Entry List
ECR/TCPS/CCPS1
59
entries
Group 2
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | MXP | Frederick, MD | MEATHEAD Racing | ||
76 | MXP | Arlington, VA | MEATHEAD Racing | ||
8 | IT7R | Louisville, TN | green barn contrivance | ||
74 | IT7R | Mebane, NC | Carolina Auto Masters, Excel Auto | ||
02 | ITA | Hickory, NC | James Oxygen & Supply | ||
11 | ITA | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
45 | CR
Clinton Ritchie II | ITA | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
45 | CR
Clinton Ritchie II | tITA | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
54 | ITR | Wilmington, NC | A Summer's Rest Beach rentals | ||
06 | RD
Rex Deffenbaugh | ITS | Moncure, NC | Happy Jap's Auto Repair | |
49 | ZS
Zane Stephens | ITS | Youngsville, NC | Espeed Motorsports | |
4 | SM | Raleigh, NC | Protech Bedliners / Rossini Racing Products / Trimark Digital | ||
04 | JP
Jim Poston | SM | Florence, SC | Zaxby's/ Panic Motorsports | |
14 | SM | Manson, WA | TFB | ||
15 | MF
Matt Fielding-Russell | SM | Wake Forest, NC | Racing Analytics Bye For Now Racing | |
17 | SM | Manson, WA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
24 | CT
Chris Topping | SM | Braselton, GA | Panic Motorsports | |
26 | KA
Keith Andrews | SM | Denver, NC | E-Speed/OPM | |
27 | SM | Alpharetta, GA | |||
29 | SM | Mooresville, NC | Late Apex Storage Condos | ||
31 | LG
Luis Gavignano | SM | Fairfax Station, VA | McDonald's | |
32 | WH
Waylon D. Hinson | SM | Charlotte, NC | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
48 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
65 | MS
Marc Schatell | SM | Winston-Salem, NC | Bib's Downtown | |
78 | SW
Stan Winokur | SM | Holly Hill, FL | BSI RACING | |
82 | RG
Rick Gambill | SM | Pavement Ends, NC | Used to be Buster's Produce | |
19 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Vanacore Homes/Comprent Motorsports | ||
51 | GS
George Schuh | SRF3 | Gibson Island, MD | Hagerman RacEngineering | |
9 | JC
Joseph Cooley | tT4 | Durham, NC | ||
07 | DC
Dean Copeland | STL | stevensville, MD | CopelandMotorsports | |
01 | NR
Nicholas Reger | T3 | |||
1 | BD
Bob Demers | T4 | Dover, NH | MidWay Buick GMC | |
9 | JC
Joseph Cooley | T4 | Durham, NC | ||
64 | T4 | Broadway, NC | Panic Motorsports |
Class totals: IT7R: 2ITA: 4ITR: 1ITS: 2MXP: 2SM: 16SRF3: 2STL: 1T3: 1T4: 3tITA: 1tT4: 1
Group 3
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | RM
Robert Mitchell | tIT7 | Durham, NC | ||
35 | tITE | Danville, VA | Chigger Racing | ||
41 | tITE | Liberty, NC | Lindquist Racing | ||
81 | tITE | Greensboro, NC | Bill Black Chevrolet Cadillac | ||
7 | GS
Gregg Seigart | tITA | Bristol, TN | ||
71 | SL
Steven Layfield | tITA | Abingdon, VA | ||
13 | tSM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
24 | CT
Chris Topping | tSM | Braselton, GA | Panic Motorsports | |
60 | CL
Chalton Lane | tSM | Statesboro, GA | 0PM | |
63 | PS
Philip Safriet | tSM | Hendersonville, NC | OPM Autosports.com | |
111 | JF
Jason Finch | tSM | Oxford, MS | ||
23 | tITS | Mc Leansville, NC | HUNTER RACING SERVICE, THOMASVILLE, NC | ||
181 | SS
Steven Schuh | SRF3 | Gibson Island, MD | Hagerman RacEngineering | |
94 | LM
Larry Morris | tSRF3 | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
0 | MS
Mark Senior | tSMSE | Raleigh, NC | Long Road Racing / Race Engineering |
Class totals: SRF3: 1tIT7: 1tITA: 2tITE: 3tITS: 1tSM: 5tSMSE: 1tSRF3: 1
Group 4
