Entry List
2019 E5
166
entries
(N) Novice
23
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N (HS) | Carrollton, TX | |||
2 | N (HS) | Brownwood, TX | Desire to whoop her momma | ||
3 | N (SM) | McKinney, TX | |||
5 | SK
Sudharsan Karthikeyan | N (ES) | Arlington, TX | ||
7 | N (ES) | McKinney, TX | |||
11 | N (CS) | Plano, TX | |||
12 | MC
Marcus Castillo | N (CAM-C) | Mansfield, TX | ||
13 | BD
Brian Dodds | N (CAM-C) | Forney, TX | ||
16 | N (STS) | Bremerton, WA | |||
17 | PW
Patrick Weber | N (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
18 | JS
Jason Shackelford | N (FS) | Azle, TX | ||
24 | N (STH) | St. Louis, MO | N/A | ||
29 | JC
Justin Chavarria | N (ES) | Trophy Club, TX | ||
33 | JO
Jeff Overton | N (CS) | Gordonville, TX | ||
36 | N (SM) | Rockwall, TX | |||
42 | N (STH) | Fort Worth, TX | |||
55 | N (FS) | Frisco, TX | |||
73 | CF
Chuck Frase | N (BS) | Allen, TX | ||
87 | RE
Randall Eckels | N (DS) | Wylie, TX | ||
93 | N (STH) | Sachse, TX | |||
98 | N (HS) | Hurst, TX | |||
111 | DW
Debra Wheat | N (FS) | Princeton, TX | ||
125 | N (DS) | Frisco, TX |
(X) X Pro
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | X (BS) | Rowlett, tx | |||
43 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | Korean Camaro Racing, #ForTheGloryOfRWD | ||
79 | X (CAM-C) | Dallas, TX | |||
84 | X (HS) | Redondo Beach, CA | |||
85 | CG
Cameron Goode | X (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
98 | KW
Kim Whitener | X (STR) | Fort Worth, TX | WhitenerRacingShocks/TexasTrackWorks/BlackArmorHelmets | |
198 | DW
David Whitener | X (STR) | Fort Worth, TX | WhitenerRacingShocks/TexasTrackWorks/BlackArmorHelmets | |
199 | GT
Gerry Terranova | X (STS) | Aubrey, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks |
(M) Masters (Age 62+)
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | M (AS) | Krum, TX | ||
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | M (CS) | Saginaw, TX | ||
22 | SM
Steve Minnerly | M (FS) | Frisco, TX | ||
94 | M (STR) | Fort Worth, TX | SchnoerrMeister Consulting |
(W) Women's PAX
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | W (STU) | Dallas, TX | |||
8 | W (STX) | Allen, TX | |||
11 | AW
Alicia Waterman | W (FS) | Flint, TX | ||
15 | W (GS) | Dallas, TX | |||
42 | SR
Scarlett Rose | W (STX) | Arlington, TX | ||
88 | AB
Ann Bergin | W (GS) | Plano, TX |
(SS) Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | RH
Robert Howard | SS | Commerce, TX | ||
69 | SS | Rhome, Tx |
(AS) A Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | AS | Shady Shores, TX | |||
5 | AS | Shady Shores, TX | |||
51 | AS | Fort Worth, TX |
(BS) B Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | BS | Colleyville, TX | WHENPIGSFLY RACING | ||
151 | BS | Fort Worth, TX | Underfunded Motorsports |
(CS) C Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | RJ
Robert Jones | CS | McKinney, TX | ||
22 | KB
Kenneth Baker | CS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
42 | JS
James Schwan | CS | Fort Worth, TX |
(DS) D Street
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | EW
Ethan Wiseley | DS | Denton, TX | Orbit Press | |
34 | DS | North Richland Hills, TX | |||
35 | JC
Jimmy Chen | DS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
64 | DS | Benbrook, TX | |||
86 | DS | Flower Mound, TX | |||
99 | ME
Michael Elliott | DS | Grand Prairie, TX | ||
101 | WP
Will Potts | DS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
119 | DS | Celina, TX | Elect Wellness | Thx Ethan! |
(ES) E Street
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JS
Jonathan Snyder | ES | Bedford, TX | ||
4 | ES | Rockwall, TX | Built By Buck | ||
6 | IM
Ian Ma | ES | Plano, TX | Kim's Magnets | |
7 | ES | Dallas, TX | Built By Buck | ||
8 | TD
Tom D'Arcy | ES | Flower Mound, TX | ||
11 | ES | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
17 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | ES | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
26 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | Afterthoughtsauto.com , Track Dog Racing | ||
78 | ES | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
85 | PE
Phil Elmore | ES | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
117 | ES | Denton, TX | Built by Buck |
(FS) F Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JA
Jonathan Altschul | FS | Joshua, TX | ||
7 | AM
Andrew Meyer | FS | Keller, TX | ||
13 | AM
Alejandro Moreno | FS | Arlington, TX | ||
17 | FS | Lewisville, TX | Self | ||
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | FS | Lewisville, TX |
(GS) G Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | TP
T. A. Pittmon | GS | Mansfield, TX | ||
8 | GS | Weatherford, TX | Parker Paws | ||
67 | GS | Gainesville, TX | |||
88 | TB
Tim Bergin | GS | Plano, TX | ||
96 | PO
Phil Osborne | GS | Argyle, TX | ||
196 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | GS | Colleyville, TX |
(HS) H Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | HS | Mansfield, TX | |||
11 | HS | Cedar Park, TX | B&M Automotive | ||
19 | WD
Walter Del Rio | HS | Lewisville, TX | ||
31 | RC
Ray Cheslock | HS | Dallas, TX | Visneau Photography | |
81 | HS | Wylie, TX | Dreams and Duct Tape | ||
119 | JS
Jimmie Stewart | HS | Richardson, TX |
(SSC) Solo Spec Coupe
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | SSC | Rowlett, TX | 90's Toyota Gold | ||
97 | SSC | Arlington, TX | |||
197 | TK
Tyler Kvetko | SSC | Arlington, TX | OTLR | Arkansas ATM |
(STH) Street Touring Hatchback
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | BL
Brian Lee | STH | Frisco, TX | ||
30 | DB
Diego Bocanegra | STH | DALLAS, TX | ||
77 | STH | Cleburne, TX |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | STR | Richardson, TX | Track Dog Racing | ||
36 | STR | Cedar Creek, TX | |||
65 | STR | Carrollton, TX | |||
69 | STR | Krum, TX | N/A |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | STS | plano, TX | Subaru ambassadors of america program | ||
50 | MC
Michael Clarke | STS | Lewisville, TX | ||
56 | MH
Michael Holzmann | STS | Irving, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
72 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
179 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | STS | Haslet, TX | #beatJanClan |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | STU | The Colony, TX | Acme Auto Parts | ||
88 | STU | Van Alstyne, TX | #fasttxcanuck | ||
93 | STU | Sherman, TX | Acme Auto Parts |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | STX | Cypress, TX | |||
8 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
13 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | pOOts! | ||
14 | STX | Keller, TX | |||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
24 | STX | Arlington, TX | Honey I broke it AGAIN! | ||
33 | STX | fort collins, CO | Miles Per Hour | ||
52 | STX | Plano, TX | None | ||
58 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | pOOts! | ||
86 | STX | Allen, TX | |||
88 | RR
Rohith Ram | STX | Frisco, TX | ||
92 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | Dog House Performance , STX Garage | ||
145 | STX | Mckinney, TX | BlackLand TrackWorks, BSRO. |
(SM) Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | KA
Kevin Abbott | SM | Fort Worth, TX | ||
9 | SM | Fort Worth, TX | |||
14 | SM | Trenton, TX | Brandon Tomes Subaru | ||
96 | JC
John Clark | SM | Arlington, TX | Depiction Tattoo Gallery | |
197 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | SM | Farmers Branch, TX | Vorshlag |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MT
Micah Turner | SSM | Fort Worth, TX | ||
67 | SSM | Flower Mound, TX | |||
126 | SSM | Azle, TX | Freeman Racing |
(SMF) Street Modified FWD
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | SMF | Brownwood, TX | Annabananarama’s Delicious Baked Goodies | ||
13 | SMF | Brownwood, TX | Bass Racing | ||
43 | SMF | Sachse, TX | Wylie Milk Company |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | CAM-C | Melissa, TX | Bob Utter Ford | |
16 | CAM-C | Fate, TX | |||
21 | CAM-C | Dallas, TX | |||
35 | CAM-C | Burleson, TX | Turning Enthusiast | ||
38 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | Viking, Screaming Chicken, UMI Performance | ||
72 | TG
Travis Grubb | CAM-C | Omemee, ON | ||
79 | CAM-C | Mansfield, TX | NA | ||
95 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | |||
97 | EW
Earnest Wright | CAM-C | Grand Prairie, TX | Carbaric Industries | |
187 | CAM-C | Keller, TX |
(CAM-S) Classic American Muscle - Sport
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | AJ
Anthony Jones | CAM-S | Richland Hills, TX | ||
9 | CAM-S | Ponder, TX | Me Myself & I | ||
80 | KM
Keath Marx | CAM-S | Fort Worth, Tx | Big 5 Tire/Dusold Designs/Donna Marx Photography | |
173 | CAM-S | Allen, TX | Good Enough Garage | ||
180 | DM
Donna Marx | CAM-S | Fort Worth, Tx | Big 5 Tire/Dusold Designs/Donna Marx Photography |
(CAM-T) Classic American Muscle - Traditional
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CAM-T | northlake, TX | |||
78 | CAM-T | KRUM, TX | FreemanFarmsTX.com |
(ASP) A Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JD
Justin Daleo | ASP | Plano, TX | ||
71 | ASP | Fort Worth, TX |
(BSP) B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
94 | BSP | Plano, TX | Mazda Motorsports | Karcepts | OS Giken |
(CSP) C Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | SE
Steve Eberlein | CSP | Aledo, TX | MiataRoadster.com | |
191 | SE
Sharon Eberlein | CSP | Aledo, TX | MiataRoadster.com |
(DSP) D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | DSP | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |
(DP) D Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | DP | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
98 | PS
Perry Simonds | DP | WInnsboro, TX | MiataRoadster.com, Janco, Jesse Prather Motorsports |
(FP) F Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | FP | Haslet, TX |
(XP) X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | AF
Andy Franco | XP | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing |
(DM) D Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MG
Mark Gillett | DM | Dallas, TX | Kristine, WWR |
(EM) E Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | EM | Wylie, TX |
(FM) F Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | PP
Phillip Penner | FM | North Richland Hills, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | FM | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing |
(FSAE) Formula SAE
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | TS
Timothy Stevens | FSAE | Arlington, TX | University of Texas Arlington | |
19 | ND
Nicolas Daly | FSAE | Fort Worth, TX | ||
118 | BW
Bob Woods | FSAE | Arlington, TX | UTA Racing | |
119 | FSAE | The Woodlands, TX |
(DPL) D Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | DPL | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |