Entry List
NWMECS
22
entries
NWMECS
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | MEO | Vancouver, BC | Retro Racing Team/AES Tuning | ||
39 | EK
Eric Krause | MEO | Woodinville, WA | ||
7 | ME1 | Buckley, WA | Advance Auto Fabrications | ||
14 | ME1 | Fox Island, WA | KIdderMathews/LGR racing | ||
33 | ME1 | Puyallup, WA | Pat's Autosport, AKG | ||
50 | ME1 | Gig Harbor, WA | Addison Suppy / Lowe Group Racing | ||
95 | ME1 | Monroe, WA | Grip Racing | ||
96 | ME1 | San Rafael, CA | |||
98 | ME1 | Singer Island, FL | Grip Racing | ||
108 | ME1 | Kirkland, WA | DNA Racing/Racer on Rails | ||
132 | ME1 | Castaic, CA | Rays Auto Center - BimmerFAHRT | ||
166 | AN
Andrew Newell | ME1 | Bellevue, WA | Strictly BMW / Grip Racing | |
08 | ME2 | Seattle, WA | KD Motorsports | ||
24 | JM
Jeff McAffer | ME2 | Bellevue, WA | KD Motorsports / Scared Hare Racing | |
91 | DH
Daniele Hovington | ME2 | Bothell, WA | Lovitt Motors/Grip Racing | |
124 | BH
Bart House | ME2 | Fall City, WA | ||
189 | ME2 | Victoria, BC | KD Motorsports | ||
194 | ME2 | Seattle, WA | Gambiarra Motorsports | ||
211 | ME2 | Kenmore, WA | KD Motorsports | ||
42 | TF
Tom Forsyth | MSR | Kirkland, WA | Beachman Racing | |
47 | MSR | Forest Grove, OR | Norsk Racing | ||
56 | BB
Bruce Beachman | MSR | Woodinville, WA | Beachman Racing |
Class totals: ME1: 10ME2: 7MEO: 2MSR: 3
Race
169
entries
Group 1
48
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
KO
Ken Olson | AP | Roseville, MN | Promotion Graphix | |
BB
Brian Bercovitz | PRO3 | Bothell, WA | ||
MB
Martin Berryman | PRO3 | Coquitlam, BC | BimmerWorld/DiffsOnline.com | |
JB
Jim Butterworth | PRO3 | Woodinville, WA | na | |
PRO3 | Seattle, WA | Gambiarra Motorsports | ||
MC
Mark Carpenter | PRO3 | Mukilteo, WA | Grip Racing | |
PRO3 | Seattle, WA | VoiceGuy.com - Racer On Rails | ||
PRO3 | Seattle, WA | KD Motorsports | ||
BE
Bruce E Humberstone425 | PRO3 | Sequim, WA | Midnight Motorsports | |
PRO3 | Olympia, WA | CK Financial Services/RedLine Oil | ||
PRO3 | Seattle, WA | |||
PRO3 | Wolcott, CO | |||
BH
Bart House | PRO3 | Fall City, WA | ||
DH
Daniele Hovington | PRO3 | Bothell, WA | Lovitt Motors/Grip Racing | |
PRO3 | Edmonds, WA | |||
PRO3 | Abbotsford, BC | Mr.Noodles/Fresh Gourmet/Mrs.Cubbisons | ||
WK
Will Kellogg | PRO3 | Gig Harbor, WA | Racer on Rails | |
ML
Matt Lowell | PRO3 | Brier, WA | KD Motorsports / Matt's Greenwood Auto Care | |
BM
Bruce Mattare | PRO3 | Coeur d'Alene, ID | Advanced Auto Fabrication | |
JM
Jeff McAffer | PRO3 | Bellevue, WA | KD Motorsports / Scared Hare Racing | |
AM
Andrew Michel | PRO3 | Sammamish, WA | Eyes on Sammamish/Redmond Ridge Eyecare | |
GN
Geoff Newman | PRO3 | Brier, WA | Fordahl Motorsports, Nelson Electric | |
TO
Tim ODonnell | PRO3 | Tacoma, WA | ||
PRO3 | Victoria, BC | KD Motorsports, Helmsman Group | ||
DP
Duncan Pearce | PRO3 | West Vancouver, BC | The Urban Garage | |
CP
Corey Peters | PRO3 | Newcastle, WA | KD Motorsports | |
PRO3 | Seattle, WA | Last Minute Motorsports | ||
PRO3 | Issaquah, WA | KD Automotive | ||
PRO3 | Maple Valley, WA | AVANTS, Racer on Rails | ||
PRO3 | Kenmore, WA | KD Motorsports | ||
DW
David Weller | PRO3 | Kirkland, WA | 425 Motorsports/Market House Meats | |
RW
Robert Wellington | PRO3 | Tacoma, WA | KD Motorsports | |
SPM | Renton, WA | Racer on Rails | Redline Oil | ||
SPM | Gig Harbor, WA | Addison Suppy / Lowe Group Racing | ||
RC
Richard Cabe | SPM | Bellevue, WA | Lowe Group Racing | |
SPM | Fox Island, WA | KIdderMathews/LGR racing | ||
MD
Manfred Duske | SPM | Covington, WA | ProFormance/Godspeed Fab | |
SPM | Vancouver, BC | C Performance | ||
SPM | Buckley, WA | Advance Auto Fabrications | ||
GO
Gary Ochi | SPM | Vancouver, BC | C-perfomance, Puma, G-shock, Livestock | |
SPM | Anchorage, AK | |||
SPM | Singer Island, FL | Grip Racing | ||
ZW
Zack Watson | SPM | St Helens, OR | PacificNorthwest Alchemy | |
SPO | Selah, WA | RJ's Tire Pros, Pat's Autosport | ||
SPO | Edmonds, WA | Norton Racing | ||
BG
Brad Greco | SPU | Lynnwood, WA | Traks Racing - JRM Fabrication | |
SPU | Buckley, WA | Quam Family Racing / JRM Fabrication | ||
CT
Cameron Turtle | SPU | Vancouver, BC | Octiscapes Demolition Excavation Drainage, Allan Autotech, Northside transport, Eyco Building Group, |
Class totals: AP: 1PRO3: 31SPM: 11SPO: 2SPU: 3
Group 2
13
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DS
Daniel Shrader | CR | Vancouver, WA | St. John's Auto Center/Advantage Collision Center | |
CSM | Covington, WA | Woodworkers Outpost | ||
PE
Phil Edwards | GP | Tacoma, WA | ||
SM | Battle Ground, WA | Maximum Effort Racing | ||
SM | Renton, WA | Pat's Autosport | ||
SM | South Surrey, BC | |||
SH
Sean Hester | SM | Redmond, WA | ||
MH
Mark Higinbotham | SM | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | Medical Dynamics | |
GH
Greg Holz | SM | Orting, Wa | Dimensional Communications/Pat's Autosport/Bill's Blueprint/D&H Auto | |
AN
Arash Niazi | SM | Gig Harbor, WA | ||
SM | Milwaukie, OR | PatchFab | ||
JR
Jason Raines | SM | Kingston, WA | Pat's Autosport. Downpour brewing | |
SM | Tukwila, WA | Pat's Autosport, Midas - Happy Valley |
Class totals: CR: 1CSM: 1GP: 1SM: 10
Group 3
14
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
RB
R Lawence Bangert | CF | Issaquah, WA | R and A Mfg | |
DB
David Bethlahmy | CF | Seattle, WA | db LTD. The Periodic Table | |
RP
Robert Posner | CF | Bellevue, WA | ||
CF | Tucson, AZ | Mammy Lo/DnD Fabricating/My Rich Uncle VISA/My kids inheritance. | ||
JS
Jack Scher | CF | Burien, WA | Burien Imports & Orion-Macon | |
JT
Jeff Truess | CF | Kirkland, WA | ||
FC | Spokane, WA | ES3 Creative | ||
FC | Surrey, BC | ProLink Enterprises/Advanced Spa | ||
MA
Mike Allen | FF | auburn, WA | Dirty Pig Racing | |
JP
Jerry Pacheco | FF | Newcastle, CA | The Little Dog | |
GD
George Doran | FM | Spokane, WA | Windermere Manito Real Estate | |
FM | Casa Grande, AZ | |||
MK
Mel Kemper, Jr | FM | Toledo, WA | ||
MM
Mark McClure | FM | Kirkland, WA | Stifel/RMG Group |
Class totals: CF: 6FC: 2FF: 2FM: 4
Group 4
32
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
GT1 | Tacoma, WA | |||
GT1 | Selah, WA | RJ's Tire Pros, Pat's Autosport | ||
JF
Jason Fiorito | GT1 | Lake Tapps, WA | ||
MK
Mike Kelley | GT1 | Richland, WA | Riverside Cillision | |
MM
Michael McKinney | GT1 | Kennewick, WA | Riverside Collision | |
RG
Rusty Gill | GT2 | Chehalis, WA | MSA, Ridge Motorsports Park, RG Crushing | |
TN
Tom Nelson | GT2 | West Richland, WA | ||
PN
Pete Nicacio | GT2 | Richland, WA | Nicacio Motorsports | |
GT2 | Spring, TX | Xyngular | ||
GT2 | Fife, WA | Superior Builders | ||
MM
Michael McAleenan | ITE | Tacoma, WA | Smith Alling / Lowe Group Racing / MUSA | |
SP
Steven Powell | ITE | Beavercreek, OR | Julie "The Good Wife" Powell | |
SE46 | Renton, WA | Racer on Rails | Redline Oil | ||
SE46 | Veradale, WA | |||
SE46 | Gig Harbor, WA | Addison Suppy / Lowe Group Racing | ||
SE46 | Fox Island, WA | KIdderMathews/LGR racing | ||
SE46 | Richland, WA | AAF/Zorich Performance | ||
SE46 | Wenatchee, WA | Team W.A.R., Comfort Zone Heat &A/C, Hot Rodzz Espresso | ||
SE46 | Kirkland, WA | DNA Racing/Racer on Rails | ||
SE46 | Castaic, CA | Rays Auto Center - BimmerFAHRT | ||
SE46 | Monroe, WA | Grip Racing | ||
SE46 | Vancouver, BC | C Performance | ||
AN
Andrew Newell | SE46 | Bellevue, WA | Strictly BMW / Grip Racing | |
SE46 | Buckley, WA | Advance Auto Fabrications | ||
GO
Gary Ochi | SE46 | Vancouver, BC | C-perfomance, Puma, G-shock, Livestock | |
SE46 | Singer Island, FL | Grip Racing | ||
SE46 | San Rafael, CA | |||
ZW
Zack Watson | ST | St Helens, OR | PacificNorthwest Alchemy | |
EK
Eric Krause | SST | Woodinville, WA | ||
SST | Edmonds, WA | Norton Racing | ||
SST | Snohomish, WA | Volpe Motorsports, Team VMS | ||
CW
Curt Wikstrom | SST | Fox Island, WA | Ray's Auto Center/ T & T Tire Factory/ Genuine Auto Glass |
Class totals: GT1: 5GT2: 5ITE: 2SE46: 15SST: 4ST: 1
Group 5
31
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BB
Brian Bercovitz | E4 | Bothell, WA | ||
MC
Mark Carpenter | CT4 | Mukilteo, WA | Grip Racing | |
Rd
Roldan de Guzman | CT4 | Seattle, WA | OspreyWest-Troglotech | G-LOC Brakes| Hoosier | TRD | Team Hayai | |
KD
Kevin Doyle | CT4 | Bellevue, WA | KD Motorsports | |
LE
Lyall Edey | CT4 | Seattle, WA | Fordahl Motorsports | |
CT4 | Seattle, WA | |||
DH
Daniele Hovington | CT4 | Bothell, WA | ||
CT4 | Bothell, WA | |||
CT4 | Spanaway, WA | Osprey West-Troglotech | Hawk Performance | Summit Racing | TRD | Hoosier | ||
CT4 | Maple Valley, WA | Fordahl Motorsports | ||
ML
Matt Lowell | CT4 | Brier, WA | KD Motorsports / Matt's Greenwood Auto Care | |
JM
Jeff McAffer | CT4 | Bellevue, WA | KD Motorsports / Scared Hare Racing | |
AM
Andrew Michel | CT4 | Sammamish, WA | Eyes on Sammamish/Redmond Ridge Eyecare | |
CT4 | Graham, WA | Fordahl Motorsports | ||
GN
Geoff Newman | CT4 | Brier, WA | Fordahl Motorsports, Nelson Electric | |
CT4 | Victoria, BC | KD Motorsports | ||
CT4 | Kenmore, WA | KD Motorsports | ||
CT4 | Kent, WA | Hammer Nutrition | ||
EIP | Monroe, OR | Gemini Concrete Pumping, Inc. | ||
EIP | Seattle, WA | KD Motorsports | ||
WK
Will Kellogg | EIP | Gig Harbor, WA | Racer on Rails | |
DM
Duane Martinsen | EIP | Port Orchard, WA | Proformance racing school | |
BM
Bruce Mattare | EIP | Coeur d'Alene, ID | Advanced Auto Fabrication | |
