Entry List
Weekend
168
entries
VARAC Classic & Modern Classic
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | TW
Terry Watson | CL E | Pierrefonds, QC | Watson Motorsports | |
95 | RM
Rob McCord | CL E | Toronto, ON | ||
99 | DB
Del Bruce | CL E | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | |
129 | MS
Mike Steplock | CL E | Peterborough, ON | Safe Harbour | |
229 | DM
Dave Margolese | CL E | Caledon Village, ON | Eurotune | |
321 | JS
James Sutherland | CL E | Mississauga, ON | CIBC Wood Gundy | |
12 | CL F | Claremont, ON | Porsche Parts & More | ||
16 | CL F | Bancroft, ON | |||
21 | CL F | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
37 | CL F | Etobicoke, ON | Machine Motorsports , Jolly Jumper | ||
41 | RP
Richard Piper | CL F | Cannington, ON | ||
48 | CL F | Halton Hills, ON | Loose Tools Motorsorts | ||
69 | CL F | Innisfil, ON | |||
72 | CL F | Georgetown, ON | Heather's Heros | ||
88 | PB
Peter Bulkowski | CL F | Hanover, ON | ||
94 | GM
Geoffrey McCord | CL F | Toronto, ON | ||
778 | CL F | Burlington, ON | TALLMAN | ||
17 | CL G | Picton, ON | EmilyRevsCars.com / BBLS Racing | ||
24 | AF
Al Fergusson | CL G | Guelph, ON | ||
60 | CL G | Loretto, ON | Mason's Ridge Vintage Finds | ||
76 | RS
Randy Smith | CL G | Coldwater, ON | ||
77 | GB
Gord Ballantine | CL G | Port Stanley, ON | Treefort Racing,Pfaff Motorsports,Apex Driver Training,Millers Oils | |
92 | DS
David Strachan | CL G | Picton, ON | ||
123 | CL G | Ayr, ON | ME | ||
134 | CL G | Caledon, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota/Premium Tire | ||
155 | SP
Shaun Pascoe | CL G | Maryhill, ON | ||
192 | BA
Brian Atkinson | CL G | Hamilton, ON | Performace Plus Automotive | |
227 | PF
Paul Ferreira | CL G | Oakville, ON | Turn Two/Northwest Atlantic | |
277 | IG
Ian Gibson | CL G | Waterloo, ON | ||
160 | TS
Tim Sanderson | CL H | Pickering, ON | Northwest Atlantic Motorsports |
Class totals: CL E: 6CL F: 11CL G: 12CL H: 1
VARAC Vintage Historic
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | FC-K | Toronto, ON | Loose Tools Motorsports | ||
74 | VH1 | Bethany, ON | Team 74 Racing | ||
321 | VH1 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
19 | DM
Dave Morgan | VH2 | Georgetown, ON | ||
42 | GA
Gary Allen | VH2 | Brooklin, ON | Gary Allen Racing | |
53 | RP
Richard Poxon | VH2 | Bailieboro, ON | ||
56 | VH2 | Uxbridge, ON | |||
117 | HV
Harry Vegter | VH2 | Barrie, ON | ||
169 | JL
Joe Lightfoot | VH2 | Picton, ON | ||
01 | VH3 | Orillia, ON | Biscoe Motors | ||
9 | VH3 | Nepean, ON | Eagle Racing | ||
28 | VH3 | Pickering, ON | Prancing Moose racing / Beer League Brewery | ||
58 | VH3 | Baltimore, ON | |||
62 | VH3 | Lorraine, QC | |||
64 | VH3 | Stouffville, ON | One Step Beyond | ||
76 | DS
David Shannon | VH3 | Inverary, ON | ||
97 | VH3 | Stouffville, ON | Torque Systems Inc | ||
