Registration closed July 12, 2015 11:59 PM at 2015-07-12T20:59:00-0700 Registration ends July 12, 2015 11:59 PM at 2015-07-12T20:59:00-0700 Registration opens April 20, 2015 1:40 PM at 2015-04-20T10:40:00-0700 Registration runs from April 20, 2015 1:40 PM to July 12, 2015 11:59 PM
The Mid Ohio School will be holding a test day July17 prior to the OVR Ohio Valley Sprints event.
Twilight Session $150
For more details go to http://www.midohio.com/Store/School-Courses/Racing-Programs/Open-Testing---Tuning/07-17-15-Open-Test---Tune-Twilight---SCCA
Or contact Tammi Griffith
tgriffith@midohio.com
Office: 419-884-4000
For PDF's of the supplementary regulations and schedule, please go to http://www.ovr-scca.org/uploads/roadracedocs/2015%20%20OVS%20SUPPS%20&%20SCHEDULE%20-%20April%206%202015.pdf
For the 2015 Mid-Ohio Minor Waiver and instructions, please go to http://www.ovr-scca.org/uploads/roadracedocs/2015%20OVR%20SCCA%20JULY%20Track%20&%20Participant%20Minor%20Waiver%20Form1068.pdf
SCHEDULE
FRIDAY, JULY 17, 2015
6:00 PM – 9:30 PM Registration
6:30 PM – 9:30 PM Tech Inspection (Express Tech at Registration: bring your Log Book [and your helmet if you need a sticker]).
SATURDAY, JULY 18, 2015
7:00 AM – 1:00 PM Registration
8:00 AM – 1:00 PM Late Entry Registration
7:30 AM – 11:30 AM Tech/Scales
*****REMINDER: On Saturday we run the long course (club course)! *****
NO SCHEDULE SCHEDULE
8:00 AM 20 minute practice/Qualifying sessions by group.
30 minute or 15 lap Champ races (whichever comes first) by group.
NEAR NOON – 1 hour lunch
30 minute or 15 lap Champ races continue by group.
DAVE STEWART 1 Hour Enduro race
For SM, SRF, ITS, ITA, IT7, ITB, ITC, T3, T4, B-Spec, STL, SM5
PARTY AT THE HONDA PAVILION
30 minutes after last checker falls. All are welcome. Hot food, Yuengling, & drink provided.
SUNDAY, JULY 19, 2015
7:00 AM – 11:30 AM Registration
7:30 AM – 9:00 AM Tech/Scales
*****REMINDER: On Sunday we run the short course (pro course)!*****
NO SCHEDULE SCHEDULE
8:00 AM 20 minutes or 10 lap Qualifying Races (whichever comes first) by group.
NEAR NOON – 1 hour lunch
30 minutes or 15 lap Champ races (whichever comes first) by group.
NOTES;
RACE GROUPS
Group 1 – SM, SM5
Group 2 – F500, F600, FV, FST, FF, CFF
Group 3 – ITA, IT7, ITB, ITC, T3, T4, B-Spec, STL, FP, HP, SPU, GTL
Group 4 – SRF, SRF3
Group 5 – GT1, GT2, GT3, STU, ITR, ITE, ITS, SP, AS, ST, T1, T2, EP
Group 6 – FS, FA, FC, CFC, FM, ASR, FE, FB, P1, P2, S2000
Group 7 – SATURDAY ENDURO: SRF, SM, ITS, ITA, IT7, ITB, ITC, T3, T4, B-Spec, STL, SM5