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | cITA | Hickory, NC | James Oxygen & Supply | ||
85 | cITA | Wilmington, NC | someone...anyone... | ||
92 | cITA | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Racing Analytics | ||
182 | cITA | Conway, SC | Panic Motor Sports/Checkered Past Motor Sports,Kessler Eng | ||
04 | JP
Jim Poston | cSM | Florence, SC | Zaxby's/ Panic Motorsports | |
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | cSM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
77 | cSM | Wilton, CT | SAC Racing, Astacio Plumbing | ||
64 | cT4 | Broadway, NC | Panic Motorsports |
Class totals: cITA: 4cSM: 3cT4: 1
ECR/TCPS/CCPS2
48
entries
Group 2
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | MXP | Frederick, MD | MEATHEAD Racing | ||
76 | MXP | Arlington, VA | MEATHEAD Racing | ||
8 | IT7R | Louisville, TN | green barn contrivance | ||
74 | IT7R | Mebane, NC | Carolina Auto Masters, Excel Auto | ||
02 | ITA | Hickory, NC | James Oxygen & Supply | ||
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
45 | CR
Clinton Ritchie II | ITA | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
92 | ITA | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Racing Analytics | ||
160 | MS
Mike Spencer | ITA | Raleigh, NC | Father Son Racing, Outrun Motorsports | |
45 | CR
Clinton Ritchie II | tITA | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
54 | ITR | Holly Springs, NC | Summers Rest Vacation Homes | ||
49 | ZS
Zane Stephens | ITS | Youngsville, NC | Espeed Motorsports | |
4 | SM | Raleigh, NC | Protech Bedliners / Rossini Racing Products / Trimark Digital | ||
04 | JP
Jim Poston | SM | Florence, SC | Zaxby's/ Panic Motorsports | |
10 | SM | Winston Salem, NC | Rossini Racing Products / Wright Turn Racing | ||
14 | SM | Manson, WA | TFB | ||
17 | SM | Manson, WA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
29 | SM | Mooresville, NC | Late Apex Storage Condos | ||
32 | WH
Waylon D. Hinson | SM | Charlotte, NC | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
48 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
81 | SS
Steven Schuh | tSRF3 | Gibson Island, MD | Hagerman RacEngineering | |
07 | DC
Dean Copeland | STL | stevensville, MD | CopelandMotorsports | |
01 | NR
Nicholas Reger | T3 | |||
1 | BD
Bob Demers | T4 | Dover, NH | MidWay Buick GMC | |
9 | JC
Joseph Cooley | T4 | Durham, NC | ||
64 | T4 | Broadway, NC | Panic Motorsports |
Class totals: IT7R: 2ITA: 5ITR: 1ITS: 1MXP: 2SM: 9STL: 1T3: 1T4: 3tITA: 1tSRF3: 1
Group 3
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | tITE | Danville, VA | Chigger Racing | ||
41 | tITE | Liberty, NC | Lindquist Racing | ||
81 | tITE | Greensboro, NC | Bill Black Chevrolet Cadillac | ||
7 | GS
Gregg Seigart | tITA | Bristol, TN | ||
09 | MM
Morgan Mehler | tITA | Belville, NC | MiLF Racing - Because Experience Counts | |
71 | SL
Steven Layfield | tITA | Abingdon, VA | ||
13 | tSM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
15 | MF
Matt Fielding-Russell | tSM | Wake Forest, NC | Racing Analytics Bye For Now Racing | |
60 | CL
Chalton Lane | tSM | Statesboro, GA | 0PM | |
63 | PS
Philip Safriet | tSM | Hendersonville, NC | OPM Autosports.com | |
111 | JF
Jason Finch | tSM | Oxford, MS | ||
23 | tITS | Mc Leansville, NC | HUNTER RACING SERVICE, THOMASVILLE, NC | ||
51 | GS
George Schuh | tSRF3 | Gibson Island, MD | Hagerman RacEngineering | |
94 | LM
Larry Morris | tSRF3 | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
