Entry List
School
30
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
AA
Abdullah Almaghrabi | Lenexa, KS | ||
JB
John Berwaldt | Ramona, OK | ||
KB
Kyle Berwaldt | Lenexa, KS | ||
TB
Twilla Berwaldt | Ramona, OK | ||
SB
Sunny Bounyalath | Overland Park, KS | ||
JD
Jane Davis | Kansas City, MO | ||
ND
Nicole Dobronski | Merriam, KS | ||
BG
Brandon Gray | Springfield, MO | ||
CH
Clifford Hagenhoff | Saint Joseph, MO | ||
CH
Christine Hesskamp | Lenexa, ks | Todd | |
GJ
Gerard Jalbuena | Grandview, MO | ||
JK
Joe Kindle | Ballwin, MO | ||
CK
Cameron Knights | Saint Joseph, MO | ||
SK
Stephen Krogmeier | Kansas City, MO | ||
EK
Edie Kwok | Olathe, KS | ||
Pleasant Hill, MO | |||
BM
Bruce Meinershagen 2 | Mayview, MO | ||
Olathe, KS | |||
KN
Kevin Nathan | Greenwood, MO | ||
Kansas City, MO | |D:> | ||
BQ
Beth Quigley | Trimble, MO | ||
JQ
Jason Quigley | Trimble, MO | ||
GR
Gordan Rak | LENEXA, KS | ||
RR
Rachel Rak | LENEXA, KS | ||
Des Moines, IA | |||
YT
Yama Takimoto | Lemon Grove, CA | ┬─┬ノ( º _ ºノ) | |
BV
Brian Vance | Broken Arrow, OK | ||
EV
Emma Vance | |||
LW
Larry Wright | Lees Summit, MO | L Squared Racing | |
CY
Chadwick Yip | Chicago, IL | \( ̄▽ ̄)/ |
Solo
153
entries
Novice Indexed
31
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | KB
Kyle Berwaldt | Heat 2 | N (FS) | Lenexa, KS | ||
5 | VB
Vince Berwaldt | Heat 3 | N (AS) | Marshall, MO | ||
6 | NH
Nathan Hahn | Heat 3 | N (SS) | Marshall, MO | ||
8 | CM
Clint Mathews | Heat 1 | N (ES) | Lees Summit, MO | ||
10 | JB
John Berwaldt | Heat 3 | N (CAMC) | Ramona, OK | ||
12 | HA
Hossam Abdelaziz | Heat 1 | N (ES) | Kansas City, MO | ||
15 | Heat 4 | N (STX) | Overland Park, KS | |||
17 | CH
Chris Henning | Heat 4 | N (ES) | Overland Park Kansas, KS | ||
21 | Heat 4 | N (STX) | Grandview, MO | |||
23 | AA
Abdullah Almaghrabi | Heat 1 | N (BS) | Lenexa, KS | ||
25 | PE
Philip Egan | Heat 4 | N (STX) | Kansas City, MO | ||
28 | Heat 4 | N (DS) | Overland Park, KS | |||
31 | YT
Yama Takimoto | Heat 3 | N (DS) | Lemon Grove, CA | ┬─┬ノ( º _ ºノ) | |
38 | Heat 4 | N (HS) | Overland Park, KS | |||
39 | Heat 4 | N (STX) | Overland Park, KS | |||
45 | AC
Alex Corrado | Heat 1 | N (HS) | Overland Park, KS | ||
54 | JD
Jane Davis | Heat 3 | N (GS) | Kansas City, MO | ||
57 | CY
Chadwick Yip | Heat 2 | N (ASP) | Chicago, IL | \( ̄▽ ̄)/ | |
63 | Heat 3 | N (BS) | Kansas City, MO | StaceeCohnLaw.com and StevenBright.net | ||
73 | Heat 4 | N (BS) | lenexa, KS | Dare to Dream Motorsports | ||
91 | AA
Azmi Azahari | Heat 1 | N (HS) | Lawrence, KS | ||
92 | KB
Kyle Brown | Heat 4 | N (DS) | Overland Park, KS | ||
93 | EF
Elizabeth Feehrer | Heat 2 | N (GS) | Kansas City, MO | ||
95 | BL
Brian Lasker | Heat 4 | N (GS) | Blue Springs, MO | ||
97 | SK
Stephen Krogmeier | Heat 3 | N (GS) | Kansas City, MO | ||
99 | Heat 2 | N (HS) | Lee’s Summit, Mo | |||
254 | Heat 4 | N (DS) | Blue Springs, MO | |||
333 | Heat 3 | N (CAMC) | Lenexa, KS | |||
342 | TR
Tommy Ryan | Heat 1 | N (HS) | Kansas City, KS | ||
774 | CH
Clifford Hagenhoff | Heat 2 | N (CAMC) | Saint Joseph, MO | ||
915 | SB
Steven Bromley | Heat 2 | N (BS) | Oak Park, IL |
Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
10
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Heat 2 | CAMC | Oak Grove , MO | Stickymotorsports.com | ||
8 | MS
Mark Sylvester | Heat 1 | CAMC | Olathe, KS | Keller Williams Realtor Mark Sylvester | |
21 | Heat 2 | CAMC | Grain Valley, MO | |||
51 | Heat 2 | CAMC | Richmond, MO | |||
83 | Heat 2 | CAMC | Olathe, KS | TrakPak Motorsports | ||
90 | Heat 3 | CAMC | Kansas City, KS | Moist Panty Racing | ||
95 | Heat 2 | CAMC | Greenwood, MO | https://m.facebook.com/AutoXSynthetics/ AutoXsynthetics.com | ||
97 | GJ
Gerard Jalbuena | Heat 1 | CAMC | Grandview, MO | ||
211 | Heat 3 | CAMC | Grain Valley, MO | |||
888 | Heat 1 | CAMC | Lenexa , KS | Keller Williams Realtor Mark Sylvester |
Street Tire Indexed
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | CK
Cameron Knights | Heat 2 | T (BSP) | Saint Joseph, MO | ||
51 | Heat 2 | T (AS) | Kansas City, KS | Retirement Fund | ||
53 | DP
David Peterlin | Heat 1 | T (SMF) | Lees Summit, MO | ||
93 | FF
Frank Finks | Heat 4 | T (ASP) | Lamoni, IA |
Classic American Muscle - Sports
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | BM
Bruce Meinershagen 2 | Heat 1 | CAMS | Mayview, MO | ||
92 | RH
Ryan Hofmeister | Heat 1 | CAMS | Overland Park, ks |
Classic American Muscle - Traditional
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | KD
Kevin Dunn | Heat 4 | CAMT | De Soto, KS | Castle Works Motorsports |
A Street
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | CF
Chris Frensley | Heat 2 | AS | Kansas City, MO | ||
22 | GB
Glenn Beckerdite | Heat 2 | AS | Overland Park, KS | ||
34 | Heat 4 | AS | Gladstone, MO | Schnell Performance Center | ||
46 | DF
Dakota Fletcher | Heat 1 | AS | Kansas City, MO | ||
80 | Heat 1 | AS | Olathe, KS | DataSpeed LLC | ||
85 | JK
James King | Heat 1 | AS | Liberty, Mo |
B Street
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Heat 3 | BS | Olathe, KS | |||
1 | ND
Nicole Dobronski | Heat 2 | BS | Merriam, KS | ||
3 | Heat 4 | BS | Mulberry, KS | |||
10 | TB
Twilla Berwaldt | Heat 3 | BS | Ramona, OK | ||
11 | JD
Joe Dobronski | Heat 2 | BS | Shawnee, KS | HEY CONES ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮ |
D Street
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | AH
Aaron Hargis | Heat 3 | DS | Lake Winnebago, MO | ||
14 | KS
Kevin Schulte | Heat 4 | DS | Kansas City, MO | ||
26 | JQ
Jason Quigley | Heat 1 | DS | Trimble, MO | ||
47 | MR
Mark Rowland | Heat 3 | DS | Overland Park, KS | ||
63 | Heat 2 | DS | Basehor, KS | Luehrs Auto Group | ||
222 | Heat 1 | DS | Overland Park, KS | ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ |
E Street
9
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | BB
Bill Bauman | Heat 3 | ES | Belton, MO | ||
6 | NR
Nealand Rattanasamay | Heat 2 | ES | Overland Park, KS | ||
7 | HR
Henry Rompage | Heat 2 | ES | Lenexa, KS | ||
13 | Heat 2 | ES | Odessa, MO | My wife | ||
15 | TW
Thomas H. Whitehouse | Heat 4 | ES | Falls City, NE | ||
21 | KS
Kenny Strathman | Heat 4 | ES | Falls City, NE | ||
77 | Heat 3 | ES | Lawrence, KS | |||
99 | AP
Adam Penrod | Heat 2 | ES | Kearney, MO | ||
131 | LW
Larry Wright | Heat 3 | ES | Lees Summit, MO | L Squared Racing |
F Street
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | CL
Craig Lutz | Heat 3 | FS | Topeka, KS | ||
88 | Heat 2 | FS | Kimberling City, MO | Import Specialist - Bimmer Brothers Racing |
G Street
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Heat 1 | GS | Leavenworth, KS | Day Job | ||
27 | DV
Dick Van Benschoten | Heat 4 | GS | Kansas City, MO | ||
41 | MA
Masoud Akbari | Heat 3 | GS | Middletown, NY | ||
44 | GR
Gordan Rak | Heat 1 | GS | LENEXA, KS | ||
87 | RP
Raymond Pieterick | Heat 2 | GS | Kearney, MO | Total Ag Solutions | |
95 | CW
Chance Whittle | Heat 4 | GS | Independence, MO | Schwa Motorsports | |
414 | EM
Emilia Mironovici | Heat 3 | GS | Middletown, NY |
H Street
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Heat 3 | HS | Kansas City, MO | |||
14 | Heat 4 | HS | Higginsville, MO | Patterson Prints, LLP / Dare2Dream Motorsports / TheParcFerme.com |
Super Street R
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | DJ
Deborah Jarboe | Heat 2 | SSR | Topeka, KS |
Super Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Heat 4 | SSP | Gardner, KS | |||
55 | FB
Fred Bybee | Heat 1 | SSP | Lenexa, KS |
B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | CT
Curtis Town | Heat 4 | BSP | Mission, KS |
C Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | Heat 1 | CSP | Raytown, MO | Crazy Frog Racing |
D Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Heat 4 | DSP | Roeland Park, KS | Bluegill Dingus | ||
89 | KE
Kent Edmondson | Heat 3 | DSP | Blue Springs, MO |
X Prepared
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Heat 1 | XP | Baldwin City , KS | |||
13 | BT
Brian Tefft Jr. | Heat 2 | XP | Topeka, KS | Uncut Auto | |
28 | EW
Everett Watts | Heat 3 | XP | Kansas City, MO | Watts Racing | |
60 | TG
Tony Giordano | Heat 1 | XP | Overland Park, KS | ||
68 | TE
Thomas Ezell | Heat 1 | XP | Lawrence, KS | ||
128 | EW
Everett II Watts | Heat 3 | XP | Independence, MO | Watts Racing | |
281 | KW
Kaitlyn Watts | Heat 2 | XP | Kansas City, MO | Watts Racing |
C Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | Heat 3 | CP | Raytown, MO | SDC Engineering / CUJO Racing | ||
73 | DC
Don Cory | Heat 1 | CP | Kansas City, MO |
F Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | BG
Brandon Gray | Heat 3 | FP | Springfield, MO |
E Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | CB
Christian Blake | Heat 1 | EM | Linn Creek, MO |
F Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | Heat 4 | FM | Independence, MO | #ForTheGloryofFMOD | ||
188 | Heat 4 | FM | kansas city, mo | #forthegloryofFMod |
Street Touring Sport
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | EV
Emma Vance | Heat 3 | STS | |||
21 | ML
Mike Lowe | Heat 3 | STS | Liberty, MO | ||
66 | BV
Brian Vance | Heat 1 | STS | Broken Arrow, OK | ||
82 | Heat 1 | STS | Kansas City, MO | |||
121 | KN
Kevin Nathan | Heat 3 | STS | Greenwood, MO |
Street Touring Roadster
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Heat 1 | STR | Overland Park, KS | Tesla Technologies | ||
27 | Heat 4 | STR | Lemon Grove, CA | (╯°□°)╯︵ ┻━┻ | ||
51 | DC
David Corey | Heat 3 | STR | LENEXA, KS | ||
65 | Heat 2 | STR | Lenexa, ks | Dirty Bob's Garage | ||
165 | BB
Bob Buxbaum | Heat 2 | STR | Lees Summit, MO | Dirty Bob's Garage | |