EIP | Puyallup, WA | Pat's Autosport, AKG | ||
FIP | Everett, Wa | TWP Property Mgt | ||
SH
Sean Hester | ITA | Redmond, WA | ||
TS
Tim Stake | ITA | Everett, WA | ||
GTL | Seattle, WA | SSS RACING | ||
ST
Scott Twomey | GTL | Tacoma, WA | Pat's Autosport / TopTech Motorsports | |
BW
Bob Walker | HIP | Federal Way, Wa | ||
TR
Terry Raines | ITS | Kingston, WA |
Class totals: CT4: 17E4: 1EIP: 6FIP: 1GTL: 2HIP: 1ITA: 2ITS: 1
Group 6
13
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BB
Bruce Beachman | BSR | Woodinville, WA | Beachman Racing | |
BSR | Woodinville, WA | Beachman Racing | ||
TF
Tom Forsyth | BSR | Kirkland, WA | Beachman Racing | |
DSR | Forest Grove, OR | Norsk Racing | ||
DH
Daryl Harsha | FL | North Bend, OR | ||
FL | Coupeville, WA | |||
RB
Richard Boggs | FSR | Marysville, WA | ||
JR
John Rounds | FSR | Port Angeles, WA | In memory of Tom Kassuba | |
FV | Henderson, NV | Broomspeed Racing | ||
FV | Bonney Lake, WA | |||
NOW | Whistler, BC | |||
NOW | Delta, BC | Element Pictures Ltd. | ||
DS
David Stenner | NOW | Port Coquitlam, BC |
Class totals: BSR: 3DSR: 1FL: 2FSR: 2FV: 2NOW: 3
Group 7
14
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
NCW | Tualatin, OR | |||
RD
Richard Davis | NCW | Seattle, WA | ||
NCW | Monroe, WA | |||
DF
Damon Ford Jr | NCW | Yakima, WA | B&B automotive machining FireWater Ranch | |
NCW | Tacoma, WA | |||
JH
John Hennessy | NCW | Bothell, WA | ||
NCW | Edmonds, WA | |||
NCW | Port Orchard, WA | Specfab Racing, Kevin Patten, Skunk Ape Performance, Revolution Speed Shop, In-Tune Automotive | ||
NCW | Bothell, WA | |||
NCW | Seattle, WA | |||
NCW | Seattle, WA | |||
NCW | Shelton, WA | GreBmar Motorsports | ||
JW
Joel Williams | NCW | Snohomish, WA | ||
RG
Rich Gaffey | NOW | Spokane, WA |
Class totals: NCW: 13NOW: 1
NWMECS
4
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DP
Duncan Pearce | BSR | West Vancouver, BC | ||
ME1 | Richland, WA | AAF/Zorich Performance | ||
ME2 | Spanaway, WA | Osprey West-Troglotech | Hawk Performance | Summit Racing | TRD | Hoosier | ||
DS
David Stenner | ME3 | Port Coquitlam, BC | BCBimmers.com/eeuroparts.com |
Class totals: BSR: 1ME1: 1ME2: 1ME3: 1
TNT
61
entries
Closed Wheel Race Cars
53
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Closed | South Surrey, BC | |||
4 | TR
Terry Raines | Closed | Kingston, WA | ||
6 | DW
David Weller | Closed | Kirkland, WA | 425 Motorsports/Market House Meats | |
7 | Closed | Buckley, WA | Advance Auto Fabrications | ||
08 | Closed | Seattle, WA | KD Motorsports | ||
9 | Closed | Selah, WA | RJ's Tire Pros, Pat's Autosport | ||
10 | Closed | Spanaway, WA | Osprey West-Troglotech | Hawk Performance | Summit Racing | TRD | Hoosier | ||
10 | Closed | Maple Valley, WA | AVANTS, Racer on Rails | ||
11 | JR
Jason Raines | Closed | Kingston, WA | Pat's Autosport. Downpour brewing | |
12 | Closed | Edmonds, WA | Norton Racing | ||
14 | Closed | Fox Island, WA | KIdderMathews/LGR racing | ||
15 | DP
Duncan Pearce | Closed | West Vancouver, BC | The Urban Garage | |
16 | Closed | Vancouver, BC | Retro Racing Team/AES Tuning | ||