64 | tT4 | Broadway, NC | Panic Motorsports | ||
3 | GN
Gareth Nixon | tMXP | Waxhaw, NC |
Class totals: tITA: 3tITE: 3tITS: 1tMXP: 1tSM: 5tSRF3: 2tT4: 1
Group 4
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | cITA | Hickory, NC | James Oxygen & Supply | ||
92 | cITA | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Racing Analytics | ||
182 | cITA | Conway, SC | Panic Motor Sports/Checkered Past Motor Sports,Kessler Eng | ||
04 | JP
Jim Poston | cSM | Florence, SC | Zaxby's/ Panic Motorsports | |
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | cSM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing |
Class totals: cITA: 3cSM: 2
SARRC1
107
entries
Group 1
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | PP
Paul Perez | EP | Durham, NC | ||
78 | AP
Al Pierce | EP | Spartanburg , SC | ||
06 | RG
Robert Garrison | FP | Knoxville, TN | Sports Car Parts LTD | |
39 | BF
Bill Foster | FP | Greensboro, NC | Social Security | |
47 | PS
Pat Simpson | HP | Silver Springs, FL | SSA Industries | |
73 | DS
Darryl Saylor | HP | Mount Juliet, TN | my wife | |
4 | BF
Bruce Funderburg | SRF | Madison, AL | Team TAC | |
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
93 | RA
Richard Anderson | SRF | Conyers, GA | ||
7 | SRF3 | HAMPTON, VA | Good Wife Support | ||
19 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Vanacore Homes/Comprent Motorsports | ||
24 | NR
Nicholas Root | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | ||
31 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | SRF3 | Spartanburg, SC | Comprent | |
32 | JR
John Russell | SRF3 | Spartanburg, SC | Angry Llama/Moran Tugboats/Comprent Motorsports | |
38 | SRF3 | Asheville, NC | |||
51 | GS
George Schuh | SRF3 | Gibson Island, MD | Hagerman RacEngineering | |
81 | SS
Steven Schuh | SRF3 | Gibson Island, MD | Hagerman RacEngineering | |
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF3 | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
67 | LG
Lee Graser | STL | Andersonville, TN | Lees auto-MAZDA | |
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
9 | JC
Joseph Cooley | T4 | Durham, NC |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 2HP: 2SRF: 3SRF3: 9STL: 1STU: 1T4: 1
Group 5
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | FB | Leland, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance Agency www.Area81Racing.com | ||
81 | FB | Wilmington, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions CoolShirt Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance www.Area81Racing.com | ||
14 | TB
Thor Barbru | FA | Williamsburg, VA | ||
48 | CH
Craig Haltom | FE | Blountville, TN | Nu Hearing Centers | |
73 | FE | Charlotte, NC | Comprent Motorsports/Performance MotorCars of Charlotte/Syvel Images | ||
56 | RC
Richard Cooley | FF | Rougemont, NC | North Arrow Racing | |
94 | FS | Grandy, NC | PFtuning.com | ||
07 | WJ
W Shannon Jones | FV | Staley, NC | Decimals Tax and Accounting Service LLC | |
52 | MF
Mitchell Ferguson | FV | Salem, VA | Vorscha | |
61 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | FV | Greer, SC | Metal Makers Group LLC/Vee Tech | |
09 | BW
Bob Wheless | P1 | Reidsville, NC | viper, GDR | |
38 | P1 | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
46 | JS
J. Salmon | P1 | Lynchburg, VA | Pathology Consultants of Central VA | |
44 | BY
Bryan Yates | P2 | Kernersville , NC |
Class totals: FA: 1FB: 2FE: 2FF: 1FS: 1FV: 3P1: 3P2: 1
