Entry List
NCAC
203
entries
Ladies Street
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LS (SSL) | Hillsborough, NC | AtomicEmpire.com | ||
26 | LS (ASL) | Chesapeake, VA | RCX Tire Blankets | ||
28 | ES
Elizabeth Severt | LS (HSL) | Wilmington, NC | ||
47 | SG
Susan Grunenwald | LS (BSL) | lexington, NC | ||
56 | CC
Carly Coats | LS (HSL) | Indian Land, NC | The BIG Chicken Sandwich | |
97 | CP
Chris Peterson | LS (DSL) | Hillsborough, NC | Solo Pro Driving School | |
128 | LS (HSL) | castle hayne, NC | |||
196 | JM
Jennifer McBride | LS (CSL) | Wake Forest, NC |
Ladies Street Touring
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | LG
Laura Guest | LST (STRL) | Twentynine Palms, CA | USMC | |
39 | KC
Kate Claffie | LST (STRL) | Waldorf, MD | Parsimonious Racing | |
47 | ME
Melina Elliott | LST (STXL) | Supply, NC | DayWalker Racing | |
198 | LST (STSL) | Winnabow, NC |
Ladies Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | LSP (BSPL) | Lynchburg, VA | Maxfab | ||
76 | SW
Stephanie Humphries Wells | LSP (CSPL) | Windsor, VA | PF Tuning |
Ladies Street Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | TA
Tara Arnette | LSM (SMFL) | burgaw, NC | Wendi Allen Scholarship | |
174 | LSM (SMFL) | Longs, SC | Arnette Racing |
Ladies Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 | LA
Laura Adams | Lad (ESL) | Manassas, VA | ||
96 | MP
Maria Pallotta | Lad (CS) | Nashville, TN |
Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | SS | Cary, NC | |||
71 | SS | Columbia, SC |
A Street Class
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DG
Don Gates | AS | Wilmington, NC | ||
12 | AS | Greensboro, NC | |||
26 | AS | Chesapeake, VA | RCX Tire Blankets | ||
28 | AS | Burgaw, NC | |||
74 | SR
Stacy Ritchey | AS | Enoree, SC | RPMG | |
86 | AS | Madison, nc | Hell on Horsecreek Brewing | ||
88 | AS | Raleigh, NC | DDP Yoga | BFGoodrich Racing | ||
128 | MJ
Michael Jones | AS | Little River, SC | Scratch Solutions | |
174 | AS | Enoree, SC | RPMG | ||
188 | AS | Jamestown, NC |
B Street Class
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TF
Trevor Farris | BS | Camp Lejeune, NC | ||
8 | BS | Winston Salem, NC | It's A Garage Racing. | ||
9 | BS | Supply, NC | |||
20 | BS | Havelock, NC | |||
47 | MF
Matt Feeney | BS | Lexington, NC | ||
78 | JP
Joe Price | BS | Harrisburg, NC | ||
120 | AY
Ashlee Yoh | BS | havelock, nc | Dad :'D | |
147 | MF
Michael Feeney | BS | Colorado Springs, CO |
C Street Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AM
Anders Miller | CS | Raleigh, NC | ||
14 | CS | Raleigh, NC | |||
46 | GS
G.H. Sharp | CS | Apex, NC | 2nd Chance Racing | |
68 | TC
Tony Chow | CS | Cary, NC | too-da-loo M-F | |
86 | JL
Josh Luster | CS | Charlotte, NC | ||
96 | TM
Tristan McBride | CS | Raleigh, NC | Mellow Yellow | |
186 | CS | Phoenix, AZ | Karcepts | StranoParts | Leroy Engineering | Laphroaig |
D Street Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | EC
Elizabeth Chan | DS | Durham, NC | Two Drink Tuesdays | |
13 | DS | Durham, NC | Two Drink Tuesdays | ||
52 | DK
Danny Kao | DS | Gaithersburg, MD | Karcepts | |
86 | CS
Chris Schmid | DS | Colfax, NC | Empty Pockets Racing | |
97 | DS | Raleigh, NC | HALO 22 | ||
152 | AP
Andrew Pallotta | DS | Nashville, TN | Kaocepts Fabricobbled Solutions | |
197 | SH
Scott Holthausen | DS | Raleigh, NC |
E Street Class
16
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MS
Mark Senior | ES | Raleigh, NC | ||
2 | ES | Belville, NC | Schnitzengiggle Brew | ||
4 | ES | Efland, NC | |||
7 | ES | Goochland, VA | |||
11 | ES | Wilmington, NC | WDW Racing | ||
17 | AB
Amanda Bauske | ES | goochland, VA | ||
20 | CG
Casey Grobelny | ES | Newport, NC | ||
47 | ES | Ayden, NC | FrankenYata Labs | ||
60 | JP
Jeremy Paley | ES | Raleigh, NC | ||
71 | WH
William Hutt | ES | Greensboro, NC | hopes and dreams | |
77 | AM
Amador Musalem | ES | Chapel Hill, NC | ||
79 | SM
Stephen Miller | ES | Fuquay-Varina US, NC | ||
81 | ES | Raleigh, NC | StalkerCars.com | ||
84 | EP
Eric Peterson | ES | Hillsborough, NC | Solo Pro Driving & Atomic Empire | |
117 | ES | Lexington, NC | Vinyl Vision Concepts | ||
179 | ES | Wilmington, NC |
F Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | JM
James Moore | FS | Jacksonville, NC | ||
39 | JJ
John Joyner IV | FS | Raleigh, NC | ||
62 | FS | Raleigh, NC | Nabisco, Keebler, Pepperidge Farm |
G Street Class
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | KP
Ken Porteous | GS | New Bern, NC | ||
7 | TV
Tristan Vandegrift | GS | Jacksonville, NC | ||
9 | TS
Thomas Simon | GS | Kennesaw, GA | ||
12 | CK
Chris Kirkland | GS | Arvada, CO | ||
14 | MS
Mackenzie Snyder | GS | Haw River, NC | ||
22 | KS
Karl Shultz | GS | Wake Forest, NC | Understanding Wife Racing | |
38 | GS | Havelock, NC | |||
44 | JE
John Emerson | GS | Browns Summit, NC | ||
62 | SH
Suzanne Hodges | GS | Stokesdale, North Carolina | ||
78 | PB
Patrice Bousquet | GS | Raleigh, NC | ||
144 | GS
Graham Snyder | GS | Graham, NC | ||
162 | AH
Anthony Hodges | GS | Stokesdale, NC |
H Street Class
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AD
Ashley Dougherty | HS | Clemmons, NC | El Presidente | |
2 | RL
Rob Lupella | HS | Selma, NC | Team Meatball | |
3 | CW
Chris Whittaker | HS | Charlotte, NC | ||
11 | CP
Casey Purifoy | HS | Greenville, NC | Yes please.... | |
12 | HS | Clemmons, NC | Vinyl Vision Concepts | ||
21 | HS | Bahama, NC | Pet's Companion Inn | ||
24 | HS | Archer Lodge, NC | |||
28 | CS
Chris Severt | HS | Wilmington, NC | ||
42 | HS | Wake Forest, NC | La scuderia del pomodoro rosso italiano | ||
87 | HS | Chesapeake, VA | RCX Tire Blankets | ||
99 | AC
Austin Culbertson | HS | Raleigh, NC | ||
113 | HS | Redondo Beach, CA | Furd Racin' Bo | ||
128 | JK
Jon Krolewicz | HS | Pontiac, SC | ||
199 | HS | Pittsboro, NC |
Street Touring Sport
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | JD
Justin Deffenbaugh | STS | Raleigh, NC | Outrun Motorsports | |
11 | STS | Carthage, NC | 401k. VA. | ||
59 | DJ
Derek Jester | STS | Hamptonville, NC | Thank you, Jeff! Autocross Family | |
61 | MT
Michael Taylor | STS | Swannanoa, NC | Longing for more Camber | |
87 | STS | Sylva, NC | Outrun Motorsports | ||
98 | STS | Leland, NC | VISA Outrun Motorsports | ||
110 | STS | Raleigh, NC | Outrun Motorsports | ||
159 | STS | Winnabow, NC | Kestrel Racing |
Street Touring Xtreme
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | STX | Forest Hill, Md | lol | ||
11 | MB
Mike Byers | STX | Goldsboro, NC | Byers Racing | |
13 | CH
Chase Helm | STX | New Bern, NC | ||
26 | SB
Samuel Banks | STX | Mattaponi, VA | Tri-County Animal Hospital | |
42 | STX | Goose Creek, SC | |||
47 | STX | Supply, NC | DayWalker Racing | ||
66 | LA
Luke Amrhein | STX | Durham, NC | ||
71 | CS
Curtis Staples | STX | Norfolk, VA | Atlantic Autowerks | |
83 | STX | Spartanburg, SC | Joe is an enabler (thanks Joe!)/ I should work grid...... | ||
92 | MP
Marcus Pyne | STX | Fairfax, VA | Ptuning | |
94 | KK
Keith Kasmire | STX | Virginia Beach, VA | Pungo Flavored Doritos, Gilligan's Island Charters, Pungo Sweeper Cleaning Co., Angry Goat Racing | |
126 | JB
Joseph Banks | STX | Mattaponi, VA | Tri-County Animal Hospital | |
142 | STX | Fayetteville, NC | Main Effort Motorsports |
Street Touring Roadster
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | RF
Ryan Franklin | STR | Wilmington, NC | Area 81 Racing | |
6 | STR | wilmington, NC | Empire | ||
8 | CW
Carlton Whitehead | STR | Cary, NC | ||
13 | STR | New Bern, NC | Empire Racing | ||
15 | GG
Garrett Grove | STR | Wrightsville Beach, nc | ||
24 | BC
Bart Craig | STR | Raleigh, NC | Torque Automotive www.torqueautomotive.net | |
31 | TG
Thomas Guest Jr. | STR | Twentynine Palms, CA | USMC | |
34 | SH
Scott Housel | STR | Waxhaw, NC | Club Med Racing | |
36 | STR | Tobaccoville, NC | GJRracing, KeeniTop, XS Power, RaceEngineering | ||
39 | STR | Waldorf, MD | #ClubSTR | ||
56 | DT
Drew Thompson | STR | Rock Hill, SC | ||
86 | SC
Steven Carter | STR | Raleigh, NC | ||
106 | JR
Joseph Richter | STR | Wilmington, NC | Empire Graphics | |
134 | GH
Gayle Housel | STR | Waxhaw, NC | Club Med Racing | |
139 | STR | Fairfax Station, VA | The Claff |
Street Touring Ultra
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | STU | Wilmington, NC | Racing for ALS, Faster Skunk Racing, Medicaid | ||
26 | STU | Wilmington, NC | |||
32 | CD
Casey DeSteunder | STU | Newport, NC | ||
35 | CL
Christopher Landeros | STU | Hubert, NC | ||
62 | STU | High Point, NC | Paper Stacks | ||
77 | JG
Jeremy Gast | STU | Wendell, NC | GBW racing | |
89 | DS
David Stanford | STU | Saluda, NC |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | MS
Matt Sheets | ASP | Goose Creek, SC | Keebler Elves |
Street Touring FWD
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | AL
Albert Jeff Laferty | STF | Elizabeth City, NC | Lucky's Speed and Chrome | |
99 | STF | NEWBURGH, NY | MINIUSA.COM / ON A DIME RACING |
B Street Prepared
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | BSP | Jacksonville, NC | |||
20 | BE
Brittany Edwards | BSP | Jamestown, NC | ||
52 | HM
Heath Maxey | BSP | Rustburg, VA | MaxFab | |
93 | SC
Steven Cain | BSP | Havelock, NC | ||
120 | MB
Michael Bright | BSP | Mooresville, NC | ||
152 | BSP | lynchburg, VA | Maxfab |
Super Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SSP | Charlotte, NC | The BIG Chicken Sandwich | ||
111 | MC
Mike Casino | SSP | Charlotte, NC |
C Street Prepared
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSP | Chesapeake, VA | |||
4 | CSP | Winston Salem, NC | Vinyl Vision Concepts | ||
17 | DS
Doug Schmidt | CSP | Shawboro, NC | ||
53 | BW
Bryce Willis | CSP | Wilmington, NC | Derhams | |
76 | RS
Raymond Schumin | CSP | Stuarts Draft, VA | Thanks Stephanie + Brian | |
77 | DM
Donald Miller | CSP | New Bern, NC | ||
80 | JE
Jim Ewing | CSP | Virginia Beach, VA | Ewing Consulting Engineering | |
104 | JT
Jacob Teague | CSP | Winston Salem, NC | Vinyl Vision Concepts | |
153 | CSP | Wilmington, NC | Derhams Alignment | ||
176 | BW
Brian Wells | CSP | Windsor, VA | PF Tuning |
D Street Prepared
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | GS
Glenn Sobrian | DSP | Charlotte, NC | ||
33 | ES
Evan Swanger | DSP | Hyndman, PA | ||
67 | DSP | Chespeake, VA | PFTuning/Sports&Imports/ All Pet Stop Fencing | ||
167 | TB
Thomas Bleh | DSP | Chesapeake, VA | PFtuning/Sports&Imports |
F Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 | FSP | Lexington, SC |
Classic American Muscle Contemporary
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | DL
Dylan Lowder | CAMC | Ladson, sc | ||
26 | CAMC | Greensboro, NC | Misappropriated 529s | ||
51 | LL
Leroy Lowder | CAMC | Summerville, SC | ||
63 | TC
Ted Collier | CAMC | Virginia Beach, VA | ||
64 | DM
Delano Mcfarlane | CAMC | Fayetteville, NC | Edelbrock Performance, S&M performance, TeamTimeBomb Performance | |
72 | CAMC | Corapeake, NC | Breaking Point Motorsports / BFG / JRZ / Gloc brakes | ||
94 | JW
Jordan Welch | CAMC | Trinity, NC | Hit It Autosport |
Classic American Muscle Traditional
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 | CAMT | Greensboro, NC | DAD, Hit It Autosports , Carter’s Customs |
Street Modified Class FWD
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | MD
Matthew Decker | SMF | Wilmington, NC | ||
99 | BT
Blake Trull | SMF | Odenville, AL | ||
117 | SMF | Wilmington, NC | Stage Motorsports | ||
118 | SMF | Thomasville , NC | Vinyl Vision Concepts, BG-CNC, Ultra Racing |
Street Modified Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | SM | Gibsonville, NC | |||
65 | TW
Tim White | SM | Cayce, SC | Titty Sprinkles & Trasharita | |
100 | RW
Ralph Williamson | SM | Winston Salem, NC | Play with Words Speech and Language Therapy |
Super Street Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | WP
Wally Perry | SSM | Franklinton, NC | ||
60 | MS
Mike Spencer | SSM | Raleigh, NC | Outrun Motorsports, Father Son Racing |
X Prepared Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | XP | Concord, NC | Cardinal Solutions | ||
16 | XP | Mint Hill, NC | Zimmer Motorsports/Flying Furr Performance Tuning | ||
42 | XP | Gastonia, NC | one-owner '83 GTI | ||
56 | XP | Bessemer City, NC | one-owner '83 GTI | ||
85 | RP
Ross Pendergast-Pedersen | XP | Concord, NC | ||
116 | XP | Charlotte, NC | MazdaSpeed, Oil Changes, and Warranty Repairs |
F Prepared Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | FP | Readyville, TN | RZG Motorsports |
Heritage Prepared Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | HCR | Moyock, NC | Carr Carriers Inc. | ||
123 | CC
Casey Carr | HCR | Grandy, NC |
D Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | DM | Salem, VA | Tinker Mountain Motorsports |
F Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | AJ
Albert Judson | FM | Smyrna, NC |
Formula Jr A - 12-18 yrs
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | FJA | Chesapeake, VA |
Kart Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | KM | Burlington, NC | Pinkies out racing, ಠ_ರೃ |
Formula Jr B - 8-12 yrs
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | GA
Grant Adams | FJB | Manassas, VA | ||
66 | KP
Kelly Peterson | FJB | Hillsborough, NC | Solo Pro Driving School | |
84 | AP
Anna Peterson | FJB | Hillsborough, NC | Solo Pro Driving & Atomic Empire |
Formula Jr C - 5-8 yrs
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SA
Sloane Adams | FJC | Manassas, VA | ||
11 | HG
Helena Guest | FJC | Twentynine Palms, CA | Daddy | |
13 | JF
Jarmon Fonville | FJC | Havelock, NC | ||
61 | AM
Adam Miller | FJC | Fuquay-Varina US, NC | Mom & Dad |