Entry List
1 - MARRS Group 1
2
entries
Big Bore
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | AB
Andrej Balanc | ITE | Sterling, VA | ||
119 | GH
George Hulse | SPO | Baltimore, MD | L&T Enterprises Balto |
Class totals: ITE: 1SPO: 1
2 - MARRS Group 2
13
entries
SM
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SM | Glenside, PA | |||
4 | SM | Arlington, VA | MEATHEAD / G-LOC / Redline/ Ti-speed | ||
05 | SM | Brooklyn, NY | Classic Car Club Manhattan / Windsor Customs Rentals & Support | ||
15 | TJ
Tim Jacobs | SM | Mount Airy, MD | Montgomery Irrigation/RP Performance/Meathead Racing | |
23 | SM | Darnestown, MD | Winsor Custom | ||
63 | SM | Sparks Glencoe, MD | Hotztuff Racing | ||
75 | SM | Frederick, MD | MEATHEAD Racing | ||
79 | RB
Robert Butz | SM | Poolesville, MD | Windsor Customs Rental & Support | |
81 | SM | Christiansburg, VA | Cahall Racing | ||
89 | JS
Joe Spaid | SM | Brookeville, MD | Orndorff&Spaid roofing-York - RP | |
90 | SS
Steve Sturm | SM | Mc Lean, VA | ||
95 | SM | brooklyn, NY | ClassicCarClubManhattan.com | ||
195 | SM | Brooklyn, NY | Meathead Racing |
3 - MARRS Group 3
16
entries
B-Spec, ITB, ITC, ITS
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | JK
Jonathan Kinberg | ITB | Darnestown, MD | York Automotive/Automotive Enterprises | |
3 | ITB | Ranson, WV | Automotive Enterprises/Garage Mahal | ||
04 | MF
Morgan Friday | ITB | Richmond, VA | ||
6 | HL
Hayes Lewis | ITB | Alexandria, VA | Allianz | |
08 | ITB | Lyndhurst , VA | MO BEER/Pro-pave/Kopp Motorsport | ||
11 | CS
Carlos Schooler | ITB | Middletown, MD | ||
36 | PP
Patrick Pegues | ITB | Leesburg, VA | European Service Centre | |
50 | CF
Carl Fosler | ITB | Montgomery Village, MD | FreSoft, Frederick Motorsports | |
69 | SH
Scott Holman | ITB | Frederick, MD | Frederick Motorsports | |
87 | SB
Stephen Beckley | ITB | Taneytown, MD | ||
89 | AF
Alton Fryer III | ITB | Pasadena, MD | FryGuy Racing | |
111 | ITB | Centreville, VA | Blue Ridge Motorwerks | ||
150 | KF
Kevin Fryer | ITB | Durham, NC | Fry Guy Racing | |
0 | CB
Chuck Buczeskie | ITS | Greencastle, PA | Carlisle Events/Bucsexy Racing | |
00 | JL
Jeffrey Lucas | ITS | Myrtle Beach, SC | Motorsport Auto | |
96 | ZM
Zac Moseley | ITS | New York, NY | Classic Car Club |
Class totals: ITB: 13ITS: 3
4 - MARRS Group 4
27
entries
SSM
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SSM | Mc Lean, VA | |||
3 | SSM | Winchester, VA | Wilson | ||
5 | SSM | Alexandria, VA | |||
6 | SSM | Mount Joy, PA | Jim Roberts West Main Auto | ||
07 | SSM | Springfield, VA | Capital Car Care | ||
11 | RH
Richard Hromin | SSM | Stroudsburg, PA | RP Performance / VCF | |
15 | AO
Alan Olson | SSM | Ocklawaha, FL | ALS Association/ Olsinvest Financial/ Windshield City/ OTL Tactical | |
16 | SSM | Arlington, VA | MEATHEAD Racing | ||
18 | DW
David Wible | SSM | Wallingford, PA | PERFORMANCE AUTO WORKS / RP PERFORMANCE | |
19 | SC
Scott Carter | SSM | BRoadlands , VA | Steel Pig Racing | |
25 | SSM | Lititz, PA | Avistar, Inc/ JaG Motorsports /Steel Pig Racing | ||
35 | SR
Steven Rollo | SSM | St. Thomas, VI | Local Mocean Charters | |
41 | MC
Michael Cohen | SSM | Owings Mills, MD | Glass Jacobson | |
49 | SSM | Martinsburg, WV | Pikeside Stitchery & Meathead Racing | ||
56 | JH
Jeff Horowitz | SSM | Towson, MD | Hotztuff Racing | |
61 | SSM | Fairfax, VA | YURAmotorsports and Windsor Customs | ||
63 | SSM | Sparks Glencoe, MD | Hotztuff Racing | ||
66 | KK
Kevin Kopp | SSM | Great Falls, VA | Performance Auto Works / Kopp Motorsports | |
69 | DD
Daniel Duncan | SSM | Fairfax, VA | RP Performance | |
77 | SSM | Vienna, VA | Hotztuff Racing | ||
93 | NB
Nathan Bates | SSM | Silver Spring, MD | Weekend Warrior / RP / PAW / Monkey Butt | |
94 | MF
Marc Flitcroft | SSM | Berryville, VA | Monkey Butt Racing/PAW | |
95 | JH
Joshua Hildreth | SSM | California, MD | RP Performance / H2nO / Monkey Butt | |
96 | PS
Patrick Sharkitt | SSM | Knoxville, MD | ||
111 | PK
Peter Kaufman | SSM | Potomac, MD | Hotztuff Racing; Index Finger Racing | |
149 | SSM | Wyndmoore, PA | Reliable Racing/Windsor Customs | ||
182 | SSM | Boonsboro, MD | Three Springs Solar LLC, Weekend Warrior Racing |
5 - MARRS Group 5
5
entries
Wings & Things
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CF | Cockeysville, MD | RAC Engines / Xibitz.net | ||
39 | MK
Max King | CF | Franklinville, NJ | Future Income | |
61 | CV
Chuck Van Nostrand | CF | Alexandria, VA | C&P Racing Enterprises | |
71 | ES
Ernie Stalder | FV | Silver Spring, MD | Andy & Diane | |
88 | FV | Freeland, PA | Gorski Racing |
Class totals: CF: 3FV: 2
6 - MARRS Group 6
11
entries
ITA & More
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | ITA | Mc Lean, VA | |||
17 | ITA | Falling Waters, WV | Jersey Mike’s Martinsburg, WV | ||
18 | OS
Owen Schefer | ITA | Warrenton, VA | RP Performance / Electromotive / PF Tuning | |
19 | BB
Blake Buyers | ITA | Stafford, VA | J and L Automotive | |
23 | ITA | Darnestown, MD | Winsor Custom | ||
31 | ITA | Harpers Ferry, WV | |||
68 | FA
Frank Alessi | ITA | Scottsville, VA | ||
70 | CE
Chris Etridge | ITA | Manchester, MD | Owings Mills Collision Center, Shepard Service Center, RP Performance | |
74 | ITA | Fairfax Station, VA | RP Performance | ||
79 | RB
Robert Butz | ITA | Poolesville, MD | Windsor Customs Rental & Support | |
98 | KF
Kevin Fryer | T4 | Durham, NC | Apex Branding, Mazda, Carbotech, Hoosier |
Class totals: ITA: 10T4: 1
7 - MARRS Group 7
8
entries
SRFs
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | CD
Christopher DeNicolo | SRF | Arlington, VA | Hagerman RacEngineering | |
31 | BK
Bruce Kromminga | SRF | Millersville, MD | Dog Gone Racing | |
54 | MT
Mike Thomas | SRF | Marlton, NJ | Triple-T Cutting Tools, Inc | |
66 | TG
Tom Goodhart | SRF | Lewes, DE | ||
30 | ST
Steven Thomas | SRF3 | Westmont, NJ | Triple-T Cutting Tools, Inc. | |
36 | SRF3 | North Potomac, MD | Hagerman RacEngineeing | ||
50 | SRF3 | Rockville, MD | HCH Legal - Aviation Law Experts | ||
69 | GO
Greg Obadia | SRF3 | Bethesda, MD | ElginRacing |
Class totals: SRF: 4SRF3: 4
8 - MARRS Group 8
15
entries
Small Bore
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | JH
James Harrison | FP | Annapolis, MD | Round Man Racing | |
36 | DM
Doug Margush | FP | Stewartstown, PA | ||
77 | JN
Jeffrey Norris | FP | Felton, PA | Wanna Bee Racing | |
90 | HP | Derwood, MD | Blue Crab Racing | ||
9 | RC
Robert Conner | LC | Stafford, VA | Crosby's Crab Co. | |
28 | MC
Michael Conner | LC | Nokesville, VA | Crosby's Crab Co. | |
44 | DS
Dusty Summers | LC | Hagerstown, MD | ||
4 | SPU | Vienna, VA | Preferred Commercial Assets Co | ||
30 | DS
Daniel Strouse | SPU | Edgewater, MD | Senate Glass & Door | |
05 | ZM
Zac Moseley | STL | New York, NY | Classic Car Club | |
119 | BB
Blake Buyers | STL | Stafford, VA | J and L Automotive | |
195 | STL | brooklyn, NY | ClassicCarClubManhattan.com | ||
127 | STU | Ashburn, VA | CageFab, Guten Parts, Manassas Motorwerks | ||
133 | ML
Mark Liller | STU | Bowie, MD | Angry Sheep Motorsports/Hoosier/Carbotech |
Class totals: FP: 3HP: 1LC: 3SPU: 2STL: 3STU: 2
Sm Bore Slicks Closed Whl (B-Spec,EP,FP,GTL,HP)
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | CE
Chris Etridge | FP | Manchester, MD | Owings Mills Collision Center, Shepard Service Center, RP Performance |
Workers - Emergency Services
38
entries
Friday
6
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JB
James Brostek | Gainesville, VA |
Sterling , VA | |
NF
Nancy Frisk | Parkville, MD |
Glen Burnie, MD | |
DH
Dottie Huemmer | Baltimore, MD |
MH
Milton Huemmer | Baltimore, MD |
Saturday
16
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
KA
Kenneth Anderson | Point of Rocks, MD |
JB
James Brostek | Gainesville, VA |
Sterling , VA | |
NF
Nancy Frisk | Parkville, MD |
JG
Josh Gauldfeldt | Potomac Falls, VA |
MH
Marilyn Harwood | Charles Town, WV |
KH
Kenneth C Harwood JR | Charles Town, WV |
Glen Burnie, MD | |
DH
Dottie Huemmer | Baltimore, MD |
MH
Milton Huemmer | Baltimore, MD |
Fayetteville, PA | |
AM
Alice Maliszewski | Summerton, SC |
RM
Raymond Maliszewski | Summerton, SC |
SM
Susan Marshall | Charles Town, WV |
jm
john mccaulley | Charles Town, WV |
Charles Town, WV |
Sunday
16
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
KA
Kenneth Anderson | Point of Rocks, MD |
JB
James Brostek | Gainesville, VA |
Sterling , VA | |
NF
Nancy Frisk | Parkville, MD |
JG
Josh Gauldfeldt | Potomac Falls, VA |
MH
Marilyn Harwood | Charles Town, WV |
KH
Kenneth C Harwood JR | Charles Town, WV |
Glen Burnie, MD | |
DH
Dottie Huemmer | Baltimore, MD |
MH
Milton Huemmer | Baltimore, MD |
Fayetteville, PA | |
AM
Alice Maliszewski | Summerton, SC |
RM
Raymond Maliszewski | Summerton, SC |
SM
Susan Marshall | Charles Town, WV |
jm
john mccaulley | Charles Town, WV |
Charles Town, WV |
Workers - F&C
54
entries
Friday
5
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
DF
Dale Ferril | Charles Town, WV |
WF
William Forman | Westminster, MD |
MH
Michael High | Athens, TX |
GM
Gregory McDermott | Alexandria, VA |
MS
Mike Stringfellow | Linden, VA |
Saturday
25
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Boyce, VA | |
Ellicott City, MD | |
JC
Joshua Cockey | King George, VA |
PC
Peter Corley | Toronto, ON |
DF
David Fensch | St Michael, MN |
DF
Dale Ferril | Charles Town, WV |
Winchester, VA | |
WF
William Forman | Westminster, MD |
JG
John Gerben | Summit Point, WV |
MH
Michael High | Athens, TX |
Chesapeake, VA | |
Darnestown, MD | |
Vero Beach, FL | |
BM
Bruce Marshall | Charles Town, WV |
FM
Frederick Maskeroni | Baltimore, MD |
GM
Gregory McDermott | Alexandria, VA |
Sharpsburg, MD | |
Lutherville-Timonium , MD | |
FP
Fred Pfeiffer | Cresaptown, MD |
ES
E Ronald Shellenberger | Chambersburg, Pa |
Hilton Head Island, SC | |
MS
Mike Stringfellow | Linden, VA |
GT
Gary Thomlinson | Plattsville, ON |
RV
Robert Villeneuve | Rockville, MD |
Stafford, VA |
Sunday
24
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Boyce, VA | |
Ellicott City, MD | |
JC
Joshua Cockey | King George, VA |
PC
Peter Corley | Toronto, ON |
DF
David Fensch | St Michael, MN |
DF
Dale Ferril | Charles Town, WV |
WF
William Forman | Westminster, MD |
JG
John Gerben | Summit Point, WV |
MH
Michael High | Athens, TX |
Chesapeake, VA | |
Darnestown, MD | |
Vero Beach, FL | |
BM
Bruce Marshall | Charles Town, WV |
FM
Frederick Maskeroni | Baltimore, MD |
GM
Gregory McDermott | Alexandria, VA |
Sharpsburg, MD | |
Lutherville-Timonium , MD | |
FP
Fred Pfeiffer | Cresaptown, MD |
ES
E Ronald Shellenberger | Chambersburg, Pa |
Hilton Head Island, SC | |
MS
Mike Stringfellow | Linden, VA |
GT
Gary Thomlinson | Plattsville, ON |
RV
Robert Villeneuve | Rockville, MD |
Stafford, VA |
Workers - Grid
17
entries
Saturday
9
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Derwood, MD | |
KB
Ken Brown | Crofton, MD |
ML
Michael LaMonda | Gaithersburg, MD |
JP
Joelle Pence | Bluemont, VA |
SR
Stacy Reed | fairfax, VA |
BR
Bob Roose | Merritt Island, FL |
SS
Sherise Smouse | Laurel, MD |
Brunswick, MD | |
fairfax, VA |
Sunday
8
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Derwood, MD | |
KB
Ken Brown | Crofton, MD |
ML
Michael LaMonda | Gaithersburg, MD |
JP
Joelle Pence | Bluemont, VA |
SR
Stacy Reed | fairfax, VA |
BR
Bob Roose | Merritt Island, FL |
SS
Sherise Smouse | Laurel, MD |
fairfax, VA |
Workers - Hospitality
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Workers - Pace Car
2
entries
Sunday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
CE
Chris Etridge | Manchester, MD |
Brunswick, MD |
Workers - Pit
8
entries
Saturday
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
rb
randy bennett | Oak Ridge, TN |
Boiling Springs, PA | |
Boiling Springs, PA | |
MW
Michael Wolkov | Phoenixville, PA |
Sunday
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
rb
randy bennett | Oak Ridge, TN |
Boiling Springs, PA | |
Boiling Springs, PA | |
MW
Michael Wolkov | Phoenixville, PA |
Workers - Race Admin
6
entries
Friday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Harpers Ferry, WV | |
Silver Spring, MD |
Saturday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Harpers Ferry, WV | |
Silver Spring, MD |
Sunday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Harpers Ferry, WV | |
Silver Spring, MD |
Workers - Registration
20
entries
Friday
9
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RB
Robert Brookfield | Wardensville, WV |
SB
Sara Brookfield | Wardensville, wv |
JC
James Corcoran | Silver Spring, MD |
EH
Elizabeth Harrison | Annapolis, MD |
JH
James Harrison | Annapolis, MD |
WM
Walter Michael | Blue Ridge, VA |
Ashland, VA | |
JP
John Purdy | Emmaus, PA |
JW
Judi Warren | Ellicott City, MD |
Saturday
6
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RB
Robert Brookfield | Wardensville, WV |
SB
Sara Brookfield | Wardensville, wv |
JC
James Corcoran | Silver Spring, MD |
WM
Walter Michael | Blue Ridge, VA |
JP
John Purdy | Emmaus, PA |
JW
Judi Warren | Ellicott City, MD |
Sunday
5
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RB
Robert Brookfield | Wardensville, WV |
SB
Sara Brookfield | Wardensville, wv |
WM
Walter Michael | Blue Ridge, VA |
JP
John Purdy | Emmaus, PA |
JW
Judi Warren | Ellicott City, MD |
