Entry List
Weekend
93
entries
VARAC Classic & Modern Classic
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | GA
Gary Allen | CL E | Brooklin, ON | Gary Allen Racing | |
93 | DB
Del Bruce | CL E | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | |
229 | DM
Dave Margolese | CL E | Caledon Village, ON | Eurotune | |
321 | JS
James Sutherland | CL E | Mississauga, ON | CIBC Wood Gundy | |
11 | CL F | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
24 | AF
Al Fergusson | CL F | Guelph, ON | ||
37 | CL F | Etobicoke, ON | Machine Motorsports | ||
52 | PA
Phil Abrami | CL F | Victoria, BC | Bavarian Autosport | |
71 | AA
Andrew Atkins | CL F | Lansdowne, ON | ||
72 | CL F | Georgetown, ON | Heather's Heros | ||
95 | IC
Ian Crerar | CL F | Picton, ON | ||
129 | MS
Mike Steplock | CL F | Peterborough, ON | Safe Harbour | |
77 | GB
Gord Ballantine | CL G | Port Stanley, ON | Treefort Racing,Pfaff Motorsports,Apex Driver Training,Millers Oils | |
83 | AJ
Andy Januszewski | CL G | Scarborough, ON | ||
85 | LC
Larry Coste | CL G | London, ON | ||
86 | DF
Derek Fawcett | CL G | Mount Forest, ON | Fawcett Controls and Automation | |
160 | TS
Tim Sanderson | CL H | Pickering, ON | Northwest Atlantic Motorsports |
Class totals: CL E: 4CL F: 8CL G: 4CL H: 1
Pirelli Tire GT & Touring
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | TS
Tim Sanderson | GT1 | Pickering, ON | Northwest Atlantic Motorsports | |
08 | CM
Cotton Mather | GT1 | Toronto, ON | Pursuit Specialists Ltd. | |
56 | GC
Gregg Clifton | GT1 | Mississauga, ON | Northern Cross Racing | |
153 | GT1 | Brampton, ON | RMP Competizione/Fuchs Oil/BULLY Clutch/MOLYSLIP | ||
721 | Md
Michael de Quesada | GT1 | Tampa, FL | Alegra Motorsports | |
5 | GT2 | Guelph, ON | Cornerstone Courier | ||
30 | GT2 | Uxbridge, ON | RMP Competizione | ||
154 | GT2 | Orleans, ON | Work in Progress | ||
9 | GT3 | Orangeville, ON | No Breaks | ||
74 | GT3 | Bethany, ON | Team 74 Racing | ||
184 | GT3 | Hillier, ON | Picton Home Hardware | ||
43 | IL
Ian Law | GT4 | Mount Albert, ON | ILR Car Control School, Goodyear, NEO Motorsports, Mobil 1, ProSpec | |
55 | AM
Andrew Mackintosh | GT4 | Whitby, ON | ||
73 | GT4 | Oakville West, ON | |||
91 | LS
Lloyd Service | GT4 | Mississauga, ON | Bold Services | |
133 | DG
Dylan Gibson | GT4 | Burlington, ON | Sonic Auto | |
17 | JH
James Horner | GT5 | Scarborough, ON | ||
26 | GT5 | Stouffville, ON | Grassroots Performance/Stark | ||
134 | GT5 | Caledon, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota/Premium Tire | ||
220 | TM
Terry Mueller | GT5 | North York, ON |
Class totals: GT1: 5GT2: 3GT3: 3GT4: 5GT5: 4
F1200 - FTDA Championship
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | KK
Kevin Kapelke | F1200 | Plattsville, ON | Kapelke Tuned | |
5 | F1200 | Waterdown, ON | Vallis Motorsport | ||
31 | F1200 | Elmvale, ON | feldrives.com/Autoglym Canada | ||
35 | MI
Michael Iamundi | F1200 | Maple, ON | Montana Auto Centre | |
43 | F1200 | Cavan, ON | |||
73 | F1200 | Caledon East, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota | ||
96 | JW
Jesse Ward | F1200 | Kilworthy, ON | KCR Motorsports | |
98 | F1200 | Cobourg, ON | Winding Road Racing, SLiCK Products, Athlete Engine, LAPS4MD, CK Motorsports | ||
152 | CE
Chris Elwell | F1200 | Cortland, OH | ||