18 | Closed | Monroe, WA | |||
19 | Closed | Richland, WA | AAF/Zorich Performance | ||
19 | Closed | Maple Valley, WA | Fordahl Motorsports | ||
23 | Closed | Vancouver, BC | C Performance | ||
24 | JM
Jeff McAffer | Closed | Bellevue, WA | KD Motorsports / Scared Hare Racing | |
32 | BG
Brad Greco | Closed | Lynnwood, WA | Traks Racing - JRM Fabrication | |
33 | Closed | Puyallup, WA | Pat's Autosport, AKG | ||
37 | ZW
Zack Watson | Closed | St Helens, OR | PacificNorthwest Alchemy | |
42 | RW
Robert Wellington | Closed | Tacoma, WA | KD Motorsports | |
45 | RG
Rusty Gill | Closed | Chehalis, WA | MSA, Ridge Motorsports Park, RG Crushing | |
45 | Closed | Milwaukie, OR | PatchFab | ||
46 | GO
Gary Ochi | Closed | Vancouver, BC | C-perfomance, Puma, G-shock, Livestock | |
50 | Closed | Gig Harbor, WA | Addison Suppy / Lowe Group Racing | ||
52 | MD
Manfred Duske | Closed | Covington, WA | ProFormance/Godspeed Fab | |
52 | JH
John Hennessy | Closed | Bothell, WA | ||
65 | RC
Richard Cabe | Closed | Bellevue, WA | Lowe Group Racing | |
67 | BM
Bruce Mattare | Closed | Coeur d'Alene, ID | Advanced Auto Fabrication | |
68 | JF
Jason Fiorito | Closed | Lake Tapps, WA | ||
71 | MM
Michael McKinney | Closed | Kennewick, WA | Riverside Collision | |
78 | WK
Will Kellogg | Closed | Gig Harbor, WA | Racer on Rails | |
80 | JB
Jim Butterworth | Closed | Woodinville, WA | na | |
91 | DH
Daniele Hovington | Closed | Bothell, WA | Lovitt Motors/Grip Racing | |
96 | BB
Brian Bercovitz | Closed | Bothell, WA | ||
96 | Closed | San Rafael, CA | |||
108 | Closed | Kirkland, WA | DNA Racing/Racer on Rails | ||
114 | BE
Bruce E Humberstone425 | Closed | Sequim, WA | Midnight Motorsports | |
117 | RC
Robert Coneybeer | Closed | Seattle, WA | KD Motorsports | |
119 | Closed | Seattle, WA | VoiceGuy.com - Racer On Rails | ||
121 | AM
Andrew Michel | Closed | Sammamish, WA | Eyes on Sammamish/Redmond Ridge Eyecare | |
124 | BH
Bart House | Closed | Fall City, WA | ||
132 | Closed | Castaic, CA | Rays Auto Center - BimmerFAHRT | ||
136 | Closed | Seattle, WA | |||
141 | Closed | Abbotsford, BC | Mr.Noodles/Fresh Gourmet/Mrs.Cubbisons | ||
142 | MC
Mark Carpenter | Closed | Mukilteo, WA | Grip Racing | |
151 | ML
Matt Lowell | Closed | Brier, WA | KD Motorsports / Matt's Greenwood Auto Care | |
177 | Closed | Victoria, BC | KD Motorsports, Helmsman Group | ||
179 | Closed | Snohomish, WA | Volpe Motorsports, Team VMS | ||
209 | Closed | Renton, WA | Racer on Rails | Redline Oil | ||
211 | Closed | Kenmore, WA | KD Motorsports | ||
244 | CP
Corey Peters | Closed | Newcastle, WA | KD Motorsports |
Open Wheel Race Cars
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Open | Spokane, WA | ES3 Creative | ||
03 | GM
Graham Morin | Open | Burnaby, BC | Saker Pacific Racing | |
5 | Open | Whistler, BC | |||
43 | MM
Mark McClure | Open | Kirkland, WA | Stifel/RMG Group | |
44 | Open | Bonney Lake, WA | |||
57 | Open | Woodinville, WA | Beachman Racing | ||
78 | RB
Richard Boggs | Open | Marysville, WA |
GT2
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | GT2 | Spring, TX | Xyngular |