Entry List
2019 E2
174
entries
(N) Novice
26
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BS
Brad Savage | N (DS) | Dallas, TX | ||
4 | CK
Christopher Kurtz | N (SMF) | Hutchinson , KS | ||
7 | BC
Ben Covarrubias | N (ES) | Bedford, TX | ||
11 | JC
James Chegwidden | N (DS) | Arlington, TX | ||
12 | N (STH) | Fort Worth, TX | |||
13 | N (CS) | Allen, TX | |||
14 | RP
Rahiib Penson | N (FS) | Arlington, TX | ||
16 | N (STS) | Bremerton, WA | |||
17 | AR
Alberto Ruiz | N (CAM-C) | Frisco, TX | ||
24 | N (STH) | St. Louis, MO | N/A | ||
36 | N (SM) | Rockwall, TX | |||
42 | SR
Scarlett Rose | N (STX) | Arlington, TX | ||
43 | N (SMF) | Sachse, TX | Wylie Milk Company | ||
46 | CW
Clare Williamson | N (GS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
50 | SM
Steve Minnerly | N (FS) | Frisco, TX | ||
54 | RB
Rob Barganier | N (CAM-C) | Plano, TX | ||
57 | N (HS) | Brownwood, TX | Desire to whoop her momma | ||
62 | N (CAM-C) | Champaign, IL | |||
63 | MA
Matthew Atkins | N (STS) | Allen, TX | ||
69 | DW
Dustin Walker | N (STS) | Forest Hill, TX | ||
86 | AD
Andrew Dean | N (FS) | Dallas, TX | ||
99 | NH
Nathan Howard | N (DS) | Irving, TX | ||
125 | N (DS) | Frisco, TX | |||
157 | N (CAM-C) | Allen, TX | Ardent Fabrication | ||
158 | AC
Andrew Coburn | N (GS) | Little Elm, TX | ||
199 | N (BP) | Dallas, TX |
(X) X Pro
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DW
David Whitener | X (STR) | Fort Worth, TX | WhitenerRacingShocks/TexasTrackWorks/BlackArmorHelmets | |
21 | BD
Brandon Dan | X (BS) | Dallas, TX | ||
43 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | Korean Camaro Racing, #ForTheGloryOfRWD | ||
85 | CG
Cameron Goode | X (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
96 | JC
John Clark | X (AS) | Arlington, TX | Depiction Tattoo Gallery/ Whitener Racing Shocks | |
180 | X (BS) | Dallas, TX | |||
199 | KW
Kim Whitener | X (STS) | Fort Worth, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks |
(M) Masters (Age 62+)
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | CF
Charles Fleming | M (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Company | |
74 | GG
Gabby Garner | M (STR) | Euless, TX | Mrs. Gabby |
(W) Women's PAX
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | W (STX) | Krum, TX | |||
8 | W (STX) | Allen, TX | |||
11 | AW
Alicia Waterman | W (FS) | Flint, TX | ||
15 | W (GS) | Dallas, TX | |||
48 | W (SM) | WAXAHACHIE, TX | |||
88 | AB
Ann Bergin | W (GS) | Plano, TX |
(SS) Super Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | JC
Justin Countryman | SS | Aubrey, TX | ||
62 | RH
Robert Howard | SS | Commerce, TX | ||
69 | SS | Rhome, Tx |
(AS) A Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | AS | Krum, TX | ||
5 | AS | Shady Shores, TX | |||
51 | AS | Fort Worth, TX | |||
131 | RJ
Robert Jones | AS | McKinney, TX |
(BS) B Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | BS | Fort Worth, TX | |||
17 | BS | Pilot Point, TX | |||
41 | BV
Brandon VanMeter | BS | Fort Worth , TX | ||
111 | BS | Rowlett, tx | |||
117 | BS | pilot point, TX |
(CS) C Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | CM
Cameron McCormick | CS | Oak Point, TX | ||
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | CS | Saginaw, TX | ||
22 | KB
Kenneth Baker | CS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
41 | BO
Brooks Oakley | CS | Arlington, TX | ||
68 | JS
James Schwan | CS | Fort Worth, TX |
(DS) D Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | AC
Alex Chang | DS | Dallas, TX | ||
7 | ND
Nikki Daniels | DS | Northlake, TX | Dad | |
32 | DS | northlake, TX | none | ||
35 | JC
Jimmy Chen | DS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
53 | BM
Bryan Mills | DS | Denton, TX | ||
64 | DS | Benbrook, TX | |||
77 | GW
Graham Wetzler | DS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
86 | DS | Flower Mound, TX | |||
99 | ME
Michael Elliott | DS | Grand Prairie, TX |
(ES) E Street
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | ES | Rockwall, TX | Built By Buck | ||
6 | IM
Ian Ma | ES | Plano, TX | Kim's Magnets | |
7 | ES | Dallas, TX | Built By Buck | ||
11 | ES | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
78 | ES | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
85 | PE
Phil Elmore | ES | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
88 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | POS Racing | ||
178 | ES | Denton, TX |
(FS) F Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JA
Jonathan Altschul | FS | Joshua, TX | ||
6 | CM
Chris Mosley | FS | Plano, TX | ||
7 | AM
Andrew Meyer | FS | Keller, TX | ||
11 | LW
Larry Waterman | FS | Flint, TX | ||
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | FS | Lewisville, TX | ||
39 | FS | The Colony, TX | |||
88 | JM
Jen Mills | FS | Denton, TX |
(GS) G Street
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | TP
T. A. Pittmon | GS | Mansfield, TX | ||
8 | GS | Weatherford, TX | Parker Paws | ||
45 | PO
Patrick O'Lone | GS | Flower Mound, TX | ||
58 | GS | maumelle, AR | FTL C Tuning, EBGS | ||
67 | GS | Gainesville, TX | |||
88 | TB
Tim Bergin | GS | Plano, TX | ||
96 | PO
Phil Osborne | GS | Argyle, TX | ||
196 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | GS | Colleyville, TX |
(HS) H Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | HS | Wylie, TX | Dreams and Duct Tape | ||
97 | JA
Jason Altman | HS | Mesquite, TX |
(SSC) Solo Spec Coupe
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SSC | Arlington, TX | |||