160 | F1200 | Westline, PA | Vintage Sport AutoArt | ||
165 | AS
Albert Spadin | F1200 | Schellsburg, PA | Vallis Motorsports | |
169 | DC
Dean Curtis | F1200 | East Stroudsburg, PA | Ratz Hockey Club, Automotive Safety Consulting Womer Race Cars | |
14 | F1200M | Waterdown, ON | Pepto Bismol | ||
44 | F1200M | Scarborough, ON | MM&I / Hitch Guide getting hitched just got easier | ||
58 | F1200M | Waterloo, ON | Tour for Kids and Egg Farmers of Ontario | ||
141 | RC
Raymond Carmody | F1200M | Horseheads, NY | ||
167 | SK
Stephen Kwasnik | F1200M | Syracuse, NY | ||
177 | F1200M | Amherst, NY | Interworks |
Class totals: F1200: 12F1200M: 6
Formula Libre / F4 / F1600 / Classic L
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | RW
Richard Walker | F4 | Port Perry, ON | Phoenix Engineering | |
5 | FL | Ottawa, ON | |||
10 | FL | Calabogie, ON | Bad Company Motorsports | ||
28 | FR
Franc Roiron | FL | Ottawa, ON | ||
55 | MM
Mike MacNeil | FL | Oshawa, ON | ||
61 | FL | Greely, ON | Calabogie Motorsports Park | ||
77 | FL | Burlington, ON | Enhanced Performance/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only | ||
321 | FL | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
3 | BH
Ben Hurst | F1600A | Oakville, ON | BGR / Piper Racecars | |
4 | JK
Jeffrey Kingsley | F1600A | Port Hope, ON | ||
11 | RA
Reid Arnold | F1600A | DPGI Print Solutions / BGR | ||
20 | Ad
Andre (jnr) du Preez | F1600A | Minesing, ON | Horne Group / Ascaro Racing | |
25 | ML
Mike Lee | F1600B | East York, ON | Blue Gates Productions | |
59 | MA
Michael Adams | F1600B | Waterloo, ON | ||
69 | BK
Bruce Kitchen | F1600B | Port Dover, ON | Kitchen Automotive | |
177 | SG
Sean Gocher | F1600B | Vancouver, BC |
Class totals: F1600A: 4F1600B: 4F4: 1FL: 7
Pirelli Tire GT Challenge & Touring Challenge
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | MB
Matthew Berridge | C-GS | Toronto, ON | ||
28 | PN
Piotr Nytko | C-GS | Markham, ON | Nytko Motorsport | |
95 | IC
Ian Crerar | C-GS | Picton, ON | ||
228 | GB
Gary Browne | C-GS | Toronto, ON | Mazdees Performance | |
07 | TS
Tim Sanderson | C-GT | Pickering, ON | Northwest Atlantic Motorsports | |
721 | Md
Michael de Quesada | C-GTInv | Tampa, FL | Alegra Motorsports | |
31 | AD
Allan DeWolfe | C-ST | Carrying Place, ON | Robertson & Hachfeld Roofing | |
63 | C-ST | Sharon, ON | Shield Autoglass |
Class totals: C-GS: 4C-GT: 1C-GTInv: 1C-ST: 2
Radical/F2000 Classes
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | FB
Fred Bross | F2000A | Essex Junction, VT | Import Car Works | |
4 | ZR
Zacharie Robichon | F2000A | Ottawa, ON | BGR | |
14 | CP
Chase Pelletier | F2000A | Brampton, ON | ||
52 | DB
Dean Baker | F2000A | Bowmanville, ON | ||
88 | NB
Nathan Blok | F2000A | Pembroke, ON | ||
07 | PW
Peter Wilson | Rad | Arnprior, ON | ||
8 | AM
Andrew Marcus | Rad | North York, ON | AM Motorsports | |
33 | DA
Doug Allingham | Rad | Bowmanville, ON | Radical Canada | |
45 | Rad | Toronto, ON | Radical Canada | ||
61 | Rad | Greely, ON | Calabogie Motorsports Park | ||
80 | Rad | Toronto, ON | Carbonio Composites | ||
83 | Rad | Toronto, ON | Radical Canada | Power Bus Way | ||
86 | MR
Mark Ryhorski | Rad | Toronto, ON | Radical Canada Racing | |
99 | AS
Alan Shaw | Rad | Stouffville, ON | Rilli Racing |
Class totals: F2000A: 5Rad: 9