789 | CD
Craig DeShane | VH3 | Lindsay, ON | CraigSpeed, TM Motorsports, Shoe Box Garage | |
850 | LC
Larry Coste | VH3 | London, ON | ||
3 | RS
Randy Samson | VH4 | Brampton, ON | ||
95 | JK
John Kinnear | VH4 | Kingston, ON | High Gate Motorsports | |
137 | DH
David Holmes | VH4 | Elmira, ON | ||
214 | GW
Gord White | VH4 | West Lorne, ON | ||
26 | HF
Howard Freeman | VH5 | Toronto, ON | ||
49 | LB
Lino Baggio | VH5 | Guelph, ON |
Class totals: FC-K: 1VH1: 2VH2: 6VH3: 10VH4: 4VH5: 2
Formula Libre / F4 / F1200 / VARAC Classic L
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | F1200 | Elmvale, ON | Autoglym, Core Evolution Fitness, Driverseat Barrie, HD Designs, Leaf Racewear, Mobile Tire & VMS | ||
36 | SM
Shaun Milligan | F1200 | Port Hope, ON | Vallis Motorsports | |
43 | F1200 | Cavan, ON | |||
49 | MG
Megan Gilkes | F1200 | Richmond Hill, ON | ||
73 | F1200 | Caledon East, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota | ||
96 | JW
Jesse Ward | F1200 | Kilworthy, ON | KCR Motorsports | |
155 | SN
Sid Nye | F1200 | Pontypool, ON | Vallis Motorsport, Fraserville Mechanical and Collision Centre | |
34 | RL
Robert Long | F4 | London, ON | ||
55 | MM
Mike MacNeil | F4 | Oshawa, ON | ||
5 | MC
Mackenzie Clare | FL | Barrie, ON | BGR / Piper Racecars | |
10 | FL | Calabogie, ON | Bad Company Motorsports | ||
14 | IS
Ian Scott | FL | Brantford, ON | Mitton Valve Technologies/ iC Super Computers | |
23 | FL | Welland , On | Radical Canada, Rilli Racing, Antara Marketing, ILR Car Control School, Xiii Motorsport | ||
33 | DA
Doug Allingham | FL | Bowmanville, ON | Radical Canada | |
39 | DE
Daniel Earle | FL | Toronto, ON | Camp Ooch | |
84 | MB
Mike Boekdrukker | FL | Cambridge, ON | No Limits Solutions, Sonax Canada | |
88 | RO
Robert Offley | FL | Markham, ON | CentriLogic | |
62 | GB
Guy Bellingham | F1200M | Brantford, ON | Vallis Motorsport |
Class totals: F1200: 7F1200M: 1F4: 2FL: 8
Grand Finale Race
57
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | GF Race | Orillia, ON | Biscoe Motors | ||
1 | JR
Jonathan Rashleigh | GF Race | Lindsay, ON | Subaru of Brampton / Heartland B&B Collision/ Motolimo | |
9 | GF Race | Orangeville, ON | No Breaks | ||
12 | GF Race | Claremont, ON | Porsche Parts & More | ||
17 | GF Race | Picton, ON | EmilyRevsCars.com / BBLS Racing | ||
21 | GF Race | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
22 | GF Race | Lindsay, ON | Cameron Steel Inc. Action Car and Truck Lindsay | ||
23 | GF Race | Oakville, ON | NA Carrera, Wix Filters, Nummelin Motorsport Group | ||
24 | AF
Al Fergusson | GF Race | Guelph, ON | ||
28 | GF Race | Pickering, ON | Prancing Moose racing / Beer League Brewery | ||
36 | GF Race | Sharon, ON | Speedwerks Racing | ||
37 | GF Race | Etobicoke, ON | Machine Motorsports , Jolly Jumper | ||
43 | IL
Ian Law | GF Race | Mount Albert, ON | ILR Car Control School, Goodyear, NEO Motorsports, Mobil 1, ProSpec | |
46 | FM
Farooq Manzar | GF Race | Mississauga, ON | Cyrious Garageworks, RMP Competizione | |
49 | LB
Lino Baggio | GF Race | Guelph, ON | ||
55 | AM
Andrew Mackintosh | GF Race | Whitby, ON | ||
56 | GC
Gregg Clifton | GF Race | Mississauga, ON | Northern Cross Racing | |
69 | GF Race | Innisfil, ON | |||
72 | BM
Barry Mitchell | GF Race | FOXBORO, ON | Transportation Solutions-Quinte Inc. | |
73 | GF Race | Oakville West, ON | Bucket List Racing | ||
77 | GB
Gord Ballantine | GF Race | Port Stanley, ON | Treefort Racing,Pfaff Motorsports,Apex Driver Training,Millers Oils | |
81 | MD
Michael DelleDonne | GF Race | Bolton, ON | RMP Competizione | |
91 | LS
Lloyd Service | GF Race | Mississauga, ON | Bold Services | |
92 | SA
Steve Arlauskas | GF Race | Mississauga, ON | ||
95 | RM
Rob McCord | GF Race | Toronto, ON | ||
97 | GF Race | Stouffville, ON | Torque Systems Inc | ||
111 | TF
Terry Fletcher | GF Race | Dorchester, ON | Lubrico Warranty | |
116 | KG
Kevin Godden | GF Race | Newmarket, ON | Dave Wood Leasing / Dave Wood Pre-Owned | |
117 | HV
Harry Vegter | GF Race | Barrie, ON | ||
121 | EL
Edwin Lau | GF Race | Markham, ON | !2SLO Racing | |
123 | GF Race | Ayr, ON | ME | ||
127 | GF Race | Uxbridge, ON | Harland's Vinyl Liner Services, Total Two Way, On the Beam Inspections,GT Custom Exhaust Pickering | ||
133 | DG
Dylan Gibson | GF Race | Burlington, ON | Sonic Auto | |
134 | GF Race | Caledon, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota/Premium Tire | ||
153 | GF Race | Brampton, ON | RMP Competizione / Fuchs Oil / Moly Slip | ||
155 | SP
Shaun Pascoe | GF Race | Maryhill, ON | ||
160 | TS
Tim Sanderson | GF Race | Pickering, ON | Northwest Atlantic Motorsports | |
177 | ML
Marlin Langeveldt | GF Race | Oshawa, ON | Can-Saf Auto Repairs | |
181 | CD
Craig Daley | GF Race | Palgrave, ON | ||
183 | JD
Jeff Daley | GF Race | Erin, ON | Can Alignment | |
184 | GF Race | Hillier, ON | Picton Home Hardware | ||
191 | AG
Arpad Gilicze | GF Race | Waterloo, ON | ||
192 | BA
Brian Atkinson | GF Race | Hamilton, ON | Performace Plus Automotive | |
199 | GF Race | Mississauga, ON | DIALOG | ||
227 | PF
Paul Ferreira | GF Race | Oakville, ON | Turn Two/Northwest Atlantic | |
231 | GF Race | Uxbridge, ON | kartSTART Presented by Toyota | ||
266 | RA
Ray Arlauskas | GF Race | Oshawa, ON | Durham Fibreglass/ Custom Bodies | |
277 | IG
Ian Gibson | GF Race | Waterloo, ON | ||
307 | GF Race | Richmond Hill, ON | |||
321 | JS
James Sutherland | GF Race | Mississauga, ON | CIBC Wood Gundy | |
711 | BN
Berge Nayir | GF Race | Thornhill, ON | ||
731` | KP
Kevin Poitras | GF Race | Ajax, ON | Post Plastics | |
740 | JA
John Amardeil | GF Race | Toronto, ON | BAM | |
778 | GF Race | Burlington, ON | TALLMAN | ||