Group 6
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | MXP | Frederick, MD | MEATHEAD Racing | ||
76 | MXP | Arlington, VA | MEATHEAD Racing | ||
0 | EW
Estus White IV | SM | Kannapolis, NC | E-Speed Motorsports/G-LOC Brakes | |
3 | WC
William Clawson III | SM | Cornelius, NC | ||
4 | WC
William Clawson | SM | Davidson, NC | ||
04 | JP
Jim Poston | SM | Florence, SC | Zaxby's/ Panic Motorsports | |
05 | AD
Andrew Diller | SM | Pleasant View, TN | Racing Analytics | |
10 | SM | Winston Salem, NC | Rossini Racing Products / Wright Turn Racing | ||
13 | SM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
14 | SM | Manson, WA | TFB | ||
16 | MR
Mike Rossini | SM | Belews Creek, NC | Rossini Engines | |
17 | SM | Manson, WA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
24 | CT
Chris Topping | SM | Braselton, GA | Panic Motorsports | |
26 | KA
Keith Andrews | SM | Denver, NC | E-Speed/OPM | |
29 | SM | Mooresville, NC | Late Apex Storage Condos | ||
31 | LG
Luis Gavignano | SM | Fairfax Station, VA | McDonald's | |
32 | WH
Waylon D. Hinson | SM | Charlotte, NC | ||
40 | DT
Dan Tiley | SM | Mooresville, NC | BSI Racing | |
41 | SM | Raleigh, NC | Protech Bedliners / Rossini Racing Products / Trimark Digital | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
50 | SM | Greensboro, NC | Grant MacDonald Motorsports | ||
58 | CA
Chris Adams | SM | Glen Allen, VA | ||
60 | CL
Chalton Lane | SM | Statesboro, GA | 0PM | |
62 | SM | Cumming, GA | Apago PDF Solutions | ||
63 | PS
Philip Safriet | SM | Hendersonville, NC | OPM Autosports.com | |
65 | MS
Marc Schatell | SM | Winston-Salem, NC | Bib's Downtown | |
77 | SM | Wilton, CT | SAC Racing, Astacio Plumbing | ||
78 | SW
Stan Winokur | SM | Holly Hill, FL | BSI RACING | |
82 | RG
Rick Gambill | SM | Pavement Ends, NC | Used to be Buster's Produce | |
90 | SM | Mendon, MA | Flatout Motorsports, Inc. | ||
97 | SH
Steve Henkle | SM | Jacksonville, NC | Retirement Account Racing | |
111 | JF
Jason Finch | SM | Oxford, MS | ||
34 | SMSE | Greensboro, NC | |||
55 | SMSE | Morrow, GA | Tony's Quality Import Service, Dream Dachshund Rescue | ||
59 | BS
Bailey Sigler | SMSE | Mooresville, NC | Premier Planning Group/ Rossini Racing |
Class totals: MXP: 2SM: 31SMSE: 3
Group 7
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
59 | SF
Shu-Fai Fung | IT7 | Durham, NC | ||
0 | MS
Mark Senior | ITA | Raleigh, NC | Long Road Racing / Race Engineering | |
06 | RG
Robert Garrison | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Sports Car Parts LTD | |
7 | GS
Gregg Seigart | ITA | Bristol, TN | ||
09 | MM
Morgan Mehler | ITA | Belville, NC | MiLF Racing - Because Experience Counts | |
10 | JM
Justin Mitchell | ITA | Goldsboro, NC | Mathnasium | |
11 | ITA | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
29 | ITA | Asheboro, NC | Asheboro Ford | ||
35 | ITA | Wilmington, NC | someone...anyone... | ||
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
67 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | Lees auto-MAZDA | |
71 | SL
Steven Layfield | ITA | Abingdon, VA | ||
80 | ITA | Cary, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
54 | ITR | Wilmington, NC | A Summer's Rest Beach rentals | ||
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
32 | CP
Chris Plucker | ITS | Lynchburg, VA | ||
38 | ITS | Cary, NC | Miskatonic University SAE | ||
48 | ITS | Santa Fe, NM | Jayhawk Racing | ||
77 | LO