Workers - Sound Control
3
entries
Saturday
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JR
James Rose | Winchester, VA |
Sunday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JL
J Andrew Love | Sterling, VA |
JR
James Rose | Winchester, VA |
Workers - Start
4
entries
Saturday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JB
John Burkhard | Charles Town, WV |
Frederick, MD |
Sunday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JB
John Burkhard | Charles Town, WV |
Frederick, MD |
Workers - Stewards
19
entries
Friday
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RG
Russell Gardner | Ruxton, MD |
SK
Sue King | Williamstown, NJ |
KM
Kathy L McLeod | Sharpsburg, MD |
Hockessin, DE |
Saturday
8
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RG
Russell Gardner | Ruxton, MD |
DG
David Gomberg | Laurel, MD |
SK
Sue King | Williamstown, NJ |
KM
Kathy L McLeod | Sharpsburg, MD |
JN
John Nesbitt | Ottawa, ON |
Hockessin, DE | |
SP
Steve Pence | Bluemont, VA |
Derwood, MD |
Sunday
7
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RG
Russell Gardner | Ruxton, MD |
DG
David Gomberg | Laurel, MD |
SK
Sue King | Williamstown, NJ |
KM
Kathy L McLeod | Sharpsburg, MD |
JN
John Nesbitt | Ottawa, ON |
Hockessin, DE | |
SP
Steve Pence | Bluemont, VA |
Workers - Tech
17
entries
Friday
5
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JB
John Bissell | Sterling, VA |
Chambersburg, PA | |
TP
Teresa Parker | Newton Grove , NC |
RR
Robert Rivello | Springfield, VA |
SS
Stephen Spector | Winchester, VA |
Saturday
6
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JB
John Bissell | Sterling, VA |
Chambersburg, PA | |
JM
Jay Morton | WELLS, ME |
TP
Teresa Parker | Newton Grove , NC |
RR
Robert Rivello | Springfield, VA |
SS
Stephen Spector | Winchester, VA |
Sunday
6
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JB
John Bissell | Sterling, VA |
Chambersburg, PA | |
JM
Jay Morton | WELLS, ME |
TP
Teresa Parker | Newton Grove , NC |
RR
Robert Rivello | Springfield, VA |
SS
Stephen Spector | Winchester, VA |
Workers - T&S
24
entries
Friday
3
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
EB
Evans Browne | Herndon, VA |
CR
Carol Reber | Annapolis, MD |
JT
Janet Toland | Martinsburg, WV |
Saturday
11
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Ashburn, VA | |
SB
Sherry Beyers | Springfield, VA |
SB
Sara Brookfield | Wardensville, wv |
EB
Evans Browne | Herndon, VA |
SC
Sheila W Cockey | King George, VA |
Charlotte, NC | |
Pittsburgh, PA | |
Lutherville-Timonium, MD | |
CR
Carol Reber | Annapolis, MD |
Plattsville, ON | |
JT
Janet Toland | Martinsburg, WV |
Sunday
10
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Ashburn, VA | |
SB
Sherry Beyers | Springfield, VA |
SB
Sara Brookfield | Wardensville, wv |
EB
Evans Browne | Herndon, VA |
SC
Sheila W Cockey | King George, VA |
Charlotte, NC | |
Pittsburgh, PA | |
Lutherville-Timonium, MD | |
Plattsville, ON | |
JT
Janet Toland | Martinsburg, WV |
Workers - Worker Support
5
entries
Friday
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
SD
Stan Damren | Frederick, MD |
Saturday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
SD
Stan Damren | Frederick, MD |
Ashland, VA |
Sunday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
SD
Stan Damren | Frederick, MD |
Ashland, VA |