789 | CD
Craig DeShane | GF Race | Lindsay, ON | CraigSpeed, TM Motorsports, Shoe Box Garage | |
850 | LC
Larry Coste | GF Race | London, ON | ||
921 | DS
David Strachan | GF Race | Picton, ON |
GT Sprints - GT1, GT2, GT3
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | GC
Gregg Clifton | GT1 | Mississauga, ON | Northern Cross Racing | |
111 | TF
Terry Fletcher | GT1 | Dorchester, ON | Lubrico Warranty | |
731 | KP
Kevin Poitras | GT1 | Ajax, ON | Post Plastics | |
30 | GT2 | Uxbridge, ON | RMP Competizione | ||
46 | FM
Farooq Manzar | GT2 | Mississauga, ON | Cyrious Garageworks, RMP Competizione | |
81 | MD
Michael DelleDonne | GT2 | Bolton, ON | RMP Competizione | |
153 | GT2 | Brampton, ON | RMP Competizione / Fuchs Oil / Moly Slip | ||
184 | GT2 | Hillier, ON | Picton Home Hardware | ||
266 | RA
Ray Arlauskas | GT2 | Oshawa, ON | Durham Fibreglass/ Custom Bodies | |
9 | GT3 | Orangeville, ON | No Breaks | ||
34 | JR
Jonathan Rashleigh | GT3 | Lindsay, ON | J. Bean Construction/RSR Racing | |
36 | GT3 | Sharon, ON | Speedwerks Racing | ||
45 | PL
Paul Loeffelholz | GT3 | London, ON | ||
199 | GT3 | Mississauga, ON | DIALOG | ||
210 | GT3 | Richmond Hill, ON | |||
307 | GT3 | Richmond Hill, ON | |||
740 | JA
John Amardeil | GT3 | Toronto, ON | BAM |
Class totals: GT1: 3GT2: 6GT3: 8
GT Sprints - GT4, GT5
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GT4 | Caledon, ON | Subaru of Brampton / Heartland B&B Collision/ Motolimo | ||
23 | GT4 | Oakville, ON | NA Carrera, Wix Filters, Nummelin Motorsport Group | ||
43 | IL
Ian Law | GT4 | Mount Albert, ON | ILR Car Control School, Goodyear, NEO Motorsports, Mobil 1, ProSpec | |
55 | AM
Andrew Mackintosh | GT4 | Whitby, ON | ||
69 | GT4 | Innisfil, ON | |||
72 | BM
Barry Mitchell | GT4 | FOXBORO, ON | Transportation Solutions-Quinte Inc. | |
73 | GT4 | Oakville West, ON | Bucket List Racing | ||
91 | LS
Lloyd Service | GT4 | Mississauga, ON | Bold Services | |
121 | EL
Edwin Lau | GT4 | Markham, ON | !2SLO Racing | |
133 | DG
Dylan Gibson | GT4 | Burlington, ON | Sonic Auto | |
177 | ML
Marlin Langeveldt | GT4 | Oshawa, ON | Can-Saf Auto Repairs | |
212 | PJ
Paul Joakim | GT4 | Claremont, ON | ||
231 | GT4 | Uxbridge, ON | kartSTART Presented by Toyota | ||
711 | BN
Berge Nayir | GT4 | Thornhill, ON | ||
22 | GT5 | Lindsay, ON | Cameron Steel Inc. Action Car and Truck Lindsay | ||
92 | SA
Steve Arlauskas | GT5 | Mississauga, ON | ||
116 | KG
Kevin Godden | GT5 | Newmarket, ON | Dave Wood Leasing / Dave Wood Pre-Owned | |
127 | GT5 | Uxbridge, ON | Harland's Vinyl Liner Services, Total Two Way, On the Beam Inspections,GT Custom Exhaust Pickering | ||
181 | CD
Craig Daley | GT5 | Palgrave, ON | ||
183 | JD
Jeff Daley | GT5 | Erin, ON | Can Alignment | |
191 | AG
Arpad Gilicze | GT5 | Waterloo, ON |
Class totals: GT4: 14GT5: 7