Entry List
MARRS Group 1
10
entries
SRFs
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | SRF3 | Vienna, VA | Hagermann Engineering | ||
05 | CB
Christopher Blough | SRF3 | Warrenton, VA | Alpha Pools | |
06 | KG
Kevin Gauntt | SRF3 | Egg Harbor City, NJ | Triple-T Cutting Tools Inc. | |
13 | AW
Andrew Waldorf | SRF3 | Leonardtown, MD | ||
17 | SS
Stephen Smith | SRF3 | Reston, VA | Dog Gone Racing | |
29 | BV
Brian Vitz | SRF3 | york, pa | ELMWOOD EYE CENTER | |
30 | ST
Steven Thomas | SRF3 | Westmont, NJ | Triple-T Cutting Tools, Inc. | |
50 | SRF3 | Rockville, MD | HCH Legal - Aviation Law Experts | ||
54 | MT
Mike Thomas | SRF3 | Marlton, NJ | Triple-T Cutting Tools, Inc. | |
63 | AO
Alan Olson | SRF3 | Ocklawaha, FL | Olsinvest /Hagerman RacEngineering |
MARRS Group 2
21
entries
Small Bore
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | KL
Kathleen Leidich | EP | Leesburg, VA | ESM Racing | |
71 | CE
Chris Etridge | FP | Manchester, MD | Owings Mills Collision Center, Shepard Service Center, RP Performance | |
14 | BS
Bruce Shelton | GTP | Charles Town, WV | The Wheel /Cork Street Tavern / Jordan Sprins Market / Automotive Enterprises | |
19 | CK
Cason Kirkland | HP | Ashland, VA | Hanover Hondasports | |
56 | HP | Fayetteville, PA | New German Performance/Mad Mike Motorsports/Half-Fast Motorsports/AutobahnAutoworx/Flamingo Racing | ||
90 | HP | Derwood, MD | Blue Crab Racing | ||
22 | LC | Mechanicsville, VA | Hanover HondaSports | ||
28 | MC
Michael Conner | LC | Nokesville, VA | Crosby's Crab Co. | |
68 | RC
Robert Conner | LC | Stafford, VA | ||
86 | DM
Dave Miller | LC | Chesnee, SC | Creative Racing Technologies | |
8 | CW
Court Wilson | STL | Silver Spring, MD | Windsor Customs Rental & Support | |
32 | STL | Baltimore, MD | ZeroFOX & RP Performance | ||
63 | STL | Sparks Glencoe, MD | Hotztuff Racing | ||
69 | STL | Darnestown, MD | Catoctin Engineering | ||
149 | PE
Peter Ensor | STL | Finksburg, MD | PAGID/East Street Racing | |
7 | STU | Alexandria, VA | ML2Motorsports/DMSR | ||
61 | RM
Robert Mazza | STU | North East, PA | Mazza Wines | |
111 | MM
Matthew Marks | STU | Sterling, VA | SSI Motorsports | |
121 | STU | Bluemont, VA | Fast&Wily Racing, Sneed 4 Speed, Serrano & Associates |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 1GTP: 1HP: 3LC: 4STL: 5STU: 4
Group 2
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | STL | Merrifield, VA | Auto Clinic | ||
79 | STL | Towson, MD | Windsor Customs Rental and Support |
MARRS Group 3
3
entries
Big Bore
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | ITE | Ashburn, VA | Universally Modified Performance | ||
25 | SM
Sean McKay | ITE | Silver Spring, MD | SRI Racing | |
34 | WM
Willie Mullins | SPO | Fredericksburg, VA | Bugsy's Auto, Crow wing Recycling |
Class totals: ITE: 2SPO: 1
MARRS Group 4
11
entries
SM
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | SM | Arlington, VA | MEATHEAD / G-LOC Brakes / Stewart Engines | ||
06 | NO
Neil O'Rourke | SM | baltimore, MD | Columbia Tile & Marble / Meathead Racing / York Auto | |
37 | SM | Mc Lean, VA | |||
48 | SM | Merrifield, VA | Auto Clinic | ||
49 | PE
Peter Ensor | SM | Finksburg, MD | PAGID/East Street Racing | |
63 | SM | Sparks Glencoe, MD | Hotztuff Racing | ||
69 | SM | Darnestown, MD | Catoctin Engineering | ||
75 | SM | Frederick, MD | MEATHEAD Racing | ||
79 | SM | Towson, MD | Windsor Customs Rental and Support | ||
89 | JS
Joe Spaid | SM | Brookeville, MD | Orndorff & Spaid Roofing - York Automotive - ESR | |
90 | SS
Steve Sturm | SM | Mc Lean, VA | Meathead/OPM |
MARRS Group 5
19
entries
B-Spec, ITB, ITC, ITS
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | JK
Jonathan Kinberg | ITB | Darnestown, MD | York Automotive/Automotive Enterprises | |
05 | DS
Drew Strickland | ITB | Baltimore, MD | ST3 Racing | |
6 | HL
Hayes Lewis | ITB | Alexandria, VA | Allianz | |
28 | CG
Cameron Gillies | ITB | Round Hill, VA | ||
36 | PP
Patrick Pegues | ITB | Leesburg, VA | European Service Centre | |
50 | LA
L Chuck Allard III | ITB | Derwood, MD | Fifty Plus Cars LLC | |
69 | SH
Scott Holman | ITB | Frederick, MD | Frederick Motorsports | |
82 | CF
Carl Fosler | ITB | Montgomery Village, MD | FreSoft, Frederick Motorsports | |
89 | AF
Alton Fryer III | ITB | Pasadena, MD | Fry Guy Racing | |
0 | CB
Chuck Buczeskie | ITS | Greencastle, PA | Carlisle Events/Bucsexy Racing | |
00 | JL
Jeffrey Lucas | ITS | Myrtle Beach, SC | Motorsport Auto | |
2 | ML
Matt Littleton | ITS | Washington, DC | ml2motorsports.com | |
03 | JC
Jim Cummings | ITS | Silver Spring, MD | ||
7 | CD
Chuck DeHaven | ITS | Winchester, VA | ||
13 | MG
Mark Gibson | ITS | Fairfax, VA | Banzai motorworks | |
17 | ITS | Falling Waters, WV | ALIEN FORCE RACING | ||
21 | WR
Wids Romeus | ITS | Bowie, MD | Arawak Motorsports; Seviano Performance Engineering | |
61 | JL
John Legg | ITS | Woodbine, MD | Motorsport Auto | |
141 | ITS | Moab, UT | Alien Force Racing |
Class totals: ITB: 9ITS: 10
MARRS Group 6
26
entries
SSM
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | MF
Marc Flitcroft | SSM | Berryville, VA | Performance Auto Works, Monkey Butt Racing | |
5 | SSM | Alexandria, VA | |||
6 | SSM | Mount Joy, PA | Jim Roberts West Main Auto | ||
7 | SSM | Gainesville, VA | Envirotex Environmental Services | ||
07 | SSM | Springfield, VA | Capital Car Care | ||
9 | SSM | Manassas, VA | Capitol Plumbing & Heating, Inc | ||
11 | RH
Richard Hromin | SSM | Stroudsburg, PA | RP Performance / VCF | |
21 | JM
Jonathan Murchison | SSM | Sykesville, MD | Blackpoint Cyber | |
22 | JE
Jon Evans | SSM | Leesburg, VA | Chryst Brothers Const. / RB Evans Co. | |
26 | EA
Eduardo Arispe | SSM | Germantown, MD | RP Performance | |
32 | SSM | Baltimore, MD | ZeroFOX & RP Performance | ||
37 | SSM | Sherman Oaks, CA | RP Performance | ||
54 | MC
Michael Cohen | SSM | Owings Mills, MD | Glass Jacobson Financial Group | |
56 | JH
Jeff Horowitz | SSM | Towson, MD | HotzTuff Racing | |
63 | SSM | Sparks Glencoe, MD | Hotztuff Racing | ||
66 | KK
Kevin Kopp | SSM | Great Falls, VA | Performance Auto Works / Kopp Motorsports | |
69 | SSM | Fairfax, VA | Duncan Racing / RP Performance | ||
71 | JJ
John Janszen Jr. | SSM | Shepherdstown, WV | RP Performance | |
74 | SSM | Charles Town, WV | RP Performance/Summit Point Motorsports Park/BSR | ||
77 | SSM | Vienna, VA | Hotztuff Racing | ||
84 | RH
Raymond Heath | SSM | Mechanicsville, VA | RHR & L LLC / Windsor Customs LLC. | |
88 | SSM | Lyndhurst , VA | Kopp Motorsports | ||
89 | SSM | Bristow, VA | Motorsport Solutions/American Aviation | ||
96 | PS
Patrick Sharkitt | SSM | Knoxville, MD | ||
97 | SSM | Nokesville, VA | RP Perfomance/American Helicopters | ||
98 | DC
Daniel Conway | SSM | Ruther Glen, VA | RP Performance / Brondon Foot & Ankle / RacingBids.com / SSG Tactical |
MARRS Group 7
3
entries
Wings & Things
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | CS
Chas Shaffer | FC | Catlett, VA | Team Shaffer Motorsporst | |
58 | MP
Mike Pepitone | FC | Falls Church, VA | Voyage Wellness | |
10 | FE | Ranson, WV |
Class totals: FC: 2FE: 1
MARRS Group 8
10
entries
ITA & More
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | ITA | Hampstead, MD | Shepard Racing | ||
1 | ITA | Stafford, VA | J and L Automotive | ||
7 | CE
Chris Etridge | ITA | Manchester, MD | Owings Mills Collision Center, Shepard Service Center, RP Performance | |
07 | ITA | Springfield, VA | Capital Car Care | ||
31 | ITA | Harpers Ferry, WV | RP Performance | ||
72 | ITA | Charlotte, NC | Casa de Amigos Racing | ||
134 | CE
Charles Edmondson | ITA | Severna Park, MD | Paco's Parts House | |
177 | ITA | Vienna, VA | Hotztuff Racing | ||
45 | SRX7 | Boyce, VA | Grey Area Racing | ||
97 | KS
Keith Shugarts | SRX7 | York, PA | RP Performance |
Class totals: ITA: 8SRX7: 2
Workers - Emergency Services
38
entries
Friday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JB
James Brostek | Gainesville, VA |
Glen Burnie, MD |
Saturday
18
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
KA
Kenneth Anderson | Point of Rocks, MD |
JB
James Brostek | Gainesville, VA |
Silver Spring, MD | |
Sterling , VA | |
NF
Nancy Frisk | Parkville, MD |
JG
Josh Gauldfeldt | Potomac Falls, VA |
MH
Marilyn Harwood | Charles Town, WV |
KH
Kenneth C Harwood JR | Charles Town, WV |
Glen Burnie, MD | |
MH
Milton Huemmer | Littlestown, PA |
AM
Alice Maliszewski | Summerton, SC |
RM
Raymond Maliszewski | Summerton, SC |
SM
Susan Marshall | Charles Town, WV |
jm
john mccaulley | Charles Town, WV |
LM
Lisa McCaulley | Charles Town, WV |
JM
Janet Moscati | Pasadena, MD |
MM
Michael Moscati | Pasadena, MD |
Charles Town, WV |
Sunday
18
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
KA
Kenneth Anderson | Point of Rocks, MD |
JB
James Brostek | Gainesville, VA |
Silver Spring, MD | |
Sterling , VA | |
NF
Nancy Frisk | Parkville, MD |
JG
Josh Gauldfeldt | Potomac Falls, VA |
MH
Marilyn Harwood | Charles Town, WV |
KH
Kenneth C Harwood JR | Charles Town, WV |
Glen Burnie, MD | |
MH
Milton Huemmer | Littlestown, PA |
AM
Alice Maliszewski | Summerton, SC |
RM
Raymond Maliszewski | Summerton, SC |
SM
Susan Marshall | Charles Town, WV |
jm
john mccaulley | Charles Town, WV |
LM
Lisa McCaulley | Charles Town, WV |
JM
Janet Moscati | Pasadena, MD |
MM
Michael Moscati | Pasadena, MD |
Charles Town, WV |
Workers - F&C
61
entries
Friday
5
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
DF
Dale Ferril | Charles Town, WV |
MH
Michael High | Athens, TX |
TH
Toree Holmes | Hyattsville, MD |
Kearneysville, WV | |
MS
Mike Stringfellow | Linden, VA |
Saturday
29
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
PA
Paul Anderson | Glen Allen, VA |
Ellicott City, MD | |
Alexandria, VA | |
GC
Greg Culbreth | Woodbridge, VA |
DD
Dian Dingle | Dillsburg, PA |
ED
Earnie Dingle | Dillsburg, PA |
DF
David Fensch | St Michael, MN |
Winchester, VA | |
WF
William Forman | Westminster, MD |
JG
Joe Gray | Elliottsburg, PA |
SG
Sandy Gray | Elliottsburg, PA |
Dunn Loring, VA | |
Dunn Loring, VA | |
MH
Michael High | Athens, TX |
Winchester, VA | |
TH
Toree Holmes | Hyattsville, MD |
BM
Bruce Marshall | Charles Town, WV |
FM
Frederick Maskeroni | Baltimore, MD |
Lutherville-Timonium , MD | |
MM
Michael S Moore | Herndon, VA |
Sun City Center, FL | |
Kearneysville, WV | |
Ludlow, MA | |
ES
E Ronald Shellenberger | Chambersburg, Pa |
Hilton Head Island, SC | |
MS
Mike Stringfellow | Linden, VA |
SW
Stanley Wantland | Catonsville, MD |
Stafford, VA | |
Centreville, VA |
Sunday
27
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
PA
Paul Anderson | Glen Allen, VA |
DA
Dennis Argall | Winchester, VA |
Alexandria, VA | |
GC
Greg Culbreth | Woodbridge, VA |
LD
Leonard Derus | Ashburn, VA |
DD
Dian Dingle | Dillsburg, PA |
ED
Earnie Dingle | Dillsburg, PA |
DF
David Fensch | St Michael, MN |
WF
William Forman | Westminster, MD |
Dunn Loring, VA | |
Dunn Loring, VA | |
MH
Michael High | Athens, TX |
Winchester, VA | |
TH
Toree Holmes | Hyattsville, MD |
BM
Bruce Marshall | Charles Town, WV |
FM
Frederick Maskeroni | Baltimore, MD |
Lutherville-Timonium , MD | |
MM
Michael S Moore | Herndon, VA |
Sun City Center, FL | |
Kearneysville, WV | |
Ludlow, MA | |
ES
E Ronald Shellenberger | Chambersburg, Pa |
Hilton Head Island, SC | |
MS
Mike Stringfellow | Linden, VA |
SW
Stanley Wantland | Catonsville, MD |
Stafford, VA | |
Centreville, VA |
Workers - Grid
13
entries
Saturday
7
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Derwood, MD | |
Ranson, WV | |
Chambersburg, Pa | |
JP
Joelle Pence | Bluemont, VA |
SR
Stacy Reed | fairfax, VA |
Brunswick, MD | |
fairfax, VA |
Sunday
6
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Derwood, MD | |
Ranson, WV | |
Chambersburg, Pa | |
JP
Joelle Pence | Bluemont, VA |
SR
Stacy Reed | fairfax, VA |
fairfax, VA |
Workers - Hospitality
3
entries
Friday
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Rockville, MD |
Saturday
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Rockville, MD |
Sunday
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Rockville, MD |
Workers - Pace Car
7
entries
Friday
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
EB
Edward Bailey jr | Baltimore, MD |
Saturday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
EB
Edward Bailey jr | Baltimore, MD |
Mount Joy, PA |
Sunday
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
EB
Edward Bailey jr | Baltimore, MD |
Silver Spring, MD | |
Mount Joy, PA | |
Brunswick, MD |
Workers - Pit
8
entries
Saturday
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
rb
randy bennett | Oak Ridge, TN |
Silver Spring, MD | |
SS
Sherise Smouse | Laurel, MD |
MW
Michael Wolkov | Phoenixville, PA |
Sunday
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
FA
Frank Alessi | Scottsville, VA |
rb
randy bennett | Oak Ridge, TN |
SS
Sherise Smouse | Laurel, MD |
MW
Michael Wolkov | Phoenixville, PA |
Workers - Race Admin
17
entries
Friday
5
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Charlotte, NC | |
Fayetteville, PA | |
GM
Gregory McDermott | Alexandria, VA |
GN
Gregory Nagy | Harpers Ferry, WV |
MS
Mike Smickley | Waynesboro, PA |
Saturday
7
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JB
Jack Burrows | Harrisonburg, Va |
Harpers Ferry, WV | |
Fayetteville, PA | |
DM
Dominic Mandile | Ellicott City, MD |
GM
Gregory McDermott | Alexandria, VA |
GN
Gregory Nagy | Harpers Ferry, WV |
MS
Mike Smickley | Waynesboro, PA |
Sunday
5
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Fayetteville, PA | |
DM
Dominic Mandile | Ellicott City, MD |
GM
Gregory McDermott | Alexandria, VA |
GN
Gregory Nagy | Harpers Ferry, WV |
MS
Mike Smickley | Waynesboro, PA |
Workers - Registration
19
entries
Friday
9
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RB
Robert Brookfield | Wardensville, WV |
SB
Sara Brookfield | Wardensville, WV |
CC
Charles Chadwick | Westminster, MD |
JC
James Corcoran | Silver Spring, MD |
EH
Elizabeth Harrison | Annapolis, MD |
JH
James Harrison | Annapolis, MD |
Ashland, VA | |
SW
Shirley Wantland | Catonsville, MD |
JW
Judi Warren | Ellicott City, MD |
Saturday
6
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
SB
Sara Brookfield | Wardensville, WV |
CC
Charles Chadwick | Westminster, MD |
JC
James Corcoran | Silver Spring, MD |
EH
Elizabeth Harrison | Annapolis, MD |
SW
Shirley Wantland | Catonsville, MD |
JW
Judi Warren | Ellicott City, MD |
Sunday
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
SB
Sara Brookfield | Wardensville, WV |
EH
Elizabeth Harrison | Annapolis, MD |
SW
Shirley Wantland | Catonsville, MD |
JW
Judi Warren | Ellicott City, MD |
Workers - Sound Control
5
entries
Saturday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JC
Joshua Cockey | King George, VA |
JR
James Rose | Winchester, VA |
Sunday
3
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JC
Joshua Cockey | King George, VA |
JL
J Andrew Love | Sterling, VA |
JR
James Rose | Winchester, VA |
Workers - Start
8
entries
Saturday
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
BB
Beth Burkhard | Charles Town, WV |
JB
John Burkhard | Charles Town, WV |
Sharpsburg, MD | |
Frederick, MD |
Sunday
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
BB
Beth Burkhard | Charles Town, WV |
JB
John Burkhard | Charles Town, WV |
Sharpsburg, MD | |
Frederick, MD |
Workers - Stewards
19
entries
Friday
3
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
KM
Kathy L McLeod | Sharpsburg, MD |
JN
John Nesbitt | Ottawa, ON |
Hockessin, DE |
Saturday
8
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RG
Russell Gardner | Ruxton, MD |
JH
James Harrison | Annapolis, MD |
PH
Paula Hawthorne | Trafford , PA |
Canonsburg, PA | |
KM
Kathy L McLeod | Sharpsburg, MD |
JN
John Nesbitt | Ottawa, ON |
Hockessin, DE | |
Martinsburg, WV |
Sunday
8
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
TH
Terry Hanushek | Mullica Hill, NJ |
JH
James Harrison | Annapolis, MD |
PH
Paula Hawthorne | Trafford , PA |
Canonsburg, PA | |
KM
Kathy L McLeod | Sharpsburg, MD |
JN
John Nesbitt | Ottawa, ON |
Hockessin, DE | |
Martinsburg, WV |
Workers - Tech
2
entries
Saturday
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JM
Jay Morton | WELLS, ME |
Sunday
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JM
Jay Morton | WELLS, ME |
Workers - T&S
28
entries
Friday
5
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
EB
Evans Browne | Herndon, VA |
SH
Shelia Hunter | Montpelier, VA |
Pittsburgh, PA | |
CR
Carol Reber | Annapolis, MD |
JT
Janet Toland | Martinsburg, WV |
Saturday
11
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Ashburn, VA | |
SB
Sherry Beyers | Springfield, VA |
EB
Evans Browne | Herndon, VA |
Charles Town, WV | |
SC
Sheila W Cockey | King George, VA |
Charlotte, NC | |
SH
Shelia Hunter | Montpelier, VA |
Pittsburgh, PA | |
Lutherville-Timonium, MD | |
CR
Carol Reber | Annapolis, MD |
JT
Janet Toland | Martinsburg, WV |
Sunday
12
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Ashburn, VA | |
SB
Sherry Beyers | Springfield, VA |
EB
Evans Browne | Herndon, VA |
Charles Town, WV | |
SC
Sheila W Cockey | King George, VA |
Charlotte, NC | |
SH
Shelia Hunter | Montpelier, VA |
Pittsburgh, PA | |
Lutherville-Timonium, MD | |
JO
Judith Olivey | Frederick, MD |
CR
Carol Reber | Annapolis, MD |
JT
Janet Toland | Martinsburg, WV |
Workers - Worker Support
4
entries
Friday
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RF
Rachel Forman | Westminster, MD |
Saturday
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RF
Rachel Forman | Westminster, MD |
Sunday
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RF
Rachel Forman | Westminster, MD |
BS
Bill Stoler |