28 | SSC | Rowlett, TX | 90's Toyota Gold |
(STH) Street Touring Hatchback
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | BL
Brian Lee | STH | Frisco, TX | ||
30 | DB
Diego Bocanegra | STH | DALLAS, TX | ||
31 | STH | Garland, TX | StitchyShelly.com | ||
77 | STH | Cleburne, TX | |||
98 | EC
Erik Cullins | STH | Frisco, TX | ||
198 | STH | San Antonio, TX |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | SR
Stu Reynolds | STR | McKinney, TX | ||
36 | STR | Cedar Creek, TX | |||
65 | STR | Carrollton, TX | |||
69 | STR | Krum, TX | N/A | ||
94 | STR | Plano, TX | Mazda Motorsports | Karcepts | OS Giken |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | STS | plano, TX | Subaru ambassadors of america program | ||
38 | NC
Nicholas Carmell | STS | Arlington, TX | ||
46 | JW
John Williamson | STS | Trumbull, CT | ||
50 | MC
Michael Clarke | STS | Lewisville, TX | ||
56 | MH
Michael Holzmann | STS | Irving, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
72 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
97 | BP
Blanton Payne | STS | Denton, TX | Whitener Racing shocks/ Black Armor Helmets | |
138 | TH
Tyson Henry | STS | Arlington, TX | ||
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
179 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | STS | Haslet, TX | #beatJanClan | |
197 | HP
Hailey Payne | STS | Denton, TX | Whitener Racing shocks/ Black Armor Helmets |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | STU | Van Alstyne, TX | #fasttxcanuck | ||
89 | DM
Doug Maxcy | STU | McKinney, TX | MaxcySpeed & Co | |
189 | SM
Stuart Maxcy | STU | McKinney, TX | MaxcySpeed & Co |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
14 | STX | Keller, TX | |||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
24 | STX | Arlington, TX | Honey I broke it AGAIN! | ||
33 | STX | fort collins, CO | Miles Per Hour | ||
57 | STX | Cypress, TX | |||
68 | STX | Plano, TX | None | ||
86 | STX | Allen, TX | |||
92 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | Dog House Performance , STX Garage | ||
117 | CC
Christopher Chhorn | STX | Gypsum, CO |
(SM) Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | SM | Fort Worth, TX | |||
13 | SM | McKinney, TX | |||
14 | SM | Trenton, TX | Brandon Tomes Subaru | ||
95 | HL
Henry Lin | SM | Wylie, TX | COBB Tuning | |
195 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | SM | Farmers Branch, TX | Vorshlag |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | SSM | Flower Mound, TX | |||
126 | SSM | Azle, TX | Freeman Racing |
(SMF) Street Modified FWD
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | SMF | Brownwood, TX | Annabananarama’s Delicious Baked Goodies | ||
13 | SMF | Brownwood, TX | Bass Racing | ||
59 | SMF | Carrollton, TX |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
18
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EW
Earnest Wright | CAM-C | Grand Prairie, TX | Carbaric Industries | |
5 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | |||
11 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | CAM-C | Melissa, TX | Bob Utter Ford | |
13 | CAM-C | ARLINGTON, TX | |||
16 | CAM-C | Fate, TX | |||
17 | CAM-C | Independence, IA | |||
18 | CAM-C | Princeton, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
21 | CAM-C | Dallas, TX | |||
35 | CAM-C | Burleson, TX | Turning Enthusiast | ||
38 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | Viking, Screaming Chicken, UMI Performance | ||
51 | CAM-C | Colleyville, TX | BG Racing | ||
57 | CAM-C | Little Rock, AR | Ardent Fabrication, All About Tire & Brake | ||
79 | CAM-C | Mansfield, TX | NA | ||
87 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | Underfunded Motorsports | ||
111 | SW
Scott Waterman | CAM-C | Flint, TX | ||
118 | CAM-C | Princeton, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
138 | CAM-C | Livonia, MI | |||
187 | CAM-C | Keller, TX |
(CAM-S) Classic American Muscle - Sport
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | CAM-S | Allen, TX | Good Enough Garage |
(ASP) A Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JD
Justin Daleo | ASP | Plano, TX | ||
71 | ASP | Fort Worth, TX |
(CSP) C Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | CSP | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
91 | SE
Steve Eberlein | CSP | Aledo, TX | MiataRoadster.com | |
191 | SE
Sharon Eberlein | CSP | Aledo, TX | MiataRoadster.com |
(DSP) D Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | EW
Ethan Wiseley | DSP | Denton, TX | Orbit Press | |
43 | DSP | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing | ||
119 | MW
Misty Wiseley | DSP | Denton, TX |
(DP) D Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | DP | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster |
(EP) E Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | EP | Princeton, TX | Toyo. Stellantis. |
(FP) F Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FP | Haslet, TX | |||
11 | FP | Haslet, TX |
(XP) X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | AF
Andy Franco | XP | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing |
(EM) E Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | EM | Wylie, TX |
(FM) F Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | FM | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing |
(DSPL) D Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | DSPL | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |