X (STR) | Oakland, CA |
N (Novice SP/SM)
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | JS
John Subosits | N (HS) | Menlo Park, CA | ||
113 | AT
Aathavan Thayabaran | N (CS) | Hayward, CA |
NS (Novice Street/ST*)
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | JF
Jennifer Ferguson | NS (FS) | Carmel by the Sea, CA | ||
66 | JP
John Payne | NS (STF) | Monterey, CA | ||
121 | NS (STR) | Union City, CA | |||
409 | DH
Damian Huertas-Ruiz | NS (STS) | Santa Clara, CA |
Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | DI
David Ireland | SS | Sunnyvale, CA | D&J Racing | |
57 | GY
GE YANG | SS | Pleasanton, CA |
A Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | AS | Reno, NV | Justice Bros. | ||
12 | DP
Dusty Perryman | AS | Morgan Hill, CA | ||
73 | SR
Seth Reid | AS | Hayward, CA | ||
111 | MR
Manuel Ruiz | AS | Santa Clara, CA | Silicon Valley Information Systems |
Formula Jr B - 8-12 yrs
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | JP
John Paulsen | JB | Livermore, CA | Thermal Press International | |
18 | RC
Rocco Carlini | JB | San Jose, CA | brm motorsport |
A Street Class Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CM
Colleena McHugh | ASL | Reno, NV | Justice Bros. |
B Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | EC
Eddy Chu | BS | San Jose, CA | ||
906 | BS | Oakland, CA | |||
989 | RB
Ryan Burgos | BS | San Pablo, CA | ||
999 | CG
Chenxiao Gu | BS | San Jose, CA |
C Street Class
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | CS | Redwood City, CA | |||
13 | CS | Fremont, CA | Costco-Citi Visa; Shinra Inc.; Globo Gym; | ||
37 | CS | Bakersfield, CA | Mann Engineering | ||
95 | CS | Fresno, CA | Johnny's Automotive, Team Cuz | ||
137 | CS | Manteca , CA | |||
177 | CS | East Palo Alto, CA | |||
202 | GD
Greg D'Hondt | CS | Campbell, CA | ||
771 | JS
Jonathan Stroud | CS | Milpitas, CA | Now accepting applications |
D Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | BN
Bryan Nemy | DS | Hayward, CA | DFL Racing, Tri Valley Freight | |
83 | DS | Livermore, CA |
Street Touring Xtreme
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | MF
Matt Francavilla | STX | Sunnyvale, CA | ||
76 | MA
Megan Anderson | STX | Santa Clara, CA | ||
79 | GA
Glen Anderson | STX | Santa Clara, CA | ||
429 | SM
Stuart Mayo | STX | Mountain View, CA |
E Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | JS
Justin Scricca | ES | Berkeley, CA | ||
17 | BB
Benjamin Bunch | ES | Oakland, CA |
E Street Class Ladies
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | GA
Gabrielle Adelman | ESL | Corralitos, CA | ||
30 | SL
Soyun Lee | ESL (ESL) | Emeryville, CA |
F Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | SH
Stephen Hare | FS | Oceanside, CA | Hare Motorsports | |
25 | JM
Joseph V. Mercado | FS | Salinas, CA | Marilou-magnetic numbers | |
46 | GF
Gary Fazekas | FS | Salinas, CA |
G Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 | RF
Robert Frogner | GS | Campbell, CA |
H Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | HS | Tracy, CA | Stranoparts.com, Evolution, SCCA Starting Line | ||
134 | DP
Dan Pellow | HS | Livermore, CA |
Street Touring FWD
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | STF | Honolulu, HI |
Street Tire Modified (SP/SM on Street Tires)
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | STM (ASP) | Talent , Or | SGRT, Axpaddock.com | ||
46 | NW
Nicole Wong | STM (DSP) | Waddell, AZ | ProParts USA | |
146 | JW
Jeff Wong | STM (DSP) | Waddell, AZ | ProParts USA |
SM/SP (Combined)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | IA
Isaac Acks | SMP | Campbell, CA | RBMS Autocare, Speed Element, EBC Brakes |
Street Touring Ultra
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | STU | Visalia, CA | |||
241 | HY
Howard Yang | STU | San Jose, CA | Thanks Jimmy! |
Street Touring Roadster
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | JC
James Carothers | STR | Fair Oaks, CA | ||
18 | PP
Praneil Prasad | STR | Hercules, CA | ||
31 | DL
Daniel Laeno | STR | San Juan Bautista, CA | ||
36 | SM
Sterling McLane | STR | Pleasanton, CA | Red Hector Racing | |
87 | STR | Fresno, CA | |||
92 | TW
Todd Winstanley | STR | Bay Area, CA | ||
96 | STR | San Juan Bautista, CA | |||
187 | STR | Fresno, CA | Roswell Driving Academy |
B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
174 | BSP | Pleasant Hill, CA | EDGE Motorworks |
Open Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | RW
Robert Woods | OSP | San Jose, CA | ||
116 | OSP (OSP) | Morgan Hill, Ca | SGRT, AXPaddock.com |
D Prepared Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | AM
Andre Marconett | DP | San Carlos, CA | Thanks Bob | |
132 | RM
Robert Marcy | DP | Tracy, CA | Komush Engineering, Villasol Creative |
E Prepared Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
078 | DL
Darrel Lunge | EP | San Ramon, CA |
A Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SG
Steven Goldine | AM | Sunnyvale, CA | BigWheels.net, GoPro, Falken Tire |
C Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | CM | Fallbrook, CA |
Classic American Muscle - C
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | CAM-C | Paso Robles , CA | Speed Factory Garage, South Bay Mustangs Car Club | ||
77 | DO
Dave Okun | CAM-C (CAM-C) | San Jose, CA |
Classic American Muscle - C Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | CAM-CL | Paso Robles , CA | Rally West |
Classic American Muscle - T
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | ML
Mike Lofstrom | CAM-T | piedmont, CA | Mike Maier Inc | |
99 | MP
Mary Pozzi | CAM-T (CAM-T) | Salinas, CA | Art Morrison Ent., Spectre Perf., RideTech, Baer Brakes, Centerline, Forgeline, Anvil Auto |