Lynn Oldroyd | ITS | Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
81 | ITS | Cary, NC | |||
85 | ITS | Wendell, NC | |||
01 | NR
Nicholas Reger | T3 | |||
17 | DC
Dean Copeland | T3 | stevensville, MD | CopelandMotorsports | |
75 | TJ
Tim Jacobs | T3 | Woodbine, MD | MEATHEAD Racing | |
76 | NO
Neil O'Rourke | T3 | Woodbine, MD | MEATHEAD Racing |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 12ITR: 1ITS: 7T3: 4
Group 8
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | MT
Michael Tilney | AS | Great Meadows , Nj | asheboro ford | |
14 | TL
Tim Lyons | GT1 | Thomasville, NC | Hoosier, Hayworth Brakes, Maxima Oil | |
20 | RS
Russ Snow | GT2 | Eden, NC | M D Racing, Hoosier, Carbotect | |
27 | WD
William Davis | GT3 | Salisbury, NC | ||
6 | JH
Joseph Hartsell | GTA | Lancaster, SC | na | |
7 | AR
Al Rowland | GTA | Mebane, NC | Superior-trailer.com | |
35 | ITE | Danville, VA | Chigger Racing | ||
22 | KM
Ken Morgan | SPO | Clarksville, VA | Morgan Lumber/Sunrise Shavings | |
52 | T1 | Glen St Mary, FL | MJW Consolidated - Mustang Club of America | ||
127 | T1 | Indianapolis, IN | EAC Performance / Dawson Motorsports |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GT2: 1GT3: 1GTA: 2ITE: 1SPO: 1T1: 2
SARRC2
82
entries
Group 1
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | AP
Al Pierce | EP | Spartanburg , SC | ||
06 | RG
Robert Garrison | FP | Knoxville, TN | Sports Car Parts LTD | |
47 | PS
Pat Simpson | HP | Silver Springs, FL | SSA Industries | |
73 | DS
Darryl Saylor | HP | Mount Juliet, TN | my wife | |
4 | BF
Bruce Funderburg | SRF | Madison, AL | Team TAC | |
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
93 | RA
Richard Anderson | SRF | Conyers, GA | ||
7 | SRF3 | HAMPTON, VA | Good Wife Support | ||
19 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Vanacore Homes/Comprent Motorsports | ||
24 | WR
William Root | SRF3 | Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
31 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | SRF3 | Spartanburg, SC | Comprent | |
32 | JR
John Russell | SRF3 | Spartanburg, SC | Angry Llama/Moran Tugboats/Comprent Motorsports | |
38 | SRF3 | Asheville, NC | |||
51 | GS
George Schuh | SRF3 | Gibson Island, MD | Hagerman RacEngineering | |
81 | SS
Steven Schuh | SRF3 | Gibson Island, MD | Hagerman RacEngineering | |
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF3 | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
67 | LG
Lee Graser | STL | Andersonville, TN | Lees auto-MAZDA | |
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
9 | JC
Joseph Cooley | T4 | Durham, NC |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 1HP: 2SRF: 3SRF3: 9STL: 1STU: 1T4: 1
Group 5
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | FB | Leland, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance Agency www.Area81Racing.com | ||
81 | FB | Wilmington, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions CoolShirt Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance www.Area81Racing.com | ||
14 | TB
Thor Barbru | FA | Williamsburg, VA | ||
48 | CH
Craig Haltom | FE | Blountville, TN | Nu Hearing Centers | |
73 | FE | Charlotte, NC | Comprent Motorsports/Performance MotorCars of Charlotte/Syvel Images | ||
56 | RC
Richard Cooley | FF | Rougemont, NC | North Arrow Racing | |
07 | WJ
W Shannon Jones | FV | Staley, NC | Decimals Tax and Accounting Service LLC | |
52 | MF
Mitchell Ferguson | FV | Salem, VA | Vorscha | |