816 | Heat 1 | STR | Pleasant Hill, MO |
Street Touring Xtreme
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | Heat 3 | STX | Manhattan, KS | |||
43 | Heat 3 | STX | Shawnee, KS | Wahoo Racing | ||
191 | Heat 4 | STX | Kansas City, MO | FM Racing |
Street Touring Ultra
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | DE
Dan Engstrom | Heat 2 | STU | Lawrence, KS | ||
33 | TW
Tristan Wilson | Heat 1 | STU | Smithville, MO | ||
45 | Heat 2 | STU | Lawrence, KS | JAYHAWK RACING |
Street Modified
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Heat 2 | SM | FAIRWAY, KS | Luehrs Auto Group | ||
39 | EK
Edie Kwok | Heat 3 | SM | Olathe, KS | ||
59 | Heat 3 | SM | Des Moines, IA | |||
90 | Heat 2 | SM | Kansas City, MO | |D:> | ||
93 | Heat 2 | SM | Olathe, KS | Luehrs Auto Group | ||
182 | JB
Jeff Bartz | Heat 3 | SM | Lenexa, KS | Genracer |
Street Modified Front Wheel Drive
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | AS
Andrew Shevlin | Heat 3 | SMF | Olathe, KS | Credit Card Debt | |
13 | ED
Ethan Duke | Heat 3 | SMF | Raytown, MO | ||
85 | DP
David Patience | Heat 4 | SMF | Kansas City, MO | Teacher's Salary Racing | |
195 | JS
John Sear | Heat 4 | SMF | Baxter Springs, KS |
Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Vp
Vince piraino | Heat 2 | SS | Kansas city, MO | ||
88 | MB
Matthew Barrow | Heat 4 | SS | Overland Park, KS |
Kart Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 | AS
Adam Spence | Heat 2 | KM | Olathe, KS | ||
195 | SH
Shawn Hill | Heat 4 | KM | Raymore, MO | ||
420 | Heat 4 | KM | Independence, MO | Watts Racing, Watts IT |
Street Touring FWD
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | Heat 4 | STF | Kansas City, MO |
E Street Ladies
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Heat 3 | ESL | Belton, MO | My kids' inheritance | ||
9 | SB
Sunny Bounyalath | Heat 2 | ESL | Overland Park, KS | ||
26 | BQ
Beth Quigley | Heat 1 | ESL | Trimble, MO | ||
73 | Heat 2 | ESL | Rayville, MO |
Junior Kart A - 12-18 yrs
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | JH
Jana Hitchcock | Heat Formula Junior | JA | Kansas City, MO | Mom and Dad | |
31 | AH
Alexander Hesskamp | Heat Formula Junior | JA | Lenexa, Ks | Mom and Dad | |
51 | SH
Sam Hitchcock | Heat Formula Junior | JA | Kansas City, MO | Mom and Dad | |
314 | AB
Amelie Beets | Heat Formula Junior | JA | Kansas City, MO |
Junior Kart B - 8-11 yrs
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | LH
Lucas Hill | Heat Formula Junior | JB | Raymore, MO |
Junior Kart C - 5-7 yrs
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117 | TW
Trevor Watts | Heat Formula Junior | JC | Independence, MO | Watts Racing |
Street Touring Xtreme Ladies
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Heat 4 | STXL | Roeland Park, KS | Bluegill Dingus | ||
89 | Heat 2 | STXL | Kansas City, KS | |||
91 | SH
Sonja Hitchcock | Heat 4 | STXL | Kansas City, MO |
Street Touring Ultra Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | PD
Paula Diehl | Heat 4 | STUL | Lees Summit, MO |
Street Touring Pony
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | JH
Joshua Holsworth | Heat 1 | STP | Overland Park, KS |