61 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | FV | Greer, SC | Metal Makers Group LLC/Vee Tech | |
09 | BW
Bob Wheless | P1 | Reidsville, NC | viper, GDR | |
38 | P1 | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
46 | JS
J. Salmon | P1 | Lynchburg, VA | Pathology Consultants of Central VA | |
44 | BY
Bryan Yates | P2 | Kernersville , NC |
Class totals: FA: 1FB: 2FE: 2FF: 1FV: 3P1: 3P2: 1
Group 6
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | MXP | Frederick, MD | MEATHEAD Racing | ||
76 | MXP | Arlington, VA | MEATHEAD Racing | ||
0 | EW
Estus White IV | SM | Kannapolis, NC | E-Speed Motorsports/G-LOC Brakes | |
3 | WC
William Clawson III | SM | Cornelius, NC | ||
4 | WC
William Clawson | SM | Davidson, NC | ||
10 | SM | Winston Salem, NC | Rossini Racing Products / Wright Turn Racing | ||
13 | SM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
14 | SM | Manson, WA | TFB | ||
16 | MR
Mike Rossini | SM | Belews Creek, NC | Rossini Engines | |
17 | SM | Manson, WA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
24 | CT
Chris Topping | SM | Braselton, GA | Panic Motorsports | |
26 | KA
Keith Andrews | SM | Denver, NC | E-Speed/OPM | |
29 | SM | Mooresville, NC | Late Apex Storage Condos | ||
32 | WH
Waylon D. Hinson | SM | Charlotte, NC | ||
41 | SM | Raleigh, NC | Protech Bedliners / Rossini Racing Products / Trimark Digital | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
60 | CL
Chalton Lane | SM | Statesboro, GA | 0PM | |
62 | SM | Cumming, GA | Apago PDF Solutions | ||
63 | PS
Philip Safriet | SM | Hendersonville, NC | OPM Autosports.com | |
65 | MS
Marc Schatell | SM | Winston-Salem, NC | Bib's Downtown | |
82 | RG
Rick Gambill | SM | Pavement Ends, NC | Used to be Buster's Produce | |
90 | SM | Mendon, MA | Flatout Motorsports, Inc. | ||
97 | SH
Steve Henkle | SM | Jacksonville, NC | Retirement Account Racing | |
111 | JF
Jason Finch | SM | Oxford, MS | ||
34 | SMSE | Greensboro, NC | |||
55 | SMSE | Morrow, GA | Tony's Quality Import Service, Dream Dachshund Rescue | ||
59 | BS
Bailey Sigler | SMSE | Mooresville, NC | Premier Planning Group/ Rossini Racing |
Class totals: MXP: 2SM: 22SMSE: 3
Group 7
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
10 | JM
Justin Mitchell | ITA | Goldsboro, NC | Mathnasium | |
29 | ITA | Asheboro, NC | Asheboro Ford | ||
35 | ITA | Wilmington, NC | someone...anyone... | ||
60 | MS
Mike Spencer | ITA | Raleigh, NC | Father Son Racing, Outrun Motorsports | |
67 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | Lees auto-MAZDA | |
80 | ITA | Cary, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
54 | ITR | Holly Springs, NC | Summers Rest Vacation Homes | ||
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
32 | CP
Chris Plucker | ITS | Lynchburg, VA | ||
38 | ITS | Cary, NC | Miskatonic University SAE | ||
48 | ITS | Santa Fe, NM | Jayhawk Racing | ||
81 | ITS | Cary, NC | |||
85 | ITS | Wendell, NC | |||
75 | TJ
Tim Jacobs | T3 | Woodbine, MD | MEATHEAD Racing | |
76 | NO
Neil O'Rourke | T3 | Woodbine, MD | MEATHEAD Racing |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 6ITR: 1ITS: 6T3: 2
Group 8
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | TL
Tim Lyons | GT1 | Thomasville, NC | Hoosier, Hayworth Brakes, Maxima Oil | |
27 | WD
William Davis | GT3 | Salisbury, NC | ||
6 | JH
Joseph Hartsell | GTA | Lancaster, SC | na | |
7 | AR
Al Rowland | GTA | Mebane, NC | Superior-trailer.com | |
44 | MH
Maurice Hull | GTA | High Point, NC | Waukegan Farms | |
22 | KM
Ken Morgan | SPO | Clarksville, VA | Morgan Lumber/Sunrise Shavings | |
127 | T1 | Indianapolis, IN | EAC Performance / Dawson Motorsports |
Class totals: GT1: 1GT3: 1GTA: 3SPO: 1T1: 1
VOLUNTEERS
82
entries
Volunteers
82
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DD
David Dominguez | EV | Bluffton, SC |
TG
Tim Gardner | EV | Yadkinville, NC |
JM
James Matthews | EV | High Point, NC |
F&C | North Wilkesboro, NC | |
MB
Mark Biamonte | F&C | Chapel Hill, NC |
F&C | Danville, VA | |
JC
Jeanne Cochran-Samuels | F&C | Kernersville, NC |
F&C | Charlotte, NC | |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
MC
Michael Cooke | F&C | Greensboro, NC |
F&C | Southport, NC | |
F&C | Richmond, VA | |
JD
John Davis | F&C | Lincolnton, NC |
F&C | Durham, NC | |
CE
Cathy Eldredge | F&C | Raleigh, NC |
DE
Dawn Everage | F&C | Fayetteville, NC |
F&C | Charlotte, NC | |
DM
Douglas Miller | F&C | Chesapeake , VA |
F&C | Roanoke, VA | |
RM
Richard Mosley | F&C | Wytheville, VA |
KM
Kirby Murray | F&C | PLEASANT GARDEN, NC |
F&C | Boone, NC | |
DR
Diana Robinson | F&C | Troutman, NC |
F&C | Jamestown, NC | |
GS
Glenn Samuels | F&C | Kernersville |
GS
Glenn Samuels | F&C | Kernersville |
JS
John Sayre | F&C | Gainesville, GA |
GS
Glenn Smith | F&C | Maiden, NC |
F&C | Mooresville, NC | |
F&C | Cornelius, NC | |
F&C | Cornelius, NC | |
GRID | Gibsonville, NC | |
GRID | Summerfield, NC | |
FK
Frank Killian | GRID | Danville, VA |
JM
Joe Miller | GRID | Danville, VA |
HOSP | Raleigh, NC | |
HOSP | Raleigh, NC | |
ED
Ericka Deffenbaugh | PACE DRIVER | Raleigh, NC |
FM
Fred L McKinney | PACE DRIVER | Wilmington, NC |
PP
Patrick Pardee | PACE DRIVER | Summerfield, NC |
PACE DRIVER | Zebulon, NC | |
MS
Mike Spencer | PACE DRIVER | Raleigh, NC |
CD
Connie Dunbar | PIT | lynchburg, va |
JD
Johnny Dunbar | PIT | Lynchburg , Va |
SK
Scott Keadle | PIT | Cary, NC |
AW
A Swanson Williams | PIT | Mc Gaheysville, VA |
RACE ADM | Roanoke, VA | |
PB
Patricia Biamonte | REG | Chapel Hill, NC |
RB
Robert Brookfield | REG | Wardensville, WV |
SB
Sara Brookfield | REG | Wardensville, WV |
SB
Sara Brookfield | REG | Wardensville, wv |
JG
Jamie Gardner | REG | Yadkinville, NC |
WM
Walter Michael | REG | Blue Ridge, VA |
JB
James Buckberry | START | Greensboro, NC |
START | Lincolnton, NC | |
START | Roxboro, NC | |
START | Durham, NC | |
TS
Terry Schwartz | START | Greensboro, NC |
START | Louisburg, NC | |
LB
Lynn Broglin | STEWARD | Gastonia, NC |
STEWARD | Silver Spring, MD | |
JG
J Ron Gentry | STEWARD | Rural Hall, NC |
STEWARD | Cary, NC | |
CK
Clyde Kiser | STEWARD | Charlotte, NC |
SM
Scott Malbon | STEWARD | Blacksburg, VA |
RM
Rick Mitchell | STEWARD | Jasper, GA |
MP
Morriss Pendleton | STEWARD | King, NC |
WQ
Wayne Quick | STEWARD | Dunn, NC |
DR
Dave Rollow | STEWARD | Hoschton, GA |
JS
James Shoemaker | STEWARD | Ravenna, OH |
STEWARD | Durham, NC | |
STEWARD | Durham, NC | |
JW
John Willes | STEWARD | Charlotte, NC |
DC
Dwight K Cooke Jr | TECH | Greensboro, NC |
RD
Rex Deffenbaugh | TECH | Moncure, NC |
TECH | Greensboro, NC | |
PM
Phyllis Matthews | TECH | Greensboro, North Carolina |
TECH | Wilmington, NC | |
CS
Chris Schimmel | TECH | Hillsborough, NC |
T&S | Pittsboro, NC | |
T&S | Gaffney, SC | |
MT
Megan Tyler | T&S | Cornelius, NC |
Class totals: EV: 3F&C: 28GRID: 4HOSP: 2PACE DRIVER: 5PIT: 4RACE ADM: 1REG: 6START: 6STEWARD: 14T&S: 3TECH: 6